Hillingdon Winter Series 8

Closed Circuit – Saturday, 05 Feb 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7262005095

Start Date:

Sat, 5th Feb 2005

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Gavin Smith Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  David Griffiths Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Mark Northover CC Giro Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Martin Docker Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Tim Bedingfield AW Cycles Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Kieran Williams AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Phillip Atkins Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Peter Jones Hillingdon Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Ben Pochee Penzance Wheelers Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Colin Cleminson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Mark Jaggard Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Jaggard Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ben Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Paul Bennett Unknown 0

5. Paul Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Stefan Preuss Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Bob Moore Unknown 0

7. Bob Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Sara Burling CC Giro Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Kirk Jenns Ciclos Uno Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Piers August Unknown 4th 1

10. Piers August -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1 - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Matthew Talbot Glendene CC Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Henry Furniss Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Brett Perez Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Martin Hulbert VC Meudon Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Tom Smith Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Vincent Halpern Twickenham CC Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Darren Morrissey Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Luke Merrilees WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Lawrence Carpenter Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Elliot Storey Ciclos Uno Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Abigail Dentus Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
1.  Sky Draper Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Maximilian Stedman Reading CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Rebecca Pressner Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lara Wann Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Ayla Jenns Ciclos Uno Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Sophie Terry Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/02/05 00:00 --- Band B --- 55km / 34 miles
Sat 05/02/05 – 00:00

2/3

Band B
55km / 34 miles
4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/02/05 00:00 --- Band B --- 55km / 34 miles
Sat 05/02/05 – 00:00
Band B
55km / 34 miles
EL/1 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/02/05 00:00 --- --- 55km / 34 miles
Sat 05/02/05 – 00:00
55km / 34 miles
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/02/05 00:00 --- ---
Sat 05/02/05 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7262005095

Start Date:

Sat, 5th Feb 2005

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Gavin Smith Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  David Griffiths Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Mark Northover CC Giro Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Martin Docker Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Tim Bedingfield AW Cycles Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Kieran Williams AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Phillip Atkins Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Peter Jones Hillingdon Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Ben Pochee Penzance Wheelers Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Colin Cleminson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Mark Jaggard Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Jaggard Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ben Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Paul Bennett Unknown 0

5. Paul Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Stefan Preuss Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Bob Moore Unknown 0

7. Bob Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Sara Burling CC Giro Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Kirk Jenns Ciclos Uno Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Piers August Unknown 4th 1

10. Piers August -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1 - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Matthew Talbot Glendene CC Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Henry Furniss Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Brett Perez Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Martin Hulbert VC Meudon Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Tom Smith Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Vincent Halpern Twickenham CC Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Darren Morrissey Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Luke Merrilees WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Lawrence Carpenter Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Elliot Storey Ciclos Uno Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Abigail Dentus Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
1.  Sky Draper Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Maximilian Stedman Reading CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Rebecca Pressner Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lara Wann Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Ayla Jenns Ciclos Uno Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Sophie Terry Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/02/05 00:00 --- Band B --- 55km / 34 miles
Sat 05/02/05 – 00:00

2/3

Band B
55km / 34 miles
4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/02/05 00:00 --- Band B --- 55km / 34 miles
Sat 05/02/05 – 00:00
Band B
55km / 34 miles
EL/1 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/02/05 00:00 --- --- 55km / 34 miles
Sat 05/02/05 – 00:00
55km / 34 miles
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/02/05 00:00 --- ---
Sat 05/02/05 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk