4th Darley Moor

Road – Saturday, 03 Apr 2004

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

6072004003

Start Date:

Sat, 3rd Apr 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Jon Mozley Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Adam Blythe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  John Hopper Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Steven Palmer Heanor Clarion CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Gavin Wilkinson Sherwood CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Philip Allison Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  James Notley www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Steven Cocker Sheffield 220 City Road Racing... Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Alastair Kay York Cycleworks Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Wayne Webster Beauvale CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Lee Ward Derby Mercury RC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Richard Barnett Tunstall Whls CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Darren Perry Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Ed Nicholson www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Simon Oliver Graham Weigh Racing Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Steve Dring Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Scott Thwaites Science In Sport.com Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Daniel Mclay Leicestershire Road Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Stephen Adams Sherwood CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Hugh Carthy Science In Sport.com Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Martin Beech VC Lincoln Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Martin Beech VC Lincoln Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Elliot Hadfield Rutland CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Leigh Andrews VC Lincoln Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Kimberley North Leicester Off Road Club Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: EM3/4C]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/04/04 00:00 --- --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sat 03/04/04 – 00:00
55km / 34 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/04/04 00:00 --- --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sat 03/04/04 – 00:00
55km / 34 miles
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/04/04 00:00 --- --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Sat 03/04/04 – 00:00
15km / 9 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

6072004003

Start Date:

Sat, 3rd Apr 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Jon Mozley Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Adam Blythe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  John Hopper Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Steven Palmer Heanor Clarion CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Gavin Wilkinson Sherwood CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Philip Allison Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  James Notley www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Steven Cocker Sheffield 220 City Road Racing... Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Alastair Kay York Cycleworks Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Wayne Webster Beauvale CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Lee Ward Derby Mercury RC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Richard Barnett Tunstall Whls CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Darren Perry Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Ed Nicholson www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Simon Oliver Graham Weigh Racing Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Steve Dring Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Scott Thwaites Science In Sport.com Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Daniel Mclay Leicestershire Road Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Stephen Adams Sherwood CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Hugh Carthy Science In Sport.com Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Martin Beech VC Lincoln Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Martin Beech VC Lincoln Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Elliot Hadfield Rutland CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Leigh Andrews VC Lincoln Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Kimberley North Leicester Off Road Club Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: EM3/4C]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/04/04 00:00 --- --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sat 03/04/04 – 00:00
55km / 34 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/04/04 00:00 --- --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sat 03/04/04 – 00:00
55km / 34 miles
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/04/04 00:00 --- --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Sat 03/04/04 – 00:00
15km / 9 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk