Simon Hook Memorial Road Race

Road , Essex – Sunday, 14 Apr 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

THIS IS AN ERRL EVENT
40% of the field is reserved for ERRL riders
The field will be selected on the best licence points over this and the last season.

Event Details

Event URN:

438644

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Apr 2019

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Great Saling Village Hall, Main Street, Great Saling, Essex, CM7 5DT

View map

Series:

Eastern Road Race League

Entry close date

Sun, 24th Mar 2019

Event Organiser:

Chris Worsfold
07801228735
chrisjworsfold@hotmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Barnabas Purbrook Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Steven Parsonage VC Norwich Finished 2nd 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ross Fawcett Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Tom Fitzpatrick Finished 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Stephen Swindley Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 2nd 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Andrew Taylor DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Timothy Torrie Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished 2nd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Aled Jones VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Tom Hargreaves Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Lee Smith Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Matt Holmes Arctic Aircon RT Finished 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Liam Fenner API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Benjamin Irving TAAP Cervelo Finished 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Chris Crabtree Orwell Velo Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Matthew Webster TAAP Cervelo Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Morvelo Basso Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Rhys Clegg PMR Finished 1st 3

18. Rhys Clegg - PMR

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Jody Paxman Team LDN Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Harley Matthews DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Thomas Battrum Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Mark Richards DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Nicholas Flexman Orwell Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Gary Freeman Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Benjamin Beynon Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Simon Alexander Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Ken Buckley Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
29.  Ieuan Woods Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Oliver Wood Strada-Sport Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Ian Perry Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Roman Piotrowski Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  William Mapus-Smith The Bike Bar RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Martin Smith London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Colin Peck Chelmer CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Oliver Hucks High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Richmond Rogers Arctic Aircon RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
38.  Tom Wiley Team LDN Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
39.  Jamie Caldwell Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Connor Rumbles Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Joshua Aiken Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Cameron Fraser Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Sean Purser St Ives CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Matthew Downie TAAP Cervelo Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
45.  Ryan Smith Morvelo Basso Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Ryan Visser TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Nathan Blackmore Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- William Bourne WyndyMilla Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Luke Craddock TAAP Cervelo Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Billy Fadden Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Gabriel Fowden Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Sebastian Garry High Wycombe Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Fred Gill Cycle Team OnForm Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Peter Hitt Morvelo Basso Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Dale Johnston Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Riyadh Khamis Full Gas Racing Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Llewellyn Kinch TAAP Cervelo Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas King Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Michael Krukov Team LDN Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Paul McGrath Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk... Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Sean Meager Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk... Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Toby Miles Finchley Racing Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Leighton Oxley-Crisp Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Toby Parnell Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Power Richardsons-Trek RT Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Tom Rowson Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Benjamin Ryder Rapha Cycling Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Shameeg Salie Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Ryan Savage Crest Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Robert Staines Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Jack Steel-Jessop Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Benedict Thompson Team LDN Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Joshua Wallis Spalding Cycling Club Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/19 09:00 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 125km / 78 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 14/04/19 – 09:00
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
125km / 78 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

THIS IS AN ERRL EVENT
40% of the field is reserved for ERRL riders
The field will be selected on the best licence points over this and the last season.

Event Details

Event URN:

438644

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Apr 2019

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Great Saling Village Hall, Main Street, Great Saling, Essex, CM7 5DT

View map

Series:

Eastern Road Race League

Entry close date

Sun, 24th Mar 2019

Event Organiser:

Chris Worsfold
07801228735
chrisjworsfold@hotmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Barnabas Purbrook Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Steven Parsonage VC Norwich Finished 2nd 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ross Fawcett Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Tom Fitzpatrick Finished 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Stephen Swindley Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 2nd 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Andrew Taylor DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Timothy Torrie Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished 2nd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Aled Jones VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Tom Hargreaves Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Lee Smith Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Matt Holmes Arctic Aircon RT Finished 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Liam Fenner API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Benjamin Irving TAAP Cervelo Finished 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Chris Crabtree Orwell Velo Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Matthew Webster TAAP Cervelo Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Morvelo Basso Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Rhys Clegg PMR Finished 1st 3

18. Rhys Clegg - PMR

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Jody Paxman Team LDN Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Harley Matthews DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Thomas Battrum Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Mark Richards DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Nicholas Flexman Orwell Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Gary Freeman Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Benjamin Beynon Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Simon Alexander Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Ken Buckley Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
29.  Ieuan Woods Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Oliver Wood Strada-Sport Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Ian Perry Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Roman Piotrowski Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  William Mapus-Smith The Bike Bar RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Martin Smith London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Colin Peck Chelmer CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Oliver Hucks High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Richmond Rogers Arctic Aircon RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
38.  Tom Wiley Team LDN Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
39.  Jamie Caldwell Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Connor Rumbles Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Joshua Aiken Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Cameron Fraser Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Sean Purser St Ives CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Matthew Downie TAAP Cervelo Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
45.  Ryan Smith Morvelo Basso Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Ryan Visser TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Nathan Blackmore Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- William Bourne WyndyMilla Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Luke Craddock TAAP Cervelo Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Billy Fadden Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Gabriel Fowden Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Sebastian Garry High Wycombe Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Fred Gill Cycle Team OnForm Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Peter Hitt Morvelo Basso Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Dale Johnston Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Riyadh Khamis Full Gas Racing Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Llewellyn Kinch TAAP Cervelo Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas King Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Michael Krukov Team LDN Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Paul McGrath Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk... Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Sean Meager Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk... Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Toby Miles Finchley Racing Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Leighton Oxley-Crisp Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Toby Parnell Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Power Richardsons-Trek RT Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Tom Rowson Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Benjamin Ryder Rapha Cycling Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Shameeg Salie Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Ryan Savage Crest Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Robert Staines Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Jack Steel-Jessop Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Benedict Thompson Team LDN Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Joshua Wallis Spalding Cycling Club Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/19 09:00 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 125km / 78 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 14/04/19 – 09:00
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
125km / 78 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk