Cottingham Day Evening Criterium Race

Closed Circuit , Hull – Saturday, 03 Jul 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

028/EN/004/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 3rd Jul 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cottingham Civic Hall, Market Green, Cottingham, Hull, HU16 4AB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Scott Thwaites Endura Racing Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Duncan Moralee Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Christopher Daddy Star Bikes RT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  David Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Nathan Wilson Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  John Brearley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Steven Guymer Raleigh Racing Team Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Richard Moore Star Bikes RT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Paul Noton Richardsons RT/Cube Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Marc Etches Sheffrec CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Lewis Jackson Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Thomas Atkinson Malton Wheelers Road Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Mark Cotton Bycka Sport Racing Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Peter Fielding-Smith Richardsons RT/Cube Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Mark Robinson Hull Thursday RC Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Richard Baldwin Rossington Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Colin Baldwin Malton Wheelers Road Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Paul Waddington Velo Club Beverley Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Sarah Bell Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0

21. Sarah Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/10 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 03/07/10 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
40km / 25 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

028/EN/004/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 3rd Jul 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cottingham Civic Hall, Market Green, Cottingham, Hull, HU16 4AB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Scott Thwaites Endura Racing Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Duncan Moralee Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Christopher Daddy Star Bikes RT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  David Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Nathan Wilson Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  John Brearley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Steven Guymer Raleigh Racing Team Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Richard Moore Star Bikes RT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Paul Noton Richardsons RT/Cube Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Marc Etches Sheffrec CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Lewis Jackson Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Thomas Atkinson Malton Wheelers Road Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Mark Cotton Bycka Sport Racing Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Peter Fielding-Smith Richardsons RT/Cube Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Mark Robinson Hull Thursday RC Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Richard Baldwin Rossington Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Colin Baldwin Malton Wheelers Road Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Paul Waddington Velo Club Beverley Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Sarah Bell Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0

21. Sarah Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/10 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 03/07/10 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
40km / 25 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk