Jack Murray Junior Trophy Road Race

Road , Dunfermline – Saturday, 27 Mar 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

116/SC/045/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 27th Mar 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Wellwood Community Centre, Main Road, Wellwood, Dunfermline, Fife, KY12 0RS
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Finlay Young Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Jack Cousins Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Peter Murdoch East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Tommy Murray Hawick CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Chris Whittle Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Graham Moore Stirling Bike Club Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Gordon Plenderleith East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  James Smith dooleys cycles Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Matthew Hamilton Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Peter Sammon Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Franco Porco Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Charlie Billington Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Alan Quinn Glasgow United CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Dominic Hines Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  David Murdoch East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Callum Gough Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Paul McDonald Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Jack Barrett Stirling Bike Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Mark Millington TheBicycleWorks Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  John McCaffery Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Angus Elliott Edinburgh University CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Gerald Grant Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  David Muir Fife Cycling 2000 Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Scott Johnston Icarus Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Graham Mercer Icarus Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Stephen Beech Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Georges Avraam Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  Andrew Nicell Unknown 3rd 0

28. Andrew Nicell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Eric Easton Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  David Crombie Dunfermline CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Bruce Wallace Clwb Beicio Egni Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  James Daly Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Ramsay Muirhead Liverpool Century RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
35.  Neil Baxter ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
36.  Craig McCulloch Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
37.  Calum MacLean Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Keith Johnston Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
39.  Tim Caine Berwick Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
40.  Aaron Wright Peebles CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Online entry at www.entrycentral.com

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/03/10 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 81km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 27/03/10 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
81km / 50 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

116/SC/045/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 27th Mar 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Wellwood Community Centre, Main Road, Wellwood, Dunfermline, Fife, KY12 0RS
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Finlay Young Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Jack Cousins Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Peter Murdoch East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Tommy Murray Hawick CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Chris Whittle Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Graham Moore Stirling Bike Club Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Gordon Plenderleith East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  James Smith dooleys cycles Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Matthew Hamilton Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Peter Sammon Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Franco Porco Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Charlie Billington Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Alan Quinn Glasgow United CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Dominic Hines Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  David Murdoch East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Callum Gough Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Paul McDonald Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Jack Barrett Stirling Bike Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Mark Millington TheBicycleWorks Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  John McCaffery Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Angus Elliott Edinburgh University CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Gerald Grant Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  David Muir Fife Cycling 2000 Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Scott Johnston Icarus Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Graham Mercer Icarus Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Stephen Beech Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Georges Avraam Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  Andrew Nicell Unknown 3rd 0

28. Andrew Nicell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Eric Easton Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  David Crombie Dunfermline CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Bruce Wallace Clwb Beicio Egni Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  James Daly Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Ramsay Muirhead Liverpool Century RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
35.  Neil Baxter ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
36.  Craig McCulloch Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
37.  Calum MacLean Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Keith Johnston Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
39.  Tim Caine Berwick Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
40.  Aaron Wright Peebles CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Online entry at www.entrycentral.com

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/03/10 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 81km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 27/03/10 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
81km / 50 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk