17th Jock Wadley Memorial RR

Road – Sunday, 08 Mar 1998

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

81998001

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Mar 1998

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Joe Bayfield AW Cycles Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Brian Fleming Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  David Rand Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Gary Baker Angliasport Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Darrell Stile Angliasport Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Andy Lyons Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Andrew Naylor Team Omega Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  David Cook Alpine-rootz Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  David Oakley WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Peter Swettenham Childline - Evans Cycles Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Andrew Hardy Letchworth Velo Club Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Michael Gray Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Jason White Team J.D Cycles Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Martin Meades API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Ian Knight Angliasport Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Shaun Aldous Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Paul Mill *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Mark Sinnott Epsom Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: EX02]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/03/98 00:00 --- --- 140km / 87 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 08/03/98 – 00:00
140km / 87 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

81998001

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Mar 1998

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Joe Bayfield AW Cycles Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Brian Fleming Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  David Rand Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Gary Baker Angliasport Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Darrell Stile Angliasport Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Andy Lyons Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Andrew Naylor Team Omega Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  David Cook Alpine-rootz Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  David Oakley WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Peter Swettenham Childline - Evans Cycles Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Andrew Hardy Letchworth Velo Club Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Michael Gray Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Jason White Team J.D Cycles Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Martin Meades API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Ian Knight Angliasport Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Shaun Aldous Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Paul Mill *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Mark Sinnott Epsom Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: EX02]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/03/98 00:00 --- --- 140km / 87 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 08/03/98 – 00:00
140km / 87 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk