Reading Velodrome Racing 3

Track League , Reading – Monday, 10 May 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

848/EN/007/2010

Start Date:

Mon, 10th May 2010

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Palmer Park Sports Stadium, Wokingham Road, Reading, Berkshire, RG6 1LF
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

500m Sprint (U10)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
500m Sprint (U10) - Results
1.  Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joe McGuinness Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

500m Sprint (U12)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
500m Sprint (U12) - Results
1.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Max Rigby Reading Velodrome Racing Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sam Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Danny Griffiths Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

500m Sprint (U14 Boys)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
500m Sprint (U14 Boys) - Results
1.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Maximilian Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Reg Pay Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Abigail Dentus Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

500m Sprint (U16 Boys)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
500m Sprint (U16 Boys) - Results
1.  Jack Smith Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  John Ellis Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. John Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jason Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

A/B/C/D/E

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A/B/C/D/E - Results

Devil (U12 & U10 )

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Devil (U12 & U10 ) - Results
1.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Joe McGuinness Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Danny Griffiths Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Max Rigby Reading Velodrome Racing Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Sam Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Devil (U14 Boys)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Devil (U14 Boys) - Results
1.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Maximilian Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Abigail Dentus Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jamil Gaida Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Reg Pay Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Toni Griffiths Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  George Needham Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Devil (U16 Boys)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Devil (U16 Boys) - Results
1.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jack Smith Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jason Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  John Ellis Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. John Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Individual Pursuit Qualifying (Final 17 May)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Individual Pursuit Qualifying (Final 17 May) - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Finished Elite 00:05:12:080 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:05:12:080
2.  Nicholas English Reading CC Finished 2nd 00:05:16:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:05:16:00
3.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Finished 2nd 00:05:26:120 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:05:26:120
4.  Alex Peterson AW Cycles Finished 1st 00:05:26:450 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:05:26:450
5.  Matthew Gittings AW Cycles Finished 3rd 00:05:30:980 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:05:30:980
6.  Neil Rutter Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:05:35:56 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:05:35:56
7.  Donal Linehan Newbury RC Finished 2nd 00:05:37:870 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:05:37:870
8.  Tristan Natoli Charlotteville CC Finished N/A 00:05:46:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:46:400
9.  Stephen Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:05:46:570 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:05:46:570
10.  Samuel Sturgeon Team Terminator Finished 3rd 00:05:47:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:05:47:200
11.  Cam Swarbrick Team Terminator Finished A 00:05:49:040 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:05:49:040
12.  Martyn Harris Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd 00:05:50:820 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:05:50:820
13.  Stephen Bale Reading CC Finished N/A 00:05:52:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:52:900
14.  Gawain Bailey Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:05:56:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:05:56:600
15.  William Macke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:05:57:260 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:05:57:260
16.  Frazier Carr Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:05:59:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:05:59:200
17.  Kevin Holloway VC10 Finished 3rd 00:06:00:580 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:06:00:580
18.  Trevor Bradbury Finished 3rd 00:06:13:890 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:06:13:890

Ladies AW Cycles Endurance 20K

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Ladies AW Cycles Endurance 20K - Results
1.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Ladies Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Ladies Sprint - Results
1.  Nicola Meadows AW Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00

Points Race - 6 Lap (U12)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Points Race - 6 Lap (U12) - Results
1.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sam Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Points Race - 6 Lap (U14 Boys)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Points Race - 6 Lap (U14 Boys) - Results
1.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Maximilian Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Points Race - 6 Lap (U16 Boys)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Points Race - 6 Lap (U16 Boys) - Results
1.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jack Smith Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Duncan Lawrence Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Scratch 10 Lap (U12 & U10)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Scratch 10 Lap (U12 & U10) - Results
1.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Joe McGuinness Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Danny Griffiths Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Scratch 10 Lap (U14 Boys)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Scratch 10 Lap (U14 Boys) - Results
1.  Abigail Dentus Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Toni Griffiths Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Maximilian Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Reg Pay Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  George Needham Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Scratch 10 Lap (U16 Boys)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Scratch 10 Lap (U16 Boys) - Results
1.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jack Smith Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jason Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  John Ellis Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. John Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior A 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Stephen Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Samuel Sturgeon Team Terminator Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior A AW Cycles Endurance 20K

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A AW Cycles Endurance 20K - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Stephen Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior A Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A Sprint - Results
1.  Samuel Sturgeon Team Terminator Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alex Peterson AW Cycles Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Thomas Sparkes Team Terminator Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior B 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior B 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Steve Clarke AW Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Tristan Natoli Charlotteville CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  George Withers Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior B AW Cycles Endurance 20K

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior B AW Cycles Endurance 20K - Results
2.  Martyn Harris Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Trevor Bradbury Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Frazier Carr Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior B Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior B Sprint - Results
1.  George Withers Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Stephen Avery Zappi's Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Gawain Bailey Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Tristan Natoli Charlotteville CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results

Reports

Reading Track League May 10

Posted 11/05/2010 - British Cycling

Black clouds rolled in again over Palmer Park to set up a windy, bitterly cold start to the track le...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Annual membership fee: Youth - £6, Junior - £8, Senior - £12. Guest fee (max 3 times): Senior £2, Youth/Jnr - £1

The Races

500m Sprint (U10) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 1km / 0 mile
Entry:
Mon 10/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
1km / 0 mile
500m Sprint (U12) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 1km / 0 mile
Entry:
Mon 10/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
1km / 0 mile
500m Sprint (U14 Boys) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 1 laps
Entry:
Mon 10/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
1 laps
500m Sprint (U16 Boys) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 1km / 0 mile
Entry:
Mon 10/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
1km / 0 mile
A/B/C/D/E Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/05/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Mon 10/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Devil (U12 & U10 ) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/05/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 10/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Devil (U14 Boys) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/05/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 10/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Devil (U16 Boys) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/05/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 10/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Individual Pursuit Qualifying (Final 17 May) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/05/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 10/05/10 – 19:00
Ladies AW Cycles Endurance 20K Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry:
Mon 10/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
20km / 12 miles
Ladies Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/05/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 10/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Points Race - 6 Lap (U12) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 6 laps
Entry:
Mon 10/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
6 laps
Points Race - 6 Lap (U14 Boys) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 6 laps
Entry:
Mon 10/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
6 laps
Points Race - 6 Lap (U16 Boys) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 6 laps
Entry:
Mon 10/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
6 laps
Scratch 10 Lap (U12 & U10) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 10 laps
Entry:
Mon 10/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
10 laps
Scratch 10 Lap (U14 Boys) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 10 laps
Entry:
Mon 10/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
10 laps
Scratch 10 Lap (U16 Boys) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 10 laps
Entry:
Mon 10/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
10 laps
Senior A 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 10 laps
Entry:
Mon 10/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
10 laps
Senior A AW Cycles Endurance 20K Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry:
Mon 10/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
20km / 12 miles
Senior A Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/05/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 10/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Senior B 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 10 laps
Entry:
Mon 10/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
10 laps
Senior B AW Cycles Endurance 20K Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry:
Mon 10/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
20km / 12 miles
Senior B Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/05/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 10/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/05/10 19:20 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 10/05/10 – 19:20
Regional C, None
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/05/10 19:20 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Mon 10/05/10 – 19:20
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

848/EN/007/2010

Start Date:

Mon, 10th May 2010

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Palmer Park Sports Stadium, Wokingham Road, Reading, Berkshire, RG6 1LF
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

500m Sprint (U10)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
500m Sprint (U10) - Results
1.  Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joe McGuinness Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

500m Sprint (U12)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
500m Sprint (U12) - Results
1.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Max Rigby Reading Velodrome Racing Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sam Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Danny Griffiths Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

500m Sprint (U14 Boys)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
500m Sprint (U14 Boys) - Results
1.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Maximilian Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Reg Pay Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Abigail Dentus Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

500m Sprint (U16 Boys)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
500m Sprint (U16 Boys) - Results
1.  Jack Smith Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  John Ellis Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. John Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jason Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

A/B/C/D/E

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A/B/C/D/E - Results

Devil (U12 & U10 )

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Devil (U12 & U10 ) - Results
1.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Joe McGuinness Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Danny Griffiths Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Max Rigby Reading Velodrome Racing Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Sam Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Devil (U14 Boys)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Devil (U14 Boys) - Results
1.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Maximilian Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Abigail Dentus Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jamil Gaida Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Reg Pay Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Toni Griffiths Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  George Needham Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Devil (U16 Boys)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Devil (U16 Boys) - Results
1.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jack Smith Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jason Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  John Ellis Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. John Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Individual Pursuit Qualifying (Final 17 May)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Individual Pursuit Qualifying (Final 17 May) - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Finished Elite 00:05:12:080 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:05:12:080
2.  Nicholas English Reading CC Finished 2nd 00:05:16:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:05:16:00
3.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Finished 2nd 00:05:26:120 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:05:26:120
4.  Alex Peterson AW Cycles Finished 1st 00:05:26:450 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:05:26:450
5.  Matthew Gittings AW Cycles Finished 3rd 00:05:30:980 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:05:30:980
6.  Neil Rutter Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:05:35:56 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:05:35:56
7.  Donal Linehan Newbury RC Finished 2nd 00:05:37:870 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:05:37:870
8.  Tristan Natoli Charlotteville CC Finished N/A 00:05:46:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:46:400
9.  Stephen Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:05:46:570 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:05:46:570
10.  Samuel Sturgeon Team Terminator Finished 3rd 00:05:47:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:05:47:200
11.  Cam Swarbrick Team Terminator Finished A 00:05:49:040 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:05:49:040
12.  Martyn Harris Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd 00:05:50:820 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:05:50:820
13.  Stephen Bale Reading CC Finished N/A 00:05:52:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:52:900
14.  Gawain Bailey Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:05:56:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:05:56:600
15.  William Macke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:05:57:260 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:05:57:260
16.  Frazier Carr Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:05:59:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:05:59:200
17.  Kevin Holloway VC10 Finished 3rd 00:06:00:580 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:06:00:580
18.  Trevor Bradbury Finished 3rd 00:06:13:890 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:06:13:890

Ladies AW Cycles Endurance 20K

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Ladies AW Cycles Endurance 20K - Results
1.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Ladies Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Ladies Sprint - Results
1.  Nicola Meadows AW Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00

Points Race - 6 Lap (U12)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Points Race - 6 Lap (U12) - Results
1.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sam Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Points Race - 6 Lap (U14 Boys)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Points Race - 6 Lap (U14 Boys) - Results
1.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Maximilian Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Points Race - 6 Lap (U16 Boys)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Points Race - 6 Lap (U16 Boys) - Results
1.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jack Smith Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Duncan Lawrence Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Scratch 10 Lap (U12 & U10)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Scratch 10 Lap (U12 & U10) - Results
1.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Joe McGuinness Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Danny Griffiths Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Scratch 10 Lap (U14 Boys)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Scratch 10 Lap (U14 Boys) - Results
1.  Abigail Dentus Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Toni Griffiths Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Maximilian Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Reg Pay Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  George Needham Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Scratch 10 Lap (U16 Boys)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Scratch 10 Lap (U16 Boys) - Results
1.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jack Smith Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jason Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  John Ellis Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. John Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior A 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Stephen Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Samuel Sturgeon Team Terminator Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior A AW Cycles Endurance 20K

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A AW Cycles Endurance 20K - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Stephen Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior A Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A Sprint - Results
1.  Samuel Sturgeon Team Terminator Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alex Peterson AW Cycles Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Thomas Sparkes Team Terminator Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior B 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior B 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Steve Clarke AW Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Tristan Natoli Charlotteville CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  George Withers Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior B AW Cycles Endurance 20K

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior B AW Cycles Endurance 20K - Results
2.  Martyn Harris Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Trevor Bradbury Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Frazier Carr Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior B Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior B Sprint - Results
1.  George Withers Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Stephen Avery Zappi's Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Gawain Bailey Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Tristan Natoli Charlotteville CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results

Reports

Reading Track League May 10

Posted 11/05/2010 - British Cycling

Black clouds rolled in again over Palmer Park to set up a windy, bitterly cold start to the track le...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Annual membership fee: Youth - £6, Junior - £8, Senior - £12. Guest fee (max 3 times): Senior £2, Youth/Jnr - £1

The Races

500m Sprint (U10) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 1km / 0 mile
Entry:
Mon 10/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
1km / 0 mile
500m Sprint (U12) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 1km / 0 mile
Entry:
Mon 10/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
1km / 0 mile
500m Sprint (U14 Boys) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 1 laps
Entry:
Mon 10/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
1 laps
500m Sprint (U16 Boys) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 1km / 0 mile
Entry:
Mon 10/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
1km / 0 mile
A/B/C/D/E Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/05/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Mon 10/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Devil (U12 & U10 ) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/05/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 10/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Devil (U14 Boys) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/05/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 10/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Devil (U16 Boys) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/05/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 10/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Individual Pursuit Qualifying (Final 17 May) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/05/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 10/05/10 – 19:00
Ladies AW Cycles Endurance 20K Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry:
Mon 10/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
20km / 12 miles
Ladies Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/05/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 10/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Points Race - 6 Lap (U12) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 6 laps
Entry:
Mon 10/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
6 laps
Points Race - 6 Lap (U14 Boys) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 6 laps
Entry:
Mon 10/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
6 laps
Points Race - 6 Lap (U16 Boys) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 6 laps
Entry:
Mon 10/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
6 laps
Scratch 10 Lap (U12 & U10) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 10 laps
Entry:
Mon 10/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
10 laps
Scratch 10 Lap (U14 Boys) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 10 laps
Entry:
Mon 10/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
10 laps
Scratch 10 Lap (U16 Boys) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 10 laps
Entry:
Mon 10/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
10 laps
Senior A 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 10 laps
Entry:
Mon 10/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
10 laps
Senior A AW Cycles Endurance 20K Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry:
Mon 10/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
20km / 12 miles
Senior A Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/05/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 10/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Senior B 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 10 laps
Entry:
Mon 10/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
10 laps
Senior B AW Cycles Endurance 20K Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry:
Mon 10/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
20km / 12 miles
Senior B Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/05/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 10/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/05/10 19:20 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 10/05/10 – 19:20
Regional C, None
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/05/10 19:20 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Mon 10/05/10 – 19:20
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk