Hemel Hempstead Cross/Central Cyclo-Cross League Round 4

Cyclo-Cross , Hemel Hempstead – Sunday, 15 Oct 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

416567

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Oct 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Gadebridge Park, Leighton Buzzard Road, Hemel Hempstead, HP1 1SH

View map

Series:

Central League

Entry close date

Tue, 10th Oct 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Jonathan Dennis Kibosh Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Joe Peake Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Neil Phillips Kibosh Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Kieran Jarvis Cycle Team OnForm Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Joshua Jones Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  William Scott Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Michael Parry Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Callum Riley Newdales Cycles RT Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Matthew Humpage Trek Bicycle Club Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Jacob Tresham Team Corley Cycles Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Nick Drew Dyson Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Richard John Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Steve Revill-Darton Sunday Echappée Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Graham Knight JCA-Equipe Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  William Linton Sunday Echappée Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Matthew Exley Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Dan Connall Club Corley Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Michael Sullivan Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Kieren Jarratt Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Joshua Ibbett St Ives CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Chris Peacock Sunday Echappée Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Sacha Wilson Pedalworks Performance Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Daniel Brennan LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Will Beresford London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Pierre Thomas Cadence Cannondale RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Ben Sampson LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Thomas Medley Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Mark Ainsworth High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Mark Tickner Cambridge CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Paul Beattie Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Richard Wiggins Team Milton Keynes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Paul Floodgate Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Steven Wootton Finished 0

33.  Steven Wootton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Rory Fowler Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Freddie Paling Club Corley Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Nicholas Richards Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Jack Parrish Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
38.  Neil Green LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  James Elstone Pedalworks Performance Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  James Leach Imperial Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Mervyn Dempsey Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Ashley Marsh Hoppers Rollers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Kieron Griffiths Team Milton Keynes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Matthew Davey Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Benedict Thompson CC London Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Jonathan Reilly Verulam CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  George Kirkin Imperial Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Dennis Lisbygd Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Andrew Morris CC London Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  William Eastman Team Milton Keynes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Duncan Godfrey Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Matthew Inman East London Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Philip Mann Verulam CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Martin Kovalic Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  James Balding Twenty3c Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
56.  Ben Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
57.  Darren Ingram Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Mads Peterson CC London Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
59.  James Harvey Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
60.  Thomas Griffiths Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
61.  Daniel David LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
62.  Alan Cooper Finished 0

62.  Alan Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  David Staff Diss & District CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
64.  Graeme Lannigan 700CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Richard Hall Dartford Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
66.  Alex Scordellis CC London Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
67.  James Robb Islington Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
68.  Huw Thomas High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
69.  Ross Gallacher LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Sam Hunter Islington Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Gary MacDonald A5 Rangers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
72.  David Cook Hillingdon Triathletes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Luke Nicholls Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Thomas Bolton Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Peter Draper Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
76.  Eli Lassman Brixton Cycles Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
77.  Wayne Plummer Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
78.  Philip Walker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Josh Mann Verulam CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
80.  Sam Hunt Finished Senior 0

80.  Sam Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Gavin Howell Team Milton Keynes Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Tom Krause JCA-Equipe Velo Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Luke Morgan CC Luton Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Joe Oakins LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Leigh Smith JCA-Equipe Velo Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Jack Steel-Jessop Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Neil Ellison WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Matthew Webber Forest Side Riders Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Roger Maidment Forest Side Riders Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Gary Lingard Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Benjamin Lewis Forest Side Riders Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Sean Dines CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  David Whittle Bicester Millennium CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Greg Simcock Team Corley Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Tim O'Rourke Imperial Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Mike Jackson CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Stuart Storey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Paul White WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Mark Shepherd Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Matt J Smith Port Talbot Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Nick Keane Renvale RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Chris Clayton Dyson Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Richard Wood TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Julian Thrasher Spiritbikes cycling club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Steve Webb Finished N/A 0

21.  Steve Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Richard Wallwork Club Corley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Daniel Principe Finished 0

23.  Daniel Principe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Paul Fitzpatrick Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Martyn Dunn CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Marcus Shields Finished 0

26.  Marcus Shields -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Julian Mills Club Corley Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Andrew Martin LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Colin Knox Finished Vet 40-49 0

29.  Colin Knox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Tony Marriott Herts Rouleur Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Stephen Hayton Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Dean Taylor Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Ben Reidy Pedalworks Performance Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Oswin Grady Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Michael Pattinson Bonito Squadra Corse Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Marc Preece Royal Air Force CA Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Martin Baisch 700CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Andrew Howell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Andrew Fleet Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Nathan Thomas Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Jonathan Mildred Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Chris Montagu Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Kevan Findlay Finished 0

43.  Kevan Findlay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Paul Carpenter WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Stephen Jones Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  John Cavill Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  James Robertson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Jamie Hawthorn Club Corley Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  David Hadsley Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Colin Campbell LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Shane Townsend Westerley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Dave Spragg Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Lee Stevenson Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Chris Jenkins Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Stephen Shipley G!RO Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Daniel Davis Verulam CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Andrew Brown Kettering CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Warren Drew Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  David Brown Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  David Wilson Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Fraser Johnson Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Alan McGroarty Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Andrew Taylor Twenty3c Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Alastair Brown Finished Vet 40-49 0

65.  Alastair Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
66.  Stephen Henson Club Corley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Philip Wilkinson Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
68.  John Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Edward Chadwick Chapeau The People's Bicycle C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Christopher Miles GS Henley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Darren Greene Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Mark Hester Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Steve Rust Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Paul Baisch PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
76.  Adam Chambers Verulam CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
77.  Steve Morris Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Mark Walker LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Malcolm Starkey Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
80.  Joe Richardson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
81.  Paul Cox Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Richard Redman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Jonathan Narbett Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Peter Hanlon Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Sam Alison VC St Raphael Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Simon Amies Bicester Millennium CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Mark Busbridge Hillingdon Triathletes Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Mark Calvert Team Trident Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Chris Clague London Phoenix CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Steve Moakes Team Trident Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Mark Sheppard Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50 +

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50 + - Results
1.  Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Lee Edmonds Mercedes AMG PETRONAS Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Grant Hughes-Dowdle Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Stephen Mahon East London Velo Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  John Jones Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Richard Law Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Graham Freer Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Peter Morrell CC Luton Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Mark Remon Dyson Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Martin Backes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Duncan Schwier Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Andrew Lowe Team Corley Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  David Olney Pedalworks Performance Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Angus Wells Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Timothy Bailey North Bucks RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Chris Cox Finished 0

20.  Chris Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Andy Jackson Club Corley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Brian Primett Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Jon Friend Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Mark Booth Club Corley Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Anthony Walton Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Mark Anstee Pedalworks Performance Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Lee King Finished Vet 50+ 0

27.  Lee King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Oren Peleg Regents Park Rouleurs Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Adrian Cox Finished N/A 0

29.  Adrian Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Gary Kensett Club Corley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Brian Curran Pedalworks Performance Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Tim Searle Club Corley Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  Daniel Clemens Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  Barry Ensten LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  James Wright Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Chris Murphy Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Jonathan Chadwick High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Paul Haigh Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Scott Heyhoe Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
40.  Richard Brimelow Clapham Chasers Run & Tri Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
41.  Roger Jewell Rapha Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Chris Ring Verulam CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
43.  Dave Canoy Finished 0

43.  Dave Canoy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Mark Eidem Hillingdon Triathletes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Stephen Maxted Verulam CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Peter Ruffhead Arctic Aircon RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
47.  Chris Batt Hitchin Nomads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Trevor Hook Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
49.  Graham Craggs Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
50.  Raymond Cochrane Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
51.  Paul Willis CC London Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
52.  Graham Ricketts Verulam CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
53.  Peter Holden Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Martin Arundel Verulam CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
55.  Tony Shortland Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Stephen Brown Team Darenth Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
57.  Richard Lawrence Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
58.  Keith Perry Team Trident Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
59.  Chris Goldenberg Hitchin Nomads CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
60.  Jeremy Evans Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Michael Donovan Hemel Hempstead CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Miles Walker LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Paul Morrissey High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- John Malcolm Velo Writtle Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Sam Phillips Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Jamie Dene Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Thomas Timberlake Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Fraser Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Nicholas Candy North Road CC Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Joseph Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Nathan Blackmore Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Jack Parrish Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Alexi Edwards Clay Cross Road Team Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Lewis Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Riley Searle Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Cecilia Hime St Ives CC Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Fran Whyte Bicester Millennium CC Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Elizabeth Hughes CC London Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Zoe Allsop Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Helen Boatman Team Milton Keynes Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Wendy Rees Bicester Millennium CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Elizabeth McKie Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Cynthia Kunschke Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Kate Robinson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Suzanne Golder Team Milton Keynes Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Fizz Harris Finished Senior 0

11.  Fizz Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Niamh Dempsey Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Sarah Cox Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Karen Creed Team Milton Keynes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Samantha Hughes-Dowdle Team Milton Keynes Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Lynda Olney Pedalworks Performance Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Gemma Bitaraf Lovelo Cinelli RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Christine Pout Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Claire Sharp Verulam CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
20.  Hannah Priest Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Oli Lacigova Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Elodie Levis Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Kate Gannon Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
24.  Sarah Vigrow Welland Valley CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
25.  Christine Anstee Pedalworks Performance Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Tracy Kennedy Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Gillian Bailey Finished 0

27.  Gillian Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Sarah Scotchmer Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Brenda Davies Finished 0

29.  Brenda Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Siobhan Butler WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Sarah March Did not start 0

Sarah March -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Under 16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Boys - Results
1.  Adam Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Joel Corbishley Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Archie Peet Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Joshua Brown Kettering CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Aran Martin Team Corley Cycles Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Tom Sharples Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Charles Rollins Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Louis Sutton Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Rizwan Hameed Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Mayson Connor Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Matt Watson Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  George Gould Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Nathan George Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  William Deely Kettering CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Caleb Brown Team Darenth Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Under 16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Girls - Results
1.  Ellen Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Iona Moir Liv Awol Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Molli Keenor Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Eva McCabe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Holly Blaxland Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Ella Coleman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Molly Marriott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Alice Mills Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16
--- Lilly O'Dell St Ives CC Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16

Under 14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Boys - Results
1.  Euan Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Nathan Hardy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Caelan Miller Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Jude Chamberlain Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Mark Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  James Montagu Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  William Shield Summit MTB Club Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Ethan Stevenson Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Pierre Botha Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Ewan Grady Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Alasdair Mildred Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Calum Moir Hub Vélo Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Dominic Bell Kettering CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Huw Wilson Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Thomas Oliver Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Matthew Wilson Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Jeremy Landon Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Enzo Endean Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Max Baisch Finished Youth U14 0

19.  Max Baisch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Joel Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Joseph Hadsley Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  George Dalgarno Icknield Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Finley Isaac Kettering CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Joseph Walton Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Girls - Results
1.  Anoushka Minale Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Eleanor Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Amelia Cox Bicester Millennium CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Phoebe Roche Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Beth Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Sasha Blendis Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Caitlin Loveless Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Sophie Godfrey Icknield Road Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Lucy Kalabza Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Hannah Walton Team Milton Keynes Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Max Potts Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Oscar Martin Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Finlay Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Rupert Cavill Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Dylan Starkey Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Dillon Knott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ethan McCloy Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Liam Conway St Ives CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  William Pollard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Thomas Dixon Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Thomas Godfrey Icknield Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Francis McMahon Icknield Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Max Lewis Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Oliver Baisch Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Jack Grange TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Edward Hennah Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Aidan Halfpenny Icknield Road Club Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Allsop Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Millie Coleman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Astrid Spragg Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Imogen Cox Bicester Millennium CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ellie Montagu Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Erin Loveless Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Elise Whitaker Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Lena Alford Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Anabel Thomas Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Boys - Results
1.  Leon Atkins Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Tommy Dickson Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jake Bird Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Henry Landon Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Xavier Knott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  George Martin Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Alarik Knox Verulam CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Eddy Haddock Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  George Thomas Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Dylan Connall Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Edward Ungurs Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  George Nuttall Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Girls - Results
1.  Zoe Roche Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Katie Allsop Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Olivia Orme Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Cecilia Linden Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Tasmin Crabtree Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Olivia Loriggio Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Josephine Davis Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Sophie Kalabza Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Lola Wetherell Finished 0

9.  Lola Wetherell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Lilly Six Finished 0

10.  Lilly Six -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Boys - Results
1.  Leo Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Tyler Six Finished 0

2.  Tyler Six -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Joshua Clark Finished 0

3.  Joshua Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Haydn Connall Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Toby Benson Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Alastair Davis Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Oscar Kemp Finished 0

7.  Oscar Kemp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  William Ruffhead Finished 0

8.  William Ruffhead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Lewis Wilkie Finished 0

9.  Lewis Wilkie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Travis Preece Finished 0

10.  Travis Preece -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Girls - Results
1.  Millie Botha Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Immy Bailey Finished 0

2.  Immy Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Tilly McCloy Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Emma Knox Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Maggie Wilkie Finished 0

5.  Maggie Wilkie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Marley Aldwinckle Finished 0

6.  Marley Aldwinckle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Maisylee Wootton Finished 0

7.  Maisylee Wootton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Men - Results
1.  Chris Dollimore Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  david rahman Finished Senior 0

2.  david rahman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Edward Nunn Rollapaluza CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Laurence Davis Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Roland Kemp Finished 0

5.  Roland Kemp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Bob Sutton Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Rob Haddock Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Richard Blaxland Finished 0

8.  Richard Blaxland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Simon Collett Finished 0

9.  Simon Collett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Shaun Jenkinson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Jon Wetherell Finished 0

11.  Jon Wetherell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Ross Mcarthur Finished 0

12.  Ross Mcarthur -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Craig Wilkie Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Robert Owen Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Sean Power Finished 0

15.  Sean Power -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Robert Dixon Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Neil Millar Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  John Reed North Bucks RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Paul Dyett Finished N/A 0

19.  Paul Dyett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Declan Mccabe Finished 0

20.  Declan Mccabe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Jodie Brumhead Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Scott Fitzpatrick Broughton Cycling Group Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Eddy Kenton Finished 0

23.  Eddy Kenton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Annie Carney Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Kate Chadwick Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Rachael Connall Club Corley Cycles Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
27.  Andrew Loveless Finished 0

27.  Andrew Loveless -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Michael Deely Finished 0

28.  Michael Deely -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Mark Wilson Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Ian Pearson Finished 0

30.  Ian Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Emmeline Fenn Did not finish 0

Emmeline Fenn -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Phil Hardy Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- John Harris Did not finish Senior 0

John Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

About the Event

Info for Riders

For 2017/18 the league will collect league memberships online and will not have the club affiliation. Riders will register as a Central League member prior to their first event. If you do not affiliate then an additional entry fee will be charged. This is aimed at visiting riders so they can compete out of their region's league.

Benefits of league membership is guaranteed gridding based on your average score result. Also points go to overall position at end of year

There will be timing for all rounds this year and you will buy your timing chip at the start of your season.

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/10/17 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 12:02 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/10/17 – 12:02
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 50 + Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/10/17 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/10/17 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 13:02 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/10/17 – 13:02
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Under 16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 10:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/10/17 – 10:45
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 10:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/10/17 – 10:45
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 10:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/10/17 – 10:45
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 10:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/10/17 – 10:45
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 10:20 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 15/10/17 – 10:20
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 10:20 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 15/10/17 – 10:20
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 10:00 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 15/10/17 – 10:00
Under 12, None
10 mins
Under 10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 10:00 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 15/10/17 – 10:00
Under 12, None
10 mins
Under 8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 10:02 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 15/10/17 – 10:02
Under 12, None
10 mins
Under 8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 10:02 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 15/10/17 – 10:02
Under 12, None
10 mins
Novice Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 10:47 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/10/17 – 10:47
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 10:47 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/10/17 – 10:47
Go-Cross, None
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

416567

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Oct 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Gadebridge Park, Leighton Buzzard Road, Hemel Hempstead, HP1 1SH

View map

Series:

Central League

Entry close date

Tue, 10th Oct 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Jonathan Dennis Kibosh Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Joe Peake Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Neil Phillips Kibosh Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Kieran Jarvis Cycle Team OnForm Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Joshua Jones Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  William Scott Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Michael Parry Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Callum Riley Newdales Cycles RT Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Matthew Humpage Trek Bicycle Club Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Jacob Tresham Team Corley Cycles Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Nick Drew Dyson Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Richard John Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Steve Revill-Darton Sunday Echappée Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Graham Knight JCA-Equipe Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  William Linton Sunday Echappée Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Matthew Exley Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Dan Connall Club Corley Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Michael Sullivan Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Kieren Jarratt Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Joshua Ibbett St Ives CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Chris Peacock Sunday Echappée Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Sacha Wilson Pedalworks Performance Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Daniel Brennan LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Will Beresford London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Pierre Thomas Cadence Cannondale RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Ben Sampson LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Thomas Medley Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Mark Ainsworth High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Mark Tickner Cambridge CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Paul Beattie Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Richard Wiggins Team Milton Keynes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Paul Floodgate Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Steven Wootton Finished 0

33.  Steven Wootton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Rory Fowler Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Freddie Paling Club Corley Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Nicholas Richards Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Jack Parrish Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
38.  Neil Green LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  James Elstone Pedalworks Performance Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  James Leach Imperial Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Mervyn Dempsey Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Ashley Marsh Hoppers Rollers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Kieron Griffiths Team Milton Keynes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Matthew Davey Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Benedict Thompson CC London Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Jonathan Reilly Verulam CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  George Kirkin Imperial Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Dennis Lisbygd Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Andrew Morris CC London Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  William Eastman Team Milton Keynes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Duncan Godfrey Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Matthew Inman East London Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Philip Mann Verulam CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Martin Kovalic Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  James Balding Twenty3c Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
56.  Ben Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
57.  Darren Ingram Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Mads Peterson CC London Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
59.  James Harvey Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
60.  Thomas Griffiths Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
61.  Daniel David LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
62.  Alan Cooper Finished 0

62.  Alan Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  David Staff Diss & District CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
64.  Graeme Lannigan 700CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Richard Hall Dartford Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
66.  Alex Scordellis CC London Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
67.  James Robb Islington Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
68.  Huw Thomas High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
69.  Ross Gallacher LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Sam Hunter Islington Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Gary MacDonald A5 Rangers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
72.  David Cook Hillingdon Triathletes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Luke Nicholls Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Thomas Bolton Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Peter Draper Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
76.  Eli Lassman Brixton Cycles Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
77.  Wayne Plummer Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
78.  Philip Walker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Josh Mann Verulam CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
80.  Sam Hunt Finished Senior 0

80.  Sam Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Gavin Howell Team Milton Keynes Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Tom Krause JCA-Equipe Velo Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Luke Morgan CC Luton Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Joe Oakins LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Leigh Smith JCA-Equipe Velo Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Jack Steel-Jessop Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Neil Ellison WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Matthew Webber Forest Side Riders Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Roger Maidment Forest Side Riders Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Gary Lingard Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Benjamin Lewis Forest Side Riders Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Sean Dines CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  David Whittle Bicester Millennium CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Greg Simcock Team Corley Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Tim O'Rourke Imperial Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Mike Jackson CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Stuart Storey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Paul White WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Mark Shepherd Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Matt J Smith Port Talbot Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Nick Keane Renvale RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Chris Clayton Dyson Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Richard Wood TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Julian Thrasher Spiritbikes cycling club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Steve Webb Finished N/A 0

21.  Steve Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Richard Wallwork Club Corley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Daniel Principe Finished 0

23.  Daniel Principe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Paul Fitzpatrick Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Martyn Dunn CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Marcus Shields Finished 0

26.  Marcus Shields -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Julian Mills Club Corley Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Andrew Martin LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Colin Knox Finished Vet 40-49 0

29.  Colin Knox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Tony Marriott Herts Rouleur Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Stephen Hayton Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Dean Taylor Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Ben Reidy Pedalworks Performance Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Oswin Grady Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Michael Pattinson Bonito Squadra Corse Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Marc Preece Royal Air Force CA Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Martin Baisch 700CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Andrew Howell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Andrew Fleet Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Nathan Thomas Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Jonathan Mildred Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Chris Montagu Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Kevan Findlay Finished 0

43.  Kevan Findlay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Paul Carpenter WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Stephen Jones Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  John Cavill Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  James Robertson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Jamie Hawthorn Club Corley Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  David Hadsley Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Colin Campbell LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Shane Townsend Westerley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Dave Spragg Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Lee Stevenson Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Chris Jenkins Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Stephen Shipley G!RO Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Daniel Davis Verulam CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Andrew Brown Kettering CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Warren Drew Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  David Brown Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  David Wilson Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Fraser Johnson Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Alan McGroarty Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Andrew Taylor Twenty3c Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Alastair Brown Finished Vet 40-49 0

65.  Alastair Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
66.  Stephen Henson Club Corley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Philip Wilkinson Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
68.  John Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Edward Chadwick Chapeau The People's Bicycle C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Christopher Miles GS Henley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Darren Greene Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Mark Hester Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Steve Rust Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Paul Baisch PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
76.  Adam Chambers Verulam CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
77.  Steve Morris Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Mark Walker LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Malcolm Starkey Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
80.  Joe Richardson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
81.  Paul Cox Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Richard Redman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Jonathan Narbett Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Peter Hanlon Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Sam Alison VC St Raphael Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Simon Amies Bicester Millennium CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Mark Busbridge Hillingdon Triathletes Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Mark Calvert Team Trident Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Chris Clague London Phoenix CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Steve Moakes Team Trident Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Mark Sheppard Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50 +

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50 + - Results
1.  Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Lee Edmonds Mercedes AMG PETRONAS Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Grant Hughes-Dowdle Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Stephen Mahon East London Velo Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  John Jones Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Richard Law Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Graham Freer Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Peter Morrell CC Luton Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Mark Remon Dyson Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Martin Backes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Duncan Schwier Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Andrew Lowe Team Corley Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  David Olney Pedalworks Performance Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Angus Wells Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Timothy Bailey North Bucks RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Chris Cox Finished 0

20.  Chris Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Andy Jackson Club Corley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Brian Primett Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Jon Friend Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Mark Booth Club Corley Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Anthony Walton Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Mark Anstee Pedalworks Performance Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Lee King Finished Vet 50+ 0

27.  Lee King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Oren Peleg Regents Park Rouleurs Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Adrian Cox Finished N/A 0

29.  Adrian Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Gary Kensett Club Corley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Brian Curran Pedalworks Performance Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Tim Searle Club Corley Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  Daniel Clemens Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  Barry Ensten LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  James Wright Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Chris Murphy Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Jonathan Chadwick High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Paul Haigh Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Scott Heyhoe Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
40.  Richard Brimelow Clapham Chasers Run & Tri Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
41.  Roger Jewell Rapha Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Chris Ring Verulam CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
43.  Dave Canoy Finished 0

43.  Dave Canoy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Mark Eidem Hillingdon Triathletes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Stephen Maxted Verulam CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Peter Ruffhead Arctic Aircon RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
47.  Chris Batt Hitchin Nomads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Trevor Hook Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
49.  Graham Craggs Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
50.  Raymond Cochrane Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
51.  Paul Willis CC London Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
52.  Graham Ricketts Verulam CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
53.  Peter Holden Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Martin Arundel Verulam CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
55.  Tony Shortland Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Stephen Brown Team Darenth Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
57.  Richard Lawrence Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
58.  Keith Perry Team Trident Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
59.  Chris Goldenberg Hitchin Nomads CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
60.  Jeremy Evans Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Michael Donovan Hemel Hempstead CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Miles Walker LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Paul Morrissey High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- John Malcolm Velo Writtle Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Sam Phillips Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Jamie Dene Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Thomas Timberlake Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Fraser Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Nicholas Candy North Road CC Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Joseph Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Nathan Blackmore Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Jack Parrish Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Alexi Edwards Clay Cross Road Team Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Lewis Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Riley Searle Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Cecilia Hime St Ives CC Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Fran Whyte Bicester Millennium CC Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Elizabeth Hughes CC London Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Zoe Allsop Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Helen Boatman Team Milton Keynes Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Wendy Rees Bicester Millennium CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Elizabeth McKie Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Cynthia Kunschke Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Kate Robinson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Suzanne Golder Team Milton Keynes Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Fizz Harris Finished Senior 0

11.  Fizz Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Niamh Dempsey Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Sarah Cox Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Karen Creed Team Milton Keynes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Samantha Hughes-Dowdle Team Milton Keynes Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Lynda Olney Pedalworks Performance Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Gemma Bitaraf Lovelo Cinelli RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Christine Pout Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Claire Sharp Verulam CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
20.  Hannah Priest Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Oli Lacigova Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Elodie Levis Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Kate Gannon Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
24.  Sarah Vigrow Welland Valley CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
25.  Christine Anstee Pedalworks Performance Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Tracy Kennedy Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Gillian Bailey Finished 0

27.  Gillian Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Sarah Scotchmer Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Brenda Davies Finished 0

29.  Brenda Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Siobhan Butler WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Sarah March Did not start 0

Sarah March -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Under 16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Boys - Results
1.  Adam Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Joel Corbishley Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Archie Peet Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Joshua Brown Kettering CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Aran Martin Team Corley Cycles Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Tom Sharples Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Charles Rollins Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Louis Sutton Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Rizwan Hameed Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Mayson Connor Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Matt Watson Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  George Gould Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Nathan George Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  William Deely Kettering CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Caleb Brown Team Darenth Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Under 16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Girls - Results
1.  Ellen Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Iona Moir Liv Awol Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Molli Keenor Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Eva McCabe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Holly Blaxland Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Ella Coleman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Molly Marriott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Alice Mills Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16
--- Lilly O'Dell St Ives CC Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16

Under 14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Boys - Results
1.  Euan Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Nathan Hardy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Caelan Miller Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Jude Chamberlain Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Mark Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  James Montagu Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  William Shield Summit MTB Club Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Ethan Stevenson Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Pierre Botha Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Ewan Grady Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Alasdair Mildred Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Calum Moir Hub Vélo Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Dominic Bell Kettering CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Huw Wilson Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Thomas Oliver Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Matthew Wilson Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Jeremy Landon Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Enzo Endean Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Max Baisch Finished Youth U14 0

19.  Max Baisch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Joel Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Joseph Hadsley Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  George Dalgarno Icknield Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Finley Isaac Kettering CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Joseph Walton Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Girls - Results
1.  Anoushka Minale Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Eleanor Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Amelia Cox Bicester Millennium CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Phoebe Roche Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Beth Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Sasha Blendis Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Caitlin Loveless Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Sophie Godfrey Icknield Road Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Lucy Kalabza Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Hannah Walton Team Milton Keynes Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Max Potts Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Oscar Martin Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Finlay Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Rupert Cavill Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Dylan Starkey Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Dillon Knott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ethan McCloy Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Liam Conway St Ives CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  William Pollard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Thomas Dixon Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Thomas Godfrey Icknield Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Francis McMahon Icknield Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Max Lewis Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Oliver Baisch Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Jack Grange TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Edward Hennah Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Aidan Halfpenny Icknield Road Club Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Allsop Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Millie Coleman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Astrid Spragg Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Imogen Cox Bicester Millennium CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ellie Montagu Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Erin Loveless Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Elise Whitaker Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Lena Alford Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Anabel Thomas Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Boys - Results
1.  Leon Atkins Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Tommy Dickson Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jake Bird Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Henry Landon Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Xavier Knott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  George Martin Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Alarik Knox Verulam CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Eddy Haddock Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  George Thomas Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Dylan Connall Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Edward Ungurs Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  George Nuttall Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Girls - Results
1.  Zoe Roche Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Katie Allsop Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Olivia Orme Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Cecilia Linden Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Tasmin Crabtree Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Olivia Loriggio Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Josephine Davis Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Sophie Kalabza Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Lola Wetherell Finished 0

9.  Lola Wetherell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Lilly Six Finished 0

10.  Lilly Six -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Boys - Results
1.  Leo Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Tyler Six Finished 0

2.  Tyler Six -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Joshua Clark Finished 0

3.  Joshua Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Haydn Connall Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Toby Benson Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Alastair Davis Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Oscar Kemp Finished 0

7.  Oscar Kemp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  William Ruffhead Finished 0

8.  William Ruffhead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Lewis Wilkie Finished 0

9.  Lewis Wilkie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Travis Preece Finished 0

10.  Travis Preece -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Girls - Results
1.  Millie Botha Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Immy Bailey Finished 0

2.  Immy Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Tilly McCloy Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Emma Knox Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Maggie Wilkie Finished 0

5.  Maggie Wilkie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Marley Aldwinckle Finished 0

6.  Marley Aldwinckle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Maisylee Wootton Finished 0

7.  Maisylee Wootton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Men - Results
1.  Chris Dollimore Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  david rahman Finished Senior 0

2.  david rahman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Edward Nunn Rollapaluza CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Laurence Davis Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Roland Kemp Finished 0

5.  Roland Kemp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Bob Sutton Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Rob Haddock Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Richard Blaxland Finished 0

8.  Richard Blaxland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Simon Collett Finished 0

9.  Simon Collett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Shaun Jenkinson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Jon Wetherell Finished 0

11.  Jon Wetherell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Ross Mcarthur Finished 0

12.  Ross Mcarthur -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Craig Wilkie Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Robert Owen Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Sean Power Finished 0

15.  Sean Power -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Robert Dixon Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Neil Millar Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  John Reed North Bucks RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Paul Dyett Finished N/A 0

19.  Paul Dyett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Declan Mccabe Finished 0

20.  Declan Mccabe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Jodie Brumhead Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Scott Fitzpatrick Broughton Cycling Group Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Eddy Kenton Finished 0

23.  Eddy Kenton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Annie Carney Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Kate Chadwick Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Rachael Connall Club Corley Cycles Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
27.  Andrew Loveless Finished 0

27.  Andrew Loveless -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Michael Deely Finished 0

28.  Michael Deely -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Mark Wilson Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Ian Pearson Finished 0

30.  Ian Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Emmeline Fenn Did not finish 0

Emmeline Fenn -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Phil Hardy Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- John Harris Did not finish Senior 0

John Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

About the Event

Info for Riders

For 2017/18 the league will collect league memberships online and will not have the club affiliation. Riders will register as a Central League member prior to their first event. If you do not affiliate then an additional entry fee will be charged. This is aimed at visiting riders so they can compete out of their region's league.

Benefits of league membership is guaranteed gridding based on your average score result. Also points go to overall position at end of year

There will be timing for all rounds this year and you will buy your timing chip at the start of your season.

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/10/17 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 12:02 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/10/17 – 12:02
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 50 + Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/10/17 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/10/17 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 13:02 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/10/17 – 13:02
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Under 16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 10:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/10/17 – 10:45
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 10:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/10/17 – 10:45
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 10:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/10/17 – 10:45
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 10:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/10/17 – 10:45
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 10:20 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 15/10/17 – 10:20
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 10:20 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 15/10/17 – 10:20
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 10:00 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 15/10/17 – 10:00
Under 12, None
10 mins
Under 10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 10:00 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 15/10/17 – 10:00
Under 12, None
10 mins
Under 8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 10:02 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 15/10/17 – 10:02
Under 12, None
10 mins
Under 8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 10:02 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 15/10/17 – 10:02
Under 12, None
10 mins
Novice Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 10:47 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/10/17 – 10:47
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 10:47 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/10/17 – 10:47
Go-Cross, None
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk