Ham Hill Road Race

Road , Somerton – Sunday, 24 Mar 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Ham Hill Road Race organised by Yeovil Cycling. Long standing event on the South West calender.  75 miles over 5.5 laps on an undulating circuit centred around Somerton.

Event Details

Event URN:

441590

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Mar 2019

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Edgar Hall, Cary Court, Buncombe Road, Somerton, TA11 6SB

View map

Entry close date

Sat, 9th Mar 2019

Event Organiser:

Mark Boxall
markr.boxall@btinternet.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Marcin Bialoblocki Nopinz Symec Race Team Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Lee Frost Nopinz Symec Race Team Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Jake Alderman Saint Piran Finished 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Maximilian Stedman Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  George Pym Madison Genesis Finished 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  James Tillett Wales Racing Academy Finished 2nd 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Steve Lampier Saint Piran Finished Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Aled Jones VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Shaun Cook Nopinz Symec Race Team Finished 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Louis Rose-Davies Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Frederik Scheske Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Tom Nancarrow Nopinz Symec Race Team Finished 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Oscar Hutchings Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 1st 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Charles Page Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  George Fowler Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Barnabas Purbrook Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  George Smith Nopinz Symec Race Team Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  William Roberts Wales Racing Academy Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Joshua Croxton Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Anthony Roberts Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Ross Holland Veloce Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Graham Collins Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Oliver Hayward Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Alistair Stubbs Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Richard Mardle Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Sean Townsend Magspeed Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Cameron Biddle Morvelo Basso Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  Callum Macleod Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Red Walters Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
30.  Glyndwr Griffiths 73Degrees CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Joshua Gray Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Daniel McDermott FTR Milltag Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Charlie Revell Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Joe Healey Saint Piran Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Robert Willcocks Royal Air Force CA Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
36.  Samuel Woods Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  David Middleton VELOFLOW CC - ROWE & KING Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Andrew Kirby 73Degrees CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Alexandros Matsangos KMeaters Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Ken Buckley Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
42.  Jamie Francis ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
43.  Andrew Davenport Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Andrew Turner SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
45.  James Bevan Army Cycling Union Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Matthew Grey Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Eliot Ward 2 Wheels Only Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
48.  Luke Nolan Nopinz Symec Race Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
49.  Steven Jones Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Tom Wiley Team LDN Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
51.  William Harper Saint Piran Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
52.  Robert McCarthy Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Jared Linden Royal Dean Forest CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Luke Barfoot Tri UK Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Daniel Drake Bristol RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
57.  Matthew Burke Wales Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
58.  Liam Cahill Somer Valley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Ben Richards Queens Head Cycling Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/03/19 10:00 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 121km / 75 miles
Entry: On Day: (£50.00)
Sun 24/03/19 – 10:00
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
121km / 75 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Ham Hill Road Race organised by Yeovil Cycling. Long standing event on the South West calender.  75 miles over 5.5 laps on an undulating circuit centred around Somerton.

Event Details

Event URN:

441590

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Mar 2019

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Edgar Hall, Cary Court, Buncombe Road, Somerton, TA11 6SB

View map

Entry close date

Sat, 9th Mar 2019

Event Organiser:

Mark Boxall
markr.boxall@btinternet.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Marcin Bialoblocki Nopinz Symec Race Team Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Lee Frost Nopinz Symec Race Team Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Jake Alderman Saint Piran Finished 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Maximilian Stedman Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  George Pym Madison Genesis Finished 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  James Tillett Wales Racing Academy Finished 2nd 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Steve Lampier Saint Piran Finished Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Aled Jones VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Shaun Cook Nopinz Symec Race Team Finished 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Louis Rose-Davies Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Frederik Scheske Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Tom Nancarrow Nopinz Symec Race Team Finished 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Oscar Hutchings Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 1st 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Charles Page Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  George Fowler Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Barnabas Purbrook Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  George Smith Nopinz Symec Race Team Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  William Roberts Wales Racing Academy Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Joshua Croxton Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Anthony Roberts Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Ross Holland Veloce Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Graham Collins Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Oliver Hayward Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Alistair Stubbs Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Richard Mardle Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Sean Townsend Magspeed Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Cameron Biddle Morvelo Basso Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  Callum Macleod Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Red Walters Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
30.  Glyndwr Griffiths 73Degrees CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Joshua Gray Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Daniel McDermott FTR Milltag Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Charlie Revell Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Joe Healey Saint Piran Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Robert Willcocks Royal Air Force CA Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
36.  Samuel Woods Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  David Middleton VELOFLOW CC - ROWE & KING Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Andrew Kirby 73Degrees CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Alexandros Matsangos KMeaters Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Ken Buckley Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
42.  Jamie Francis ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
43.  Andrew Davenport Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Andrew Turner SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
45.  James Bevan Army Cycling Union Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Matthew Grey Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Eliot Ward 2 Wheels Only Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
48.  Luke Nolan Nopinz Symec Race Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
49.  Steven Jones Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Tom Wiley Team LDN Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
51.  William Harper Saint Piran Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
52.  Robert McCarthy Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Jared Linden Royal Dean Forest CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Luke Barfoot Tri UK Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Daniel Drake Bristol RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
57.  Matthew Burke Wales Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
58.  Liam Cahill Somer Valley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Ben Richards Queens Head Cycling Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/03/19 10:00 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 121km / 75 miles
Entry: On Day: (£50.00)
Sun 24/03/19 – 10:00
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
121km / 75 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk