Manchester Regional Track League First Division 2019 #1

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 18 Jan 2019

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

436079

Start Date:

Fri, 18th Jan 2019

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 11th Jan 2019

Event Organiser:

Carole Leigh
15 Glenhaven Avenue, Urmston, Manchester, Lancashire, M41 5BN
07989883378
caroleleigh62@googlemail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  George Carter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Isaac Lawrence Rhyl Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ben Etherington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Mark Taylor Finished 4th 0

4. Mark Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2) - Results
1.  Paul McHugh Team Terminator Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Evelina Black Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sam Hollis Albarosa Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Cameron Pilkington Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Mark Black Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Aaron Dodd Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Conor McKinnon Southport CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 4 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) - Results
1.  Thomas Lord Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Christopher Walkinshaw University Of Manchester CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Daniels Kucerjavijs Team JRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  George Carter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Isaac Lawrence Rhyl Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas Purcell Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Mark Taylor Finished 4th 0

4. Mark Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Darcey Ellis Team JRC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Paul McHugh Team Terminator Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Howard Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ben Singer Team JRC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Mark Black Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Daniel Vincent Green Jersey RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Cameron Pilkington Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Andrew Pink WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Thomas Lord Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Christopher Walkinshaw University Of Manchester CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Marcus Hiley Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Daniels Kucerjavijs Team JRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  George Carter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Thomas Purcell Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Isaac Lawrence Rhyl Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Thomas Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Jason Donnelly Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jules Chadderton Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Howard Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Evelina Black Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Daniel Vincent Green Jersey RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Benjamin Bright Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Adam Bent Nutcracker Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Roberto Conte Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Daniels Kucerjavijs Team JRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Christopher Walkinshaw University Of Manchester CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Dobbing TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jack Johnson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  George Carter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ben Etherington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas Purcell Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Isaac Lawrence Rhyl Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Callum Evans Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Paul McHugh Team Terminator Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Dylan Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Adam Aylwin Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Aaron Dodd Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Adam Bent Nutcracker Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lucy Naylor Team 22 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Benjamin Bright Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Thomas Lord Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Marcus Hiley Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Daniels Kucerjavijs Team JRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Christopher Walkinshaw University Of Manchester CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Ben Etherington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Isaac Lawrence Rhyl Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  George Carter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Thomas Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Paul McHugh Team Terminator Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Ben Singer Team JRC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Sam Hollis Albarosa Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Phran Ryder Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Adam Bent Nutcracker Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Daniel Vincent Green Jersey RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Benjamin Bright Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Andrew Pink WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Thomas Lord Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Daniels Kucerjavijs Team JRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Christopher Walkinshaw University Of Manchester CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ben Iddon Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries close 7 days before each round. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/01/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 18/01/19 – 19:00
Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/01/19 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 18/01/19 – 19:04
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/01/19 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 18/01/19 – 19:05
Event 4 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/01/19 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 18/01/19 – 19:06
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/01/19 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 18/01/19 – 19:07
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/01/19 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 18/01/19 – 19:08
Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/01/19 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 18/01/19 – 19:09
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/01/19 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 18/01/19 – 19:10
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/01/19 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 18/01/19 – 19:11
Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/01/19 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 18/01/19 – 19:12
Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/01/19 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 18/01/19 – 19:13
Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/01/19 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 18/01/19 – 19:14
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/01/19 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 18/01/19 – 19:15
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/01/19 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 18/01/19 – 19:19
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/01/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 18/01/19 – 01:00
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/01/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 18/01/19 – 01:00
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/01/19 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 18/01/19 – 19:16
Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/01/19 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 18/01/19 – 19:17
Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/01/19 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 18/01/19 – 19:18
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/01/19 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 18/01/19 – 19:20
1/2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/01/19 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 18/01/19 – 19:30
Regional C, None
1/2/3/4/W (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/01/19 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 18/01/19 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14(Min 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/01/19 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 18/01/19 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
U16/U14(Min 14) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/01/19 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 18/01/19 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

436079

Start Date:

Fri, 18th Jan 2019

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 11th Jan 2019

Event Organiser:

Carole Leigh
15 Glenhaven Avenue, Urmston, Manchester, Lancashire, M41 5BN
07989883378
caroleleigh62@googlemail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  George Carter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Isaac Lawrence Rhyl Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ben Etherington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Mark Taylor Finished 4th 0

4. Mark Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2) - Results
1.  Paul McHugh Team Terminator Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Evelina Black Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sam Hollis Albarosa Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Cameron Pilkington Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Mark Black Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Aaron Dodd Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Conor McKinnon Southport CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 4 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) - Results
1.  Thomas Lord Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Christopher Walkinshaw University Of Manchester CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Daniels Kucerjavijs Team JRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  George Carter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Isaac Lawrence Rhyl Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas Purcell Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Mark Taylor Finished 4th 0

4. Mark Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Darcey Ellis Team JRC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Paul McHugh Team Terminator Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Howard Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ben Singer Team JRC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Mark Black Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Daniel Vincent Green Jersey RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Cameron Pilkington Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Andrew Pink WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Thomas Lord Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Christopher Walkinshaw University Of Manchester CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Marcus Hiley Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Daniels Kucerjavijs Team JRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  George Carter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Thomas Purcell Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Isaac Lawrence Rhyl Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Thomas Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Jason Donnelly Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jules Chadderton Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Howard Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Evelina Black Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Daniel Vincent Green Jersey RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Benjamin Bright Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Adam Bent Nutcracker Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Roberto Conte Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Daniels Kucerjavijs Team JRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Christopher Walkinshaw University Of Manchester CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Dobbing TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jack Johnson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  George Carter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ben Etherington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas Purcell Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Isaac Lawrence Rhyl Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Callum Evans Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Paul McHugh Team Terminator Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Dylan Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Adam Aylwin Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Aaron Dodd Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Adam Bent Nutcracker Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lucy Naylor Team 22 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Benjamin Bright Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Thomas Lord Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Marcus Hiley Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Daniels Kucerjavijs Team JRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Christopher Walkinshaw University Of Manchester CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Ben Etherington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Isaac Lawrence Rhyl Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  George Carter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Thomas Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Paul McHugh Team Terminator Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Ben Singer Team JRC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Sam Hollis Albarosa Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Phran Ryder Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Adam Bent Nutcracker Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Daniel Vincent Green Jersey RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Benjamin Bright Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Andrew Pink WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Thomas Lord Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Daniels Kucerjavijs Team JRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Christopher Walkinshaw University Of Manchester CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ben Iddon Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries close 7 days before each round. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/01/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 18/01/19 – 19:00
Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/01/19 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 18/01/19 – 19:04
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/01/19 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 18/01/19 – 19:05
Event 4 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/01/19 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 18/01/19 – 19:06
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/01/19 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 18/01/19 – 19:07
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/01/19 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 18/01/19 – 19:08
Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/01/19 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 18/01/19 – 19:09
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/01/19 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 18/01/19 – 19:10
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/01/19 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 18/01/19 – 19:11
Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/01/19 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 18/01/19 – 19:12
Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/01/19 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 18/01/19 – 19:13
Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/01/19 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 18/01/19 – 19:14
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/01/19 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 18/01/19 – 19:15
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/01/19 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 18/01/19 – 19:19
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/01/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 18/01/19 – 01:00
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/01/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 18/01/19 – 01:00
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/01/19 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 18/01/19 – 19:16
Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/01/19 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 18/01/19 – 19:17
Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/01/19 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 18/01/19 – 19:18
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/01/19 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 18/01/19 – 19:20
1/2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/01/19 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 18/01/19 – 19:30
Regional C, None
1/2/3/4/W (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/01/19 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 18/01/19 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14(Min 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/01/19 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 18/01/19 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
U16/U14(Min 14) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/01/19 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 18/01/19 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk