Pro Cycle Hire UK RT Circuit Race

Closed Circuit , Ilford – Saturday, 15 Jun 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

This event is part of the Eastern Road Race League, preference is given to ERRL members. 

Selection is by the highest aggregate points from the current and last season by equal representation, based on the best rider from each ERRL club in turn. Organisers can accept entries from clubs outside the League in their reserve list only, unless they do not have a full field of ERRL Members at the closing date.

Event Details

Event URN:

437656

Start Date:

Sat, 15th Jun 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Series:

Eastern Road Race League

Entry close date

Wed, 12th Jun 2019

Event Organiser:

Ian Franklin
07976469811
ianfranklin87@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Llewellyn Kinch TAAP Cervelo Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Samuel Asker Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Robert Staines Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Javier Romartinez RMNC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Callan Swanson Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Martin Smith London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Sam Humpheson Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Harrison Mayo Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Oliver Wood Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Nesta Ferguson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Chris Ware Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Sean Purser St Ives CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Chris Crabtree Orwell Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Ian Franklin Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Matthew Dennis Primera-TeamJobs Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Nathan Leaves Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Jake Towler Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Robin Mould Foran CCC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Soeren Hansen Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  David Newbigging Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Max Wilkins Barking & Dagenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Ben Moody Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Aidan Kerrigan Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Stephen Messenger East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Timothy Holmes OCTAVE Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Jake Crossley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
28.  William Smith Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
29.  Stephen Clark Orwell Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Mark Harris Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Nigel Macaodhia Finished 0

31.  Nigel Macaodhia -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Joren Brook Barking & Dagenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Alexander Herd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Carsten Meilanot Finished 0

34.  Carsten Meilanot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Toby Parnell Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Thomas Battrum Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Harry Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Mark Smith Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Yaroslav Alekseyev Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Irfan Zaman Panagua CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Max Blake Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  David Clark Orwell Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  George Georgallides Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Jess Harding Haste cc Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Archie Peet Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  James Webb Elitecycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

The event will take place on Hog Hill, there will be a maximum of 100 riders on the day.

 

Entry on the day will be available up to the maximum allowed on the permit.

 

Entrants are reminded they are not allowed to enter more than one event on the same day unless they are able to start and finish both events.  This is a BC and CTT Rule, anyone found to have done this will be reported to the governing body concerned.

 

There will be no refunds after the closing date.

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/06/19 12:00 Regional A Band 4 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 15/06/19 – 12:00
Regional A, Band 4
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Overview

This event is part of the Eastern Road Race League, preference is given to ERRL members. 

Selection is by the highest aggregate points from the current and last season by equal representation, based on the best rider from each ERRL club in turn. Organisers can accept entries from clubs outside the League in their reserve list only, unless they do not have a full field of ERRL Members at the closing date.

Event Details

Event URN:

437656

Start Date:

Sat, 15th Jun 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Series:

Eastern Road Race League

Entry close date

Wed, 12th Jun 2019

Event Organiser:

Ian Franklin
07976469811
ianfranklin87@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Llewellyn Kinch TAAP Cervelo Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Samuel Asker Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Robert Staines Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Javier Romartinez RMNC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Callan Swanson Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Martin Smith London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Sam Humpheson Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Harrison Mayo Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Oliver Wood Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Nesta Ferguson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Chris Ware Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Sean Purser St Ives CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Chris Crabtree Orwell Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Ian Franklin Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Matthew Dennis Primera-TeamJobs Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Nathan Leaves Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Jake Towler Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Robin Mould Foran CCC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Soeren Hansen Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  David Newbigging Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Max Wilkins Barking & Dagenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Ben Moody Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Aidan Kerrigan Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Stephen Messenger East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Timothy Holmes OCTAVE Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Jake Crossley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
28.  William Smith Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
29.  Stephen Clark Orwell Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Mark Harris Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Nigel Macaodhia Finished 0

31.  Nigel Macaodhia -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Joren Brook Barking & Dagenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Alexander Herd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Carsten Meilanot Finished 0

34.  Carsten Meilanot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Toby Parnell Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Thomas Battrum Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Harry Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Mark Smith Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Yaroslav Alekseyev Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Irfan Zaman Panagua CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Max Blake Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  David Clark Orwell Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  George Georgallides Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Jess Harding Haste cc Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Archie Peet Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  James Webb Elitecycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

The event will take place on Hog Hill, there will be a maximum of 100 riders on the day.

 

Entry on the day will be available up to the maximum allowed on the permit.

 

Entrants are reminded they are not allowed to enter more than one event on the same day unless they are able to start and finish both events.  This is a BC and CTT Rule, anyone found to have done this will be reported to the governing body concerned.

 

There will be no refunds after the closing date.

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/06/19 12:00 Regional A Band 4 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 15/06/19 – 12:00
Regional A, Band 4
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk