Herne Hill Track League 14

Track League , London – Wednesday, 21 Jul 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

444/EN/011/2010

Start Date:

Wed, 21st Jul 2010

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Race 1 Youth U12 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 1 Youth U12 Scratch - Results
1.  Max Bergin VC Londres Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Isaac Brown VC Londres Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Georgie Hopkins Go-Ride Bexley Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Race 10 Senior A+B 8 Lap Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 10 Senior A+B 8 Lap Team Pursuit - Results
1.  Keith Coffey BEC Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Chaz Hollosi Gemini BC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jules Birks VC Londres Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Chris Goodman VC Londres Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  james solly Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. james solly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Thomas Collier Rollapaluza CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Michael Cooper Rollapaluza CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Estelle Theobalds Team Terminator Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sean Taylor Rollapaluza CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Race 11 Senior B 3 Lap Dash (odd numbers)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 11 Senior B 3 Lap Dash (odd numbers) - Results
1.  Paul Butler Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

1. Paul Butler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Graham Pierce Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Simon Schmidt VC Londres Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Race 12 Senior A 3 Lap Dash (even numbers)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 12 Senior A 3 Lap Dash (even numbers) - Results
1.  Kieran Laurie VC Londres Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Toby Blackman VC Londres Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jason Evans Tri UK Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

race 13 Senior A 3 Lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
race 13 Senior A 3 Lap Dash - Results
1.  Miles Joule Stovold Team Terminator Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Symon Lewis Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Miles Annon Team Terminator Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Michael Cooper Rollapaluza CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  James Solly Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. James Solly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jules Birks VC Londres Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Race 14 Over 50s+ Women 3 Lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 14 Over 50s+ Women 3 Lap Dash - Results
1.  James Robertson Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Andy Knight Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Andy Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ian Wallace-Brown Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Ian Wallace-Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Zoe Lewis VC Londres Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Race 15 Senior A+B Handicap Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 15 Senior A+B Handicap Sprint Final - Results
1.  Miles Joule Stovold Team Terminator Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Calum Gillespie WyndyMilla Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James Robertson Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Anthony Bristow San Fairy Ann CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  James Solly Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. James Solly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Symon Lewis Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Race 16 Senior A+B 30 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 16 Senior A+B 30 Lap Points - Results
1.  Symon Lewis Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Keith Coffey BEC Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Kieran Laurie VC Londres Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  James Solly Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. James Solly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Chaz Hollosi Gemini BC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jules Birks VC Londres Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Race 2 Youth Over 12 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 2 Youth Over 12 Scratch - Results
1.  Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Eleanor Holden VC Londres Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Abigail Van Twisk VC Londres Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Race 3 Youth Under & Over 12 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 3 Youth Under & Over 12 Scratch - Results
1.  Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Max Bergin VC Londres Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Isaac Brown VC Londres Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Georgie Hopkins Go-Ride Bexley Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Race 4 Youth U12 Handicap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 4 Youth U12 Handicap Scratch - Results
1.  Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Max Bergin VC Londres Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Isaac Brown VC Londres Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Georgie Hopkins Go-Ride Bexley Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Race 5 Youth Over 12 Handicap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 5 Youth Over 12 Handicap Sprint - Results
1.  Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Eleanor Holden VC Londres Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Abigail Van Twisk VC Londres Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

race 6 senior A+B warm-up race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
race 6 senior A+B warm-up race - Results
1.  James Solly Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. James Solly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jules Birks VC Londres Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Michael Cooper Rollapaluza CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Kieran Laurie VC Londres Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Stuart Hourigan 34 Nomads CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Race 7 Youth U12 Human Powered Derny

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 7 Youth U12 Human Powered Derny - Results
1.  Max Bergin VC Londres Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Isaac Brown VC Londres Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Georgie Hopkins Go-Ride Bexley Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Race 8 Youth Over 12 Human Powered Derny

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 8 Youth Over 12 Human Powered Derny - Results
1.  Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Abigail Van Twisk VC Londres Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Eleanor Holden VC Londres Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Race 9 Senior A+B Handicap Sprint Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 9 Senior A+B Handicap Sprint Heat 1 - Results
1.  Symon Lewis Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jules Birks VC Londres Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James Robertson Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

Race 9 Senior A+B Handicap Sprint Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 9 Senior A+B Handicap Sprint Heat 2 - Results
1.  Miles Joule Stovold Team Terminator Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Zoe Lewis VC Londres Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Anthony Bristow San Fairy Ann CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Race 9 Senior A+B Handicap Sprint Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 9 Senior A+B Handicap Sprint Heat 3 - Results
1.  Miles Annon Team Terminator Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Calum Gillespie WyndyMilla Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James Solly Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. James Solly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

League registration fee is £10 for Seniors and £5 for Juniors. No charge for U16s

The Races

Race 1 Youth U12 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 21/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Race 10 Senior A+B 8 Lap Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 21/07/10 – 00:00
Race 11 Senior B 3 Lap Dash (odd numbers) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 21/07/10 – 00:00
Race 12 Senior A 3 Lap Dash (even numbers) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 21/07/10 – 00:00
race 13 Senior A 3 Lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 21/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Race 14 Over 50s+ Women 3 Lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 21/07/10 – 00:00
Race 15 Senior A+B Handicap Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 21/07/10 – 00:00
Race 16 Senior A+B 30 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 21/07/10 – 00:00
Race 2 Youth Over 12 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 21/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Race 3 Youth Under & Over 12 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 21/07/10 – 00:00
Race 4 Youth U12 Handicap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 21/07/10 – 00:00
Race 5 Youth Over 12 Handicap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 21/07/10 – 00:00
race 6 senior A+B warm-up race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 21/07/10 – 00:00
Race 7 Youth U12 Human Powered Derny Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 21/07/10 – 00:00
Race 8 Youth Over 12 Human Powered Derny Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 21/07/10 – 00:00
Race 9 Senior A+B Handicap Sprint Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 21/07/10 – 00:00
Race 9 Senior A+B Handicap Sprint Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 21/07/10 – 00:00
Race 9 Senior A+B Handicap Sprint Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 21/07/10 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

444/EN/011/2010

Start Date:

Wed, 21st Jul 2010

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Race 1 Youth U12 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 1 Youth U12 Scratch - Results
1.  Max Bergin VC Londres Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Isaac Brown VC Londres Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Georgie Hopkins Go-Ride Bexley Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Race 10 Senior A+B 8 Lap Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 10 Senior A+B 8 Lap Team Pursuit - Results
1.  Keith Coffey BEC Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Chaz Hollosi Gemini BC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jules Birks VC Londres Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Chris Goodman VC Londres Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  james solly Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. james solly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Thomas Collier Rollapaluza CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Michael Cooper Rollapaluza CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Estelle Theobalds Team Terminator Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sean Taylor Rollapaluza CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Race 11 Senior B 3 Lap Dash (odd numbers)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 11 Senior B 3 Lap Dash (odd numbers) - Results
1.  Paul Butler Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

1. Paul Butler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Graham Pierce Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Simon Schmidt VC Londres Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Race 12 Senior A 3 Lap Dash (even numbers)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 12 Senior A 3 Lap Dash (even numbers) - Results
1.  Kieran Laurie VC Londres Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Toby Blackman VC Londres Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jason Evans Tri UK Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

race 13 Senior A 3 Lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
race 13 Senior A 3 Lap Dash - Results
1.  Miles Joule Stovold Team Terminator Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Symon Lewis Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Miles Annon Team Terminator Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Michael Cooper Rollapaluza CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  James Solly Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. James Solly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jules Birks VC Londres Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Race 14 Over 50s+ Women 3 Lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 14 Over 50s+ Women 3 Lap Dash - Results
1.  James Robertson Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Andy Knight Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Andy Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ian Wallace-Brown Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Ian Wallace-Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Zoe Lewis VC Londres Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Race 15 Senior A+B Handicap Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 15 Senior A+B Handicap Sprint Final - Results
1.  Miles Joule Stovold Team Terminator Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Calum Gillespie WyndyMilla Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James Robertson Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Anthony Bristow San Fairy Ann CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  James Solly Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. James Solly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Symon Lewis Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Race 16 Senior A+B 30 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 16 Senior A+B 30 Lap Points - Results
1.  Symon Lewis Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Keith Coffey BEC Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Kieran Laurie VC Londres Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  James Solly Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. James Solly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Chaz Hollosi Gemini BC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jules Birks VC Londres Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Race 2 Youth Over 12 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 2 Youth Over 12 Scratch - Results
1.  Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Eleanor Holden VC Londres Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Abigail Van Twisk VC Londres Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Race 3 Youth Under & Over 12 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 3 Youth Under & Over 12 Scratch - Results
1.  Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Max Bergin VC Londres Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Isaac Brown VC Londres Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Georgie Hopkins Go-Ride Bexley Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Race 4 Youth U12 Handicap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 4 Youth U12 Handicap Scratch - Results
1.  Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Max Bergin VC Londres Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Isaac Brown VC Londres Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Georgie Hopkins Go-Ride Bexley Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Race 5 Youth Over 12 Handicap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 5 Youth Over 12 Handicap Sprint - Results
1.  Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Eleanor Holden VC Londres Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Abigail Van Twisk VC Londres Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

race 6 senior A+B warm-up race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
race 6 senior A+B warm-up race - Results
1.  James Solly Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. James Solly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jules Birks VC Londres Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Michael Cooper Rollapaluza CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Kieran Laurie VC Londres Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Stuart Hourigan 34 Nomads CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Race 7 Youth U12 Human Powered Derny

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 7 Youth U12 Human Powered Derny - Results
1.  Max Bergin VC Londres Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Isaac Brown VC Londres Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Georgie Hopkins Go-Ride Bexley Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Race 8 Youth Over 12 Human Powered Derny

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 8 Youth Over 12 Human Powered Derny - Results
1.  Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Abigail Van Twisk VC Londres Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Eleanor Holden VC Londres Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Race 9 Senior A+B Handicap Sprint Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 9 Senior A+B Handicap Sprint Heat 1 - Results
1.  Symon Lewis Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jules Birks VC Londres Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James Robertson Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

Race 9 Senior A+B Handicap Sprint Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 9 Senior A+B Handicap Sprint Heat 2 - Results
1.  Miles Joule Stovold Team Terminator Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Zoe Lewis VC Londres Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Anthony Bristow San Fairy Ann CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Race 9 Senior A+B Handicap Sprint Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 9 Senior A+B Handicap Sprint Heat 3 - Results
1.  Miles Annon Team Terminator Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Calum Gillespie WyndyMilla Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James Solly Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. James Solly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

League registration fee is £10 for Seniors and £5 for Juniors. No charge for U16s

The Races

Race 1 Youth U12 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 21/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Race 10 Senior A+B 8 Lap Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 21/07/10 – 00:00
Race 11 Senior B 3 Lap Dash (odd numbers) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 21/07/10 – 00:00
Race 12 Senior A 3 Lap Dash (even numbers) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 21/07/10 – 00:00
race 13 Senior A 3 Lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 21/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Race 14 Over 50s+ Women 3 Lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 21/07/10 – 00:00
Race 15 Senior A+B Handicap Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 21/07/10 – 00:00
Race 16 Senior A+B 30 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 21/07/10 – 00:00
Race 2 Youth Over 12 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 21/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Race 3 Youth Under & Over 12 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 21/07/10 – 00:00
Race 4 Youth U12 Handicap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 21/07/10 – 00:00
Race 5 Youth Over 12 Handicap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 21/07/10 – 00:00
race 6 senior A+B warm-up race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 21/07/10 – 00:00
Race 7 Youth U12 Human Powered Derny Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 21/07/10 – 00:00
Race 8 Youth Over 12 Human Powered Derny Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 21/07/10 – 00:00
Race 9 Senior A+B Handicap Sprint Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 21/07/10 – 00:00
Race 9 Senior A+B Handicap Sprint Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 21/07/10 – 00:00
Race 9 Senior A+B Handicap Sprint Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 21/07/10 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk