The Kenneth Lush Memorial Road Race

Road , Great Chishill – Sunday, 14 Jul 2019

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

437379

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Jul 2019

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Great Chishill Village Hall, Hall Lane, Great Chishill, Hertfordshire, SG8 8SH

View map

Series:

Eastern Road Race League

Entry close date

Sun, 23rd Jun 2019

Event Organiser:

Frank Rawlins
frank00rawlins@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Jim Bradford ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 1st 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Sam Christy London Dynamo Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Michael Krukov Team LDN Finished 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Ashley Cox Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  James Moss Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ross Fawcett Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Andrew Taylor DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Elliot Harrison Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  David Hewett Finished Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Logan de Monchaux-Irons Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Timothy Lynch London Dynamo Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Morris Bacon DAP Cycling Club Finished Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Joshua Aiken Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Harley Matthews DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Andrew Nichols Team B38 / Cycles In Motion Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Sean Purser St Ives CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Peter Merritt TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Oliver Wood Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Freddy Pett DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Roman Piotrowski Wolfe RT Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Colin Peck Chelmer CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  David Dalrymple The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Jamie Francis ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Tom Elwood Team LDN Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
25.  Thomas Heal Strada-Sport Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Dale Johnston Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Jon Woolrich Velo Sport Jersey Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Elliot Haigh Loughborough Students CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Jeremy Perks Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Mark Richards DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
31.  Carl Fiford Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Douglas Allen Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Barningham ViCiOUS VELO Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Barningham ViCiOUS VELO Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Battrum Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Patrick Biel ZeroBC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Nathan Blackmore Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Bowering ActiveEdge Race Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Rhys Clegg PMR Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Will Corden Velo Runner Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Chris Crabtree Orwell Velo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Critchlow 1904 RT Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Alexander Cross Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Diplock Cambridge CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Exley Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Gabriel Fowden Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Gary Freeman Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Stephen Fuller Cambridge CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Elliot Fullerton Bloodwise QSW Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jonathon James Wild Side 707 Road Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Kieran Jarvis Cycle Team OnForm Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Toby Miles Finchley Racing Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Paul Miller Maldon & District CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Morris Team LDN Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Craig Nicholls API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Toby Parnell Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Charlie Passfield Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Jody Paxman Team LDN Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Adam Robertson University of Bath Cycling Clu... Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jonas Rooze Team LDN Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Connor Rumbles Strada-Sport Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ryan Savage Crest Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- William Scott Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Riley Searle Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Benedict Thompson Team LDN Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Timothy Torrie Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Matthew Webster TAAP Cervelo Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Jamie Wimborne Cycle Team OnForm Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Charlie Wright Strada-Sport Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

This event is part of the Eastern Road Race League. 40% of the field will be allocated to the best of the entered ERRL members, based on their total BC licence points from the current and last season.  Selection for the rest of the field is by the highest total BC licence points from the current and last season. 

The event will take place on the Elmdon Circuit.

Entry on the day will be available up to the maximum of 60 riders.

Entrants are reminded they are not allowed to enter more than one event on the same day unless they are able to start and finish both events.  This is a BC and CTT Rule and anyone found to have done this will be reported to the governing body concerned.

There will be no refunds after the closing date.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 08:30 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 126km / 78 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 08:30
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
126km / 78 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

437379

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Jul 2019

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Great Chishill Village Hall, Hall Lane, Great Chishill, Hertfordshire, SG8 8SH

View map

Series:

Eastern Road Race League

Entry close date

Sun, 23rd Jun 2019

Event Organiser:

Frank Rawlins
frank00rawlins@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Jim Bradford ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 1st 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Sam Christy London Dynamo Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Michael Krukov Team LDN Finished 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Ashley Cox Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  James Moss Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ross Fawcett Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Andrew Taylor DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Elliot Harrison Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  David Hewett Finished Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Logan de Monchaux-Irons Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Timothy Lynch London Dynamo Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Morris Bacon DAP Cycling Club Finished Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Joshua Aiken Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Harley Matthews DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Andrew Nichols Team B38 / Cycles In Motion Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Sean Purser St Ives CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Peter Merritt TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Oliver Wood Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Freddy Pett DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Roman Piotrowski Wolfe RT Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Colin Peck Chelmer CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  David Dalrymple The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Jamie Francis ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Tom Elwood Team LDN Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
25.  Thomas Heal Strada-Sport Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Dale Johnston Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Jon Woolrich Velo Sport Jersey Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Elliot Haigh Loughborough Students CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Jeremy Perks Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Mark Richards DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
31.  Carl Fiford Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Douglas Allen Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Barningham ViCiOUS VELO Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Barningham ViCiOUS VELO Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Battrum Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Patrick Biel ZeroBC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Nathan Blackmore Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Bowering ActiveEdge Race Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Rhys Clegg PMR Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Will Corden Velo Runner Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Chris Crabtree Orwell Velo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Critchlow 1904 RT Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Alexander Cross Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Diplock Cambridge CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Exley Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Gabriel Fowden Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Gary Freeman Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Stephen Fuller Cambridge CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Elliot Fullerton Bloodwise QSW Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jonathon James Wild Side 707 Road Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Kieran Jarvis Cycle Team OnForm Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Toby Miles Finchley Racing Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Paul Miller Maldon & District CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Morris Team LDN Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Craig Nicholls API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Toby Parnell Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Charlie Passfield Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Jody Paxman Team LDN Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Adam Robertson University of Bath Cycling Clu... Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jonas Rooze Team LDN Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Connor Rumbles Strada-Sport Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ryan Savage Crest Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- William Scott Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Riley Searle Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Benedict Thompson Team LDN Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Timothy Torrie Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Matthew Webster TAAP Cervelo Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Jamie Wimborne Cycle Team OnForm Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Charlie Wright Strada-Sport Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

This event is part of the Eastern Road Race League. 40% of the field will be allocated to the best of the entered ERRL members, based on their total BC licence points from the current and last season.  Selection for the rest of the field is by the highest total BC licence points from the current and last season. 

The event will take place on the Elmdon Circuit.

Entry on the day will be available up to the maximum of 60 riders.

Entrants are reminded they are not allowed to enter more than one event on the same day unless they are able to start and finish both events.  This is a BC and CTT Rule and anyone found to have done this will be reported to the governing body concerned.

There will be no refunds after the closing date.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 08:30 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 126km / 78 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 08:30
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
126km / 78 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk