Minehead Grand Prix N.Y.S

Closed Circuit , Minehead – Saturday, 22 Jun 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Incorporating a National Youth Series Championship event on the Saturday, as well as SW Regional Youth Series races on the Sunday, the Minehead Grand Prix now also forms part of the newly-formed Southwest Region Circuit Race Series. Offering a packed race programme catering for all ages and abilities from under 8's to Mens' and Ladies' elites, the 1100m fast and flat town centre circuit comes with enthusiastic crowds and a great atmosphere.

Saturday afternoon and evening features the National Youth Series races, run off between 3.30 and 9.30pm, but these riders can race both days so why not make a weekend of it!

Generous local sponsors once again guarantee a generous prize pot!

Event Details

Event URN:

442185

Start Date:

Sat, 22nd Jun 2019

Finish date:

Sun, 23rd Jun 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Minehead Town Centre, The Avenue, Minehead, Somerset, TA24 5AY

View map

Series:

2019 British Cycling Youth Circuit Series

Entry close date

Sat, 8th Jun 2019

Event Organiser:

Paul Butcher
07721748938
mineheadgrandprix@btinternet.com

Results

Confirmed Results

National Youth A Circuit Series - Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
National Youth A Circuit Series - Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Giddings The MI Racing Academy Finished A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Owen Lightfoot Bourne Whls CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Benjamin Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Daniel Kain Squadra Scozzese Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Lucas Towers RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Lukas Nerurkar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Jack Brough The MI Racing Academy Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Aidan Lawrence Green Jersey RT Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Thomas Lord Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  William Smith Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Tyler Hannay Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Benjamin Harris Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Noah Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Finlay Pickering Vive Le Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Joshua Tarling Backstedt Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Nathan Hardy Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  James Satoor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Sam Holwill Hafren CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Morgan Leyshon Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Joshua Ballinger Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Gethin Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Benjamin Bright Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
26.  Nathaniel Brookes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
27.  Jack Coates All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
28.  Jamie Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
29.  Luke Prenelle VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
30.  Alexander Gibb Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
31.  Olivier Mangham VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
32.  Kieran Riley ROTOR Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
33.  Riley Blackmore PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
34.  Lance Childs VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
35.  Benjamin White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
36.  Daniel Vincent Green Jersey RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
37.  Edward Hopkins The MI Racing Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
38.  Ryan Abram Newport Phoenix CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
39.  Bryn Ruck Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
40.  Ifan Roberts-Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
41.  Daniel Yates Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
42.  Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
43.  Alex Barker Backstedt Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
44.  Jack Christian Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
45.  Matthew Cooil Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
46.  Adam Bent Nutcracker Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
47.  Archie Ellen Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
48.  Finlay Walter Queens Head Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
49.  Rory Knowles The MI Racing Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
50.  Ross Birrell Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
51.  Callum Biggs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
52.  Lachlan Hacker Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
53.  Charlie Tompkins Propello Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
54.  Cameron Brown Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
55.  Shaun Duffield Propello Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
56.  George Eames North Devon Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
57.  Jacob Schnabel Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
58.  Morgan Gibson Clay Mid Devon CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
59.  Elliot Tappin Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
60.  Syd Brown Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
61.  Joshua Clough Team SB Hub Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
62.  Jake Rowell Wheal Velocity Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
63.  Thomas Bullock Newport Shropshire CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
64.  Isaac Lawrence Rhyl Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
65.  Harry Paveley Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
66.  Oscar Pratt Velo Club Venta Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
67.  Ben Partridge Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
68.  Reuben Heal Mid Devon CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
69.  Anthony Morris VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
70.  Lewis Holmes Matlock CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
71.  Ewan Grady Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
72.  James Ashcroft Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
73.  Euan Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
74.  Callum Start Mid Devon CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
75.  Innes Harvey VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
76.  Dylan Hicks Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
77.  Harry Jukes Wheal Velocity Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Samuel Medlyn One and All Cycling Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- John Roberts Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Ewan Warren Mid Devon CC Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

National Youth A Circuit Series - Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
National Youth A Circuit Series - Girls - Results
1.  Zoe Backstedt Storey Racing Finished A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Kinga Ingram Halesowen A & CC Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ellen Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Millie Couzens PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Anna Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Madelaine Leech RFDA Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Eva Young Pedal Power RT Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Eva Callinan Liv Awol Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Liv Awol Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Erin Avill RFDA Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Ella Coleman Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Amber Junker-Brameld Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Isabella Escalera VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Jodie Taylor Team Terminator Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Evelina Black Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Emma Spriggs Taw Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Connie McLaughlin Dartmoor Velo–CareControlSys... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Amelia Southall Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Bethany Barnett Liv Awol Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Abigail Old Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Jacqueline Kinsey Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Isla Blain Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Morgan Crussell RFDA Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
26.  Anoushka Minale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
27.  Ella Baker 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
28.  Iona Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
29.  Olivia Earthy Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
30.  Millie Jones RFDA Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
31.  Chloe Hinchliffe PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
32.  Lia Leonard Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
33.  Bethany Spencer Kettering CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Izzy Brickell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Imani Pereira-James East Kilbride Road Club Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

National Youth B Circuit Series - Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
National Youth B Circuit Series - Girls - Results
1.  Isabel Sharp Estrella Bikes Finished B 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Libby Bell Leicester Forest CC Finished B 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Carys Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Lotty Dawson Team Milton Keynes Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Ella Jamieson Clifton CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Amy Pullen Propello Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Hope Inglis Kent Velo Kids Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Millie Coleman Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Lowri Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Greta Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Awen Roberts Towy Riders Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Niamh Murphy Cotswold Veldrijden Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Matilda McKibben Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Amy Mourne RFDA Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Ellie Swingell Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Ellie Wallbaum Avid Sport Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Bethany Bennett Towy Riders Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Lola Ellis Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Skye Willis Panagua CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Bobbie O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
23.  Holly Ramsey Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
24.  Tallulah Butcher Thanet RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
25.  Isobel Crowther Avid Sport Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
26.  Sophie Quay-Clark Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
27.  Rebecca Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
28.  Freya Eccleston Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
29.  Posie Forrester Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
30.  Georgina Pasmore Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Caitlin Harvey RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B
--- Caitlin Loveless Hillingdon Slipstreamers Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B
--- Ellen Phillips Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

National Youth B Circuit Series - Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
National Youth B Circuit Series - Boys - Results
1.  Alex Franks Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jed Smithson WORX Factory Racing Finished B 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Matthew Brennan Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Hywel Leyshon Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Zak Machin Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Mark Lightfoot Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Raphael John Tabiner North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Tomos Pattinson Halesowen A & CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Piers Higginson VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Calum Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Joshua Jackson The MI Racing Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Daniel Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Fin Mead Propello Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  John Bardsley Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Finlay Hawker VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Ben Marsh WORX Factory Racing Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Thomas Wadsworth WORX Factory Racing Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  William Bancroft VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Ryu Roberts Hayamizu Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
23.  Oliver Kelly Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
24.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
25.  Joseph O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
26.  Alasdair Mildred Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
27.  Joe Watkins-Wilson Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
28.  Edward Charles Charlotteville CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
29.  Sam Fisher Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
30.  Benjamin Bisson VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
31.  Jude Munday Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
32.  Thomas Taylor Avid Sport Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
33.  Sacha White WORX Factory Racing Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
34.  George Packham-Southon Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
35.  Ruben Stacey North Devon Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
36.  Maxwell Hereward Team SB Hub Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
37.  Patrick Casey Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
38.  Oliver Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
39.  Max Bufton Hafren CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
40.  Stanley Kent London Dynamo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
41.  Ollie Boarer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
42.  Bryn Lawrence C and N Cycles RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
43.  William Munday 4T+ Cyclopark Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
44.  Archie Honeysett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
45.  Billy Laight Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
46.  Joel Hurt Team Ribble Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
47.  Thomas Adby Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
48.  Seth Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
49.  Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
50.  Arlo Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
51.  Harry Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
52.  Dylan Cherruault Avid Sport Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
53.  Digby Llewellyn Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
54.  Luis Ryder Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
55.  Tom Huelin Jersey Youth Cycling Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
56.  Iestyn Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
57.  Sebastian Kinsey Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
58.  Reuben Walter Minehead Merlins Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
59.  Lewis Seaward Solent Pirates Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
60.  George Watch Minehead Merlins Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
61.  Oliver Morgan Solent Pirates Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Peter Drabble WORX Factory Racing Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B
--- Cormac McConville East Kilbride Road Club Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B
--- Owen Prenelle VC Londres Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B
--- Joseph Wright Minehead Merlins Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

Minehead GP - Youth E Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Minehead GP - Youth E Boys - Results
1.  Jacob Smith Welland Valley CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Barnaby Smith Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Cody Culley Wheal Velocity Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Minehead GP - Youth E Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Minehead GP - Youth E Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Fox Wheal Velocity Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Yasmin Grainger Minehead Merlins Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Madeline Woodger Mid Devon CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Minehead Grand Prix - Youth D Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Minehead Grand Prix - Youth D Boys - Results
1.  Finlay Storrie Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Noah Smith Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ivo Thwaites Kent Velo Kids Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Aidan Ryder Edinburgh RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Edward Black Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Bayley Woodger Mid Devon CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Matthew Holmes Mid Devon CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Loris Cains Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Jacob Start Mid Devon CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Victor Meredith Hafren CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Luke Burridge Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Ross Cherruault Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Jacob Webster Finished 0

13.  Jacob Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Hamish Johnson Finished 0

14.  Hamish Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Minehead Grand Prix - Youth D Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Minehead Grand Prix - Youth D Girls - Results
1.  Abbey Thompson Suffolk Youth Race Team Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Lara Elias Gower Riders Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Sofia Bednarek Albarosa Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Lauren Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Francesca Wright Minehead Merlins Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Flora Gell Finished 0

6.  Flora Gell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Minehead Grand Prix - Youth A Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Minehead Grand Prix - Youth A Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Kain Squadra Scozzese Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Noah Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Benjamin Harris Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  William Smith Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  James Satoor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Aidan Lawrence Innovation Racing Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Ross Birrell Edinburgh RC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Ewan Warren Mid Devon CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Lachlan Hacker Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Tyler Hannay Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Sam Holwill Hafren CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Matthew Cooil Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Syd Brown Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Archie Ellen Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Charlie Tompkins Propello Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  George Eames North Devon Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Euan Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Shaun Duffield Propello Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Lance Childs VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Jack Christian Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Daniel Yates Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Callum Biggs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Nathan Hardy Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Callum Start Mid Devon CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Cameron Brown Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
26.  Thomas Bullock Newport Shropshire CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
27.  Fred Meredith Hafren CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
28.  Ryan Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
29.  Anthony Morris VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
30.  Finlay Walter Queens Head Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
31.  Abraham Reid Dartmoor Velo–CareControlSys... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
32.  Jenson Harris Avid Sport Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
33.  Jake Rowell Wheal Velocity Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
34.  Oscar Pratt Velo Club Venta Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
35.  Tyler Lindo Propello Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
36.  Harry Paveley Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
37.  Thomas Charles Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
38.  Owen Abery Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
39.  Luke Prenelle VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
40.  Finlay Webb Exeter Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
41.  Jamie Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
42.  Benjamin White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
43.  Riley Blackmore PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
44.  Reuben Heal Mid Devon CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Lukas Nerurkar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Minehead Grand Prix - Youth A Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Minehead Grand Prix - Youth A Girls - Results
1.  Millie Couzens PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Kinga Ingram Halesowen A & CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Connie McLaughlin Dartmoor Velo–CareControlSys... Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Evelina Black Sportcity Velo Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Imani Pereira-James East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Anna Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Madelaine Leech RFDA Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Amelia Southall Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Jacqui Kinsey Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Chloe Hinchcliffe Finished 0

11.  Chloe Hinchcliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Isla Blain Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Morgan Crussell RFDA Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Anoushka Minale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Abigail Old Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Millie Jones RFDA Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Bethany Spencer Kettering CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Minehead Grand Prix - Youth B Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Minehead Grand Prix - Youth B Boys - Results
1.  Tom Huelin Jersey Youth Cycling Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Sam Fisher Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Raphael John Tabiner North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Fin Mead Propello Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Matthew Brennan Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Oliver Kelly Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Owen Prenelle VC Londres Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  John Bardsley Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Thomas Taylor Avid Sport Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Joshua Jackson The MI Racing Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Edward Charles Charlotteville CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Thomas Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  George Packham-Southon Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Joe Watkins-Wilson Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Ryu Roberts Hayamizu Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Bryn Lawrence C and N Cycles RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Joseph Wright Minehead Merlins Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Mark Lightfoot Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Archie Honeysett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Zak Machin Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Jude Munday Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
23.  Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
24.  Max Bufton Hafren CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
25.  Luis Ryder Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
26.  Ruben Stacey North Devon Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
27.  William Munday 4T+ Cyclopark Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
28.  Jack Wilson Wheal Velocity Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
29.  Joel Hurt Team Ribble Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
30.  Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
31.  Ollie Boarer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
32.  Reuben Walter Minehead Merlins Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
33.  Dylan Cherruault Avid Sport Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
34.  Thomas Adby Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
35.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
36.  Sebastian Kinsey Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
37.  George Watch Minehead Merlins Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
38.  Thomas Coomber Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
39.  Zack Lott Exeter Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
40.  Joseph O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Minehead Grand Prix - Youth B Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Minehead Grand Prix - Youth B Girls - Results
1.  Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Amy Pullen Propello Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ella Jamieson Clifton CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Lotty Dawson Team Milton Keynes Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Matilda McKibben Sportcity Velo Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Bobbie O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Amy Mourne RFDA Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Ellie Wallbaum Avid Sport Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Ellie Swingell Halesowen A & CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Libby Bell Leicester Forest CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Freya Eccleston Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Lola Ellis Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Ellen Phillips Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Tallulah Butcher Thanet RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Josie Vallis Avid Sport Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Isobel Crowther Avid Sport Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Posie Forrester Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Georgina Pasmore Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Owen Lightfoot Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  John Sawers Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Szender Exeter Wheelers Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Luke Eggar Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Kevin Jones Somerset Road Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Matthew Pandagani-Sayce Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Mark Gibbs Queens Head Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Richard Gorst Axe Valley Pedallers Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ben Savage Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Thomas Bowden Propello Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Nick Blight Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Luca Munday Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Oliver George University of Leeds Cycling Cl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Phil Walter Queens Head Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Oliver Carter BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Robert Lewis Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Rob Smith Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Benjamin Wainwright Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Joe Cierpik BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Jonathan Reilly Bristol South CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Callum Ecobichon Mid Devon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Jon Hare Exeter Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Andrew Henderson Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Gregory Stacey North Devon Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Adrian Warren Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Matthew Hewis North Devon Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Ian Hicks Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Jan Wildeahain Finished 0

28.  Jan Wildeahain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Brian Hennessey BCR Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Mark Black Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  William Hornby Cycle Sport South Hams Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Matthew Berriman Penzance Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Ryan Baggs Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Alexander Ford Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Peter Boyce Team Senza Limiti Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nicholas Helsing Exeter Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Hughes 1st Chard Whls Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Adam Lightfoot Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Minehead Grand Prix - Youth C Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Minehead Grand Prix - Youth C Boys - Results
1.  Max Hinds Wyre Forest CRC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Henry Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Daniel Phillips Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Rory Gravelle Towy Riders Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Dylan Sage Bush Healthcare CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Ollie Huelin Jersey Youth Cycling Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Samuel Abbott Stratford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Finn O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Louis Wright Minehead Merlins Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Luca Bednarek Albarosa Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Charlie Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Oliver Gill Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Finlay Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Thomas Roodhouse Wheal Velocity Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Arthur Gage Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Elliot Albert Wheal Velocity Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
20.  Charlie Shepherd Sotonia CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
21.  Noah Burridge Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
22.  Oscar Pasmore Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
23.  Jed Claxton Wheal Velocity Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Minehead Grand Prix - Youth C Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Minehead Grand Prix - Youth C Girls - Results
1.  Eva Fox Wheal Velocity Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Anwen Crowther Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Lauren Charles Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Megan Dafydd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

E/1/2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Zoe Backstedt Storey Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lauren Johnston Avid Sport Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Phoebe Martin RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alexandra Sheehan Bianchi Dama Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Olive Holliday VeloVitesse Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Nikki Toomer Exeter Wheelers Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Catriona Ross Bridport CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Angharad Berriman Penzance Wheelers Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Anja Roeding Exeter Wheelers Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Sara James Clevedon & District RC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Claire Elworthy Exeter Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Joanna Goodhead Avid Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Helen Kuhlman Avid Sport Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  George Smith Nopinz Symec Race Team Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  James Phillips BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  James Williams Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Shaun Cook Nopinz Symec Race Team Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Tom Nancarrow Nopinz Symec Race Team Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Aled Jones VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Andrew Davenport Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Oscar Hutchings Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Andy Edwards BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Tom Sharp Bristol RC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Geordie Stock Queens Head Cycling Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Kieron Goodwin Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Jamieson Blain Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Glyndwr Griffiths 73Degrees CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Jared Linden Royal Dean Forest CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Travis Bramley BCR Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Andrew Whittemore Exeter Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Joe Monk Exeter Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Dominic Pullen Propello Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Peter Haworth Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Tim Southcombe Somerset Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Thomas Bass Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  William Jewitt Avid Sport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Gavin MacDougall Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  George Richardson Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Joe Godwin Exeter Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Simon Szender Exeter Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Charlie Revell Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Gareth Turner VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
30.  Rowan Ellis 1st Chard Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Luke Hardman Chateau Impney Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Oliver Blagden BCR Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Philip Bray Plymouth Corinthian CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Hefin Evans Bynea CC Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Joshua Gray Team Tor 2000 KALAS Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Grigson BIKESTRONG-KTM Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Nathan Hallett Nopinz Symec Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Toby Parnell Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ben Richards Queens Head Cycling Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Chad Scallan plan2ride Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Samuel Woods Plymouth Corinthian CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

The fully-barriered circuit includes 3 fast corners together with one dead turn. HQ, sign-on, gear check, warm up and riders' briefing are all now  located together in the car park opposite the start and finish line to minimise movement of riders and pedestrians crossing the circuit.

NB   The races on Sunday are filling fast and entries are accepted on a 'first come basis'.  Once races reach their limit the next 10 entries will be accepted as reserves.  The Youth Cat A race is now full with a full reserve list. Youth Cat B has just one place left for Girls and also has a reserve list which is filling fast.

The Races

National Youth A Circuit Series - Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/06/19 19:45 Youth Only Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry:
Sat 22/06/19 – 19:45
National Youth A Circuit Series - Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/06/19 18:30 Youth Only Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry:
Sat 22/06/19 – 18:30
National Youth B Circuit Series - Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/06/19 15:30 Youth Only Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry:
Sat 22/06/19 – 15:30
National Youth B Circuit Series - Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/06/19 16:45 Youth Only Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry:
Sat 22/06/19 – 16:45
Minehead GP - Youth E Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 09:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/06/19 – 09:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins
Minehead GP - Youth E Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 09:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/06/19 – 09:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins
Go Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 09:50 Go-Race None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 23/06/19 – 09:50
Go-Race, None
30 mins
Minehead Grand Prix - Youth D Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 10:40 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 23/06/19 – 10:40
Minehead Grand Prix - Youth D Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 10:40 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 23/06/19 – 10:40
Minehead Grand Prix - Youth A Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 11:10 Youth Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 23/06/19 – 11:10
Minehead Grand Prix - Youth A Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 11:10 Youth Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 23/06/19 – 11:10
Minehead Grand Prix - Youth B Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 12:50 Youth Only Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 23/06/19 – 12:50
Minehead Grand Prix - Youth B Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 12:50 Youth Only Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 23/06/19 – 12:50
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 13:50 Regional B Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 23/06/19 – 13:50

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
40 mins
Minehead Grand Prix - Youth C Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 14:50 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 23/06/19 – 14:50
Minehead Grand Prix - Youth C Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 14:50 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 23/06/19 – 14:50
E/1/2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 15:30 Women Only Band 4 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 23/06/19 – 15:30
Women Only, Band 4
45 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 16:45 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 23/06/19 – 16:45
National B, Band 3
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

Incorporating a National Youth Series Championship event on the Saturday, as well as SW Regional Youth Series races on the Sunday, the Minehead Grand Prix now also forms part of the newly-formed Southwest Region Circuit Race Series. Offering a packed race programme catering for all ages and abilities from under 8's to Mens' and Ladies' elites, the 1100m fast and flat town centre circuit comes with enthusiastic crowds and a great atmosphere.

Saturday afternoon and evening features the National Youth Series races, run off between 3.30 and 9.30pm, but these riders can race both days so why not make a weekend of it!

Generous local sponsors once again guarantee a generous prize pot!

Event Details

Event URN:

442185

Start Date:

Sat, 22nd Jun 2019

Finish date:

Sun, 23rd Jun 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Minehead Town Centre, The Avenue, Minehead, Somerset, TA24 5AY

View map

Series:

2019 British Cycling Youth Circuit Series

Entry close date

Sat, 8th Jun 2019

Event Organiser:

Paul Butcher
07721748938
mineheadgrandprix@btinternet.com

Results

Confirmed Results

National Youth A Circuit Series - Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
National Youth A Circuit Series - Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Giddings The MI Racing Academy Finished A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Owen Lightfoot Bourne Whls CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Benjamin Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Daniel Kain Squadra Scozzese Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Lucas Towers RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Lukas Nerurkar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Jack Brough The MI Racing Academy Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Aidan Lawrence Green Jersey RT Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Thomas Lord Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  William Smith Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Tyler Hannay Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Benjamin Harris Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Noah Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Finlay Pickering Vive Le Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Joshua Tarling Backstedt Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Nathan Hardy Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  James Satoor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Sam Holwill Hafren CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Morgan Leyshon Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Joshua Ballinger Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Gethin Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Benjamin Bright Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
26.  Nathaniel Brookes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
27.  Jack Coates All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
28.  Jamie Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
29.  Luke Prenelle VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
30.  Alexander Gibb Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
31.  Olivier Mangham VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
32.  Kieran Riley ROTOR Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
33.  Riley Blackmore PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
34.  Lance Childs VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
35.  Benjamin White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
36.  Daniel Vincent Green Jersey RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
37.  Edward Hopkins The MI Racing Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
38.  Ryan Abram Newport Phoenix CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
39.  Bryn Ruck Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
40.  Ifan Roberts-Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
41.  Daniel Yates Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
42.  Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
43.  Alex Barker Backstedt Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
44.  Jack Christian Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
45.  Matthew Cooil Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
46.  Adam Bent Nutcracker Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
47.  Archie Ellen Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
48.  Finlay Walter Queens Head Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
49.  Rory Knowles The MI Racing Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
50.  Ross Birrell Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
51.  Callum Biggs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
52.  Lachlan Hacker Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
53.  Charlie Tompkins Propello Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
54.  Cameron Brown Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
55.  Shaun Duffield Propello Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
56.  George Eames North Devon Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
57.  Jacob Schnabel Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
58.  Morgan Gibson Clay Mid Devon CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
59.  Elliot Tappin Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
60.  Syd Brown Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
61.  Joshua Clough Team SB Hub Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
62.  Jake Rowell Wheal Velocity Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
63.  Thomas Bullock Newport Shropshire CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
64.  Isaac Lawrence Rhyl Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
65.  Harry Paveley Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
66.  Oscar Pratt Velo Club Venta Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
67.  Ben Partridge Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
68.  Reuben Heal Mid Devon CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
69.  Anthony Morris VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
70.  Lewis Holmes Matlock CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
71.  Ewan Grady Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
72.  James Ashcroft Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
73.  Euan Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
74.  Callum Start Mid Devon CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
75.  Innes Harvey VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
76.  Dylan Hicks Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
77.  Harry Jukes Wheal Velocity Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Samuel Medlyn One and All Cycling Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- John Roberts Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Ewan Warren Mid Devon CC Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

National Youth A Circuit Series - Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
National Youth A Circuit Series - Girls - Results
1.  Zoe Backstedt Storey Racing Finished A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Kinga Ingram Halesowen A & CC Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ellen Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Millie Couzens PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Anna Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Madelaine Leech RFDA Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Eva Young Pedal Power RT Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Eva Callinan Liv Awol Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Liv Awol Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Erin Avill RFDA Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Ella Coleman Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Amber Junker-Brameld Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Isabella Escalera VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Jodie Taylor Team Terminator Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Evelina Black Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Emma Spriggs Taw Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Connie McLaughlin Dartmoor Velo–CareControlSys... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Amelia Southall Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Bethany Barnett Liv Awol Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Abigail Old Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Jacqueline Kinsey Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Isla Blain Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Morgan Crussell RFDA Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
26.  Anoushka Minale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
27.  Ella Baker 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
28.  Iona Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
29.  Olivia Earthy Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
30.  Millie Jones RFDA Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
31.  Chloe Hinchliffe PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
32.  Lia Leonard Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
33.  Bethany Spencer Kettering CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Izzy Brickell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Imani Pereira-James East Kilbride Road Club Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

National Youth B Circuit Series - Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
National Youth B Circuit Series - Girls - Results
1.  Isabel Sharp Estrella Bikes Finished B 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Libby Bell Leicester Forest CC Finished B 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Carys Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Lotty Dawson Team Milton Keynes Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Ella Jamieson Clifton CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Amy Pullen Propello Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Hope Inglis Kent Velo Kids Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Millie Coleman Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Lowri Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Greta Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Awen Roberts Towy Riders Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Niamh Murphy Cotswold Veldrijden Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Matilda McKibben Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Amy Mourne RFDA Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Ellie Swingell Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Ellie Wallbaum Avid Sport Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Bethany Bennett Towy Riders Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Lola Ellis Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Skye Willis Panagua CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Bobbie O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
23.  Holly Ramsey Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
24.  Tallulah Butcher Thanet RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
25.  Isobel Crowther Avid Sport Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
26.  Sophie Quay-Clark Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
27.  Rebecca Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
28.  Freya Eccleston Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
29.  Posie Forrester Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
30.  Georgina Pasmore Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Caitlin Harvey RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B
--- Caitlin Loveless Hillingdon Slipstreamers Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B
--- Ellen Phillips Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

National Youth B Circuit Series - Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
National Youth B Circuit Series - Boys - Results
1.  Alex Franks Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jed Smithson WORX Factory Racing Finished B 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Matthew Brennan Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Hywel Leyshon Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Zak Machin Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Mark Lightfoot Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Raphael John Tabiner North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Tomos Pattinson Halesowen A & CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Piers Higginson VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Calum Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Joshua Jackson The MI Racing Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Daniel Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Fin Mead Propello Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  John Bardsley Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Finlay Hawker VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Ben Marsh WORX Factory Racing Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Thomas Wadsworth WORX Factory Racing Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  William Bancroft VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Ryu Roberts Hayamizu Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
23.  Oliver Kelly Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
24.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
25.  Joseph O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
26.  Alasdair Mildred Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
27.  Joe Watkins-Wilson Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
28.  Edward Charles Charlotteville CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
29.  Sam Fisher Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
30.  Benjamin Bisson VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
31.  Jude Munday Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
32.  Thomas Taylor Avid Sport Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
33.  Sacha White WORX Factory Racing Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
34.  George Packham-Southon Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
35.  Ruben Stacey North Devon Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
36.  Maxwell Hereward Team SB Hub Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
37.  Patrick Casey Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
38.  Oliver Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
39.  Max Bufton Hafren CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
40.  Stanley Kent London Dynamo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
41.  Ollie Boarer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
42.  Bryn Lawrence C and N Cycles RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
43.  William Munday 4T+ Cyclopark Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
44.  Archie Honeysett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
45.  Billy Laight Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
46.  Joel Hurt Team Ribble Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
47.  Thomas Adby Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
48.  Seth Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
49.  Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
50.  Arlo Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
51.  Harry Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
52.  Dylan Cherruault Avid Sport Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
53.  Digby Llewellyn Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
54.  Luis Ryder Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
55.  Tom Huelin Jersey Youth Cycling Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
56.  Iestyn Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
57.  Sebastian Kinsey Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
58.  Reuben Walter Minehead Merlins Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
59.  Lewis Seaward Solent Pirates Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
60.  George Watch Minehead Merlins Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
61.  Oliver Morgan Solent Pirates Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Peter Drabble WORX Factory Racing Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B
--- Cormac McConville East Kilbride Road Club Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B
--- Owen Prenelle VC Londres Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B
--- Joseph Wright Minehead Merlins Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

Minehead GP - Youth E Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Minehead GP - Youth E Boys - Results
1.  Jacob Smith Welland Valley CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Barnaby Smith Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Cody Culley Wheal Velocity Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Minehead GP - Youth E Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Minehead GP - Youth E Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Fox Wheal Velocity Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Yasmin Grainger Minehead Merlins Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Madeline Woodger Mid Devon CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Minehead Grand Prix - Youth D Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Minehead Grand Prix - Youth D Boys - Results
1.  Finlay Storrie Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Noah Smith Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ivo Thwaites Kent Velo Kids Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Aidan Ryder Edinburgh RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Edward Black Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Bayley Woodger Mid Devon CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Matthew Holmes Mid Devon CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Loris Cains Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Jacob Start Mid Devon CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Victor Meredith Hafren CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Luke Burridge Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Ross Cherruault Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Jacob Webster Finished 0

13.  Jacob Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Hamish Johnson Finished 0

14.  Hamish Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Minehead Grand Prix - Youth D Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Minehead Grand Prix - Youth D Girls - Results
1.  Abbey Thompson Suffolk Youth Race Team Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Lara Elias Gower Riders Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Sofia Bednarek Albarosa Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Lauren Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Francesca Wright Minehead Merlins Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Flora Gell Finished 0

6.  Flora Gell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Minehead Grand Prix - Youth A Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Minehead Grand Prix - Youth A Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Kain Squadra Scozzese Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Noah Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Benjamin Harris Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  William Smith Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  James Satoor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Aidan Lawrence Innovation Racing Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Ross Birrell Edinburgh RC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Ewan Warren Mid Devon CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Lachlan Hacker Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Tyler Hannay Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Sam Holwill Hafren CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Matthew Cooil Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Syd Brown Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Archie Ellen Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Charlie Tompkins Propello Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  George Eames North Devon Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Euan Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Shaun Duffield Propello Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Lance Childs VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Jack Christian Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Daniel Yates Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Callum Biggs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Nathan Hardy Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Callum Start Mid Devon CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Cameron Brown Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
26.  Thomas Bullock Newport Shropshire CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
27.  Fred Meredith Hafren CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
28.  Ryan Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
29.  Anthony Morris VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
30.  Finlay Walter Queens Head Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
31.  Abraham Reid Dartmoor Velo–CareControlSys... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
32.  Jenson Harris Avid Sport Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
33.  Jake Rowell Wheal Velocity Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
34.  Oscar Pratt Velo Club Venta Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
35.  Tyler Lindo Propello Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
36.  Harry Paveley Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
37.  Thomas Charles Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
38.  Owen Abery Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
39.  Luke Prenelle VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
40.  Finlay Webb Exeter Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
41.  Jamie Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
42.  Benjamin White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
43.  Riley Blackmore PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
44.  Reuben Heal Mid Devon CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Lukas Nerurkar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Minehead Grand Prix - Youth A Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Minehead Grand Prix - Youth A Girls - Results
1.  Millie Couzens PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Kinga Ingram Halesowen A & CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Connie McLaughlin Dartmoor Velo–CareControlSys... Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Evelina Black Sportcity Velo Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Imani Pereira-James East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Anna Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Madelaine Leech RFDA Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Amelia Southall Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Jacqui Kinsey Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Chloe Hinchcliffe Finished 0

11.  Chloe Hinchcliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Isla Blain Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Morgan Crussell RFDA Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Anoushka Minale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Abigail Old Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Millie Jones RFDA Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Bethany Spencer Kettering CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Minehead Grand Prix - Youth B Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Minehead Grand Prix - Youth B Boys - Results
1.  Tom Huelin Jersey Youth Cycling Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Sam Fisher Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Raphael John Tabiner North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Fin Mead Propello Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Matthew Brennan Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Oliver Kelly Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Owen Prenelle VC Londres Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  John Bardsley Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Thomas Taylor Avid Sport Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Joshua Jackson The MI Racing Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Edward Charles Charlotteville CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Thomas Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  George Packham-Southon Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Joe Watkins-Wilson Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Ryu Roberts Hayamizu Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Bryn Lawrence C and N Cycles RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Joseph Wright Minehead Merlins Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Mark Lightfoot Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Archie Honeysett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Zak Machin Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Jude Munday Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
23.  Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
24.  Max Bufton Hafren CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
25.  Luis Ryder Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
26.  Ruben Stacey North Devon Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
27.  William Munday 4T+ Cyclopark Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
28.  Jack Wilson Wheal Velocity Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
29.  Joel Hurt Team Ribble Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
30.  Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
31.  Ollie Boarer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
32.  Reuben Walter Minehead Merlins Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
33.  Dylan Cherruault Avid Sport Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
34.  Thomas Adby Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
35.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
36.  Sebastian Kinsey Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
37.  George Watch Minehead Merlins Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
38.  Thomas Coomber Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
39.  Zack Lott Exeter Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
40.  Joseph O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Minehead Grand Prix - Youth B Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Minehead Grand Prix - Youth B Girls - Results
1.  Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Amy Pullen Propello Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ella Jamieson Clifton CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Lotty Dawson Team Milton Keynes Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Matilda McKibben Sportcity Velo Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Bobbie O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Amy Mourne RFDA Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Ellie Wallbaum Avid Sport Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Ellie Swingell Halesowen A & CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Libby Bell Leicester Forest CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Freya Eccleston Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Lola Ellis Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Ellen Phillips Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Tallulah Butcher Thanet RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Josie Vallis Avid Sport Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Isobel Crowther Avid Sport Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Posie Forrester Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Georgina Pasmore Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Owen Lightfoot Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  John Sawers Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Szender Exeter Wheelers Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Luke Eggar Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Kevin Jones Somerset Road Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Matthew Pandagani-Sayce Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Mark Gibbs Queens Head Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Richard Gorst Axe Valley Pedallers Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ben Savage Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Thomas Bowden Propello Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Nick Blight Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Luca Munday Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Oliver George University of Leeds Cycling Cl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Phil Walter Queens Head Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Oliver Carter BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Robert Lewis Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Rob Smith Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Benjamin Wainwright Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Joe Cierpik BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Jonathan Reilly Bristol South CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Callum Ecobichon Mid Devon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Jon Hare Exeter Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Andrew Henderson Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Gregory Stacey North Devon Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Adrian Warren Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Matthew Hewis North Devon Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Ian Hicks Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Jan Wildeahain Finished 0

28.  Jan Wildeahain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Brian Hennessey BCR Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Mark Black Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  William Hornby Cycle Sport South Hams Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Matthew Berriman Penzance Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Ryan Baggs Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Alexander Ford Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Peter Boyce Team Senza Limiti Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nicholas Helsing Exeter Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Hughes 1st Chard Whls Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Adam Lightfoot Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Minehead Grand Prix - Youth C Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Minehead Grand Prix - Youth C Boys - Results
1.  Max Hinds Wyre Forest CRC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Henry Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Daniel Phillips Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Rory Gravelle Towy Riders Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Dylan Sage Bush Healthcare CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Ollie Huelin Jersey Youth Cycling Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Samuel Abbott Stratford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Finn O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Louis Wright Minehead Merlins Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Luca Bednarek Albarosa Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Charlie Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Oliver Gill Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Finlay Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Thomas Roodhouse Wheal Velocity Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Arthur Gage Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Elliot Albert Wheal Velocity Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
20.  Charlie Shepherd Sotonia CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
21.  Noah Burridge Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
22.  Oscar Pasmore Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
23.  Jed Claxton Wheal Velocity Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Minehead Grand Prix - Youth C Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Minehead Grand Prix - Youth C Girls - Results
1.  Eva Fox Wheal Velocity Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Anwen Crowther Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Lauren Charles Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Megan Dafydd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

E/1/2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Zoe Backstedt Storey Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lauren Johnston Avid Sport Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Phoebe Martin RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alexandra Sheehan Bianchi Dama Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Olive Holliday VeloVitesse Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Nikki Toomer Exeter Wheelers Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Catriona Ross Bridport CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Angharad Berriman Penzance Wheelers Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Anja Roeding Exeter Wheelers Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Sara James Clevedon & District RC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Claire Elworthy Exeter Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Joanna Goodhead Avid Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Helen Kuhlman Avid Sport Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  George Smith Nopinz Symec Race Team Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  James Phillips BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  James Williams Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Shaun Cook Nopinz Symec Race Team Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Tom Nancarrow Nopinz Symec Race Team Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Aled Jones VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Andrew Davenport Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Oscar Hutchings Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Andy Edwards BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Tom Sharp Bristol RC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Geordie Stock Queens Head Cycling Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Kieron Goodwin Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Jamieson Blain Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Glyndwr Griffiths 73Degrees CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Jared Linden Royal Dean Forest CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Travis Bramley BCR Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Andrew Whittemore Exeter Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Joe Monk Exeter Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Dominic Pullen Propello Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Peter Haworth Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Tim Southcombe Somerset Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Thomas Bass Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  William Jewitt Avid Sport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Gavin MacDougall Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  George Richardson Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Joe Godwin Exeter Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Simon Szender Exeter Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Charlie Revell Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Gareth Turner VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
30.  Rowan Ellis 1st Chard Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Luke Hardman Chateau Impney Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Oliver Blagden BCR Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Philip Bray Plymouth Corinthian CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Hefin Evans Bynea CC Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Joshua Gray Team Tor 2000 KALAS Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Grigson BIKESTRONG-KTM Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Nathan Hallett Nopinz Symec Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Toby Parnell Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ben Richards Queens Head Cycling Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Chad Scallan plan2ride Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Samuel Woods Plymouth Corinthian CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

The fully-barriered circuit includes 3 fast corners together with one dead turn. HQ, sign-on, gear check, warm up and riders' briefing are all now  located together in the car park opposite the start and finish line to minimise movement of riders and pedestrians crossing the circuit.

NB   The races on Sunday are filling fast and entries are accepted on a 'first come basis'.  Once races reach their limit the next 10 entries will be accepted as reserves.  The Youth Cat A race is now full with a full reserve list. Youth Cat B has just one place left for Girls and also has a reserve list which is filling fast.

The Races

National Youth A Circuit Series - Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/06/19 19:45 Youth Only Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry:
Sat 22/06/19 – 19:45
National Youth A Circuit Series - Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/06/19 18:30 Youth Only Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry:
Sat 22/06/19 – 18:30
National Youth B Circuit Series - Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/06/19 15:30 Youth Only Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry:
Sat 22/06/19 – 15:30
National Youth B Circuit Series - Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/06/19 16:45 Youth Only Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry:
Sat 22/06/19 – 16:45
Minehead GP - Youth E Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 09:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/06/19 – 09:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins
Minehead GP - Youth E Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 09:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/06/19 – 09:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins
Go Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 09:50 Go-Race None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 23/06/19 – 09:50
Go-Race, None
30 mins
Minehead Grand Prix - Youth D Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 10:40 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 23/06/19 – 10:40
Minehead Grand Prix - Youth D Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 10:40 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 23/06/19 – 10:40
Minehead Grand Prix - Youth A Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 11:10 Youth Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 23/06/19 – 11:10
Minehead Grand Prix - Youth A Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 11:10 Youth Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 23/06/19 – 11:10
Minehead Grand Prix - Youth B Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 12:50 Youth Only Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 23/06/19 – 12:50
Minehead Grand Prix - Youth B Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 12:50 Youth Only Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 23/06/19 – 12:50
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 13:50 Regional B Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 23/06/19 – 13:50

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
40 mins
Minehead Grand Prix - Youth C Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 14:50 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 23/06/19 – 14:50
Minehead Grand Prix - Youth C Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 14:50 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 23/06/19 – 14:50
E/1/2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 15:30 Women Only Band 4 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 23/06/19 – 15:30
Women Only, Band 4
45 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 16:45 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 23/06/19 – 16:45
National B, Band 3
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk