GEM Estate Management Grass Track (Incorp Nat 400m Grass Champs)

Track , Letchworth – Saturday, 05 Jun 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

628/EN/008/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 5th Jun 2010

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Fearnhill School, -, Letchworth, SG6 1
View map

Series:

National Endurance Grass Track League

Results

Confirmed Results

800m Handicap Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
800m Handicap Final - Results
1.  Steven Grimwood Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Phil Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Marlon Moncrieffe Oakwood Racers Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Amy Willoughby Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Ladies 400m scratch final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Ladies 400m scratch final - Results
1.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Karen Lifford Velo Club Nottingham Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Amy Willoughby Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

National 400m Championship Finals

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
National 400m Championship Finals - Results
1.  Rowan Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Neil Withington VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Marlon Moncrieffe Oakwood Racers Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Steven Oglesby Hemel Hempstead CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Richard Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Devil - Results
1.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Amy Willoughby Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Neil Withington VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Andrzej Bojarski Hemel Hempstead CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Rowan Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Paul Driver Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Gary Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Shane Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Tony Wilkins Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Boys 400m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys 400m Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jake Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Robert McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys 400m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys 400m Handicap - Results
1.  Cameron Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Block Handicap - Results
1.  Hugo Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Kieran Brady Ely & District CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Edward Goater Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Cameron Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  George Bateman Stewartry Wheelers Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  George Wood Maldon & District CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Andrew Leveton Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Matthew Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Steven Merryweather Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Harry Bellars Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Jake Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Jennifer McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Fiona Pegg Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Robert McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys 400m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys 400m Handicap - Results
1.  Andrew Leveton Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Hugo Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  George Bateman Green Arrow CRT Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  George Wood Maldon & District CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Steven Merryweather Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Bristow Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Bristow Devil - Results
1.  George Bateman Green Arrow CRT Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Hugo Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Harry Bellars Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Girls 400m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Girls 400m Scratch - Results
1.  Fiona Pegg Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Team Sprint - Results
1.  Edward Goater Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Fiona Pegg Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  George Bateman Green Arrow CRT Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  George Wood Maldon & District CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jennifer McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Hugo Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Andrew Leveton Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jake Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

National 8km Series Event

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
National 8km Series Event - Results
1.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Phil Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Neil Withington VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Steven Oglesby Hemel Hempstead CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Andrzej Bojarski Hemel Hempstead CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Shane Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Paul Driver Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys 400m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys 400m Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Leveton Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Hugo Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Edward Goater Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Kieran Brady Ely & District CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Harry Bellars Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

800m Handicap Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/06/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 05/06/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Ladies 400m scratch final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/06/10 00:00 Regional C+ None ---
Sat 05/06/10 – 00:00
Regional C+, None
National 400m Championship Finals Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/06/10 00:00 Regional C+ None ---
Sat 05/06/10 – 00:00
Senior Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/06/10 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 05/06/10 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/06/10 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 05/06/10 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 5
U12 Boys 400m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/06/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 05/06/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys 400m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/06/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 05/06/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/06/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 05/06/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys 400m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/06/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 05/06/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Bristow Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/06/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 05/06/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls 400m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/06/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 05/06/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/06/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 05/06/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
National 8km Series Event Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/06/10 14:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Sat 05/06/10 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 3
U16 Boys 400m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/06/10 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 05/06/10 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

628/EN/008/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 5th Jun 2010

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Fearnhill School, -, Letchworth, SG6 1
View map

Series:

National Endurance Grass Track League

Results

Confirmed Results

800m Handicap Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
800m Handicap Final - Results
1.  Steven Grimwood Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Phil Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Marlon Moncrieffe Oakwood Racers Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Amy Willoughby Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Ladies 400m scratch final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Ladies 400m scratch final - Results
1.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Karen Lifford Velo Club Nottingham Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Amy Willoughby Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

National 400m Championship Finals

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
National 400m Championship Finals - Results
1.  Rowan Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Neil Withington VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Marlon Moncrieffe Oakwood Racers Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Steven Oglesby Hemel Hempstead CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Richard Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Devil - Results
1.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Amy Willoughby Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Neil Withington VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Andrzej Bojarski Hemel Hempstead CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Rowan Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Paul Driver Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Gary Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Shane Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Tony Wilkins Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Boys 400m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys 400m Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jake Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Robert McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys 400m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys 400m Handicap - Results
1.  Cameron Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Block Handicap - Results
1.  Hugo Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Kieran Brady Ely & District CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Edward Goater Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Cameron Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  George Bateman Stewartry Wheelers Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  George Wood Maldon & District CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Andrew Leveton Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Matthew Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Steven Merryweather Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Harry Bellars Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Jake Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Jennifer McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Fiona Pegg Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Robert McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys 400m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys 400m Handicap - Results
1.  Andrew Leveton Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Hugo Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  George Bateman Green Arrow CRT Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  George Wood Maldon & District CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Steven Merryweather Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Bristow Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Bristow Devil - Results
1.  George Bateman Green Arrow CRT Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Hugo Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Harry Bellars Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Girls 400m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Girls 400m Scratch - Results
1.  Fiona Pegg Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Team Sprint - Results
1.  Edward Goater Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Fiona Pegg Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  George Bateman Green Arrow CRT Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  George Wood Maldon & District CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jennifer McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Hugo Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Andrew Leveton Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jake Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

National 8km Series Event

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
National 8km Series Event - Results
1.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Phil Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Neil Withington VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Steven Oglesby Hemel Hempstead CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Andrzej Bojarski Hemel Hempstead CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Shane Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Paul Driver Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys 400m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys 400m Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Leveton Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Hugo Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Edward Goater Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Kieran Brady Ely & District CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Harry Bellars Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

800m Handicap Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/06/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 05/06/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Ladies 400m scratch final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/06/10 00:00 Regional C+ None ---
Sat 05/06/10 – 00:00
Regional C+, None
National 400m Championship Finals Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/06/10 00:00 Regional C+ None ---
Sat 05/06/10 – 00:00
Senior Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/06/10 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 05/06/10 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/06/10 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 05/06/10 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 5
U12 Boys 400m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/06/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 05/06/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys 400m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/06/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 05/06/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/06/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 05/06/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys 400m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/06/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 05/06/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Bristow Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/06/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 05/06/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls 400m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/06/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 05/06/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/06/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 05/06/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
National 8km Series Event Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/06/10 14:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Sat 05/06/10 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 3
U16 Boys 400m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/06/10 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 05/06/10 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk