Descent-Gear.com - MSC Bikes DH NPS Round 5

MTB DH – Saturday, 26 Sep 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

844/WA/012/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 26th Sep 2009

Finish date:

Sun, 27th Sep 2009

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men (Nema)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men (Nema) - Results
1.  Ben Cathro Kinross CC Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Matthew Simmonds Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Daniel Stanbridge Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Ruaridh Cunningham Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Unknown Elite 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Joe Barnes Nevis Cycles Racing Team Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Tom Deacon 2StageFactory Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  David Smith Unknown Elite 42

7. David Smith -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Richard Thomas Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  James Hughes Unknown Elite 38

9. James Hughes -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Nikki Whiles Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Ralph Jones Unknown Elite 34

11. Ralph Jones -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Chris Hutchens Unknown Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Ben Baker Unknown Elite 30

13. Ben Baker -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Scott Beaumont Yeti Racing UK Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Philip Ashbridge Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite Women (Nema)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women (Nema) - Results
1.  Jessica Stone 2StageFactory Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Helen Gaskell Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Emma Wareham Unknown Elite 52

3. Emma Wareham -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Aimee Dix Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Sarah Newman Unknown Elite 46

5. Sarah Newman -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Katy Curd Unknown Elite 0

9999. Katy Curd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert (Leisure Lakes)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert (Leisure Lakes) - Results
1.  Jack Reading Unknown Expert 60

1. Jack Reading -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Scott Mears Unknown Expert 56

2. Scott Mears -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Alex Bond Unknown Expert 52

3. Alex Bond -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Ashley Maller Unknown Expert 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Jason Davies Unknown Expert 46

5. Jason Davies -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Scott Laughland Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Expert 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Sion Whitecross Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Expert 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Emyr Davies Unknown Expert 40

8. Emyr Davies -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Mark Milward Lyme RC Unknown Expert 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Owain James Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Ross Anderson Unknown Expert 34

11. Ross Anderson -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Luke Marshall Unknown Expert 32

12. Luke Marshall -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  James Flinders Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
14.  Richard Challinor Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Jack Geoghegan Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
16.  Liam Little Unknown Expert 25

16. Liam Little -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
17.  Andrew Phillips Unknown Expert 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
18.  John Holbrook Unknown Expert 23

18. John Holbrook -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
19.  Will Soffe Unknown Expert 22

19. Will Soffe -

Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
20.  Joseph Winston Banjo Cycles Unknown Expert 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
21.  Ben Whitehead All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
22.  Seb Frost Unknown Expert 19

22. Seb Frost -

Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
23.  Andy Woodvine Unknown Expert 18

23. Andy Woodvine -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
24.  Michael Inman Unknown Expert 17

24. Michael Inman -

Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
25.  Jethro Whitfield Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
26.  Alasdair Maclennan Unknown Expert 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
27.  David Valler Unknown Expert 14

27. David Valler -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
28.  Don Howe Kustom Bikes Downhill Unknown Expert 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
29.  Damon Smith www.mtb-direct.co.uk Unknown Expert 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
30.  Simon Parsons Unknown Expert 11

30. Simon Parsons -

Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
31.  Robert Scullion Unknown Expert 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
32.  Alastair Parkin Unknown Expert 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
33.  Adam Holleyman Unknown Expert 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
34.  Gary Drake Unknown Expert 7

34. Gary Drake -

Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
35.  Robert Williams Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Expert 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9999.  Robert Young Crosstrax Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veterans - Results

Junior (Fox)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior (Fox) - Results
1.  Gareth Brewin Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Harry Molloy Unknown Junior 56

2. Harry Molloy -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Arran Gannicott Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Greg Williamson Unknown Junior 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Jamie Maller Unknown Junior 46

5. Jamie Maller -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  James Scott Unknown Junior 44

6. James Scott -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Joel Moore Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Callum Dew Unknown Junior 40

8. Callum Dew -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Brad Mather Unknown Junior 38

9. Brad Mather -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Joe Edge Unknown N/A 36

10. Joe Edge -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Bernard Kerr Unknown Junior 34

11. Bernard Kerr -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Sam Webster Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Charlie Collins Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Benjamin Moorhouse Unknown Junior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Tom Cartigny Unknown Junior 26

15. Tom Cartigny -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Perry Gardener Unknown Junior 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Edward Smith Unknown Junior 24

17. Edward Smith -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  Willem Herd Perth City Cycles Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  Simon Stuttard Unknown Junior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
20.  Cameron Leadbetter Perth City Cycles Unknown Junior 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
21.  Ben Millward Unknown Junior 20

21. Ben Millward -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
22.  Joshua Hodgetts Unknown Junior 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
23.  Peter Robinson BMX United Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
24.  Jamie Crump Unknown Junior 17

24. Jamie Crump -

Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
25.  Stephen Millyard Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
26.  Greg Hampton Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
27.  Scott Jones Unknown Junior 14

27. Scott Jones -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
28.  Craig Munro Unknown Junior 13

28. Craig Munro -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
29.  Richard Acott Unknown Junior 12

29. Richard Acott -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
30.  James Matthews Unknown Junior 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
31.  Vivian Jones Unknown Junior 10

31. Vivian Jones -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
32.  Alex Powell 2StageFactory Unknown Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
33.  Josh Swire Foel Downhill Riders Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
34.  James Hopkins Unknown Junior 7

34. James Hopkins -

Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
35.  Akib Ahmed Unknown N/A 6

35. Akib Ahmed -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Jamie Scott Unknown Junior 5

36. Jamie Scott -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
37.  Tom Knight Unknown Junior 4

37. Tom Knight -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
38.  Joshua Walker Unknown Junior 3

38. Joshua Walker -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
39.  Luke Ball Unknown Junior 2

39. Luke Ball -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
40.  Tavis Fuge Unknown Junior 1

40. Tavis Fuge -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
41.  Adam Lock Unknown Junior 0

41. Adam Lock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
42.  Joe Flanagan All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
43.  Oliver Wakeman Bourne Whls CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9999.  John Owen Unknown Junior 0

9999. John Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Bex Reilly Unknown Junior 60

1. Bex Reilly -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Rose Hindley Unknown Junior 56

2. Rose Hindley -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juveniles (Descent-Gear.com)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juveniles (Descent-Gear.com) - Results
1.  Stuart Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  George Gannicott Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Unknown Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Sam Herd Perth City Cycles Unknown Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Jevan Williams Unknown Juvenile 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Ross Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Unknown Juvenile 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Daniel Bowen Unknown Juvenile 44

6. Daniel Bowen -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Thomas Proffitt Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown Juvenile 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  William Weston Unknown Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  Callum Havard PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Unknown Juvenile 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  Lewis Boyce Unknown Juvenile 36

10. Lewis Boyce -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
11.  Matthew Davies Unknown Juvenile 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
12.  Fraser Leadbetter Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Juvenile 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9999.  Matthew Ashmore Unknown Juvenile 0

9999. Matthew Ashmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master (No Limit)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master (No Limit) - Results
1.  Christopher Whitfield All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Sion Jones Supercross Factory UK Unknown Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Andrew Titley Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Joe Bishop Unknown Master 49

4. Joe Bishop -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Chris Coates Team Cycle Jersey/MTBCUT Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Jamie Smith Unknown Master 44

6. Jamie Smith -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  David List Unknown Master 42

7. David List -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Zac Hubery Unknown Master 40

8. Zac Hubery -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Chris Ames Machen Miggly Moos MTB Club Unknown Master 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Tom Smith Unknown Master 36

10. Tom Smith -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Jason Gidney Unknown Master 34

11. Jason Gidney -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Daron Osborn Unknown Master 32

12. Daron Osborn -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Morgan Francis-Roberts Tamworth BMX Club Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Neil Cousins Unknown 0

14. Neil Cousins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Philip Gray Unknown Master 26

15. Philip Gray -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  Sandy Plenty Unknown Master 25

16. Sandy Plenty -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  Simon How Unknown Master 24

17. Simon How -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
18.  Lee Hammett Unknown Master 23

18. Lee Hammett -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
19.  Paul Blight Unknown Master 22

19. Paul Blight -

Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
20.  Paul Bowyer Unknown Master 21

20. Paul Bowyer -

Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
21.  Niall Ingram Unknown N/A 20

21. Niall Ingram -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Drew Freeman Unknown N/A 19

22. Drew Freeman -

Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Alex Slater Unknown Master 18

23. Alex Slater -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
24.  Stephen Hardcastle Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Shaun Bevan Unknown N/A 16

25. Shaun Bevan -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Angela Proctor Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior (Contental "Black Chilli")

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior (Contental "Black Chilli") - Results
1.  Tom Attlee Unknown Senior 60

1. Tom Attlee -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Oliver Burton Unknown Senior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Tom Skillicorn Team KTM UK Unknown Senior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Adam Price Unknown Senior 49

4. Adam Price -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Rhys Evans Unknown Senior 46

5. Rhys Evans -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Carl Bartleman Unknown Senior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Martin Young Unknown Senior 42

7. Martin Young -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Ben Rodgers All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Elliot Machin Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Unknown Senior 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Stephen Simms Unknown Senior 36

10. Stephen Simms -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  William Jones Stroud Valley Velos Unknown Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  James McKnight Unknown Senior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Duncan Porter Unknown Senior 30

13. Duncan Porter -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Gavin Black Perth City Cycles Unknown Senior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Matthew Ineson Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Jonathan Weaver Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Sean Radcliff Unknown Senior 24

17. Sean Radcliff -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  . . Unknown Senior 23

18. . . -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Ralph Richardson Unknown Senior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Robin Weaver Unknown Senior 21

20. Robin Weaver -

Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Thomas Evans Unknown Senior 20

21. Thomas Evans -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Nick Turner Unknown Senior 19

22. Nick Turner -

Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Tom Fryer Unknown N/A 18

23. Tom Fryer -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Andrew Ayers Unknown Senior 17

24. Andrew Ayers -

Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Lewis Hawthorne Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Jonny Lodge Unknown Senior 15

26. Jonny Lodge -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Jason Morgan Unknown Senior 14

27. Jason Morgan -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Roger Valler Birdwell Wheelers Unknown Senior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Timothy Breeze Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Tom England Unknown Senior 11

30. Tom England -

Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Simon Ward Wentwood Downhill Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Jake Hancock Unknown Senior 9

32. Jake Hancock -

Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  Robert Hinds Unknown Senior 8

33. Robert Hinds -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  John Bolton Unknown Senior 7

34. John Bolton -

Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Alex Roberts Unknown Senior 6

35. Alex Roberts -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  Chris Collins Unknown Senior 5

36. Chris Collins -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
37.  Chris Breeze Prologue Racing Team Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  Gavin Duke Unknown Senior 3

38. Gavin Duke -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Nick Burton-Legge Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
40.  Tom Whant Unknown Senior 1

40. Tom Whant -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
41.  Chris Lazenby Unknown Senior 0

41. Chris Lazenby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
42.  Lewis Cochran Unknown N/A 0

42. Lewis Cochran -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Thomas Clarkson Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
44.  Christopher Moore Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
45.  Jon Stout Unknown Senior 0

45. Jon Stout -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
46.  Brendan Brown Unknown Senior 0

46. Brendan Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
47.  Christopher Astle Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
48.  Andrew Cooper RLS4X Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  Dale Russell Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Senior Women (Swiss and Swallow)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women (Swiss and Swallow) - Results
1.  Angela Coates Team CHR Unknown Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Lianne Bartleman Unknown Senior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Veteran (Ticket2Ride)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran (Ticket2Ride) - Results
1.  John Cobb Unknown Veteran 60

1. John Cobb -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Gary Burns Unknown Veteran 56

2. Gary Burns -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Rich Simpson Unknown Veteran 52

3. Rich Simpson -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Jeremy Twigg Unknown Veteran 49

4. Jeremy Twigg -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Steven Boyd Unknown N/A 46

5. Steven Boyd -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jason Carpenter Unknown Veteran 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Tim Webb Unknown Veteran 42

7. Tim Webb -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Martin Crockett Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Greg Taylor Unknown Veteran 38

9. Greg Taylor -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Jason Brennan Unknown Veteran 36

10. Jason Brennan -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  John Rowan Unknown Veteran 34

11. John Rowan -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Steven Felstead Unknown Veteran 0

9999. Steven Felstead -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Women - Results
1.  Manon Carpenter Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youths (Lizard Skins)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youths (Lizard Skins) - Results
1.  Mark Scott Unknown Youth 60

1. Mark Scott -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Lewis Buchanan Sunday Echappée Unknown Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Joseph Connell Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Billy Matthews Unknown Youth 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Jordan Doig Unknown Youth 46

5. Jordan Doig -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Samuel Copp PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Unknown Youth 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Brandon Love Unknown Youth 42

7. Brandon Love -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Joseph Clixby Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Alex Glass Unknown Youth 38

9. Alex Glass -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  David Kynaston Unknown Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Will Mapstone Unknown Youth 34

11. Will Mapstone -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Mathew Stuttard Unknown Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Moss Macriner Unknown Youth 30

13. Moss Macriner -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Freddie Oxley Unknown Youth 28

14. Freddie Oxley -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Benjamin Williamson Perth City Cycles Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Grant Boyce Unknown Youth 25

16. Grant Boyce -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Josh Lewis Unknown Youth 24

17. Josh Lewis -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Calvin Rogers Unknown Youth 23

18. Calvin Rogers -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Jonty Beattie Unknown Youth 22

19. Jonty Beattie -

Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  David Trask Unknown Youth 21

20. David Trask -

Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Fraser McGlone All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Nathan Million Unknown Youth 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Gregor Notman Unknown Youth 18

23. Gregor Notman -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Ollie Eastmond Unknown Youth 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  Leo Housman Unknown Youth 16

25. Leo Housman -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  Daniel Joyce Unknown Youth 15

26. Daniel Joyce -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
27.  Harry Bowman Unknown Youth 14

27. Harry Bowman -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
28.  Ryan Tunnell Unknown Youth 13

28. Ryan Tunnell -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
29.  Ben Humphries Unknown Youth 12

29. Ben Humphries -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
30.  Samuel Wakefield Unknown Youth 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
31.  Michael O'Brien Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
32.  Jacob Ruddock Unknown N/A 9

32. Jacob Ruddock -

Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Aidan Oliver ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
34.  Daniel Ingram Unknown Youth 7

34. Daniel Ingram -

Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
35.  Sam Flockhart Unknown Youth 6

35. Sam Flockhart -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
36.  Matthew Downes Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Zac Emmett Unknown Youth 4

37. Zac Emmett -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
38.  Tom Hodgkinson Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9999.  George Belk Unknown Youth 0

9999. George Belk -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9999.  Devon Griffiths Unknown Youth 0

9999. Devon Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Reports

NPS Downhill Round 5

Posted 04/05/2010 - British Cycling

NPS Downhill Round 5

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre Entry Only - 5 BC ranking points required. Limited to 300 riders.

The Races

Elite Men (Nema) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/09 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£65.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 27/09/09 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Elite Women (Nema) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/09 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£65.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 27/09/09 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Expert (Leisure Lakes) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/09 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£65.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 27/09/09 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Grand Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/09 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£65.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 27/09/09 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Junior (Fox) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/09 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£65.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 27/09/09 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/09 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£65.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 27/09/09 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Juveniles (Descent-Gear.com) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/09 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£65.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 27/09/09 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Master (No Limit) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/09 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£65.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 27/09/09 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/09 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£65.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 27/09/09 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Senior (Contental "Black Chilli") Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/09 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£65.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 27/09/09 – 00:00
Senior Women (Swiss and Swallow) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/09 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£65.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 27/09/09 – 00:00
Veteran (Ticket2Ride) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/09 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£65.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 27/09/09 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Youth Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/09 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£65.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 27/09/09 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Youths (Lizard Skins) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/09 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£65.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 27/09/09 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

844/WA/012/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 26th Sep 2009

Finish date:

Sun, 27th Sep 2009

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men (Nema)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men (Nema) - Results
1.  Ben Cathro Kinross CC Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Matthew Simmonds Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Daniel Stanbridge Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Ruaridh Cunningham Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Unknown Elite 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Joe Barnes Nevis Cycles Racing Team Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Tom Deacon 2StageFactory Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  David Smith Unknown Elite 42

7. David Smith -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Richard Thomas Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  James Hughes Unknown Elite 38

9. James Hughes -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Nikki Whiles Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Ralph Jones Unknown Elite 34

11. Ralph Jones -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Chris Hutchens Unknown Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Ben Baker Unknown Elite 30

13. Ben Baker -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Scott Beaumont Yeti Racing UK Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Philip Ashbridge Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite Women (Nema)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women (Nema) - Results
1.  Jessica Stone 2StageFactory Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Helen Gaskell Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Emma Wareham Unknown Elite 52

3. Emma Wareham -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Aimee Dix Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Sarah Newman Unknown Elite 46

5. Sarah Newman -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Katy Curd Unknown Elite 0

9999. Katy Curd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert (Leisure Lakes)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert (Leisure Lakes) - Results
1.  Jack Reading Unknown Expert 60

1. Jack Reading -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Scott Mears Unknown Expert 56

2. Scott Mears -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Alex Bond Unknown Expert 52

3. Alex Bond -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Ashley Maller Unknown Expert 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Jason Davies Unknown Expert 46

5. Jason Davies -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Scott Laughland Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Expert 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Sion Whitecross Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Expert 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Emyr Davies Unknown Expert 40

8. Emyr Davies -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Mark Milward Lyme RC Unknown Expert 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Owain James Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Ross Anderson Unknown Expert 34

11. Ross Anderson -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Luke Marshall Unknown Expert 32

12. Luke Marshall -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  James Flinders Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
14.  Richard Challinor Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Jack Geoghegan Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
16.  Liam Little Unknown Expert 25

16. Liam Little -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
17.  Andrew Phillips Unknown Expert 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
18.  John Holbrook Unknown Expert 23

18. John Holbrook -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
19.  Will Soffe Unknown Expert 22

19. Will Soffe -

Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
20.  Joseph Winston Banjo Cycles Unknown Expert 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
21.  Ben Whitehead All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
22.  Seb Frost Unknown Expert 19

22. Seb Frost -

Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
23.  Andy Woodvine Unknown Expert 18

23. Andy Woodvine -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
24.  Michael Inman Unknown Expert 17

24. Michael Inman -

Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
25.  Jethro Whitfield Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
26.  Alasdair Maclennan Unknown Expert 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
27.  David Valler Unknown Expert 14

27. David Valler -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
28.  Don Howe Kustom Bikes Downhill Unknown Expert 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
29.  Damon Smith www.mtb-direct.co.uk Unknown Expert 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
30.  Simon Parsons Unknown Expert 11

30. Simon Parsons -

Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
31.  Robert Scullion Unknown Expert 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
32.  Alastair Parkin Unknown Expert 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
33.  Adam Holleyman Unknown Expert 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
34.  Gary Drake Unknown Expert 7

34. Gary Drake -

Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
35.  Robert Williams Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Expert 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9999.  Robert Young Crosstrax Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veterans - Results

Junior (Fox)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior (Fox) - Results
1.  Gareth Brewin Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Harry Molloy Unknown Junior 56

2. Harry Molloy -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Arran Gannicott Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Greg Williamson Unknown Junior 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Jamie Maller Unknown Junior 46

5. Jamie Maller -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  James Scott Unknown Junior 44

6. James Scott -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Joel Moore Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Callum Dew Unknown Junior 40

8. Callum Dew -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Brad Mather Unknown Junior 38

9. Brad Mather -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Joe Edge Unknown N/A 36

10. Joe Edge -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Bernard Kerr Unknown Junior 34

11. Bernard Kerr -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Sam Webster Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Charlie Collins Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Benjamin Moorhouse Unknown Junior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Tom Cartigny Unknown Junior 26

15. Tom Cartigny -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Perry Gardener Unknown Junior 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Edward Smith Unknown Junior 24

17. Edward Smith -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  Willem Herd Perth City Cycles Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  Simon Stuttard Unknown Junior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
20.  Cameron Leadbetter Perth City Cycles Unknown Junior 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
21.  Ben Millward Unknown Junior 20

21. Ben Millward -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
22.  Joshua Hodgetts Unknown Junior 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
23.  Peter Robinson BMX United Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
24.  Jamie Crump Unknown Junior 17

24. Jamie Crump -

Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
25.  Stephen Millyard Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
26.  Greg Hampton Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
27.  Scott Jones Unknown Junior 14

27. Scott Jones -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
28.  Craig Munro Unknown Junior 13

28. Craig Munro -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
29.  Richard Acott Unknown Junior 12

29. Richard Acott -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
30.  James Matthews Unknown Junior 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
31.  Vivian Jones Unknown Junior 10

31. Vivian Jones -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
32.  Alex Powell 2StageFactory Unknown Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
33.  Josh Swire Foel Downhill Riders Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
34.  James Hopkins Unknown Junior 7

34. James Hopkins -

Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
35.  Akib Ahmed Unknown N/A 6

35. Akib Ahmed -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Jamie Scott Unknown Junior 5

36. Jamie Scott -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
37.  Tom Knight Unknown Junior 4

37. Tom Knight -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
38.  Joshua Walker Unknown Junior 3

38. Joshua Walker -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
39.  Luke Ball Unknown Junior 2

39. Luke Ball -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
40.  Tavis Fuge Unknown Junior 1

40. Tavis Fuge -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
41.  Adam Lock Unknown Junior 0

41. Adam Lock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
42.  Joe Flanagan All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
43.  Oliver Wakeman Bourne Whls CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9999.  John Owen Unknown Junior 0

9999. John Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Bex Reilly Unknown Junior 60

1. Bex Reilly -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Rose Hindley Unknown Junior 56

2. Rose Hindley -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juveniles (Descent-Gear.com)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juveniles (Descent-Gear.com) - Results
1.  Stuart Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  George Gannicott Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Unknown Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Sam Herd Perth City Cycles Unknown Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Jevan Williams Unknown Juvenile 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Ross Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Unknown Juvenile 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Daniel Bowen Unknown Juvenile 44

6. Daniel Bowen -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Thomas Proffitt Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown Juvenile 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  William Weston Unknown Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  Callum Havard PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Unknown Juvenile 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  Lewis Boyce Unknown Juvenile 36

10. Lewis Boyce -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
11.  Matthew Davies Unknown Juvenile 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
12.  Fraser Leadbetter Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Juvenile 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9999.  Matthew Ashmore Unknown Juvenile 0

9999. Matthew Ashmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master (No Limit)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master (No Limit) - Results
1.  Christopher Whitfield All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Sion Jones Supercross Factory UK Unknown Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Andrew Titley Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Joe Bishop Unknown Master 49

4. Joe Bishop -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Chris Coates Team Cycle Jersey/MTBCUT Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Jamie Smith Unknown Master 44

6. Jamie Smith -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  David List Unknown Master 42

7. David List -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Zac Hubery Unknown Master 40

8. Zac Hubery -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Chris Ames Machen Miggly Moos MTB Club Unknown Master 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Tom Smith Unknown Master 36

10. Tom Smith -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Jason Gidney Unknown Master 34

11. Jason Gidney -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Daron Osborn Unknown Master 32

12. Daron Osborn -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Morgan Francis-Roberts Tamworth BMX Club Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Neil Cousins Unknown 0

14. Neil Cousins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Philip Gray Unknown Master 26

15. Philip Gray -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  Sandy Plenty Unknown Master 25

16. Sandy Plenty -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  Simon How Unknown Master 24

17. Simon How -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
18.  Lee Hammett Unknown Master 23

18. Lee Hammett -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
19.  Paul Blight Unknown Master 22

19. Paul Blight -

Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
20.  Paul Bowyer Unknown Master 21

20. Paul Bowyer -

Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
21.  Niall Ingram Unknown N/A 20

21. Niall Ingram -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Drew Freeman Unknown N/A 19

22. Drew Freeman -

Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Alex Slater Unknown Master 18

23. Alex Slater -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
24.  Stephen Hardcastle Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Shaun Bevan Unknown N/A 16

25. Shaun Bevan -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Angela Proctor Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior (Contental "Black Chilli")

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior (Contental "Black Chilli") - Results
1.  Tom Attlee Unknown Senior 60

1. Tom Attlee -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Oliver Burton Unknown Senior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Tom Skillicorn Team KTM UK Unknown Senior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Adam Price Unknown Senior 49

4. Adam Price -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Rhys Evans Unknown Senior 46

5. Rhys Evans -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Carl Bartleman Unknown Senior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Martin Young Unknown Senior 42

7. Martin Young -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Ben Rodgers All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Elliot Machin Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Unknown Senior 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Stephen Simms Unknown Senior 36

10. Stephen Simms -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  William Jones Stroud Valley Velos Unknown Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  James McKnight Unknown Senior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Duncan Porter Unknown Senior 30

13. Duncan Porter -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Gavin Black Perth City Cycles Unknown Senior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Matthew Ineson Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Jonathan Weaver Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Sean Radcliff Unknown Senior 24

17. Sean Radcliff -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  . . Unknown Senior 23

18. . . -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Ralph Richardson Unknown Senior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Robin Weaver Unknown Senior 21

20. Robin Weaver -

Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Thomas Evans Unknown Senior 20

21. Thomas Evans -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Nick Turner Unknown Senior 19

22. Nick Turner -

Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Tom Fryer Unknown N/A 18

23. Tom Fryer -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Andrew Ayers Unknown Senior 17

24. Andrew Ayers -

Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Lewis Hawthorne Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Jonny Lodge Unknown Senior 15

26. Jonny Lodge -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Jason Morgan Unknown Senior 14

27. Jason Morgan -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Roger Valler Birdwell Wheelers Unknown Senior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Timothy Breeze Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Tom England Unknown Senior 11

30. Tom England -

Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Simon Ward Wentwood Downhill Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Jake Hancock Unknown Senior 9

32. Jake Hancock -

Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  Robert Hinds Unknown Senior 8

33. Robert Hinds -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  John Bolton Unknown Senior 7

34. John Bolton -

Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Alex Roberts Unknown Senior 6

35. Alex Roberts -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  Chris Collins Unknown Senior 5

36. Chris Collins -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
37.  Chris Breeze Prologue Racing Team Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  Gavin Duke Unknown Senior 3

38. Gavin Duke -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Nick Burton-Legge Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
40.  Tom Whant Unknown Senior 1

40. Tom Whant -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
41.  Chris Lazenby Unknown Senior 0

41. Chris Lazenby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
42.  Lewis Cochran Unknown N/A 0

42. Lewis Cochran -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Thomas Clarkson Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
44.  Christopher Moore Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
45.  Jon Stout Unknown Senior 0

45. Jon Stout -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
46.  Brendan Brown Unknown Senior 0

46. Brendan Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
47.  Christopher Astle Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
48.  Andrew Cooper RLS4X Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  Dale Russell Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Senior Women (Swiss and Swallow)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women (Swiss and Swallow) - Results
1.  Angela Coates Team CHR Unknown Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Lianne Bartleman Unknown Senior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Veteran (Ticket2Ride)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran (Ticket2Ride) - Results
1.  John Cobb Unknown Veteran 60

1. John Cobb -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Gary Burns Unknown Veteran 56

2. Gary Burns -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Rich Simpson Unknown Veteran 52

3. Rich Simpson -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Jeremy Twigg Unknown Veteran 49

4. Jeremy Twigg -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Steven Boyd Unknown N/A 46

5. Steven Boyd -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jason Carpenter Unknown Veteran 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Tim Webb Unknown Veteran 42

7. Tim Webb -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Martin Crockett Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Greg Taylor Unknown Veteran 38

9. Greg Taylor -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Jason Brennan Unknown Veteran 36

10. Jason Brennan -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  John Rowan Unknown Veteran 34

11. John Rowan -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Steven Felstead Unknown Veteran 0

9999. Steven Felstead -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Women - Results
1.  Manon Carpenter Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youths (Lizard Skins)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youths (Lizard Skins) - Results
1.  Mark Scott Unknown Youth 60

1. Mark Scott -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Lewis Buchanan Sunday Echappée Unknown Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Joseph Connell Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Billy Matthews Unknown Youth 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Jordan Doig Unknown Youth 46

5. Jordan Doig -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Samuel Copp PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Unknown Youth 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Brandon Love Unknown Youth 42

7. Brandon Love -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Joseph Clixby Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Alex Glass Unknown Youth 38

9. Alex Glass -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  David Kynaston Unknown Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Will Mapstone Unknown Youth 34

11. Will Mapstone -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Mathew Stuttard Unknown Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Moss Macriner Unknown Youth 30

13. Moss Macriner -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Freddie Oxley Unknown Youth 28

14. Freddie Oxley -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Benjamin Williamson Perth City Cycles Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Grant Boyce Unknown Youth 25

16. Grant Boyce -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Josh Lewis Unknown Youth 24

17. Josh Lewis -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Calvin Rogers Unknown Youth 23

18. Calvin Rogers -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Jonty Beattie Unknown Youth 22

19. Jonty Beattie -

Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  David Trask Unknown Youth 21

20. David Trask -

Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Fraser McGlone All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Nathan Million Unknown Youth 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Gregor Notman Unknown Youth 18

23. Gregor Notman -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Ollie Eastmond Unknown Youth 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  Leo Housman Unknown Youth 16

25. Leo Housman -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  Daniel Joyce Unknown Youth 15

26. Daniel Joyce -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
27.  Harry Bowman Unknown Youth 14

27. Harry Bowman -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
28.  Ryan Tunnell Unknown Youth 13

28. Ryan Tunnell -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
29.  Ben Humphries Unknown Youth 12

29. Ben Humphries -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
30.  Samuel Wakefield Unknown Youth 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
31.  Michael O'Brien Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
32.  Jacob Ruddock Unknown N/A 9

32. Jacob Ruddock -

Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Aidan Oliver ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
34.  Daniel Ingram Unknown Youth 7

34. Daniel Ingram -

Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
35.  Sam Flockhart Unknown Youth 6

35. Sam Flockhart -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
36.  Matthew Downes Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Zac Emmett Unknown Youth 4

37. Zac Emmett -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
38.  Tom Hodgkinson Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9999.  George Belk Unknown Youth 0

9999. George Belk -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9999.  Devon Griffiths Unknown Youth 0

9999. Devon Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Reports

NPS Downhill Round 5

Posted 04/05/2010 - British Cycling

NPS Downhill Round 5

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre Entry Only - 5 BC ranking points required. Limited to 300 riders.

The Races

Elite Men (Nema) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/09 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£65.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 27/09/09 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Elite Women (Nema) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/09 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£65.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 27/09/09 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Expert (Leisure Lakes) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/09 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£65.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 27/09/09 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Grand Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/09 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£65.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 27/09/09 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Junior (Fox) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/09 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£65.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 27/09/09 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/09 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£65.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 27/09/09 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Juveniles (Descent-Gear.com) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/09 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£65.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 27/09/09 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Master (No Limit) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/09 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£65.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 27/09/09 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/09 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£65.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 27/09/09 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Senior (Contental "Black Chilli") Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/09 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£65.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 27/09/09 – 00:00
Senior Women (Swiss and Swallow) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/09 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£65.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 27/09/09 – 00:00
Veteran (Ticket2Ride) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/09 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£65.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 27/09/09 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Youth Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/09 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£65.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 27/09/09 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Youths (Lizard Skins) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/09 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£65.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 27/09/09 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk