Revolution 18

Track , Manchester – Saturday, 17 Nov 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

899/EN/003/2007

Start Date:

Sat, 17th Nov 2007

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men - Motor Paced Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Motor Paced Scratch - Results
1.  Franco Marvulli Unknown 0

1. Franco Marvulli -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ben Swift 100% ME Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Jonathan Bellis 100% ME Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Russell Downing Health Net Presented By Maxxis Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Sergi Escobar Unknown 0

5. Sergi Escobar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Juan Llaneras Unknown 0

6. Juan Llaneras -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Iljo Keisse Unknown 0

7. Iljo Keisse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Dean Downing JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Miquel Alzamura Unknown 0

9. Miquel Alzamura -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Tom Murray Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Mark Christian Team Manx Telecom Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Alex Dowsett 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Morgan Fox Unknown 0

13. Morgan Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Martyn Irvine Unknown 0

14. Martyn Irvine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Stefan Steinweg Unknown 0

15. Stefan Steinweg -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Erick Rowsell Team Corridori Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Peter Kennaugh MBE Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Andrew Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Andrew Tennant 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Ian Stannard HTC-High Road Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Andrew Fenn Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  Mark McNally Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Paul Healion Unknown 0

23. Paul Healion -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Russell Hampton 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  David O'Loughlin Unknown 0

25. David O'Loughlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Bradley Wiggins KBE Cofidis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Toni Tauler Unknown 0

27. Toni Tauler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Chris Newton Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
29.  Peter Schep Unknown 0

29. Peter Schep -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Revolution Womens Sprint - Team Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Revolution Womens Sprint - Team Omnium - Results
1.  Kristina Vogel Unknown 0

1. Kristina Vogel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Rebecca James Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Laura Kenny CBE VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Jessica Varnish Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Charlen Delev Unknown 0

5. Charlen Delev -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Hannah Welte Unknown 0

6. Hannah Welte -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

DHL Future Stars Boys - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
DHL Future Stars Boys - Devil - Results
1.  Daniel Mclay Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Christopher Whorrall Team Manx Telecom Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  George Atkins Welland Valley CC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Simon Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Alexander King GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Richard Forrest CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Aaron Murray Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Jordan Hargreaves Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Ewen McDonald Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Owain Doull MBE AeroCoach Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
12.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Lewis Balyckyi Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Peter Dibben GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Tom Gosbee Green Arrow CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Thomas Walker One and All Cycling Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
17.  Patrick Galbraith Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
18.  Felix English Team Kontour Cycles Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
19.  Chris Nicholson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Samuel Fry Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Samuel Harrison Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
22.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
23.  Calum McLean Stirling Bike Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Joseph Perrett Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Timothy Kennaugh Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
26.  Brock Duncumb Rogers Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
27.  Jim Lewis Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
28.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Revolution Sprint - Round 1 Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Revolution Sprint - Round 1 Heat 1 - Results
1.  Charlie Conord Unknown 0

1. Charlie Conord -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Christian Lyte Sportcity Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jamie Bremner Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Revolution Sprint - Round 1 Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Revolution Sprint - Round 1 Heat 2 - Results
1.  Joshua Hargreaves Sportcity Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Paul Kanzler Unknown 0

2. Paul Kanzler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Quentin Lafargue Unknown 0

3. Quentin Lafargue -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Revolution Sprint - Round 1 Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Revolution Sprint - Round 1 Heat 3 - Results
1.  Thierry Jollet Unknown 0

1. Thierry Jollet -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Steven Hill Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Daniel Rackwitz Unknown 0

3. Daniel Rackwitz -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Revolution Sprint - Round 1 Heat 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Revolution Sprint - Round 1 Heat 4 - Results
1.  Peter Mitchell Matrix Pro Cycling Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  David Daniell Transition Bikes / FMD Factory... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Gregor Fischer Unknown 0

3. Gregor Fischer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

DHL Future Stars Girls - 1 mile Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
DHL Future Stars Girls - 1 mile Dash - Results
1.  Ella Hopkins Mid Devon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Danielle Rowe MBE I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Hannah Manley Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Corrine Hall MBE Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Lucy Martin WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Alex Greenfield Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Harriet Owen Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Katie Colclough Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Hannah Rich Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Kate Calvert I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Hannah Mayho WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
13.  Joanne Wilman Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Katie Fearnehough Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
15.  Gabriella Shaw Wills Bros Racing Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Sarah Reynolds Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Ella Sadler-Andrews Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Penny Rowson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
19.  Hayley Edwards Paramount CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Hannah Robinson Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Revolution Womens Sprint Team Omnium - Round 1 Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Revolution Womens Sprint Team Omnium - Round 1 Heat 1 - Results
1.  Charlen Delev Unknown 0

1. Charlen Delev -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Laura Kenny CBE VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Revolution Womens Sprint Team Omnium - Round 1 Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Revolution Womens Sprint Team Omnium - Round 1 Heat 2 - Results
1.  Jessica Varnish Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Hannah Welte Unknown 0

2. Hannah Welte -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Revolution Womens Sprint Team Omnium - Round 1 Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Revolution Womens Sprint Team Omnium - Round 1 Heat 3 - Results
1.  Kristina Vogel Unknown 0

1. Kristina Vogel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Rebecca James Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Revolution Sprint - Semi Final 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Revolution Sprint - Semi Final 1 - Results
1.  Charlie Conord Unknown 0

1. Charlie Conord -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Thierry Jollet Unknown 0

2. Thierry Jollet -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Revolution Sprint - Semi Final 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Revolution Sprint - Semi Final 2 - Results
1.  Peter Mitchell Team Terminator Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Joshua Hargreaves Sportcity Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Elite 10km Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite 10km Scratch Race - Results
1.  Ben Swift Pedalsport Cycling Club Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Bradley Wiggins KBE Cofidis Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Franco Marvulli Unknown 0

3. Franco Marvulli -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Iljo Keisse Unknown 0

4. Iljo Keisse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Juan Llaneras Unknown 0

5. Juan Llaneras -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Peter Kennaugh MBE Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  David O'Loughlin Unknown 0

7. David O'Loughlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Alex Dowsett Get Racing Maxtrax Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

DHL Future Stars Girls - 5km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
DHL Future Stars Girls - 5km Scratch - Results
1.  Harriet Owen Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Corrine Hall MBE Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Kate Calvert I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Danielle Rowe MBE I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Hannah Rich Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Hannah Manley Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Ella Hopkins Mid Devon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Alex Greenfield Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Joanne Wilman Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Sarah Reynolds Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Katie Colclough Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Hayley Edwards Paramount CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Ella Sadler-Andrews Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Hannah Robinson Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
15.  Katie Fearnehough Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
17.  Penny Rowson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
18.  Gabriella Shaw Wills Bros Racing Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
19.  Hannah Mayho WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Revolution Womens Sprint Team Omnium - Round 2 Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Revolution Womens Sprint Team Omnium - Round 2 Heat 1 - Results
1.  Jessica Varnish Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Charlen Delev Unknown 0

2. Charlen Delev -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Revolution Womens Sprint Team Omnium - Round 2 Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Revolution Womens Sprint Team Omnium - Round 2 Heat 2 - Results
1.  Kristina Vogel Unknown 0

1. Kristina Vogel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Laura Kenny CBE VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Revolution Womens Sprint Team Omnium - Round 2 Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Revolution Womens Sprint Team Omnium - Round 2 Heat 3 - Results
1.  Rebecca James Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Hannah Welte Unknown 0

2. Hannah Welte -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

DHL Future Stars Boys - 1 mile Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
DHL Future Stars Boys - 1 mile Dash - Results
1.  Christopher Whorrall Team Manx Telecom Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jordan Hargreaves Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Samuel Harrison Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Daniel Mclay Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Felix English Team Kontour Cycles Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Alexander King GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Christopher Legg Birmingham BMX Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Peter Dibben GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Lewis Balyckyi Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Tom Gosbee Green Arrow CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Samuel Fry Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Chris Nicholson Clay Cross Road Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Simon Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Patrick Galbraith Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
17.  John Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
18.  George Atkins Welland Valley CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Ewen McDonald Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
20.  Thomas Walker One and All Cycling Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
21.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
22.  Timothy Kennaugh Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
23.  Owain Doull MBE Bourne Whls CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
24.  Joseph Perrett Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Aaron Murray Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Jim Lewis Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
27.  Calum McLean Stirling Bike Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  Brock Duncumb Rogers Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
29.  Richard Forrest CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

1km Madison Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1km Madison Time Trial - Results
1.  Ben Swift 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Jonathan Bellis 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Chris Newton Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Bradley Wiggins KBE Cofidis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Iljo Keisse Unknown 0

3. Iljo Keisse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Peter Schep Unknown 0

3. Peter Schep -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Juan Llaneras Unknown 0

4. Juan Llaneras -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Franco Marvulli Unknown 0

4. Franco Marvulli -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Russell Downing Health Net Presented By Maxxis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Dean Downing JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Revolution Sprint - Losers 1 mile Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Revolution Sprint - Losers 1 mile Dash - Results
1.  Christian Lyte Sportcity Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  David Daniell Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Steven Hill Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Gregor Fischer Unknown 0

4. Gregor Fischer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Thierry Jollet Unknown 0

5. Thierry Jollet -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Joshua Hargreaves Sportcity Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Daniel Rackwitz Unknown 0

7. Daniel Rackwitz -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Paul Kanzler Unknown 0

8. Paul Kanzler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Jamie Bremner Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Quentin Lafargue Unknown 0

10. Quentin Lafargue -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Revolution Sprint - Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Revolution Sprint - Final - Results
1.  Charlie Conord Unknown 0

1. Charlie Conord -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Peter Mitchell Team Terminator Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3 km Team Pursuit Challenge

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 km Team Pursuit Challenge - Results
1.  Peter Kennaugh MBE Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Jonathan Bellis 100% ME Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Andrew Tennant 100% ME Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Miquel Alzamura Unknown 0

2. Miquel Alzamura -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sergi Escobar Unknown 0

2. Sergi Escobar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Toni Tauler Unknown 0

2. Toni Tauler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

DHL Future Stars Girls - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
DHL Future Stars Girls - Devil - Results
1.  Alex Greenfield Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Hannah Rich Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Corrine Hall MBE Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Katie Colclough North East BMX Club Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Hannah Manley Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Katie Fearnehough Sportcity Velo Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Ella Hopkins Mid Devon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Penny Rowson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Danielle Rowe MBE I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Kate Calvert I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Sarah Reynolds Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Gabriella Shaw Wills Bros Racing Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Joanne Wilman Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Lucy Martin WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Hannah Mayho WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Hannah Robinson Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
17.  Harriet Owen Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
18.  Ella Sadler-Andrews Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Hayley Edwards Paramount CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Revolution Womens Sprint Team Omnium - Round 3 Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Revolution Womens Sprint Team Omnium - Round 3 Heat 1 - Results
1.  Laura Kenny CBE VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Hannah Welte Unknown 0

2. Hannah Welte -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Revolution Womens Sprint Team Omnium - Round 3 Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Revolution Womens Sprint Team Omnium - Round 3 Heat 2 - Results
1.  Rebecca James Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Charlen Delev Unknown 0

2. Charlen Delev -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Revolution Womens Sprint Team Omnium - Round 3 Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Revolution Womens Sprint Team Omnium - Round 3 Heat 3 - Results
1.  Kristina Vogel Unknown 0

1. Kristina Vogel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jessica Varnish Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

DHL Future Stars Boys - 5km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
DHL Future Stars Boys - 5km Scratch - Results
1.  Christopher Whorrall Team Manx Telecom Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Daniel Mclay Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  George Atkins Welland Valley CC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Chris Nicholson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Peter Dibben GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Simon Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Thomas Walker One and All Cycling Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Tom Gosbee Green Arrow CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Ewen McDonald Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Matthew Bailey Chapeau The People's Bicycle C... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Richard Forrest CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Lewis Balyckyi Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
15.  Samuel Harrison Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Samuel Fry Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  John Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
18.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
19.  Patrick Galbraith Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
20.  Alexander King GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Felix English Team Kontour Cycles Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
22.  Jim Lewis Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
23.  Timothy Kennaugh Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
24.  Calum McLean Stirling Bike Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Joseph Perrett Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Jordan Hargreaves Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Owain Doull MBE Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
28.  Aaron Murray Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Brock Duncumb Rogers Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Revolution 20k Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Revolution 20k Points Race - Results
1.  Chris Newton Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Toni Tauler Unknown 0

2. Toni Tauler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  David O'Loughlin Unknown 0

3. David O'Loughlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Franco Marvulli Unknown 0

4. Franco Marvulli -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Russell Downing Hadleigh MTB Club Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Alex Dowsett 100% ME Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Tom Murray Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Sergi Escobar Unknown 0

8. Sergi Escobar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Erick Rowsell Team Corridori Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Bradley Wiggins KBE Cofidis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Russell Hampton 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Revolution Team Sprint - Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Revolution Team Sprint - Heat 1 - Results
1.  Gregor Fischer Unknown 0

1. Gregor Fischer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
1.  Paul Kanzler Unknown 0

1. Paul Kanzler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
1.  Daniel Rackwitz Unknown 0

1. Daniel Rackwitz -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Peter Mitchell Team Terminator Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Steven Hill Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Jamie Bremner Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Revolution Team Sprint - Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Revolution Team Sprint - Heat 2 - Results
1.  Charlie Conord Unknown 0

1. Charlie Conord -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
1.  Thierry Jolet Unknown 0

1. Thierry Jolet -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
1.  Quentin Lafargue Unknown 0

1. Quentin Lafargue -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  David Daniell Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Christian Lyte Sportcity Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Joshua Hargreaves Sportcity Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

INVITATION ONLY.

The Races

Elite Men - Motor Paced Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/11/07 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 17/11/07 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Revolution Womens Sprint - Team Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/11/07 19:01 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Sat 17/11/07 – 19:01
DHL Future Stars Boys - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/11/07 19:02 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 17/11/07 – 19:02
Regional C+, Band 5
Revolution Sprint - Round 1 Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/11/07 19:03 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Sat 17/11/07 – 19:03
Revolution Sprint - Round 1 Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/11/07 19:04 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Sat 17/11/07 – 19:04
Revolution Sprint - Round 1 Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/11/07 19:05 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Sat 17/11/07 – 19:05
Revolution Sprint - Round 1 Heat 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/11/07 19:06 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Sat 17/11/07 – 19:06
DHL Future Stars Girls - 1 mile Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/11/07 19:07 Regional C+ MTB IA --- 2km / 1 mile
Sat 17/11/07 – 19:07
Regional C+, MTB IA
2km / 1 mile
Revolution Womens Sprint Team Omnium - Round 1 Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/11/07 19:08 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Sat 17/11/07 – 19:08
Revolution Womens Sprint Team Omnium - Round 1 Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/11/07 19:09 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Sat 17/11/07 – 19:09
Revolution Womens Sprint Team Omnium - Round 1 Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/11/07 19:10 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Sat 17/11/07 – 19:10
Revolution Sprint - Semi Final 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/11/07 19:11 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Sat 17/11/07 – 19:11
Regional C+, MTB IA
Revolution Sprint - Semi Final 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/11/07 19:12 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Sat 17/11/07 – 19:12
Regional C+, MTB IA
Elite 10km Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/11/07 19:13 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 10km / 6 miles
Sat 17/11/07 – 19:13
Regional C+, Band 5
10km / 6 miles
DHL Future Stars Girls - 5km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/11/07 19:14 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 5km / 3 miles
Sat 17/11/07 – 19:14
Regional C+, Band 5
5km / 3 miles
Revolution Womens Sprint Team Omnium - Round 2 Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/11/07 19:15 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Sat 17/11/07 – 19:15
Revolution Womens Sprint Team Omnium - Round 2 Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/11/07 19:16 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Sat 17/11/07 – 19:16
Revolution Womens Sprint Team Omnium - Round 2 Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/11/07 19:17 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Sat 17/11/07 – 19:17
DHL Future Stars Boys - 1 mile Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/11/07 19:18 Regional C+ MTB IA --- 2km / 1 mile
Sat 17/11/07 – 19:18
Regional C+, MTB IA
2km / 1 mile
1km Madison Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/11/07 19:19 Regional C+ MTB IA --- 1km / 1 mile
Sat 17/11/07 – 19:19
Regional C+, MTB IA
1km / 1 mile
Revolution Sprint - Losers 1 mile Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/11/07 19:20 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Sat 17/11/07 – 19:20
Revolution Sprint - Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/11/07 19:21 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Sat 17/11/07 – 19:21
Regional C+, MTB IA
3 km Team Pursuit Challenge Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/11/07 19:22 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 3km / 2 miles
Sat 17/11/07 – 19:22
Regional C+, Band 5
3km / 2 miles
DHL Future Stars Girls - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/11/07 19:23 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 17/11/07 – 19:23
Regional C+, Band 5
Revolution Womens Sprint Team Omnium - Round 3 Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/11/07 19:24 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Sat 17/11/07 – 19:24
Revolution Womens Sprint Team Omnium - Round 3 Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/11/07 19:25 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Sat 17/11/07 – 19:25
Revolution Womens Sprint Team Omnium - Round 3 Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/11/07 19:26 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Sat 17/11/07 – 19:26
DHL Future Stars Boys - 5km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/11/07 19:27 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 5km / 3 miles
Sat 17/11/07 – 19:27
Regional C+, Band 5
5km / 3 miles
Revolution 20k Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/11/07 19:28 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 20km / 12 miles
Sat 17/11/07 – 19:28
Regional C+, Band 5
20km / 12 miles
Revolution Team Sprint - Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/11/07 19:29 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Sat 17/11/07 – 19:29
Regional C+, MTB IA
Revolution Team Sprint - Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/11/07 19:30 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Sat 17/11/07 – 19:30
Regional C+, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

899/EN/003/2007

Start Date:

Sat, 17th Nov 2007

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men - Motor Paced Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Motor Paced Scratch - Results
1.  Franco Marvulli Unknown 0

1. Franco Marvulli -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ben Swift 100% ME Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Jonathan Bellis 100% ME Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Russell Downing Health Net Presented By Maxxis Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Sergi Escobar Unknown 0

5. Sergi Escobar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Juan Llaneras Unknown 0

6. Juan Llaneras -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Iljo Keisse Unknown 0

7. Iljo Keisse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Dean Downing JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Miquel Alzamura Unknown 0

9. Miquel Alzamura -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Tom Murray Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Mark Christian Team Manx Telecom Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Alex Dowsett 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Morgan Fox Unknown 0

13. Morgan Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Martyn Irvine Unknown 0

14. Martyn Irvine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Stefan Steinweg Unknown 0

15. Stefan Steinweg -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Erick Rowsell Team Corridori Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Peter Kennaugh MBE Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Andrew Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Andrew Tennant 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Ian Stannard HTC-High Road Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Andrew Fenn Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  Mark McNally Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Paul Healion Unknown 0

23. Paul Healion -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Russell Hampton 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  David O'Loughlin Unknown 0

25. David O'Loughlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Bradley Wiggins KBE Cofidis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Toni Tauler Unknown 0

27. Toni Tauler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Chris Newton Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
29.  Peter Schep Unknown 0

29. Peter Schep -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Revolution Womens Sprint - Team Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Revolution Womens Sprint - Team Omnium - Results
1.  Kristina Vogel Unknown 0

1. Kristina Vogel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Rebecca James Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Laura Kenny CBE VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Jessica Varnish Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Charlen Delev Unknown 0

5. Charlen Delev -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Hannah Welte Unknown 0

6. Hannah Welte -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

DHL Future Stars Boys - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
DHL Future Stars Boys - Devil - Results
1.  Daniel Mclay Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Christopher Whorrall Team Manx Telecom Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  George Atkins Welland Valley CC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Simon Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Alexander King GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Richard Forrest CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Aaron Murray Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Jordan Hargreaves Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Ewen McDonald Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Owain Doull MBE AeroCoach Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
12.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Lewis Balyckyi Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Peter Dibben GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Tom Gosbee Green Arrow CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Thomas Walker One and All Cycling Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
17.  Patrick Galbraith Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
18.  Felix English Team Kontour Cycles Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
19.  Chris Nicholson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Samuel Fry Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Samuel Harrison Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
22.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
23.  Calum McLean Stirling Bike Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Joseph Perrett Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Timothy Kennaugh Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
26.  Brock Duncumb Rogers Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
27.  Jim Lewis Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
28.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Revolution Sprint - Round 1 Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Revolution Sprint - Round 1 Heat 1 - Results
1.  Charlie Conord Unknown 0

1. Charlie Conord -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Christian Lyte Sportcity Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jamie Bremner Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Revolution Sprint - Round 1 Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Revolution Sprint - Round 1 Heat 2 - Results
1.  Joshua Hargreaves Sportcity Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Paul Kanzler Unknown 0

2. Paul Kanzler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Quentin Lafargue Unknown 0

3. Quentin Lafargue -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Revolution Sprint - Round 1 Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Revolution Sprint - Round 1 Heat 3 - Results
1.  Thierry Jollet Unknown 0

1. Thierry Jollet -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Steven Hill Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Daniel Rackwitz Unknown 0

3. Daniel Rackwitz -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Revolution Sprint - Round 1 Heat 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Revolution Sprint - Round 1 Heat 4 - Results
1.  Peter Mitchell Matrix Pro Cycling Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  David Daniell Transition Bikes / FMD Factory... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Gregor Fischer Unknown 0

3. Gregor Fischer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

DHL Future Stars Girls - 1 mile Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
DHL Future Stars Girls - 1 mile Dash - Results
1.  Ella Hopkins Mid Devon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Danielle Rowe MBE I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Hannah Manley Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Corrine Hall MBE Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Lucy Martin WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Alex Greenfield Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Harriet Owen Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Katie Colclough Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Hannah Rich Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Kate Calvert I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Hannah Mayho WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
13.  Joanne Wilman Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Katie Fearnehough Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
15.  Gabriella Shaw Wills Bros Racing Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Sarah Reynolds Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Ella Sadler-Andrews Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Penny Rowson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
19.  Hayley Edwards Paramount CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Hannah Robinson Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Revolution Womens Sprint Team Omnium - Round 1 Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Revolution Womens Sprint Team Omnium - Round 1 Heat 1 - Results
1.  Charlen Delev Unknown 0

1. Charlen Delev -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Laura Kenny CBE VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Revolution Womens Sprint Team Omnium - Round 1 Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Revolution Womens Sprint Team Omnium - Round 1 Heat 2 - Results
1.  Jessica Varnish Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Hannah Welte Unknown 0

2. Hannah Welte -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Revolution Womens Sprint Team Omnium - Round 1 Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Revolution Womens Sprint Team Omnium - Round 1 Heat 3 - Results
1.  Kristina Vogel Unknown 0

1. Kristina Vogel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Rebecca James Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Revolution Sprint - Semi Final 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Revolution Sprint - Semi Final 1 - Results
1.  Charlie Conord Unknown 0

1. Charlie Conord -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Thierry Jollet Unknown 0

2. Thierry Jollet -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Revolution Sprint - Semi Final 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Revolution Sprint - Semi Final 2 - Results
1.  Peter Mitchell Team Terminator Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Joshua Hargreaves Sportcity Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Elite 10km Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite 10km Scratch Race - Results
1.  Ben Swift Pedalsport Cycling Club Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Bradley Wiggins KBE Cofidis Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Franco Marvulli Unknown 0

3. Franco Marvulli -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Iljo Keisse Unknown 0

4. Iljo Keisse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Juan Llaneras Unknown 0

5. Juan Llaneras -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Peter Kennaugh MBE Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  David O'Loughlin Unknown 0

7. David O'Loughlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Alex Dowsett Get Racing Maxtrax Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

DHL Future Stars Girls - 5km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
DHL Future Stars Girls - 5km Scratch - Results
1.  Harriet Owen Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Corrine Hall MBE Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Kate Calvert I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Danielle Rowe MBE I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Hannah Rich Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Hannah Manley Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Ella Hopkins Mid Devon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Alex Greenfield Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Joanne Wilman Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Sarah Reynolds Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Katie Colclough Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Hayley Edwards Paramount CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Ella Sadler-Andrews Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Hannah Robinson Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
15.  Katie Fearnehough Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
17.  Penny Rowson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
18.  Gabriella Shaw Wills Bros Racing Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
19.  Hannah Mayho WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Revolution Womens Sprint Team Omnium - Round 2 Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Revolution Womens Sprint Team Omnium - Round 2 Heat 1 - Results
1.  Jessica Varnish Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Charlen Delev Unknown 0

2. Charlen Delev -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Revolution Womens Sprint Team Omnium - Round 2 Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Revolution Womens Sprint Team Omnium - Round 2 Heat 2 - Results
1.  Kristina Vogel Unknown 0

1. Kristina Vogel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Laura Kenny CBE VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Revolution Womens Sprint Team Omnium - Round 2 Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Revolution Womens Sprint Team Omnium - Round 2 Heat 3 - Results
1.  Rebecca James Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Hannah Welte Unknown 0

2. Hannah Welte -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

DHL Future Stars Boys - 1 mile Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
DHL Future Stars Boys - 1 mile Dash - Results
1.  Christopher Whorrall Team Manx Telecom Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jordan Hargreaves Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Samuel Harrison Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Daniel Mclay Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Felix English Team Kontour Cycles Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Alexander King GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Christopher Legg Birmingham BMX Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Peter Dibben GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Lewis Balyckyi Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Tom Gosbee Green Arrow CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Samuel Fry Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Chris Nicholson Clay Cross Road Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Simon Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Patrick Galbraith Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
17.  John Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
18.  George Atkins Welland Valley CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Ewen McDonald Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
20.  Thomas Walker One and All Cycling Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
21.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
22.  Timothy Kennaugh Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
23.  Owain Doull MBE Bourne Whls CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
24.  Joseph Perrett Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Aaron Murray Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Jim Lewis Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
27.  Calum McLean Stirling Bike Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  Brock Duncumb Rogers Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
29.  Richard Forrest CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

1km Madison Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1km Madison Time Trial - Results
1.  Ben Swift 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Jonathan Bellis 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Chris Newton Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Bradley Wiggins KBE Cofidis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Iljo Keisse Unknown 0

3. Iljo Keisse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Peter Schep Unknown 0

3. Peter Schep -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Juan Llaneras Unknown 0

4. Juan Llaneras -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Franco Marvulli Unknown 0

4. Franco Marvulli -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Russell Downing Health Net Presented By Maxxis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Dean Downing JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Revolution Sprint - Losers 1 mile Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Revolution Sprint - Losers 1 mile Dash - Results
1.  Christian Lyte Sportcity Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  David Daniell Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Steven Hill Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Gregor Fischer Unknown 0

4. Gregor Fischer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Thierry Jollet Unknown 0

5. Thierry Jollet -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Joshua Hargreaves Sportcity Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Daniel Rackwitz Unknown 0

7. Daniel Rackwitz -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Paul Kanzler Unknown 0

8. Paul Kanzler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Jamie Bremner Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Quentin Lafargue Unknown 0

10. Quentin Lafargue -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Revolution Sprint - Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Revolution Sprint - Final - Results
1.  Charlie Conord Unknown 0

1. Charlie Conord -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Peter Mitchell Team Terminator Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3 km Team Pursuit Challenge

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 km Team Pursuit Challenge - Results
1.  Peter Kennaugh MBE Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Jonathan Bellis 100% ME Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Andrew Tennant 100% ME Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Miquel Alzamura Unknown 0

2. Miquel Alzamura -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sergi Escobar Unknown 0

2. Sergi Escobar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Toni Tauler Unknown 0

2. Toni Tauler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

DHL Future Stars Girls - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
DHL Future Stars Girls - Devil - Results
1.  Alex Greenfield Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Hannah Rich Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Corrine Hall MBE Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Katie Colclough North East BMX Club Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Hannah Manley Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Katie Fearnehough Sportcity Velo Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Ella Hopkins Mid Devon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Penny Rowson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Danielle Rowe MBE I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Kate Calvert I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Sarah Reynolds Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Gabriella Shaw Wills Bros Racing Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Joanne Wilman Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Lucy Martin WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Hannah Mayho WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Hannah Robinson Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
17.  Harriet Owen Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
18.  Ella Sadler-Andrews Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Hayley Edwards Paramount CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Revolution Womens Sprint Team Omnium - Round 3 Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Revolution Womens Sprint Team Omnium - Round 3 Heat 1 - Results
1.  Laura Kenny CBE VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Hannah Welte Unknown 0

2. Hannah Welte -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Revolution Womens Sprint Team Omnium - Round 3 Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Revolution Womens Sprint Team Omnium - Round 3 Heat 2 - Results
1.  Rebecca James Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Charlen Delev Unknown 0

2. Charlen Delev -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Revolution Womens Sprint Team Omnium - Round 3 Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Revolution Womens Sprint Team Omnium - Round 3 Heat 3 - Results
1.  Kristina Vogel Unknown 0

1. Kristina Vogel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jessica Varnish Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

DHL Future Stars Boys - 5km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
DHL Future Stars Boys - 5km Scratch - Results
1.  Christopher Whorrall Team Manx Telecom Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Daniel Mclay Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  George Atkins Welland Valley CC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Chris Nicholson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Peter Dibben GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Simon Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Thomas Walker One and All Cycling Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Tom Gosbee Green Arrow CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Ewen McDonald Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Matthew Bailey Chapeau The People's Bicycle C... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Richard Forrest CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Lewis Balyckyi Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
15.  Samuel Harrison Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Samuel Fry Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  John Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
18.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
19.  Patrick Galbraith Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
20.  Alexander King GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Felix English Team Kontour Cycles Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
22.  Jim Lewis Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
23.  Timothy Kennaugh Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
24.  Calum McLean Stirling Bike Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Joseph Perrett Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Jordan Hargreaves Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Owain Doull MBE Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
28.  Aaron Murray Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Brock Duncumb Rogers Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Revolution 20k Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Revolution 20k Points Race - Results
1.  Chris Newton Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Toni Tauler Unknown 0

2. Toni Tauler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  David O'Loughlin Unknown 0

3. David O'Loughlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Franco Marvulli Unknown 0

4. Franco Marvulli -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Russell Downing Hadleigh MTB Club Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Alex Dowsett 100% ME Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Tom Murray Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Sergi Escobar Unknown 0

8. Sergi Escobar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Erick Rowsell Team Corridori Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Bradley Wiggins KBE Cofidis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Russell Hampton 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Revolution Team Sprint - Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Revolution Team Sprint - Heat 1 - Results
1.  Gregor Fischer Unknown 0

1. Gregor Fischer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
1.  Paul Kanzler Unknown 0

1. Paul Kanzler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
1.  Daniel Rackwitz Unknown 0

1. Daniel Rackwitz -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Peter Mitchell Team Terminator Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Steven Hill Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Jamie Bremner Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Revolution Team Sprint - Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Revolution Team Sprint - Heat 2 - Results
1.  Charlie Conord Unknown 0

1. Charlie Conord -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
1.  Thierry Jolet Unknown 0

1. Thierry Jolet -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
1.  Quentin Lafargue Unknown 0

1. Quentin Lafargue -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  David Daniell Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Christian Lyte Sportcity Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Joshua Hargreaves Sportcity Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

INVITATION ONLY.

The Races

Elite Men - Motor Paced Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/11/07 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 17/11/07 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Revolution Womens Sprint - Team Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/11/07 19:01 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Sat 17/11/07 – 19:01
DHL Future Stars Boys - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/11/07 19:02 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 17/11/07 – 19:02
Regional C+, Band 5
Revolution Sprint - Round 1 Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/11/07 19:03 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Sat 17/11/07 – 19:03
Revolution Sprint - Round 1 Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/11/07 19:04 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Sat 17/11/07 – 19:04
Revolution Sprint - Round 1 Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/11/07 19:05 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Sat 17/11/07 – 19:05
Revolution Sprint - Round 1 Heat 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/11/07 19:06 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Sat 17/11/07 – 19:06
DHL Future Stars Girls - 1 mile Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/11/07 19:07 Regional C+ MTB IA --- 2km / 1 mile
Sat 17/11/07 – 19:07
Regional C+, MTB IA
2km / 1 mile
Revolution Womens Sprint Team Omnium - Round 1 Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/11/07 19:08 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Sat 17/11/07 – 19:08
Revolution Womens Sprint Team Omnium - Round 1 Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/11/07 19:09 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Sat 17/11/07 – 19:09
Revolution Womens Sprint Team Omnium - Round 1 Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/11/07 19:10 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Sat 17/11/07 – 19:10
Revolution Sprint - Semi Final 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/11/07 19:11 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Sat 17/11/07 – 19:11
Regional C+, MTB IA
Revolution Sprint - Semi Final 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/11/07 19:12 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Sat 17/11/07 – 19:12
Regional C+, MTB IA
Elite 10km Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/11/07 19:13 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 10km / 6 miles
Sat 17/11/07 – 19:13
Regional C+, Band 5
10km / 6 miles
DHL Future Stars Girls - 5km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/11/07 19:14 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 5km / 3 miles
Sat 17/11/07 – 19:14
Regional C+, Band 5
5km / 3 miles
Revolution Womens Sprint Team Omnium - Round 2 Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/11/07 19:15 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Sat 17/11/07 – 19:15
Revolution Womens Sprint Team Omnium - Round 2 Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/11/07 19:16 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Sat 17/11/07 – 19:16
Revolution Womens Sprint Team Omnium - Round 2 Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/11/07 19:17 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Sat 17/11/07 – 19:17
DHL Future Stars Boys - 1 mile Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/11/07 19:18 Regional C+ MTB IA --- 2km / 1 mile
Sat 17/11/07 – 19:18
Regional C+, MTB IA
2km / 1 mile
1km Madison Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/11/07 19:19 Regional C+ MTB IA --- 1km / 1 mile
Sat 17/11/07 – 19:19
Regional C+, MTB IA
1km / 1 mile
Revolution Sprint - Losers 1 mile Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/11/07 19:20 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Sat 17/11/07 – 19:20
Revolution Sprint - Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/11/07 19:21 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Sat 17/11/07 – 19:21
Regional C+, MTB IA
3 km Team Pursuit Challenge Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/11/07 19:22 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 3km / 2 miles
Sat 17/11/07 – 19:22
Regional C+, Band 5
3km / 2 miles
DHL Future Stars Girls - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/11/07 19:23 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 17/11/07 – 19:23
Regional C+, Band 5
Revolution Womens Sprint Team Omnium - Round 3 Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/11/07 19:24 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Sat 17/11/07 – 19:24
Revolution Womens Sprint Team Omnium - Round 3 Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/11/07 19:25 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Sat 17/11/07 – 19:25
Revolution Womens Sprint Team Omnium - Round 3 Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/11/07 19:26 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Sat 17/11/07 – 19:26
DHL Future Stars Boys - 5km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/11/07 19:27 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 5km / 3 miles
Sat 17/11/07 – 19:27
Regional C+, Band 5
5km / 3 miles
Revolution 20k Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/11/07 19:28 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 20km / 12 miles
Sat 17/11/07 – 19:28
Regional C+, Band 5
20km / 12 miles
Revolution Team Sprint - Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/11/07 19:29 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Sat 17/11/07 – 19:29
Regional C+, MTB IA
Revolution Team Sprint - Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/11/07 19:30 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Sat 17/11/07 – 19:30
Regional C+, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk