Redbridge CC Road Race

Road , West Hanningfield, – Sunday, 05 Aug 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

418223

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Aug 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

West Hanningfield Village Hall, Church Road, , West Hanningfield, , Essex,, CM2 8UJ
Venue to be confirmed subject to suitability and alternative parking availability.
View map

Series:

Eastern Road Race League

Event Organiser:

Christopher Eschle
07476885919
racing@redbridgecyclingclub.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jack Burgin St Ives CC Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Llewellyn Kinch TowerEight RT Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Craig Nicholls API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Charles Jones DAP Cycling Club Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jack Saunders Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Martin Smith London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Chris Crabtree Orwell Velo Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Mark Richards DAP Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Tim Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Russell Hampton MG Cycling Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Benjamin Beynon Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Jeremy Perks Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Dale Johnston VC Norwich Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Jonny Gill PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Thomas Heal Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Sean Meager Verulam CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Daniel Shanney Redbridge CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Robert Matthews Redbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Nicholas Tyrie University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Thomas Battrum Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Thomas Shanney Redbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

This event is part of the Eastern Road Race League, preference is given to ERRL members. 

The event will take place on the ­­­West Hanningfield Course, there will be a maximum of 50 riders on the day.

Entry on the day will be available up to the maximum allowed on the permit.

Entrants are reminded they are not allowed to enter more than one event on the same day unless they are able to start and finish both events.  This is a BC and CTT Rule and anyone found to have done this will be reported to the governing body concerned.

There will be no refunds after the closing date.

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/18 09:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 90km / 56 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 05/08/18 – 09:00
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
90km / 56 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

418223

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Aug 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

West Hanningfield Village Hall, Church Road, , West Hanningfield, , Essex,, CM2 8UJ
Venue to be confirmed subject to suitability and alternative parking availability.
View map

Series:

Eastern Road Race League

Event Organiser:

Christopher Eschle
07476885919
racing@redbridgecyclingclub.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jack Burgin St Ives CC Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Llewellyn Kinch TowerEight RT Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Craig Nicholls API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Charles Jones DAP Cycling Club Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jack Saunders Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Martin Smith London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Chris Crabtree Orwell Velo Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Mark Richards DAP Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Tim Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Russell Hampton MG Cycling Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Benjamin Beynon Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Jeremy Perks Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Dale Johnston VC Norwich Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Jonny Gill PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Thomas Heal Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Sean Meager Verulam CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Daniel Shanney Redbridge CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Robert Matthews Redbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Nicholas Tyrie University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Thomas Battrum Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Thomas Shanney Redbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

This event is part of the Eastern Road Race League, preference is given to ERRL members. 

The event will take place on the ­­­West Hanningfield Course, there will be a maximum of 50 riders on the day.

Entry on the day will be available up to the maximum allowed on the permit.

Entrants are reminded they are not allowed to enter more than one event on the same day unless they are able to start and finish both events.  This is a BC and CTT Rule and anyone found to have done this will be reported to the governing body concerned.

There will be no refunds after the closing date.

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/18 09:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 90km / 56 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 05/08/18 – 09:00
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
90km / 56 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk