CC London Road Race

Road , Essex – Sunday, 28 Apr 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Preference given to ERRL members

Event Details

Event URN:

437960

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Apr 2019

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Helions Bumpstead Village Hall, Mill Road, Helions Bumpstead, Essex, CB9 7AQ

View map

Series:

Eastern Road Race League

Entry close date

Sat, 6th Apr 2019

Event Organiser:

Paul Willis
07957362214
paul@cc-london.com

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  David Veitch Lea Valley CC Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Toby Hunt Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Nick Harpur Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alistair Gurney CC London Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jonas Rooze Team LDN Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Zak Buttle Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Aaron Stone Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Justin Fisk Stowmarket & District CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jacob Clapp Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Jonny Bodey Cambridge University CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  David Clark Orwell Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Richard McShee Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Rizwan Hameed LWV de Friesche Leeuw Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Lewis Kemp Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Charles Salt Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Lukasz Szeloch Redbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Peter Blenkinsop Fast Test Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Mario Baumgartner Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Adam Gross Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Adam Hole VC Norwich Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Stephen Wade F6B2 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Pete Bradshaw F6B2 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  George Whitworth Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Alan Brophy Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Callum Stewart East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Daniel Gullefer Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  James Sherwood Orwell Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  James Bush Cambridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Spencer Wilson PERSONAL BIKEFIT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Lubomir Belak St Ives CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Aidan Kerrigan Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Alex Scordellis CC London Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Alexander Ranscombe Stevenage CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Guillermo Castro Hub Vélo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Iain McNaught CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Enrico Guizzardi Hub Vélo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Christopher Thomas East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Max Wilkins Barking & Dagenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  George Galbraith Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Peter Blencowe Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Joren Brook Barking & Dagenham CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Burgess Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Richard Clay Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Neil Coyte 6AM Cycling Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Damien Foy Eagle RC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Hardcastle Cycling Club Hackney Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Simon Hooper Hub Vélo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ross Kelly Did not finish 0

42. Ross Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Andrew Kemp Pretorius Bikes Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Harvey Leadbeater Videre Race Team Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Ben Locke Maldon & District CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Chris McGlynn 6AM Cycling Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Brendan O'Brien Eagle RC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Tony Padgett Islington Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Gene Peterson Essex Roads CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Rossen Roussanov Islington Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Steve Sach Did not finish 3rd 0

42. Steve Sach -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Smith Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- James Somerfield Hub Vélo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Chris Springall Strada-Sport Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Joshua Sykes Strada-Sport Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Angus Toms Iceni Velo Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Watts Strada-Sport Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Simon Weppe Did not start 0

42. Simon Weppe -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

About the Event

Info for Riders

This race has now changed to the Radwinter circuit (due to roadworks taking place on the original course Wendens Ambo)

 

This event is part of the Eastern Road Race League, preference is given to ERRL members. 

 

Selection is by the highest aggregate points from the current and last season by equal representation, based on the best rider from each ERRL club in turn. Organisers can accept entries from clubs outside the League in their reserve list only, unless they do not have a full field of ERRL Members at the closing date.

 

The event will take place on the Radwinter Course, there will be a maximum of 60 riders on the day.

 

Entry on the day will/will not be available up to the maximum allowed on the permit.

 

Entrants are reminded they are not allowed to enter more than one event on the same day unless they are able to start and finish both events.  This is a BC and CTT Rule, anyone found to have done this will be reported to the governing body concerned.

 

There will be no refunds after the closing date.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/04/19 09:00 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 90km / 56 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 28/04/19 – 09:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
90km / 56 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Preference given to ERRL members

Event Details

Event URN:

437960

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Apr 2019

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Helions Bumpstead Village Hall, Mill Road, Helions Bumpstead, Essex, CB9 7AQ

View map

Series:

Eastern Road Race League

Entry close date

Sat, 6th Apr 2019

Event Organiser:

Paul Willis
07957362214
paul@cc-london.com

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  David Veitch Lea Valley CC Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Toby Hunt Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Nick Harpur Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alistair Gurney CC London Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jonas Rooze Team LDN Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Zak Buttle Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Aaron Stone Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Justin Fisk Stowmarket & District CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jacob Clapp Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Jonny Bodey Cambridge University CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  David Clark Orwell Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Richard McShee Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Rizwan Hameed LWV de Friesche Leeuw Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Lewis Kemp Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Charles Salt Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Lukasz Szeloch Redbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Peter Blenkinsop Fast Test Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Mario Baumgartner Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Adam Gross Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Adam Hole VC Norwich Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Stephen Wade F6B2 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Pete Bradshaw F6B2 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  George Whitworth Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Alan Brophy Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Callum Stewart East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Daniel Gullefer Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  James Sherwood Orwell Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  James Bush Cambridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Spencer Wilson PERSONAL BIKEFIT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Lubomir Belak St Ives CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Aidan Kerrigan Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Alex Scordellis CC London Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Alexander Ranscombe Stevenage CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Guillermo Castro Hub Vélo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Iain McNaught CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Enrico Guizzardi Hub Vélo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Christopher Thomas East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Max Wilkins Barking & Dagenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  George Galbraith Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Peter Blencowe Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Joren Brook Barking & Dagenham CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Burgess Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Richard Clay Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Neil Coyte 6AM Cycling Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Damien Foy Eagle RC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Hardcastle Cycling Club Hackney Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Simon Hooper Hub Vélo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ross Kelly Did not finish 0

42. Ross Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Andrew Kemp Pretorius Bikes Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Harvey Leadbeater Videre Race Team Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Ben Locke Maldon & District CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Chris McGlynn 6AM Cycling Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Brendan O'Brien Eagle RC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Tony Padgett Islington Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Gene Peterson Essex Roads CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Rossen Roussanov Islington Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Steve Sach Did not finish 3rd 0

42. Steve Sach -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Smith Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- James Somerfield Hub Vélo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Chris Springall Strada-Sport Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Joshua Sykes Strada-Sport Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Angus Toms Iceni Velo Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Watts Strada-Sport Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Simon Weppe Did not start 0

42. Simon Weppe -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

About the Event

Info for Riders

This race has now changed to the Radwinter circuit (due to roadworks taking place on the original course Wendens Ambo)

 

This event is part of the Eastern Road Race League, preference is given to ERRL members. 

 

Selection is by the highest aggregate points from the current and last season by equal representation, based on the best rider from each ERRL club in turn. Organisers can accept entries from clubs outside the League in their reserve list only, unless they do not have a full field of ERRL Members at the closing date.

 

The event will take place on the Radwinter Course, there will be a maximum of 60 riders on the day.

 

Entry on the day will/will not be available up to the maximum allowed on the permit.

 

Entrants are reminded they are not allowed to enter more than one event on the same day unless they are able to start and finish both events.  This is a BC and CTT Rule, anyone found to have done this will be reported to the governing body concerned.

 

There will be no refunds after the closing date.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/04/19 09:00 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 90km / 56 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 28/04/19 – 09:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
90km / 56 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk