CC Sudbury Road Race

Road , Suffolk – Sunday, 18 Aug 2019

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

439640

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Aug 2019

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

AFC Sudbury, Brundon Lane, Sudbury, Suffolk, CO10 7HN

View map

Series:

Eastern Road Race League

Entry close date

Mon, 29th Jul 2019

Event Organiser:

Darren Rule
01787210731
roadracing@cycleclubsudbury.com

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Nathan Blackmore Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Felix Barker ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Charles Kennedy-Scott Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Neil Pearson Gemini BC Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Matthias Barnet Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Matthew Carter Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jake Towler Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Robert Staines Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Charles Jones DAP Cycling Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Billy Fadden Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Matthew Humpage Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Oliver Wood Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  James Street Team LDN Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Stephen Fuller Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  William Drury Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Ian Perry Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Stephen Messenger East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Seb Herrod Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  James Sherwood Orwell Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Douglas Allen Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Saul Busby - Cozic 6AM Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Paul Miller Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Ryan Savage Crest Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Ieuan Woods Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Michael Bell Fast Test Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Leon West CC Sudbury Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Mike Smith Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  David Dalrymple The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Matt Watson Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Bjorn Krylander Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Toby Miles Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Andrew Diplock Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Martin Smith London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Matthew Day Orwell Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Liam Fenner API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Jeremy Perks Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Jonas Rooze Team LDN Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Anthony Attwood Abellio - SFA Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Battrum Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Nick Boyle Chelmer CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Braithwaite West Suffolk Wheelers Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Kieran Collins Army Cycling Union Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Cai Davies Finchley Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jonathan Earnshaw Cranleigh Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Ross Finlay Islington Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Alan Groves VC Revolution Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Phillip Hatcher Videre Race Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Kieran Jarvis Cycle Team OnForm Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ryan Litterick Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Antoine Magaud Islington Cycling Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Dexter Mansel-Thomas Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Charles Newman Orwell Velo Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- James Newton CC Sudbury Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Steve Noel Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jose Vicente-Garcia CC Sudbury Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Francesca Hall DAP Cycling Club Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Gemma Melton Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Polly Mason DAP Cycling Club Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Anna Marie Hughes 1904 RT Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Donna Dale Walden Velo Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Helen Bridgman 1904 RT Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Michelle Arthurs-Brennan 1904 RT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Caroline Humphries Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Sophie Holmes Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Miriam Bullock East London Velo Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Nicola Lynch Newmarket Cycling &Triathlon C... Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Ruth Stapleton St Neots CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Isabella Torrie Liv Awol Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Jennifer Lake Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Lizzie Jenkins Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Francesca Derbyshire Army Cycling Union Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Emma Dunk Se20 RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Kirstin Hamilton Ipswich Bicycle Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Gemma Hobson URDT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Holly Hoy Cycle Team OnForm Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Vivienne Tomlin 1904 RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Louise Wren Athlon CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Bulmer course - http://www.walkjogrun.net/routes/current_route.cfm?rid=FD816AD5-FDC4-CF49-0550D821EF31C312 This event is open to all 2/3/4 Cat riders but ERRL member clubs get preference. Changing rooms and hot showers available at the HQ.

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/08/19 09:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 80km / 50 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 18/08/19 – 09:00
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
80km / 50 miles
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/08/19 13:30 Women Only Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 80km / 50 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 18/08/19 – 13:30
Women Only, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
80km / 50 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

439640

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Aug 2019

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

AFC Sudbury, Brundon Lane, Sudbury, Suffolk, CO10 7HN

View map

Series:

Eastern Road Race League

Entry close date

Mon, 29th Jul 2019

Event Organiser:

Darren Rule
01787210731
roadracing@cycleclubsudbury.com

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Nathan Blackmore Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Felix Barker ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Charles Kennedy-Scott Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Neil Pearson Gemini BC Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Matthias Barnet Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Matthew Carter Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jake Towler Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Robert Staines Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Charles Jones DAP Cycling Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Billy Fadden Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Matthew Humpage Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Oliver Wood Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  James Street Team LDN Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Stephen Fuller Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  William Drury Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Ian Perry Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Stephen Messenger East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Seb Herrod Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  James Sherwood Orwell Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Douglas Allen Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Saul Busby - Cozic 6AM Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Paul Miller Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Ryan Savage Crest Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Ieuan Woods Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Michael Bell Fast Test Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Leon West CC Sudbury Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Mike Smith Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  David Dalrymple The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Matt Watson Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Bjorn Krylander Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Toby Miles Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Andrew Diplock Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Martin Smith London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Matthew Day Orwell Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Liam Fenner API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Jeremy Perks Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Jonas Rooze Team LDN Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Anthony Attwood Abellio - SFA Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Battrum Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Nick Boyle Chelmer CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Braithwaite West Suffolk Wheelers Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Kieran Collins Army Cycling Union Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Cai Davies Finchley Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jonathan Earnshaw Cranleigh Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Ross Finlay Islington Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Alan Groves VC Revolution Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Phillip Hatcher Videre Race Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Kieran Jarvis Cycle Team OnForm Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ryan Litterick Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Antoine Magaud Islington Cycling Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Dexter Mansel-Thomas Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Charles Newman Orwell Velo Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- James Newton CC Sudbury Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Steve Noel Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jose Vicente-Garcia CC Sudbury Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Francesca Hall DAP Cycling Club Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Gemma Melton Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Polly Mason DAP Cycling Club Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Anna Marie Hughes 1904 RT Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Donna Dale Walden Velo Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Helen Bridgman 1904 RT Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Michelle Arthurs-Brennan 1904 RT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Caroline Humphries Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Sophie Holmes Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Miriam Bullock East London Velo Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Nicola Lynch Newmarket Cycling &Triathlon C... Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Ruth Stapleton St Neots CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Isabella Torrie Liv Awol Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Jennifer Lake Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Lizzie Jenkins Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Francesca Derbyshire Army Cycling Union Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Emma Dunk Se20 RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Kirstin Hamilton Ipswich Bicycle Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Gemma Hobson URDT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Holly Hoy Cycle Team OnForm Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Vivienne Tomlin 1904 RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Louise Wren Athlon CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Bulmer course - http://www.walkjogrun.net/routes/current_route.cfm?rid=FD816AD5-FDC4-CF49-0550D821EF31C312 This event is open to all 2/3/4 Cat riders but ERRL member clubs get preference. Changing rooms and hot showers available at the HQ.

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/08/19 09:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 80km / 50 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 18/08/19 – 09:00
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
80km / 50 miles
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/08/19 13:30 Women Only Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 80km / 50 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 18/08/19 – 13:30
Women Only, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
80km / 50 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk