CCA Men's Primavera

Road , Great Chishill – Monday, 22 Apr 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Regional B on the Great Chishall circuit supporting the women’s road race.

 ***Maximum field is now limited to 60 riders***

Event Details

Event URN:

439024

Start Date:

Mon, 22nd Apr 2019

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Great Chishill Village Hall, Hall Lane, Great Chishill, Hertfordshire, SG8 8SH

View map

Series:

Eastern Road Race League

Entry close date

Sun, 7th Apr 2019

Event Organiser:

William Smith
rr@ccashwell.com

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Callum Stewart East London Velo Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Stephen Fuller Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Thomas Shanney Redbridge CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Maximillian Ashwanden University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  David Veitch Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  George Olive Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Zak Buttle Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Stephen Messenger East London Velo Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Rizwan Hameed LWV de Friesche Leeuw Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Jack Kellam Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  James Sherwood Orwell Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Richard McShee Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Thomas Russell Verulam CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Paul Lavelle Foran CCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Peter Blencowe Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Christy Tabrett Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Adam Gross Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Ashley Strowger VC Norwich Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Simon Halloway Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Cameron Walker St Ives CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Barron Mendelssohn Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  James Somerfield Hub Vélo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Bjorn Krylander Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  George Kemp Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Aidan Kerrigan Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Lukasz Szeloch Redbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Simon Weppe Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Brad Lamb Victoria Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  David Wells Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Michael Bell Fast Test Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Damon Bond Chelmer CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Paul Rogers Finished 4th 0

34. Paul Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Joseph Halloran Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Ben Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Simon King Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

***UPDATE: I have a full field and 15 reserves and will be doing EOL at £20. Please check here for an up to date start sheet before emailing me and asking to be put on the reserves list/what your chances are of getting a ride on the day are: http://forum.errl.org.uk/showthread.php?15705-CCA-Men-s-Primavera-April-22nd-2019

Thanks***

 

This event is part of the Eastern Road Race League, preference is given to ERRL members. 

 

Selection is by the highest aggregate points from the current and last season by equal representation, based on the best rider from each ERRL club in turn. Organisers can accept entries from clubs outside the League in their reserve list only, unless they do not have a full field of ERRL Members at the closing date.

 

The event will take place on the Elmdon Course, there will be a maximum of 60 riders on the day.

 

Entry on the day will be available up to the maximum allowed on the permit.

 

Entrants are reminded they are not allowed to enter more than one event on the same day unless they are able to start and finish both events.  This is a BC and CTT Rule, anyone found to have done this will be reported to the governing body concerned.

 

There will be no refunds after the closing date.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 09:00 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 80km / 50 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Mon 22/04/19 – 09:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
80km / 50 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Regional B on the Great Chishall circuit supporting the women’s road race.

 ***Maximum field is now limited to 60 riders***

Event Details

Event URN:

439024

Start Date:

Mon, 22nd Apr 2019

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Great Chishill Village Hall, Hall Lane, Great Chishill, Hertfordshire, SG8 8SH

View map

Series:

Eastern Road Race League

Entry close date

Sun, 7th Apr 2019

Event Organiser:

William Smith
rr@ccashwell.com

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Callum Stewart East London Velo Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Stephen Fuller Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Thomas Shanney Redbridge CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Maximillian Ashwanden University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  David Veitch Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  George Olive Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Zak Buttle Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Stephen Messenger East London Velo Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Rizwan Hameed LWV de Friesche Leeuw Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Jack Kellam Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  James Sherwood Orwell Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Richard McShee Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Thomas Russell Verulam CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Paul Lavelle Foran CCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Peter Blencowe Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Christy Tabrett Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Adam Gross Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Ashley Strowger VC Norwich Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Simon Halloway Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Cameron Walker St Ives CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Barron Mendelssohn Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  James Somerfield Hub Vélo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Bjorn Krylander Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  George Kemp Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Aidan Kerrigan Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Lukasz Szeloch Redbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Simon Weppe Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Brad Lamb Victoria Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  David Wells Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Michael Bell Fast Test Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Damon Bond Chelmer CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Paul Rogers Finished 4th 0

34. Paul Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Joseph Halloran Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Ben Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Simon King Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

***UPDATE: I have a full field and 15 reserves and will be doing EOL at £20. Please check here for an up to date start sheet before emailing me and asking to be put on the reserves list/what your chances are of getting a ride on the day are: http://forum.errl.org.uk/showthread.php?15705-CCA-Men-s-Primavera-April-22nd-2019

Thanks***

 

This event is part of the Eastern Road Race League, preference is given to ERRL members. 

 

Selection is by the highest aggregate points from the current and last season by equal representation, based on the best rider from each ERRL club in turn. Organisers can accept entries from clubs outside the League in their reserve list only, unless they do not have a full field of ERRL Members at the closing date.

 

The event will take place on the Elmdon Course, there will be a maximum of 60 riders on the day.

 

Entry on the day will be available up to the maximum allowed on the permit.

 

Entrants are reminded they are not allowed to enter more than one event on the same day unless they are able to start and finish both events.  This is a BC and CTT Rule, anyone found to have done this will be reported to the governing body concerned.

 

There will be no refunds after the closing date.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 09:00 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 80km / 50 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Mon 22/04/19 – 09:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
80km / 50 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk