Manchester Regional Track League First Division 2019 #4

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 15 Feb 2019

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

436082

Start Date:

Fri, 15th Feb 2019

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 8th Feb 2019

Event Organiser:

Carole Leigh
15 Glenhaven Avenue, Urmston, Manchester, Lancashire, M41 5BN
07989883378
caroleleigh62@googlemail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Xavier Teece-Round Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Olivia Ingham Cycling Performance Squad Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Graham Charlton Kendal Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Mark Taylor Finished 4th 0

4. Mark Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2) - Results
1.  Tyler Hannay Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Evelina Black Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  George Carter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Conor McKinnon Southport CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Mark Black Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 4 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) - Results
1.  Christopher Walkinshaw University Of Manchester CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jamie Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Benjamin Bright Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Xavier Teece-Round Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Mark Taylor Finished 4th 0

2. Mark Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Melissa Boylin The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Tyler Hannay Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Terry Glynn Graham Weigh Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Howard Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Sam Hollis Albarosa Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Roberto Conte Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Aaron Dodd Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Simon Donoghue York Cycleworks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ben Singer Team JRC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Joshua Clough Team SB Hub Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Christopher Walkinshaw University Of Manchester CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ben Iddon Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Marcus Hiley Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Xavier Teece-Round Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Olivia Ingham Cycling Performance Squad Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Graham Charlton Kendal Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Terry Glynn Graham Weigh Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Tyler Hannay Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Evelina Black Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Conor McKinnon Southport CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Roberto Conte Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Oliver Cook Sheffield Hallam Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Thomas Stewart Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Liam Davison Team JRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Joshua Clough Team SB Hub Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Daniel Vincent Green Jersey RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Andrew Wiley University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Xavier Teece-Round Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Olivia Ingham Cycling Performance Squad Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Taylor Finished 4th 0

3. Mark Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Flora Koska Finished N/A 0

4. Flora Koska -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Tyler Hannay Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Rebecca Howard University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Evelina Black Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  George Carter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Roberto Conte Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Callum Evans Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Ben Singer Team JRC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Marcus Hiley Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sam Iddon Saint Piran Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ben Iddon Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jamie Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Xavier Teece-Round Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Olivia Ingham Cycling Performance Squad Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Chris Bishop Southgate Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Issy McKinnon Southport CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Tyler Hannay Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Terry Glynn Graham Weigh Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Evelina Black Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Sam Hollis Albarosa Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Roberto Conte Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Thomas Stewart Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Simon Donoghue York Cycleworks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Marcus Hiley Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Liam Davison Team JRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Benjamin Bright Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ben Iddon Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries close 7 days before each round. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/02/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/02/19 – 19:00
Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/02/19 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/02/19 – 19:04
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/02/19 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/02/19 – 19:05
Event 4 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/02/19 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/02/19 – 19:06
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/02/19 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/02/19 – 19:07
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/02/19 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/02/19 – 19:08
Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/02/19 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/02/19 – 19:09
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/02/19 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/02/19 – 19:10
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/02/19 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/02/19 – 19:11
Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/02/19 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/02/19 – 19:12
Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/02/19 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/02/19 – 19:13
Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/02/19 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/02/19 – 19:14
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/02/19 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/02/19 – 19:15
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/02/19 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/02/19 – 19:19
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/02/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/02/19 – 01:00
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/02/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/02/19 – 01:00
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/02/19 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/02/19 – 19:16
Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/02/19 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/02/19 – 19:17
Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/02/19 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/02/19 – 19:18
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/02/19 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/02/19 – 19:20
1/2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/02/19 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/02/19 – 19:30
Regional C, None
1/2/3/4/W (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/02/19 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/02/19 – 19:30
Regional C, None
1/2/3/4/W (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/02/19 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/02/19 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14(Min 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/02/19 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 15/02/19 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
U16/U14(Min 14) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/02/19 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 15/02/19 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
U16/U14(Min 14) (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/02/19 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 15/02/19 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

436082

Start Date:

Fri, 15th Feb 2019

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 8th Feb 2019

Event Organiser:

Carole Leigh
15 Glenhaven Avenue, Urmston, Manchester, Lancashire, M41 5BN
07989883378
caroleleigh62@googlemail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Xavier Teece-Round Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Olivia Ingham Cycling Performance Squad Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Graham Charlton Kendal Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Mark Taylor Finished 4th 0

4. Mark Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2) - Results
1.  Tyler Hannay Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Evelina Black Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  George Carter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Conor McKinnon Southport CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Mark Black Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 4 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) - Results
1.  Christopher Walkinshaw University Of Manchester CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jamie Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Benjamin Bright Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Xavier Teece-Round Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Mark Taylor Finished 4th 0

2. Mark Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Melissa Boylin The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Tyler Hannay Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Terry Glynn Graham Weigh Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Howard Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Sam Hollis Albarosa Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Roberto Conte Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Aaron Dodd Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Simon Donoghue York Cycleworks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ben Singer Team JRC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Joshua Clough Team SB Hub Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Christopher Walkinshaw University Of Manchester CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ben Iddon Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Marcus Hiley Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Xavier Teece-Round Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Olivia Ingham Cycling Performance Squad Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Graham Charlton Kendal Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Terry Glynn Graham Weigh Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Tyler Hannay Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Evelina Black Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Conor McKinnon Southport CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Roberto Conte Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Oliver Cook Sheffield Hallam Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Thomas Stewart Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Liam Davison Team JRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Joshua Clough Team SB Hub Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Daniel Vincent Green Jersey RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Andrew Wiley University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Xavier Teece-Round Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Olivia Ingham Cycling Performance Squad Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Taylor Finished 4th 0

3. Mark Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Flora Koska Finished N/A 0

4. Flora Koska -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Tyler Hannay Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Rebecca Howard University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Evelina Black Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  George Carter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Roberto Conte Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Callum Evans Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Ben Singer Team JRC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Marcus Hiley Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sam Iddon Saint Piran Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ben Iddon Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jamie Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Xavier Teece-Round Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Olivia Ingham Cycling Performance Squad Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Chris Bishop Southgate Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Issy McKinnon Southport CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Tyler Hannay Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Terry Glynn Graham Weigh Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Evelina Black Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Sam Hollis Albarosa Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Roberto Conte Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Thomas Stewart Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Simon Donoghue York Cycleworks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Marcus Hiley Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Liam Davison Team JRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Benjamin Bright Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ben Iddon Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries close 7 days before each round. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/02/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/02/19 – 19:00
Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/02/19 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/02/19 – 19:04
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/02/19 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/02/19 – 19:05
Event 4 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/02/19 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/02/19 – 19:06
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/02/19 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/02/19 – 19:07
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/02/19 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/02/19 – 19:08
Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/02/19 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/02/19 – 19:09
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/02/19 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/02/19 – 19:10
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/02/19 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/02/19 – 19:11
Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/02/19 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/02/19 – 19:12
Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/02/19 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/02/19 – 19:13
Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/02/19 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/02/19 – 19:14
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/02/19 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/02/19 – 19:15
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/02/19 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/02/19 – 19:19
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/02/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/02/19 – 01:00
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/02/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/02/19 – 01:00
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/02/19 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/02/19 – 19:16
Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/02/19 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/02/19 – 19:17
Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/02/19 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/02/19 – 19:18
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/02/19 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/02/19 – 19:20
1/2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/02/19 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/02/19 – 19:30
Regional C, None
1/2/3/4/W (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/02/19 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/02/19 – 19:30
Regional C, None
1/2/3/4/W (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/02/19 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/02/19 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14(Min 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/02/19 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 15/02/19 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
U16/U14(Min 14) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/02/19 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 15/02/19 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
U16/U14(Min 14) (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/02/19 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 15/02/19 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk