Kingston Wheelers Cross/Central Cyclo-Cross League Round 6

Cyclo-Cross , Feltham – Sunday, 29 Oct 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

416569

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Oct 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Bedfont Lakes Country Park, Bedfont Road, Bedfont, Feltham, TW14 8BF
View map

Series:

Central League

Entry close date

Tue, 24th Oct 2017

Event Organiser:

Dave Spragg
dave.spragg@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Joe Peake Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Matthew Humpage Trek Bicycle Club Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  William Scott Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Joshua Hobbs Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Matthew Exley Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Jonathan Dennis Kibosh Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Gavin Howell Team Milton Keynes Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Stefan Partridge Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Ollie Taylor Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Steve Revill-Darton Sunday Echappée Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Huw Richards Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Chris Peacock Sunday Echappée Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Dan Connall Club Corley Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Daniel Brennan LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  George Kirkin Imperial Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Greg Hilson OCTÄVE Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Lawrence Walton Thames Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Peter Hair Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Mervyn Dempsey Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Dylan Hubble Thames Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Aaron Beard Thames Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Robin Godden Sunday Echappée Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Freddie Paling Club Corley Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Dennis Lisbygd Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Rory Wells VC10 Finished Senior 0

26. Rory Wells - VC10

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Tom Burnley Thames Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  John Friend VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Philip Mann Verulam CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Nicholas Rowe Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Andrew Morris CC London Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Billy Fadden Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Duncan Godfrey Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Henry Robertshaw Paceline RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Federico Motta Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Darren Ingram Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Nathan Wilson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Jonathan Reilly Verulam CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Martin Kovalic Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Neil Grunshaw Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Adam Taylor Twickenham CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Christopher Wren LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Ross Gallacher LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Graeme Lannigan 700CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Huw Thomas High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Matthew Wyatt Brixton Cycles Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Joshua Orlowski Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Kieron Griffiths Team Milton Keynes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Howard Stredwick LFGSS CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Tom Pemberton New Malden Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Matthew Alford Bicester Millennium CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Matthew Ross Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Robert Mosley Thames Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  Michael Hills CC London Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Derry Lozano-Hoyland Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
56.  Luke Nicholls Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Jacek Rorbach Finished 0

57. Jacek Rorbach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Adam Gajewski Finished Senior 0

58. Adam Gajewski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
59.  Ananda Voce Rapha Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Harry Downey Did not finish 0

59. Harry Downey -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Ashley Marsh Hoppers Rollers Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Jumpei Nakayama Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Sean Dines CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Mike Jackson CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Tim O'Rourke Imperial Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  David Whittle Bicester Millennium CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Richard John Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Mark Calvert Team Trident Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Glenn McMenamin JCA-Equipe Velo Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Matt J Smith Port Talbot Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Edward Catford JCA-Equipe Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Paul White WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Russell Jones Hackney GT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  James Furniss www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  James Norris SD Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Michael Mulroy Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Matt Field Trek Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Peter Christopher VC10 Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Daniel Di Principe Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Tony Marriott Herts Rouleur Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Mike Deeney CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Paul Fitzpatrick Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Andrew Martin LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Paul Buckley SD Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Mark Shepherd Banjo Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Andrew Howell Finished N/A 0

26. Andrew Howell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Marcus Shields Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Chris Jenkins Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Chris Dollimore Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Nathan Thomas Velobants.cc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Jon Sharpe Finished 0

31. Jon Sharpe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Colin Knox Finished Vet 40-49 0

32. Colin Knox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  James Robertson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Stephen Jones Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Dale Reeson 700CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Matthew Heap Finished N/A 0

36. Matthew Heap -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Warren Drew Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Paul Callinan London Dynamo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Martin Baisch 700CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Colin Campbell LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Matthew Johnston Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Daniel Davis Verulam CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Jamie Hawthorn Club Corley Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Shane Maher Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Richard Tse Finished Vet 40-49 0

46. Richard Tse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Dave Spragg Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Simon Griffin Finished 0

48. Simon Griffin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  James Maun Finished N/A 0

49. James Maun -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Stephen Shipley Giro Prestige Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Steven Pellowe SD Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Kevan Findlay Velobants.cc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Chris Montagu Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Adam Gardner GS Henley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Adam Coffman Hub Vélo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  David Brown Finished Vet 40-49 0

56. David Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Edward Chadwick Chapeau The People's Bicycle C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Stefano 'aguo Finished 0

58. Stefano 'aguo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Darren Greene Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Steve Rust Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Murray Winterfrost Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Mark Walker LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Mark Hester Finished N/A 0

63. Mark Hester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  John Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Alex Toghill Twickenham CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
66.  Aidan Culhane Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Jean-Sebastien Vecten SD Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
68.  Joe Richardson Finished 0

68. Joe Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
69.  Anthony McKay Pearson Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Steve Moakes Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Timothy Wormleighton Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Peter Hanlon Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Nick Davies Finished Vet 40-49 0

73. Nick Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50 +

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50 + - Results
1.  Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Paul Caton TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Timothy Bailey North Bucks RC Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Grant Hughes-Dowdle Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Sam Phillips Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Duncan Schwier Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Graham Freer Hackney GT Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Andrew Lowe Team Corley Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Lee King Finished Vet 50+ 2

9. Lee King -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Angus Wells Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  John Risby Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Anthony Walton Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Gary Kensett Club Corley Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Chris Cox Finished N/A 0

14. Chris Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Jonathan Chadwick High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Adrian Cox Finished N/A 0

16. Adrian Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Daniel Clemens Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Michael Hartrey Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Jimmy Bringlow Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Stuart Gillies Twickenham CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Scott Heyhoe Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Keith Griffin Paceline RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Chris Ford High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  James Wright Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Oren Peleg Regents Park Rouleurs Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Alastair Fadden Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Graham Craggs Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Chris Ring Verulam CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Chris Murphy Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Dave Candy Arctic Tacx RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Martin Arundel Verulam CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  Mark Wade Thames Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Richard Brimelow Clapham Chasers Run & Tri Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Peter Holden Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Graham Ricketts Verulam CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Tony Shortland Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Trevor Hook Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
38.  Darren Winfield LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Keith Perry Team Trident Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
40.  Neil Mitchell Finished 0

40. Neil Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Paul Lenny Finished N/A 0

41. Paul Lenny -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Chris Batt Hitchin Nomads CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
43.  Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
44.  Paul Willis CC London Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
45.  Matthew Foote Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Simon Pilcher Finished Vet 50+ 0

46. Simon Pilcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
47.  Paul Riley Hitchin Nomads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Rexford Pennington Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Jeremy Evans Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Bryce Taylor Aylesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Nicholas Friend Wessex Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  William Raymond VC Londres Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Nicholas Candy North Road CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Lewis Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Laura Greenhalgh Les Filles Queen of the Mounta... Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Fran Whyte Bicester Millennium CC Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Cynthia Kunschke Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Elizabeth Hughes CC London Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Helen Boatman Team Milton Keynes Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Zoe Allsop Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Suzanne Golder Team Milton Keynes Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Naomi Griffin 700CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Wendy Rees Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Gill Fullen Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Samantha Hughes-Dowdle Team Milton Keynes Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Emily Bagnall Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Niamh Dempsey Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Sarah Cox Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Kirsty Bishop PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Kate Robinson Finished N/A 0

16. Kate Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Kate Dixon Finished 0

17. Kate Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Jan Scott 700CC Finished Veteran 0

18. Jan Scott - 700CC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Sol Findley Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Emily Bates 700CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Elodie Levis Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Katherine Gannon Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
23.  Suzanne Godfrey Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Jo Stephens-smith Finished 0

24. Jo Stephens-smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Claire Sharp Verulam CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
26.  Debbie MacColl Team Milton Keynes Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
27.  Tracy Kennedy Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Julie Chasin Twickenham CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
29.  Hannah Crowther Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Brenda Davies Finished 0

30. Brenda Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Alice Winfield LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Boys - Results
1.  Rizwan Hameed Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Joshua Mitchell Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Cameron Fraser Waldy Wheelers Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Zac Carrington London Dynamo Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Nathan George Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  George Gould Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Oliver Dawson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Cameron Davies Finished 0

8. Cameron Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ben Mosey Kingston Junior Cycle Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Joel Corbishley Team Milton Keynes Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16
--- Nathan George Hillingdon Slipstreamers Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16

Under 16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Girls - Results
1.  Molli Keenor Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Ella Coleman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Molly Marriott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Hannah Paice Twickenham CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Under 14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Walton Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Pierre Botha Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  James Montagu Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Charlie Crabtree Kettering CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Jack Hartrey Kingston Junior Cycle Club Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  John Cull Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Bruno Cabrelli Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Dominic Bell Kettering CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Jeremy Landon Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Max Baisch Finished Youth U14 0

10. Max Baisch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Jack McGovern Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Girls - Results
1.  Amelia Cox Bicester Millennium CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Sasha Blendis Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Eleanor Hussain Kingston Junior Cycle Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Sophie Godfrey Icknield Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Max Potts Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Dillon Knott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Owain Williams Kingston Junior Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Thomas Godfrey Icknield Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ben Heap Finished 0

5. Ben Heap -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Oliver Baisch Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Aidan Halfpenny Icknield Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Edward Hennah Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Toby Dickenson Finished Under 12 0

9. Toby Dickenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Millie Coleman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Lucy Allsop Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Astrid Spragg Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Imogen Cox Bicester Millennium CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ellie Montagu Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Eloise Pennington Kingston Junior Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Chloe Callinan London Dynamo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Anabel Thomas Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Phoebe Marriott Kingston Junior Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Boys - Results
1.  Leon Atkins Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Henry Landon Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Alarik Knox Verulam CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  George Martin Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Xavier Knott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  joshua pennington Finished Under 12 0

6. joshua pennington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Aiden Hughes Kingston Junior Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Dylan Connall Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ollie Ward Finished 0

9. Ollie Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Thomas Heap Finished 0

10. Thomas Heap -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Sebastian Greening Kingston Junior Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Elliot Muir Finished Under 12 0

12. Elliot Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Toby Brown Finished Under 12 0

13. Toby Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Jake Cameron Finished Under 12 0

14. Jake Cameron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Daniel Morrell Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Lucca Davies Finished 0

16. Lucca Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Girls - Results
1.  Katie Allsop Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Olivia Orme Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Lucy Gooch Finished Under 12 0

3. Lucy Gooch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Tasmin Crabtree Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Sienna Golder Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Boys - Results
1.  Finley Hughes Finished 0

1. Finley Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Sammy Baker Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Alfred Griffin Finished Under 12 0

3. Alfred Griffin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Sam Tarling Finished 0

4. Sam Tarling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Etienne Muir Finished Under 12 0

5. Etienne Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Haydn Connall Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ethan Mathieson Finished 0

7. Ethan Mathieson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Girls - Results
1.  Millie Botha Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Emma Knox Finished Under 12 0

2. Emma Knox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Alexa Gooch Finished Under 12 0

3. Alexa Gooch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Gabriella Griffin Finished Under 12 0

4. Gabriella Griffin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Tabitha Johnson Finished 0

5. Tabitha Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Men - Results
1.  david rahman Finished Senior 0

1. david rahman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Andrew Davis Finished 0

2. Andrew Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Stuart Gillies Twickenham CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Andre Pucci Finished 0

4. Andre Pucci -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ross Muir Finished Vet 40-49 0

5. Ross Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Ross Mcathur Finished 0

6. Ross Mcathur -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Mark Patterson Finished Vet 40-49 0

7. Mark Patterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Liam Carswell Verulam CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Jon Wetherell Finished 0

9. Jon Wetherell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Mark Ireland Finished Senior 0

10. Mark Ireland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Peter Lawrence Finished 0

11. Peter Lawrence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Richard Tarling Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Ted Fraser Finished Vet 50+ 0

13. Ted Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Christian Ulf-Hansen Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Martin Bowd Hillingdon Triathletes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Huw Rosen 700CC Finished N/A 0

16. Huw Rosen - 700CC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Oliver Crabtree Finished 0

17. Oliver Crabtree -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  John Crouchley Finished Vet 50+ 0

18. John Crouchley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  David Williams Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Women - Results
1.  Agne Kudirkaite WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Jodie Brumhead Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Emma Searancke Finished Senior 0

3. Emma Searancke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  N/A N/A Finished 0

4. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Emmeline Fenn Finished 0

5. Emmeline Fenn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Lisa Snell WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Emma Rodrigues Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Lorna Smith Finished 0

8. Lorna Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Susan Bunn Finished Veteran 0

9. Susan Bunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Sarah Pennington Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

About the Event

Info for Riders

For 2017/18 the league will collect league memberships online and will not have the club affiliation. Riders will register as a Central League member prior to their first event. If you do not affiliate then an additional entry fee will be charged. This is aimed at visiting riders so they can compete out of their region's league.

Benefits of league membership is guaranteed gridding based on your average score result. Also points go to overall position at end of year

There will be timing for all rounds this year and you will buy your timing chip at the start of your season.

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 12:02 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 12:02
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 50 + Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 12:00 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 13:02 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 13:02
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Under 16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 10:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 10:45
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 10:45 Category B CX Band 6 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 10:45
Category B, CX Band 6
30 mins
Under 14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 10:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 10:45
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 10:45 Category B CX Band 6 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 10:45
Category B, CX Band 6
30 mins
Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 10:20 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 10:20
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 10:20 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 10:20
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 10:00 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 10:00
Under 12, None
10 mins
Under 10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 10:00 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 10:00
Under 12, None
10 mins
Under 8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 10:02 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 10:02
Under 12, None
10 mins
Under 8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 10:02 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 10:02
Under 12, None
10 mins
Novice Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 10:47 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 10:47
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 10:47 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 10:47
Go-Cross, None
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

416569

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Oct 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Bedfont Lakes Country Park, Bedfont Road, Bedfont, Feltham, TW14 8BF
View map

Series:

Central League

Entry close date

Tue, 24th Oct 2017

Event Organiser:

Dave Spragg
dave.spragg@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Joe Peake Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Matthew Humpage Trek Bicycle Club Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  William Scott Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Joshua Hobbs Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Matthew Exley Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Jonathan Dennis Kibosh Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Gavin Howell Team Milton Keynes Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Stefan Partridge Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Ollie Taylor Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Steve Revill-Darton Sunday Echappée Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Huw Richards Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Chris Peacock Sunday Echappée Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Dan Connall Club Corley Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Daniel Brennan LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  George Kirkin Imperial Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Greg Hilson OCTÄVE Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Lawrence Walton Thames Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Peter Hair Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Mervyn Dempsey Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Dylan Hubble Thames Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Aaron Beard Thames Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Robin Godden Sunday Echappée Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Freddie Paling Club Corley Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Dennis Lisbygd Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Rory Wells VC10 Finished Senior 0

26. Rory Wells - VC10

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Tom Burnley Thames Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  John Friend VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Philip Mann Verulam CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Nicholas Rowe Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Andrew Morris CC London Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Billy Fadden Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Duncan Godfrey Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Henry Robertshaw Paceline RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Federico Motta Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Darren Ingram Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Nathan Wilson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Jonathan Reilly Verulam CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Martin Kovalic Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Neil Grunshaw Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Adam Taylor Twickenham CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Christopher Wren LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Ross Gallacher LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Graeme Lannigan 700CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Huw Thomas High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Matthew Wyatt Brixton Cycles Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Joshua Orlowski Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Kieron Griffiths Team Milton Keynes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Howard Stredwick LFGSS CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Tom Pemberton New Malden Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Matthew Alford Bicester Millennium CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Matthew Ross Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Robert Mosley Thames Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  Michael Hills CC London Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Derry Lozano-Hoyland Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
56.  Luke Nicholls Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Jacek Rorbach Finished 0

57. Jacek Rorbach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Adam Gajewski Finished Senior 0

58. Adam Gajewski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
59.  Ananda Voce Rapha Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Harry Downey Did not finish 0

59. Harry Downey -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Ashley Marsh Hoppers Rollers Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Jumpei Nakayama Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Sean Dines CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Mike Jackson CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Tim O'Rourke Imperial Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  David Whittle Bicester Millennium CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Richard John Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Mark Calvert Team Trident Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Glenn McMenamin JCA-Equipe Velo Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Matt J Smith Port Talbot Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Edward Catford JCA-Equipe Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Paul White WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Russell Jones Hackney GT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  James Furniss www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  James Norris SD Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Michael Mulroy Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Matt Field Trek Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Peter Christopher VC10 Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Daniel Di Principe Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Tony Marriott Herts Rouleur Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Mike Deeney CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Paul Fitzpatrick Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Andrew Martin LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Paul Buckley SD Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Mark Shepherd Banjo Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Andrew Howell Finished N/A 0

26. Andrew Howell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Marcus Shields Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Chris Jenkins Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Chris Dollimore Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Nathan Thomas Velobants.cc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Jon Sharpe Finished 0

31. Jon Sharpe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Colin Knox Finished Vet 40-49 0

32. Colin Knox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  James Robertson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Stephen Jones Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Dale Reeson 700CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Matthew Heap Finished N/A 0

36. Matthew Heap -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Warren Drew Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Paul Callinan London Dynamo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Martin Baisch 700CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Colin Campbell LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Matthew Johnston Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Daniel Davis Verulam CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Jamie Hawthorn Club Corley Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Shane Maher Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Richard Tse Finished Vet 40-49 0

46. Richard Tse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Dave Spragg Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Simon Griffin Finished 0

48. Simon Griffin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  James Maun Finished N/A 0

49. James Maun -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Stephen Shipley Giro Prestige Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Steven Pellowe SD Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Kevan Findlay Velobants.cc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Chris Montagu Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Adam Gardner GS Henley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Adam Coffman Hub Vélo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  David Brown Finished Vet 40-49 0

56. David Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Edward Chadwick Chapeau The People's Bicycle C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Stefano 'aguo Finished 0

58. Stefano 'aguo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Darren Greene Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Steve Rust Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Murray Winterfrost Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Mark Walker LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Mark Hester Finished N/A 0

63. Mark Hester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  John Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Alex Toghill Twickenham CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
66.  Aidan Culhane Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Jean-Sebastien Vecten SD Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
68.  Joe Richardson Finished 0

68. Joe Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
69.  Anthony McKay Pearson Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Steve Moakes Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Timothy Wormleighton Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Peter Hanlon Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Nick Davies Finished Vet 40-49 0

73. Nick Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50 +

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50 + - Results
1.  Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Paul Caton TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Timothy Bailey North Bucks RC Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Grant Hughes-Dowdle Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Sam Phillips Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Duncan Schwier Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Graham Freer Hackney GT Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Andrew Lowe Team Corley Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Lee King Finished Vet 50+ 2

9. Lee King -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Angus Wells Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  John Risby Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Anthony Walton Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Gary Kensett Club Corley Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Chris Cox Finished N/A 0

14. Chris Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Jonathan Chadwick High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Adrian Cox Finished N/A 0

16. Adrian Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Daniel Clemens Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Michael Hartrey Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Jimmy Bringlow Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Stuart Gillies Twickenham CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Scott Heyhoe Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Keith Griffin Paceline RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Chris Ford High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  James Wright Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Oren Peleg Regents Park Rouleurs Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Alastair Fadden Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Graham Craggs Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Chris Ring Verulam CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Chris Murphy Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Dave Candy Arctic Tacx RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Martin Arundel Verulam CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  Mark Wade Thames Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Richard Brimelow Clapham Chasers Run & Tri Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Peter Holden Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Graham Ricketts Verulam CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Tony Shortland Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Trevor Hook Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
38.  Darren Winfield LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Keith Perry Team Trident Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
40.  Neil Mitchell Finished 0

40. Neil Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Paul Lenny Finished N/A 0

41. Paul Lenny -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Chris Batt Hitchin Nomads CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
43.  Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
44.  Paul Willis CC London Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
45.  Matthew Foote Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Simon Pilcher Finished Vet 50+ 0

46. Simon Pilcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
47.  Paul Riley Hitchin Nomads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Rexford Pennington Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Jeremy Evans Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Bryce Taylor Aylesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Nicholas Friend Wessex Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  William Raymond VC Londres Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Nicholas Candy North Road CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Lewis Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Laura Greenhalgh Les Filles Queen of the Mounta... Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Fran Whyte Bicester Millennium CC Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Cynthia Kunschke Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Elizabeth Hughes CC London Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Helen Boatman Team Milton Keynes Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Zoe Allsop Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Suzanne Golder Team Milton Keynes Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Naomi Griffin 700CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Wendy Rees Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Gill Fullen Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Samantha Hughes-Dowdle Team Milton Keynes Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Emily Bagnall Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Niamh Dempsey Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Sarah Cox Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Kirsty Bishop PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Kate Robinson Finished N/A 0

16. Kate Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Kate Dixon Finished 0

17. Kate Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Jan Scott 700CC Finished Veteran 0

18. Jan Scott - 700CC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Sol Findley Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Emily Bates 700CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Elodie Levis Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Katherine Gannon Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
23.  Suzanne Godfrey Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Jo Stephens-smith Finished 0

24. Jo Stephens-smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Claire Sharp Verulam CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
26.  Debbie MacColl Team Milton Keynes Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
27.  Tracy Kennedy Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Julie Chasin Twickenham CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
29.  Hannah Crowther Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Brenda Davies Finished 0

30. Brenda Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Alice Winfield LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Boys - Results
1.  Rizwan Hameed Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Joshua Mitchell Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Cameron Fraser Waldy Wheelers Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Zac Carrington London Dynamo Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Nathan George Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  George Gould Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Oliver Dawson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Cameron Davies Finished 0

8. Cameron Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ben Mosey Kingston Junior Cycle Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Joel Corbishley Team Milton Keynes Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16
--- Nathan George Hillingdon Slipstreamers Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16

Under 16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Girls - Results
1.  Molli Keenor Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Ella Coleman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Molly Marriott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Hannah Paice Twickenham CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Under 14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Walton Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Pierre Botha Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  James Montagu Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Charlie Crabtree Kettering CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Jack Hartrey Kingston Junior Cycle Club Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  John Cull Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Bruno Cabrelli Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Dominic Bell Kettering CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Jeremy Landon Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Max Baisch Finished Youth U14 0

10. Max Baisch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Jack McGovern Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Girls - Results
1.  Amelia Cox Bicester Millennium CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Sasha Blendis Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Eleanor Hussain Kingston Junior Cycle Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Sophie Godfrey Icknield Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Max Potts Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Dillon Knott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Owain Williams Kingston Junior Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Thomas Godfrey Icknield Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ben Heap Finished 0

5. Ben Heap -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Oliver Baisch Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Aidan Halfpenny Icknield Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Edward Hennah Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Toby Dickenson Finished Under 12 0

9. Toby Dickenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Millie Coleman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Lucy Allsop Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Astrid Spragg Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Imogen Cox Bicester Millennium CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ellie Montagu Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Eloise Pennington Kingston Junior Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Chloe Callinan London Dynamo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Anabel Thomas Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Phoebe Marriott Kingston Junior Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Boys - Results
1.  Leon Atkins Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Henry Landon Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Alarik Knox Verulam CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  George Martin Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Xavier Knott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  joshua pennington Finished Under 12 0

6. joshua pennington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Aiden Hughes Kingston Junior Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Dylan Connall Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ollie Ward Finished 0

9. Ollie Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Thomas Heap Finished 0

10. Thomas Heap -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Sebastian Greening Kingston Junior Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Elliot Muir Finished Under 12 0

12. Elliot Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Toby Brown Finished Under 12 0

13. Toby Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Jake Cameron Finished Under 12 0

14. Jake Cameron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Daniel Morrell Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Lucca Davies Finished 0

16. Lucca Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Girls - Results
1.  Katie Allsop Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Olivia Orme Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Lucy Gooch Finished Under 12 0

3. Lucy Gooch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Tasmin Crabtree Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Sienna Golder Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Boys - Results
1.  Finley Hughes Finished 0

1. Finley Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Sammy Baker Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Alfred Griffin Finished Under 12 0

3. Alfred Griffin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Sam Tarling Finished 0

4. Sam Tarling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Etienne Muir Finished Under 12 0

5. Etienne Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Haydn Connall Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ethan Mathieson Finished 0

7. Ethan Mathieson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Girls - Results
1.  Millie Botha Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Emma Knox Finished Under 12 0

2. Emma Knox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Alexa Gooch Finished Under 12 0

3. Alexa Gooch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Gabriella Griffin Finished Under 12 0

4. Gabriella Griffin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Tabitha Johnson Finished 0

5. Tabitha Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Men - Results
1.  david rahman Finished Senior 0

1. david rahman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Andrew Davis Finished 0

2. Andrew Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Stuart Gillies Twickenham CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Andre Pucci Finished 0

4. Andre Pucci -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ross Muir Finished Vet 40-49 0

5. Ross Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Ross Mcathur Finished 0

6. Ross Mcathur -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Mark Patterson Finished Vet 40-49 0

7. Mark Patterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Liam Carswell Verulam CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Jon Wetherell Finished 0

9. Jon Wetherell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Mark Ireland Finished Senior 0

10. Mark Ireland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Peter Lawrence Finished 0

11. Peter Lawrence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Richard Tarling Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Ted Fraser Finished Vet 50+ 0

13. Ted Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Christian Ulf-Hansen Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Martin Bowd Hillingdon Triathletes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Huw Rosen 700CC Finished N/A 0

16. Huw Rosen - 700CC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Oliver Crabtree Finished 0

17. Oliver Crabtree -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  John Crouchley Finished Vet 50+ 0

18. John Crouchley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  David Williams Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Women - Results
1.  Agne Kudirkaite WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Jodie Brumhead Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Emma Searancke Finished Senior 0

3. Emma Searancke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  N/A N/A Finished 0

4. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Emmeline Fenn Finished 0

5. Emmeline Fenn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Lisa Snell WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Emma Rodrigues Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Lorna Smith Finished 0

8. Lorna Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Susan Bunn Finished Veteran 0

9. Susan Bunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Sarah Pennington Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

About the Event

Info for Riders

For 2017/18 the league will collect league memberships online and will not have the club affiliation. Riders will register as a Central League member prior to their first event. If you do not affiliate then an additional entry fee will be charged. This is aimed at visiting riders so they can compete out of their region's league.

Benefits of league membership is guaranteed gridding based on your average score result. Also points go to overall position at end of year

There will be timing for all rounds this year and you will buy your timing chip at the start of your season.

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 12:02 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 12:02
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 50 + Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 12:00 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 13:02 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 13:02
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Under 16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 10:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 10:45
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 10:45 Category B CX Band 6 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 10:45
Category B, CX Band 6
30 mins
Under 14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 10:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 10:45
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 10:45 Category B CX Band 6 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 10:45
Category B, CX Band 6
30 mins
Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 10:20 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 10:20
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 10:20 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 10:20
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 10:00 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 10:00
Under 12, None
10 mins
Under 10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 10:00 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 10:00
Under 12, None
10 mins
Under 8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 10:02 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 10:02
Under 12, None
10 mins
Under 8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 10:02 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 10:02
Under 12, None
10 mins
Novice Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 10:47 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 10:47
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 10:47 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 10:47
Go-Cross, None
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk