Eelmore Crits 5

Closed Circuit – Wednesday, 01 Jun 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11222005150

Start Date:

Wed, 1st Jun 2005

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Garry Clark Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Phil Sheehan Fit-For Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Angus MacInnes Royal Air Force CA Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Darren Parker AW Cycles Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Luke Smith Marin UK Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Luke Smith Marin UK Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Brian Smith North Hampshire RC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Adrian Brown Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Nick Bonner I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Matt Plested Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Jamie Newall Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Joe Bayfield AW Cycles Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Paul Pickup Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Anders Christensen VC Meudon Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Steven Richards VC Meudon Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Philip Starr Starr Guttering RT Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Tim Bedingfield AW Cycles Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Mark Pettitt Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Gary Kristensen MBE Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Robert Jackson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Elliot Storey Ciclos Uno Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

About the Event

Info for Riders

EOL Only [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/06/05 00:00 --- --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 01/06/05 – 00:00
52km / 32 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/06/05 00:00 --- --- 58km / 36 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 01/06/05 – 00:00
58km / 36 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/06/05 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 01/06/05 – 00:00

U16

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11222005150

Start Date:

Wed, 1st Jun 2005

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Garry Clark Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Phil Sheehan Fit-For Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Angus MacInnes Royal Air Force CA Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Darren Parker AW Cycles Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Luke Smith Marin UK Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Luke Smith Marin UK Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Brian Smith North Hampshire RC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Adrian Brown Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Nick Bonner I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Matt Plested Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Jamie Newall Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Joe Bayfield AW Cycles Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Paul Pickup Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Anders Christensen VC Meudon Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Steven Richards VC Meudon Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Philip Starr Starr Guttering RT Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Tim Bedingfield AW Cycles Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Mark Pettitt Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Gary Kristensen MBE Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Robert Jackson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Elliot Storey Ciclos Uno Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

About the Event

Info for Riders

EOL Only [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/06/05 00:00 --- --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 01/06/05 – 00:00
52km / 32 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/06/05 00:00 --- --- 58km / 36 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 01/06/05 – 00:00
58km / 36 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/06/05 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 01/06/05 – 00:00

U16

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk