Iceni Velo Duff Morgan Cross - Eastern League Round 15

Cyclo-Cross , Snetterton – Sunday, 20 Jan 2019

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

434187

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Jan 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

World Horse Welfare, Ada Cole Avenue, Snetterton, Norfolk, NR16 2LR

View map

Series:

Eastern Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Tue, 15th Jan 2019

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior & Junior Open

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior & Junior Open - Results
1.  James Madgwick Bloodwise QSW Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Cameron Hurst XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Jack Parrish Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Lloyd Chapman ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Freddie Checketts Kibosh Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Connor Rumbles Strada-Sport Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Seb Herrod ROTOR Race Team Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Ross Tricker ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Daniel Preece Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Angus Toms Iceni Velo Finished Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Tom Martin Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Antony Birt Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Keith Randle Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Nathan Gibson St Ives CC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  George William Charles Farrow-Green Iceni Velo Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Ryan Gooderham TPH Racing Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Joseph Halloran Cambridge CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Sean Purser St Ives CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Fred Gill Cycle Team OnForm Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  Connor Price VC Revolution Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Enrico Guizzardi Hub Vélo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Cameron Hall Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Anthony Marsh Maldon & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Luke Hurst Ashtons Legal Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Daniel Hayman Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  David Scoular Herts Rouleur Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Bradley Nelson DAP Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Graham Steven Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Richard Hall Dartford Whls Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
32.  Brett Robertshaw Diss & District CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Andrew McCarthy Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Matthew Inman East London Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Chester Tribley Chelmer CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
36.  Oliver Ingwall King West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Marcus Cooper Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Thomas Dean Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Daniel Burgess Push Sport / Barford Van Hire Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  David Staff Diss & District CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
41.  Phil Johnston ROTOR Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Laurence Bellamy Shaftesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Tom Middleton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Gavin Halford Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Jack Godber Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Simon Mulvany Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Richard Hall St Ives CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
48.  Samuel Poole Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Steven Purser St Ives CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Adam Gooch East Coast Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Gary Boyd Hub Vélo Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Nicholas Hall St Ives CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Jack Ibbotson VC Norwich Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Kieran Jarvis Cycle Team OnForm Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Liam Manser Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Jack Parrish Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Angus Toms Iceni Velo Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Tom Martin Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Nathan Gibson St Ives CC Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  George William Charles Farrow-Green Iceni Velo Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Ryan Gooderham TPH Racing Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Fred Gill Cycle Team OnForm Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Chester Tribley Chelmer CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Jack Godber Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Matthew Webber Forest Side Riders Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Benjamin Lewis Forest Side Riders Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Shaun Aldous Renvale RT Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Paul Groombridge Push Sport / Barford Van Hire Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Glenn Davey Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Andy Hurst Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Andy Green Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Dan Blackburn VC Norwich Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Mark Powell Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Christopher Ball Forest Side Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Darren Rutterford Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Iain Robertson Finished Vet 40-49 0

13.  Iain Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Matt Waters Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Ben Paton Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Bryan Holland North Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Chris Guy Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Andrew Turnock Finsbury Park CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Matthew Bullock VC Norwich Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Iain Foulkes Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Ben Reidy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Craig Tindall Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Spencer Laborde Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Richard Stiff Rising Sun Casuals Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Andrew Keedle TPH Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Vincent Plosky St Neots CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Glenn Stanford Finished Vet 40-49 0

27.  Glenn Stanford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Simon Tabiner Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  David Husband Godric CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Alex Stepney Forest Side Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Lee Rowling Basildon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Daniel Hall Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Ashley Strowger VC Norwich Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Jonathan Vaughan Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  David Hadsley Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Stephen King Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Nicholas Knight Basildon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Campbell Hall Maillot Noir CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Steven McCoy Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Matt Shingleton West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Matt Shemming Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Andrew Bird Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Ian Braybrook Basildon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Nicholas Smith St Ives CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Sam Gibson Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Glyn Smith Finished N/A 0

46.  Glyn Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  John Tingay Histon & Impington Bicycle Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Stephen Brook West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Ferenc Vanhoutte Ely & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Stuart Clark Basildon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Giles Prime West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Ian Jeakins Histon & Impington Bicycle Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Mike Pears Finished Vet 40-49 0

53.  Mike Pears -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  David Smith Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Elliot Kenna St Ives CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Bonwick Basildon CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jason Bye Push Sport / Barford Van Hire Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Matthew Denny West Suffolk Wheelers Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Michael Travers Travers Bikes.com Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Jimmy Piper Renvale RT Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Richard Muchmore Renvale RT Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Paul Watson West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Michael Bowen Transition Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Peter Farrell East Coast Riders Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Paul Driver Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Steve Blackwell North Road CC Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  John McDowall North Road CC Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Stephen De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  David West Amisvelo Racing Team Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Paul Moss Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Gary Curtis Push Sport / Barford Van Hire Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Ian Chatten Push Sport / Barford Van Hire Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Terry Smith Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Mark Gibbs Newmarket Cycling &Triathlon C... Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Nicholas Thurgill East Coast Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Mark Watson East Coast Riders Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Martin Holland Ely & District CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Vincent Friedlander Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  John Letch Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Sean Sampson Chapeau The People's Bicycle C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Peter Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  David Constable Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Kevin Jennings Cambridge CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  Mark Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Paul Rippon Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
30.  Michael Hoy St Ives CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
31.  Anthony Taylor North Road CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
32.  David Sweeting Diss & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Jonathan Taylor Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Karl Hale West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Daniel Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
36.  Joel Hull Push Sport / Barford Van Hire Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Russell Tribley Chelmer CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
38.  Simon Carson Amisvelo Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Richard Lawrence Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
40.  Glen Boreham Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  John Dash Cycling Club Hackney Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Harry Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
43.  Cliff Bailey West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Adrian Grimwood West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
45.  Brian Allerton Norwich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  David Griggs Hub Vélo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Kevin Godber Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Nick Rush West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Andy Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Paul Sawyer West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Simon Hambling Chatteris Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Bob Parry Verulam CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
53.  Patrick Tozer Norwich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Philip Peacock Ely & District CC Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Andrew Roberts GS Vecchi Finished Vet 60+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Peter Golding West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Peter Barton Chelmer CC Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Nigel Herrod ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Robert Smith Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 60+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  Clive Tricker Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
--- Geoff Bores Ford Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 60+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Gemma Melton Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Lauren Higham Liv Awol Finished Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Alison Hogg Push Sport / Barford Van Hire Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Laura Brown West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Joanne Newstead XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Harley Pell Liv Awol Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Connie Hayes Liv Awol Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Katie Scotter ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Kimberlee Charlton DAP Cycling Club Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Rebecca Cooke Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Nicola Powell Stowmarket & District CC Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Nuala Robinson North Road CC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Lorna Rodger Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Sarah Thomas Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Chris Hart-Davies Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 60+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
17.  Anna Fraser Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Molly Cutmore TPH Racing Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  Emma Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Rachel Clarke Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Jane De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Stephanie Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Lauren Higham Liv Awol Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Harley Pell Liv Awol Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Molly Cutmore TPH Racing Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Joanne Newstead XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Lorna Rodger Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Emma Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Rachel Clarke Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Sarah Thomas Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Anna Fraser Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Jane De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Stephanie Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Charlie Johnson Fast Test Racing Team Finished Youth U16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Alex Dale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Daniel Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Joseph Smith Iceni Velo Finished Youth U16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Callum Laborde Iceni Velo Finished Youth U16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Nathan Hardy Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Sam Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Angus Lawrence St Ives CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Ollie Maynard St Ives CC Finished Youth U16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Josh Bowyer Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Thomas Ayers Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Thomas Carson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Thomas Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Archie Foulkes Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Josh Palfreyman Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Oliver Griggs Hub Vélo Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Alessandro Sella Hub Vélo Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Jack Letch Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Jack Emerson Hub Vélo Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Joseph Walsh Kings Lynn MTB Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
21.  Max Avery Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
22.  Joshua Brown Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
23.  Jack Charlton-Hunt Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
24.  Tye Rugg Kings Lynn CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
25.  Harry Heard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
26.  Andrew Hambling Chatteris Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Eleanor Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Bethany Barnett Liv Awol Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Liv Awol Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Mollie Bilner Stowmarket & District CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Yani Angelo Djelil Team Darenth Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Alfie Amey Team Darenth Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Mark Lightfoot Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Robin Steer Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Harley Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  William Gilbank Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Dylan Starkey Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Nathaniel Marsh Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Toby Pullan Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Marcel Moore Iceni Velo Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Serafino Sella Hub Vélo Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Harry Smith Iceni Velo Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Aron O'Connor St Ives CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Alex Cutmore TPH Racing Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Isaac Barton Ely & District CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Oscar Karta-Smith Suffolk Youth Race Team Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Elliot Marsden Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Zachary Brown Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Abigail Miller WXC World Racing Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Mia Rutterford Iceni Velo Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Oscar Amey Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Henry Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ben Howlett Suffolk Youth Race Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Oliver Beale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Oskar Everett Stowmarket & District CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  William Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Emily Miller Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Samuel Brook West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Abigail Biggs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Thomas Lewis Ely & District CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Tommy Dickson West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Ella Friedlander Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Madeleine Tingay Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Kieran Vanhoutte Ely & District CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Gracie Thompson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Michael Swindells Iceni Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Edie Palfreyman St Ives CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Kian Davey Suffolk Youth Race Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Samuel Smith St Ives CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Matilda Challinor Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Monty Page-Hills Suffolk Youth Race Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Keane Beckham Finished 0

22.  Keane Beckham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Fern Rutterford Iceni Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Thomas Fincham Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Samuel Blackwell Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s - Results
1.  Noah Smith Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Billy Tomlinson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  George Collins Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Isabel Beale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Abbey Thompson Suffolk Youth Race Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  William Bradshaw Cambridge CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Isaac Starmer Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Conan Anderson Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Joseph Stanford Finished Under 12 0

9.  Joseph Stanford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Logan Ayers Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Daniel Elliott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  James Clarke Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Ella Stewart West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Cedric Tomlinson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Baily Groombridge Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Aaron Pittson Suffolk Youth Race Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Orson Tingay Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Leo Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Lewis Waters Chatteris Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Frank Spauls Finished 0

20.  Frank Spauls -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Tallulah Saunders Suffolk Youth Race Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Alfie Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Barnaby Smith Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Phoebe Ollett Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Charlotte Bradshaw Cambridge CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Matthew Blackwell West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Eva Thompson Suffolk Youth Race Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Callum Thompson Suffolk Youth Race Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Thomas Freeman Finished Under 12 0

29.  Thomas Freeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Noah Fincham Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Ella Walsh Kings Lynn MTB Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  malaika sheridan Finished Under 12 0

32.  malaika sheridan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day subject to spaces being available. Juniors £15.00 on the day.

The Races

Senior & Junior Open Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/01/19 14:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 20/01/19 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/01/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/01/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/01/19 13:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 20/01/19 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/01/19 12:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 20/01/19 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/01/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/01/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/01/19 12:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 20/01/19 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/01/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/01/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/01/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/01/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/01/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/01/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/01/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/01/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/01/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/01/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/01/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/01/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/01/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/01/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/01/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/01/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/01/19 10:15 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 20/01/19 – 10:15
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 10s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/01/19 10:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 20/01/19 – 10:00
Under 12, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/01/19 11:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 20/01/19 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 3
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

434187

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Jan 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

World Horse Welfare, Ada Cole Avenue, Snetterton, Norfolk, NR16 2LR

View map

Series:

Eastern Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Tue, 15th Jan 2019

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior & Junior Open

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior & Junior Open - Results
1.  James Madgwick Bloodwise QSW Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Cameron Hurst XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Jack Parrish Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Lloyd Chapman ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Freddie Checketts Kibosh Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Connor Rumbles Strada-Sport Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Seb Herrod ROTOR Race Team Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Ross Tricker ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Daniel Preece Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Angus Toms Iceni Velo Finished Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Tom Martin Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Antony Birt Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Keith Randle Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Nathan Gibson St Ives CC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  George William Charles Farrow-Green Iceni Velo Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Ryan Gooderham TPH Racing Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Joseph Halloran Cambridge CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Sean Purser St Ives CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Fred Gill Cycle Team OnForm Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  Connor Price VC Revolution Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Enrico Guizzardi Hub Vélo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Cameron Hall Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Anthony Marsh Maldon & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Luke Hurst Ashtons Legal Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Daniel Hayman Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  David Scoular Herts Rouleur Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Bradley Nelson DAP Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Graham Steven Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Richard Hall Dartford Whls Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
32.  Brett Robertshaw Diss & District CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Andrew McCarthy Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Matthew Inman East London Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Chester Tribley Chelmer CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
36.  Oliver Ingwall King West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Marcus Cooper Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Thomas Dean Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Daniel Burgess Push Sport / Barford Van Hire Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  David Staff Diss & District CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
41.  Phil Johnston ROTOR Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Laurence Bellamy Shaftesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Tom Middleton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Gavin Halford Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Jack Godber Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Simon Mulvany Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Richard Hall St Ives CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
48.  Samuel Poole Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Steven Purser St Ives CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Adam Gooch East Coast Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Gary Boyd Hub Vélo Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Nicholas Hall St Ives CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Jack Ibbotson VC Norwich Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Kieran Jarvis Cycle Team OnForm Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Liam Manser Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Jack Parrish Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Angus Toms Iceni Velo Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Tom Martin Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Nathan Gibson St Ives CC Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  George William Charles Farrow-Green Iceni Velo Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Ryan Gooderham TPH Racing Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Fred Gill Cycle Team OnForm Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Chester Tribley Chelmer CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Jack Godber Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Matthew Webber Forest Side Riders Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Benjamin Lewis Forest Side Riders Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Shaun Aldous Renvale RT Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Paul Groombridge Push Sport / Barford Van Hire Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Glenn Davey Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Andy Hurst Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Andy Green Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Dan Blackburn VC Norwich Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Mark Powell Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Christopher Ball Forest Side Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Darren Rutterford Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Iain Robertson Finished Vet 40-49 0

13.  Iain Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Matt Waters Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Ben Paton Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Bryan Holland North Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Chris Guy Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Andrew Turnock Finsbury Park CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Matthew Bullock VC Norwich Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Iain Foulkes Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Ben Reidy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Craig Tindall Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Spencer Laborde Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Richard Stiff Rising Sun Casuals Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Andrew Keedle TPH Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Vincent Plosky St Neots CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Glenn Stanford Finished Vet 40-49 0

27.  Glenn Stanford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Simon Tabiner Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  David Husband Godric CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Alex Stepney Forest Side Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Lee Rowling Basildon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Daniel Hall Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Ashley Strowger VC Norwich Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Jonathan Vaughan Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  David Hadsley Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Stephen King Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Nicholas Knight Basildon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Campbell Hall Maillot Noir CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Steven McCoy Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Matt Shingleton West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Matt Shemming Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Andrew Bird Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Ian Braybrook Basildon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Nicholas Smith St Ives CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Sam Gibson Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Glyn Smith Finished N/A 0

46.  Glyn Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  John Tingay Histon & Impington Bicycle Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Stephen Brook West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Ferenc Vanhoutte Ely & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Stuart Clark Basildon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Giles Prime West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Ian Jeakins Histon & Impington Bicycle Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Mike Pears Finished Vet 40-49 0

53.  Mike Pears -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  David Smith Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Elliot Kenna St Ives CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Bonwick Basildon CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jason Bye Push Sport / Barford Van Hire Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Matthew Denny West Suffolk Wheelers Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Michael Travers Travers Bikes.com Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Jimmy Piper Renvale RT Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Richard Muchmore Renvale RT Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Paul Watson West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Michael Bowen Transition Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Peter Farrell East Coast Riders Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Paul Driver Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Steve Blackwell North Road CC Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  John McDowall North Road CC Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Stephen De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  David West Amisvelo Racing Team Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Paul Moss Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Gary Curtis Push Sport / Barford Van Hire Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Ian Chatten Push Sport / Barford Van Hire Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Terry Smith Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Mark Gibbs Newmarket Cycling &Triathlon C... Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Nicholas Thurgill East Coast Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Mark Watson East Coast Riders Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Martin Holland Ely & District CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Vincent Friedlander Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  John Letch Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Sean Sampson Chapeau The People's Bicycle C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Peter Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  David Constable Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Kevin Jennings Cambridge CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  Mark Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Paul Rippon Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
30.  Michael Hoy St Ives CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
31.  Anthony Taylor North Road CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
32.  David Sweeting Diss & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Jonathan Taylor Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Karl Hale West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Daniel Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
36.  Joel Hull Push Sport / Barford Van Hire Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Russell Tribley Chelmer CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
38.  Simon Carson Amisvelo Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Richard Lawrence Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
40.  Glen Boreham Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  John Dash Cycling Club Hackney Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Harry Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
43.  Cliff Bailey West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Adrian Grimwood West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
45.  Brian Allerton Norwich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  David Griggs Hub Vélo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Kevin Godber Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Nick Rush West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Andy Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Paul Sawyer West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Simon Hambling Chatteris Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Bob Parry Verulam CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
53.  Patrick Tozer Norwich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Philip Peacock Ely & District CC Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Andrew Roberts GS Vecchi Finished Vet 60+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Peter Golding West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Peter Barton Chelmer CC Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Nigel Herrod ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Robert Smith Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 60+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  Clive Tricker Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
--- Geoff Bores Ford Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 60+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Gemma Melton Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Lauren Higham Liv Awol Finished Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Alison Hogg Push Sport / Barford Van Hire Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Laura Brown West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Joanne Newstead XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Harley Pell Liv Awol Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Connie Hayes Liv Awol Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Katie Scotter ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Kimberlee Charlton DAP Cycling Club Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Rebecca Cooke Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Nicola Powell Stowmarket & District CC Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Nuala Robinson North Road CC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Lorna Rodger Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Sarah Thomas Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Chris Hart-Davies Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 60+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
17.  Anna Fraser Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Molly Cutmore TPH Racing Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  Emma Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Rachel Clarke Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Jane De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Stephanie Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Lauren Higham Liv Awol Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Harley Pell Liv Awol Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Molly Cutmore TPH Racing Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Joanne Newstead XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Lorna Rodger Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Emma Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Rachel Clarke Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Sarah Thomas Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Anna Fraser Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Jane De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Stephanie Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Charlie Johnson Fast Test Racing Team Finished Youth U16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Alex Dale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Daniel Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Joseph Smith Iceni Velo Finished Youth U16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Callum Laborde Iceni Velo Finished Youth U16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Nathan Hardy Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Sam Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Angus Lawrence St Ives CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Ollie Maynard St Ives CC Finished Youth U16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Josh Bowyer Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Thomas Ayers Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Thomas Carson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Thomas Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Archie Foulkes Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Josh Palfreyman Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Oliver Griggs Hub Vélo Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Alessandro Sella Hub Vélo Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Jack Letch Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Jack Emerson Hub Vélo Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Joseph Walsh Kings Lynn MTB Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
21.  Max Avery Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
22.  Joshua Brown Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
23.  Jack Charlton-Hunt Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
24.  Tye Rugg Kings Lynn CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
25.  Harry Heard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
26.  Andrew Hambling Chatteris Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Eleanor Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Bethany Barnett Liv Awol Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Liv Awol Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Mollie Bilner Stowmarket & District CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Yani Angelo Djelil Team Darenth Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Alfie Amey Team Darenth Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Mark Lightfoot Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Robin Steer Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Harley Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  William Gilbank Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Dylan Starkey Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Nathaniel Marsh Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Toby Pullan Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Marcel Moore Iceni Velo Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Serafino Sella Hub Vélo Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Harry Smith Iceni Velo Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Aron O'Connor St Ives CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Alex Cutmore TPH Racing Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Isaac Barton Ely & District CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Oscar Karta-Smith Suffolk Youth Race Team Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Elliot Marsden Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Zachary Brown Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Abigail Miller WXC World Racing Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Mia Rutterford Iceni Velo Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Oscar Amey Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Henry Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ben Howlett Suffolk Youth Race Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Oliver Beale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Oskar Everett Stowmarket & District CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  William Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Emily Miller Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Samuel Brook West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Abigail Biggs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Thomas Lewis Ely & District CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Tommy Dickson West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Ella Friedlander Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Madeleine Tingay Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Kieran Vanhoutte Ely & District CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Gracie Thompson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Michael Swindells Iceni Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Edie Palfreyman St Ives CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Kian Davey Suffolk Youth Race Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Samuel Smith St Ives CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Matilda Challinor Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Monty Page-Hills Suffolk Youth Race Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Keane Beckham Finished 0

22.  Keane Beckham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Fern Rutterford Iceni Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Thomas Fincham Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Samuel Blackwell Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s - Results
1.  Noah Smith Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Billy Tomlinson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  George Collins Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Isabel Beale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Abbey Thompson Suffolk Youth Race Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  William Bradshaw Cambridge CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Isaac Starmer Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Conan Anderson Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Joseph Stanford Finished Under 12 0

9.  Joseph Stanford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Logan Ayers Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Daniel Elliott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  James Clarke Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Ella Stewart West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Cedric Tomlinson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Baily Groombridge Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Aaron Pittson Suffolk Youth Race Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Orson Tingay Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Leo Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Lewis Waters Chatteris Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Frank Spauls Finished 0

20.  Frank Spauls -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Tallulah Saunders Suffolk Youth Race Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Alfie Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Barnaby Smith Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Phoebe Ollett Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Charlotte Bradshaw Cambridge CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Matthew Blackwell West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Eva Thompson Suffolk Youth Race Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Callum Thompson Suffolk Youth Race Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Thomas Freeman Finished Under 12 0

29.  Thomas Freeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Noah Fincham Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Ella Walsh Kings Lynn MTB Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  malaika sheridan Finished Under 12 0

32.  malaika sheridan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day subject to spaces being available. Juniors £15.00 on the day.

The Races

Senior & Junior Open Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/01/19 14:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 20/01/19 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/01/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/01/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/01/19 13:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 20/01/19 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/01/19 12:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 20/01/19 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/01/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/01/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/01/19 12:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 20/01/19 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/01/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/01/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/01/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/01/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/01/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/01/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/01/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/01/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/01/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/01/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/01/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/01/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/01/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/01/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/01/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/01/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/01/19 10:15 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 20/01/19 – 10:15
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 10s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/01/19 10:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 20/01/19 – 10:00
Under 12, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/01/19 11:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 20/01/19 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 3
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk