DAP CC Spring Road Race

Road , Beccles – Sunday, 22 Apr 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

418277

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Apr 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Ringsfield Village Hall, Church Road, Beccles, Suffolk, NR34 8NT

View map

Series:

Eastern Road Race League

Entry close date

Sun, 1st Apr 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Toby Atkins UpShift Nutrition Racing Finished 2nd 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  James Jenkins Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Anthony Moye Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Jack Waller Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Toby Parnell Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Andrew Nichols Lifting Gear Prod/CyclesInMoti... Finished 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  James Jobber Backyardbikeshop.com Finished 1st 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Gabriel Fowden Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 2nd 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Samuel Woodfield UpShift Nutrition Racing Finished 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Joe Skipper Finished 3rd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Andrew Taylor VC Norwich Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Jim Bradford Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  David Warwick Orwell Velo Finished 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Lyster Romero TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Matthew Webster Team Flamme Rouge P/b Grenade Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Gary Freeman Fast Test Racing Team Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Michael Smith Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Harley Matthews DAP Cycling Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Morris Bacon DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Sean Dunlea QSW Fenwicks Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Jack Bracey Strada 2020 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Laurence Kirby UpShift Nutrition Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Benjamin Beynon Strada 2020 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Thomas Power Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
25.  Lewis Pendle VC Norwich Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Leighton Oxley-Crisp Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Mark Richards DAP Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Joshua Andrews DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Charlie Wright Strada 2020 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Michael Bell Fast Test Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Laura Massey Weston Homes-Torelli-Assure Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Gareth Turner VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Jack Hardwicke Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Ross Fawcett Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  Joshua Aiken Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

THIS IS AN ERRL EVENT

40% of the field is reserved for ERRL riders

The field will be selected on the best licence points over this and the last season.
The event will take place on the Ringsfield Course, there will be a maximum of 60 riders on the day.
Entry on the day will be available up to the maximum allowed on the permit.
Entrants are reminded they are not allowed to enter more than one event on the same day unless they are able to start and finish both events. This is a BC and CTT Rule and anyone found to have done this will be reported to the governing body concerned.

There will be no refunds after the closing date.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/18 09:00 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 122km / 76 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 22/04/18 – 09:00
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
122km / 76 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

418277

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Apr 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Ringsfield Village Hall, Church Road, Beccles, Suffolk, NR34 8NT

View map

Series:

Eastern Road Race League

Entry close date

Sun, 1st Apr 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Toby Atkins UpShift Nutrition Racing Finished 2nd 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  James Jenkins Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Anthony Moye Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Jack Waller Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Toby Parnell Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Andrew Nichols Lifting Gear Prod/CyclesInMoti... Finished 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  James Jobber Backyardbikeshop.com Finished 1st 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Gabriel Fowden Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 2nd 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Samuel Woodfield UpShift Nutrition Racing Finished 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Joe Skipper Finished 3rd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Andrew Taylor VC Norwich Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Jim Bradford Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  David Warwick Orwell Velo Finished 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Lyster Romero TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Matthew Webster Team Flamme Rouge P/b Grenade Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Gary Freeman Fast Test Racing Team Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Michael Smith Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Harley Matthews DAP Cycling Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Morris Bacon DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Sean Dunlea QSW Fenwicks Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Jack Bracey Strada 2020 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Laurence Kirby UpShift Nutrition Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Benjamin Beynon Strada 2020 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Thomas Power Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
25.  Lewis Pendle VC Norwich Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Leighton Oxley-Crisp Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Mark Richards DAP Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Joshua Andrews DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Charlie Wright Strada 2020 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Michael Bell Fast Test Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Laura Massey Weston Homes-Torelli-Assure Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Gareth Turner VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Jack Hardwicke Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Ross Fawcett Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  Joshua Aiken Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

THIS IS AN ERRL EVENT

40% of the field is reserved for ERRL riders

The field will be selected on the best licence points over this and the last season.
The event will take place on the Ringsfield Course, there will be a maximum of 60 riders on the day.
Entry on the day will be available up to the maximum allowed on the permit.
Entrants are reminded they are not allowed to enter more than one event on the same day unless they are able to start and finish both events. This is a BC and CTT Rule and anyone found to have done this will be reported to the governing body concerned.

There will be no refunds after the closing date.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/18 09:00 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 122km / 76 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 22/04/18 – 09:00
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
122km / 76 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk