Surrey League Revolutions 5 Day

Road – Friday, 19 Aug 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11222005064

Start Date:

Fri, 19th Aug 2005

Finish date:

Tue, 23rd Aug 2005

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
1.  Yanto Barker Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Robin Sharman Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Duncan Urquhart Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Evan Oliphant Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Ben Greenwood Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Dean Downing Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Chris Wilemse Unknown 0

7. Chris Wilemse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Timmy Barry Bourne Whls CC Unknown 0

8. Timmy Barry - Bourne Whls CC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Magnus Backstedt Liquigas Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Russell Downing Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Julian Winn Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Wesley Cole Unknown 0

13. Wesley Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Philip Dixon Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Gary Hand Unknown N/A 0

16. Gary Hand -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Dale Appleby Team Fujibikes UK Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Ian Bibby Science In Sport - Trek Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Chris Newton Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Paul Manning MBE Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
1.  Julian Winn Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Wesley Cole Unknown 0

3. Wesley Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Shaun Snodden Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Martin Ford Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Chris Newton Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Russell Downing Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Robert Partridge Team Fujibikes UK Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Ben Greenwood Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Yanto Barker Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Robin Sharman Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Michael Harrison www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Michael Hennessey Unknown 0

13. Michael Hennessey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Sean Lacey Unknown 0

14. Sean Lacey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Dale Appleby Team Fujibikes UK Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Russell Page Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Timmy Barry Unknown 0

17. Timmy Barry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Ian Bibby Science In Sport - Trek Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Duncan Urquhart Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  James Mccallum Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Stage 3a

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3a - Results
1.  Chris Newton Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Benjamin Hallam Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ryan Connor Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Neil Coleman Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Yanto Barker Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Russell Downing Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Stage 3b

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3b - Results
1.  Julian Winn Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Neil Coleman Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Gary Hand Goma Dakwerken vdb Steenhouwer... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Dean Downing Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Yanto Barker Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Russell Downing Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Evan Oliphant Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Robin Sharman Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Dale Appleby Team Fujibikes UK Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Ben Greenwood Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Duncan Urquhart Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Michael Harrison www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Timmy Barry Iceni Velo Unknown 0

11. Timmy Barry - Iceni Velo

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Wesley Cole Unknown 0

11. Wesley Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Micae Concannon Unknown 0

11. Micae Concannon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  James Mccallum Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Magnus Backstedt Liquigas Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Sean Lacey Unknown 0

19. Sean Lacey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Chris Spence Velo Club Jersey Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Stage 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4 - Results
1.  Paul Manning MBE Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Julian Winn Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Duncan Urquhart Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Ben Greenwood Stafford Road Club Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Robin Sharman Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Paul Healion Unknown 0

7. Paul Healion -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Philip Dixon Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Micae Concannon Unknown 0

9. Micae Concannon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  David Smith Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Alex Higham Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Steven Roach Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Ian Legg Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Christopher Belsham York Cycleworks Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Toby Neave Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Anthony Kelly Addiscombe CC Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Russell Page Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Simon Saunders Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Neil Whelan Southborough & District Whls Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Timothy Dunford Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Overall GC

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall GC - Results
1.  Duncan Urquhart Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Robin Sharman Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Julian Winn Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Ben Greenwood Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Paul Manning MBE Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Steven Roach Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Philip Dixon Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Micae Concannon Unknown 0

9. Micae Concannon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Alex Higham Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Paul Healion Unknown 0

11. Paul Healion -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Chris McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  David Smith Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Timmy Barry Unknown 0

14. Timmy Barry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Gareth Jones Team Fujibikes UK Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Toby Neave Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Timothy Dunford Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Ian Legg Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Dale Appleby Team Fujibikes UK Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Simon Saunders Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Stage 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 5 - Results
1.  Ben Greenwood Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Dale Appleby Team Fujibikes UK Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Dale Appleby Team Fujibikes UK Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Paul Healion Unknown 0

3. Paul Healion -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Richard Cartland Red Kite Cycles Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Michael Harrison www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Matthew Melville Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Julian Winn Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Steven Roach Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Ian Field Science In Sport - Trek Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Philip Dixon Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Robin Sharman Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  David Smith Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Alex Higham Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Micae Concannon Unknown 0

15. Micae Concannon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Hotline 0208 645 9906 or see www.surreyleague.co.uk for details. 6 Stages over 5 Days [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/08/05 00:00 --- Band D --- 161km / 100 miles
Entry:
Fri 19/08/05 – 00:00
Band D
161km / 100 miles
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/08/05 00:00 --- Band D --- 158km / 98 miles
Entry:
Sat 20/08/05 – 00:00
Band D
158km / 98 miles
Stage 3a Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/08/05 00:00 --- Band A --- 4km / 2 miles
Entry:
Sun 21/08/05 – 00:00
Band A
4km / 2 miles
Stage 3b Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/08/05 00:00 --- Band D --- 137km / 85 miles
Entry:
Sun 21/08/05 – 00:00
Band D
137km / 85 miles
Stage 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/08/05 00:00 --- Band D --- 161km / 100 miles
Entry:
Mon 22/08/05 – 00:00
Band D
161km / 100 miles
Overall GC Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/08/05 00:00 --- Band D --- 745km / 463 miles
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£90.00)
Tue 23/08/05 – 00:00
Band D
745km / 463 miles
Stage 5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/08/05 00:00 --- Band C --- 121km / 75 miles
Entry:
Tue 23/08/05 – 00:00
Band C
121km / 75 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11222005064

Start Date:

Fri, 19th Aug 2005

Finish date:

Tue, 23rd Aug 2005

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
1.  Yanto Barker Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Robin Sharman Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Duncan Urquhart Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Evan Oliphant Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Ben Greenwood Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Dean Downing Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Chris Wilemse Unknown 0

7. Chris Wilemse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Timmy Barry Bourne Whls CC Unknown 0

8. Timmy Barry - Bourne Whls CC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Magnus Backstedt Liquigas Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Russell Downing Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Julian Winn Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Wesley Cole Unknown 0

13. Wesley Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Philip Dixon Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Gary Hand Unknown N/A 0

16. Gary Hand -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Dale Appleby Team Fujibikes UK Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Ian Bibby Science In Sport - Trek Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Chris Newton Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Paul Manning MBE Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
1.  Julian Winn Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Wesley Cole Unknown 0

3. Wesley Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Shaun Snodden Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Martin Ford Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Chris Newton Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Russell Downing Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Robert Partridge Team Fujibikes UK Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Ben Greenwood Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Yanto Barker Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Robin Sharman Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Michael Harrison www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Michael Hennessey Unknown 0

13. Michael Hennessey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Sean Lacey Unknown 0

14. Sean Lacey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Dale Appleby Team Fujibikes UK Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Russell Page Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Timmy Barry Unknown 0

17. Timmy Barry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Ian Bibby Science In Sport - Trek Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Duncan Urquhart Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  James Mccallum Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Stage 3a

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3a - Results
1.  Chris Newton Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Benjamin Hallam Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ryan Connor Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Neil Coleman Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Yanto Barker Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Russell Downing Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Stage 3b

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3b - Results
1.  Julian Winn Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Neil Coleman Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Gary Hand Goma Dakwerken vdb Steenhouwer... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Dean Downing Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Yanto Barker Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Russell Downing Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Evan Oliphant Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Robin Sharman Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Dale Appleby Team Fujibikes UK Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Ben Greenwood Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Duncan Urquhart Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Michael Harrison www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Timmy Barry Iceni Velo Unknown 0

11. Timmy Barry - Iceni Velo

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Wesley Cole Unknown 0

11. Wesley Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Micae Concannon Unknown 0

11. Micae Concannon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  James Mccallum Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Magnus Backstedt Liquigas Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Sean Lacey Unknown 0

19. Sean Lacey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Chris Spence Velo Club Jersey Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Stage 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4 - Results
1.  Paul Manning MBE Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Julian Winn Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Duncan Urquhart Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Ben Greenwood Stafford Road Club Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Robin Sharman Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Paul Healion Unknown 0

7. Paul Healion -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Philip Dixon Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Micae Concannon Unknown 0

9. Micae Concannon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  David Smith Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Alex Higham Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Steven Roach Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Ian Legg Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Christopher Belsham York Cycleworks Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Toby Neave Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Anthony Kelly Addiscombe CC Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Russell Page Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Simon Saunders Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Neil Whelan Southborough & District Whls Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Timothy Dunford Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Overall GC

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall GC - Results
1.  Duncan Urquhart Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Robin Sharman Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Julian Winn Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Ben Greenwood Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Paul Manning MBE Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Steven Roach Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Philip Dixon Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Micae Concannon Unknown 0

9. Micae Concannon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Alex Higham Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Paul Healion Unknown 0

11. Paul Healion -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Chris McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  David Smith Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Timmy Barry Unknown 0

14. Timmy Barry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Gareth Jones Team Fujibikes UK Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Toby Neave Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Timothy Dunford Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Ian Legg Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Dale Appleby Team Fujibikes UK Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Simon Saunders Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Stage 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 5 - Results
1.  Ben Greenwood Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Dale Appleby Team Fujibikes UK Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Dale Appleby Team Fujibikes UK Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Paul Healion Unknown 0

3. Paul Healion -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Richard Cartland Red Kite Cycles Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Michael Harrison www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Matthew Melville Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Julian Winn Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Steven Roach Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Ian Field Science In Sport - Trek Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Philip Dixon Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Robin Sharman Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  David Smith Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Alex Higham Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Micae Concannon Unknown 0

15. Micae Concannon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Hotline 0208 645 9906 or see www.surreyleague.co.uk for details. 6 Stages over 5 Days [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/08/05 00:00 --- Band D --- 161km / 100 miles
Entry:
Fri 19/08/05 – 00:00
Band D
161km / 100 miles
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/08/05 00:00 --- Band D --- 158km / 98 miles
Entry:
Sat 20/08/05 – 00:00
Band D
158km / 98 miles
Stage 3a Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/08/05 00:00 --- Band A --- 4km / 2 miles
Entry:
Sun 21/08/05 – 00:00
Band A
4km / 2 miles
Stage 3b Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/08/05 00:00 --- Band D --- 137km / 85 miles
Entry:
Sun 21/08/05 – 00:00
Band D
137km / 85 miles
Stage 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/08/05 00:00 --- Band D --- 161km / 100 miles
Entry:
Mon 22/08/05 – 00:00
Band D
161km / 100 miles
Overall GC Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/08/05 00:00 --- Band D --- 745km / 463 miles
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£90.00)
Tue 23/08/05 – 00:00
Band D
745km / 463 miles
Stage 5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/08/05 00:00 --- Band C --- 121km / 75 miles
Entry:
Tue 23/08/05 – 00:00
Band C
121km / 75 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk