Manchester Regional Track League First Division 2019 #5

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 22 Feb 2019

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

436083

Start Date:

Fri, 22nd Feb 2019

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 15th Feb 2019

Event Organiser:

Carole Leigh
15 Glenhaven Avenue, Urmston, Manchester, Lancashire, M41 5BN
07989883378
caroleleigh62@googlemail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Mark Taylor Finished 4th 0

1. Mark Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Melissa Boylin The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ian Lawless Wigan Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Francesca Counsell Bella In Sella Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Timothy Lane Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Stuart Clifton-Smith Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alan Forrester Graham Weigh Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Erin Avill RFDA Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Ben Singer Team JRC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Oliver Aloul Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Christopher Walkinshaw University Of Manchester CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Daniels Kucerjavijs Team JRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jack Johnson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Marcus Hiley Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1) - Results
1.  Melissa Boylin The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Francesca Counsell Bella In Sella Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Mark Taylor Finished 4th 0

3. Mark Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Sam Hollis Albarosa Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alan Forrester Graham Weigh Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jake Holder North Cheshire Clarion Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Timothy Lane Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Ben Singer Team JRC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Riley Blackmore PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Oliver Cook Sheffield Hallam Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Jack Johnson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Christopher Walkinshaw University Of Manchester CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Benjamin Stevens Cycling Performance Squad Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Daniels Kucerjavijs Team JRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Ian Lawless Wigan Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Melissa Boylin The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Taylor Finished 4th 0

3. Mark Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Francesca Counsell Bella In Sella Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Stuart Clifton-Smith Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Sam Hollis Albarosa Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Isaac Lawrence Rhyl Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Timothy Lane Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Callum Evans Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Christopher Tomlinson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ben Singer Team JRC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Liam Davison Team JRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Benjamin Stevens Cycling Performance Squad Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jack Johnson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Nick Heap Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Mark Taylor Finished 4th 0

1. Mark Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Megan Howarth Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Melissa Boylin The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  John Jackson Finished N/A 0

4. John Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Stuart Clifton-Smith Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jake Holder North Cheshire Clarion Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Elizabeth Broughton Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Erin Avill RFDA Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Oliver Aloul Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Adam Harris Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ben Singer Team JRC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Marcus Hiley Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Daniels Kucerjavijs Team JRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Liam Davison Team JRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Francesca Counsell Bella In Sella Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Mark Taylor Finished 4th 0

2. Mark Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Megan Howarth Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  John Jackson Finished N/A 0

4. John Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Sam Hollis Albarosa Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alan Forrester Graham Weigh Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Phran Ryder Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Stuart Clifton-Smith Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 16 - 40 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 40 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Joseph Earley Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Callum Evans Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ben Singer Team JRC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 17 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Jamie Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Liam Davison Team JRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Marcus Hiley Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Christopher Walkinshaw University Of Manchester CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries close 7 days before each round. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Event 1 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/02/19 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 22/02/19 – 19:11
Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/02/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 22/02/19 – 19:00
Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/02/19 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 22/02/19 – 19:18
Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/02/19 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 22/02/19 – 19:05
Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/02/19 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 22/02/19 – 19:04
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/02/19 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 22/02/19 – 19:08
Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/02/19 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 22/02/19 – 19:07
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/02/19 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 22/02/19 – 19:10
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/02/19 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 22/02/19 – 19:06
Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/02/19 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 22/02/19 – 19:12
Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/02/19 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 22/02/19 – 19:09
Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/02/19 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 22/02/19 – 19:14
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/02/19 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 22/02/19 – 19:15
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/02/19 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 22/02/19 – 19:19
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/02/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 22/02/19 – 01:00
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/02/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 22/02/19 – 01:00
Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/02/19 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 22/02/19 – 19:16
Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/02/19 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 22/02/19 – 19:17
Event 16 - 40 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/02/19 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 22/02/19 – 19:20
Event 17 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/02/19 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 22/02/19 – 19:30
1/2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/02/19 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 22/02/19 – 19:30
Regional C, None
1/2/3/4/W (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/02/19 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 22/02/19 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14(Min 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/02/19 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 22/02/19 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
U16/U14(Min 14) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/02/19 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 22/02/19 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
U16/U14(Min 14) (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/02/19 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 22/02/19 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

436083

Start Date:

Fri, 22nd Feb 2019

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 15th Feb 2019

Event Organiser:

Carole Leigh
15 Glenhaven Avenue, Urmston, Manchester, Lancashire, M41 5BN
07989883378
caroleleigh62@googlemail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Mark Taylor Finished 4th 0

1. Mark Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Melissa Boylin The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ian Lawless Wigan Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Francesca Counsell Bella In Sella Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Timothy Lane Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Stuart Clifton-Smith Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alan Forrester Graham Weigh Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Erin Avill RFDA Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Ben Singer Team JRC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Oliver Aloul Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Christopher Walkinshaw University Of Manchester CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Daniels Kucerjavijs Team JRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jack Johnson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Marcus Hiley Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1) - Results
1.  Melissa Boylin The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Francesca Counsell Bella In Sella Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Mark Taylor Finished 4th 0

3. Mark Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Sam Hollis Albarosa Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alan Forrester Graham Weigh Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jake Holder North Cheshire Clarion Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Timothy Lane Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Ben Singer Team JRC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Riley Blackmore PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Oliver Cook Sheffield Hallam Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Jack Johnson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Christopher Walkinshaw University Of Manchester CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Benjamin Stevens Cycling Performance Squad Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Daniels Kucerjavijs Team JRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Ian Lawless Wigan Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Melissa Boylin The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Taylor Finished 4th 0

3. Mark Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Francesca Counsell Bella In Sella Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Stuart Clifton-Smith Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Sam Hollis Albarosa Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Isaac Lawrence Rhyl Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Timothy Lane Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Callum Evans Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Christopher Tomlinson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ben Singer Team JRC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Liam Davison Team JRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Benjamin Stevens Cycling Performance Squad Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jack Johnson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Nick Heap Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Mark Taylor Finished 4th 0

1. Mark Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Megan Howarth Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Melissa Boylin The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  John Jackson Finished N/A 0

4. John Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Stuart Clifton-Smith Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jake Holder North Cheshire Clarion Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Elizabeth Broughton Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Erin Avill RFDA Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Oliver Aloul Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Adam Harris Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ben Singer Team JRC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Marcus Hiley Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Daniels Kucerjavijs Team JRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Liam Davison Team JRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Francesca Counsell Bella In Sella Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Mark Taylor Finished 4th 0

2. Mark Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Megan Howarth Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  John Jackson Finished N/A 0

4. John Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Sam Hollis Albarosa Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alan Forrester Graham Weigh Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Phran Ryder Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Stuart Clifton-Smith Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 16 - 40 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 40 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Joseph Earley Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Callum Evans Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ben Singer Team JRC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 17 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Jamie Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Liam Davison Team JRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Marcus Hiley Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Christopher Walkinshaw University Of Manchester CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries close 7 days before each round. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Event 1 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/02/19 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 22/02/19 – 19:11
Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/02/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 22/02/19 – 19:00
Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/02/19 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 22/02/19 – 19:18
Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/02/19 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 22/02/19 – 19:05
Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/02/19 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 22/02/19 – 19:04
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/02/19 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 22/02/19 – 19:08
Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/02/19 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 22/02/19 – 19:07
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/02/19 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 22/02/19 – 19:10
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/02/19 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 22/02/19 – 19:06
Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/02/19 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 22/02/19 – 19:12
Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/02/19 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 22/02/19 – 19:09
Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/02/19 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 22/02/19 – 19:14
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/02/19 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 22/02/19 – 19:15
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/02/19 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 22/02/19 – 19:19
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/02/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 22/02/19 – 01:00
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/02/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 22/02/19 – 01:00
Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/02/19 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 22/02/19 – 19:16
Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/02/19 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 22/02/19 – 19:17
Event 16 - 40 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/02/19 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 22/02/19 – 19:20
Event 17 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/02/19 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 22/02/19 – 19:30
1/2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/02/19 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 22/02/19 – 19:30
Regional C, None
1/2/3/4/W (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/02/19 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 22/02/19 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14(Min 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/02/19 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 22/02/19 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
U16/U14(Min 14) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/02/19 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 22/02/19 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
U16/U14(Min 14) (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/02/19 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 22/02/19 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk