Heckington Show Grass Track

Track , East Midlands – Saturday, 24 Jul 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

980/EN/006/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 24th Jul 2010

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Heckington Showground, Heckington Showground, East Midlands, NG34 9JF
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

400m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
400m Handicap - Results
1.  Tony Wilkins Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lewis Meadows York Cycleworks Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Charlie Porter Boston Whls CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

800m Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
800m Men - Results
1.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Rowan Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

800m Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
800m Women - Results
1.  Jodie Brumhead Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Amy Willoughby Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Karen Lifford Velo Club Nottingham Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

8km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
8km Scratch - Results
1.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Neil Withington VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Lewis Meadows York Cycleworks Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00

Skinner Mile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Skinner Mile - Results
1.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00

Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Devil - Results
1.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lewis Meadows York Cycleworks Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Reports

Report: Heckington Show Grass Track

Posted 03/08/2010 - British Cycling

Lots of grass track racing for young and not so young at Sleaford Wheelers event at the Heckington S...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Fixed Wheel Only

The Races

400m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 24/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
800m Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 24/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
800m Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 24/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
8km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/07/10 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 24/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Skinner Mile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 24/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/07/10 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 24/07/10 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

980/EN/006/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 24th Jul 2010

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Heckington Showground, Heckington Showground, East Midlands, NG34 9JF
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

400m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
400m Handicap - Results
1.  Tony Wilkins Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lewis Meadows York Cycleworks Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Charlie Porter Boston Whls CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

800m Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
800m Men - Results
1.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Rowan Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

800m Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
800m Women - Results
1.  Jodie Brumhead Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Amy Willoughby Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Karen Lifford Velo Club Nottingham Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

8km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
8km Scratch - Results
1.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Neil Withington VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Lewis Meadows York Cycleworks Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00

Skinner Mile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Skinner Mile - Results
1.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00

Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Devil - Results
1.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lewis Meadows York Cycleworks Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Reports

Report: Heckington Show Grass Track

Posted 03/08/2010 - British Cycling

Lots of grass track racing for young and not so young at Sleaford Wheelers event at the Heckington S...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Fixed Wheel Only

The Races

400m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 24/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
800m Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 24/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
800m Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 24/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
8km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/07/10 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 24/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Skinner Mile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 24/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/07/10 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 24/07/10 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk