Leighton Buzzard Cross/Central Cyclo-Cross League Round 3

Cyclo-Cross , Leighton Buzzard – Sunday, 08 Oct 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

416566

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Oct 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Cedars Upper School, Mentmore Road, Linslade, Leighton Buzzard, LU7 2AE

View map

Series:

Central League

Entry close date

Tue, 3rd Oct 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Richard Jones Renvale RT Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Joe Peake Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Matthew Humpage Trek Bicycle Club Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Nick Drew Dyson Cycles Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Graham Knight JCA-Equipe Velo Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Jacob Tresham Team Corley Cycles Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Leigh Smith JCA-Equipe Velo Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Kieren Jarratt Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Dan Connall Club Corley Cycles Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Luke Houghton Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Richard Wood TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Joshua Ibbett St Ives CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Dylan Hubble Thames Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Sacha Wilson Pedalworks Performance Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Nicholas Richards Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Michael Sullivan Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Ollie Taylor Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Mark Ainsworth High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Aaron Beard Thames Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Ben Sampson LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Luke Morgan CC Luton Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Gavin Fowler Team Trident Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Richard Wiggins Team Milton Keynes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Daniel Brennan LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Mervyn Dempsey Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Freddie Paling Club Corley Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Matthew Davey Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Alan Cooper Finished Senior 0

28.  Alan Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Paul Floodgate Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  William Eastman Team Milton Keynes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Martin Kovalic Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Neil Green LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Tom Krause JCA-Equipe Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Andrew Martin LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Duncan Godfrey Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Ruben Ruiter Finished 0

36.  Ruben Ruiter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Mads Peterson CC London Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  James Harvey Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Daniel David LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  James Balding Twenty3c Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Alex Scordellis CC London Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Ben Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Mitchell King LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Colin Campbell LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Michael Orme Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Ross Gallacher LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Pete Hodgson Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Simon Harris Trek Bicycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Michael Prest Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Richard Hill LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Graeme Lannigan 700CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  James Beer Finished Senior 0

52.  James Beer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Huw Thomas High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  Joe Oakins LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
55.  Sam Hunt Finished Senior 0

55.  Sam Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
56.  Luke Nicholls Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Mark Corns Finished Senior 0

57.  Mark Corns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
58.  Craig Wilkie Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
59.  Liam Griffin LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Andrew O'Neill Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Neil Ellison WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Greg Simcock Team Corley Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  David Whittle Bicester Millennium CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Sean Dines CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Mike Jackson CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Mark Calvert Team Trident Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  James Norris Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Jason Painton Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Stuart Storey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Richard John Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Jeremy Honor JCA-Equipe Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Paul White WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Matt J Smith Port Talbot Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Rich Connor Club Corley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Hans Nierop Finished 0

18.  Hans Nierop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Mark Shepherd Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Julian Freeman Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  David Course Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Chris Clayton Dyson Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Julian Thrasher Spiritbikes cycling club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Richard Wallwork Club Corley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Stephen Hayton Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Mike Deeney CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Edward Catford JCA-Equipe Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  John Cavill Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Peter Christopher VC10 Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Andrew Martin LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Tony Marriott Herts Rouleur Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Julian Mills Club Corley Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Ian Watson CC London Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Martyn Dunn CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Andy Court Bicester Millennium CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Ben Reidy Pedalworks Performance Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Tim Edwins JCA-Equipe Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Paul Fitzpatrick Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Paul Buckley Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Dean Taylor Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Sam Alison VC St Raphael Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Jonathan Mildred Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Martin Baisch 700CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Marc Preece Royal Air Force CA Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Kevan Findlay Finished 0

45.  Kevan Findlay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Matt Field Trek Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Gareth Cummings Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Tim Phillips St Ives CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Nathan Thomas Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Matthew Wootton Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Jamie Hawthorn Club Corley Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Thomas Hinchliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Colin Knox Finished Vet 40-49 0

53.  Colin Knox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Andrew Fleet Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  James Robertson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Oswin Grady Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Colin Campbell LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Steve Webb Finished N/A 0

58.  Steve Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Jessica Simons-Boswell Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Stephen Jones Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  David Lloyd Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Richard Whitehead Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Ian Hanson Ripcor Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Dave Spragg Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
66.  Phill Elvidge Club Corley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Chris Montagu Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Lee Stevenson Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Nick Horder Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
70.  Jon Brewer Pedalworks Performance Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Neil Grigson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Stephen Henson Club Corley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Fraser Johnson Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
74.  John Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Stuart Burke 45 Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
76.  Jamie Stockham Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Philip Wilkinson Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
78.  Andrew Taylor Twenty3c Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Darren Greene Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Mark Walker LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Latimer Curtis Chiswick Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Steve Rust Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Mark Sheppard Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Toby Evans Finished Vet 40-49 0

84.  Toby Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
85.  Steve Morris Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
86.  David Hill Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
87.  Steve Moakes Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
88.  Paul Cox Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
89.  Jason Montague Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
90.  Wayne Kernaghan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- David Brown Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50 +

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50 + - Results
1.  Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Paul Caton TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Grant Hughes-Dowdle Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Mark Booth Club Corley Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Sam Phillips Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Richard Law Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Mark Remon Dyson Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  John Risby Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Brian Primett Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Nigel Jones ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Peter Morrell CC Luton Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  David Olney Pedalworks Performance Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Angus Wells Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Graham Mackie Club Corley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Lee King Finished Vet 50+ 0

21.  Lee King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Anthony Walton Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Andy Jackson Club Corley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Chris Cox Finished N/A 0

24.  Chris Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Wayne Henderson Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Mark Anstee Pedalworks Performance Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Grant Harrison Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Tony Jones Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
30.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Adrian Cox Finished N/A 0

31.  Adrian Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Mark Eidem Hillingdon Triathletes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Oren Peleg Regents Park Rouleurs Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  Daniel Clemens Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
35.  Brian Curran Pedalworks Performance Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Chris Murphy Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Jonathan Chadwick High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  James Wright Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Gary Kensett Club Corley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Alastair Fadden Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Dave Candy Arctic Aircon RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Roger May Finished Vet 50+ 0

42.  Roger May -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
43.  Scott Heyhoe Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
44.  Graham Ricketts Verulam CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
45.  Paul Willis CC London Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
46.  Paul Haigh Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Chris Ford High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Barry Ensten LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Graham Craggs Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
50.  Martin Arundel Verulam CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
51.  Paul Breeze Finished Vet 50+ 0

51.  Paul Breeze -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
52.  Tony Shortland Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Chris Batt Hitchin Nomads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Trevor Hook Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
55.  Robert Owen Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Keith Perry Team Trident Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
57.  Brian Ruggles Hitchin Nomads CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
58.  Steve Judd LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Miles Walker LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Ant Mitchell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Chris Goldenberg Hitchin Nomads CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
62.  Jose Espinosa Finished 0

62.  Jose Espinosa -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Paul Morrissey High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Thomas Timberlake Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Nicholas Candy North Road CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Fraser Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Lewis Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  James Ralph Solihull CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Hollie Jones Renvale RT Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Fran Whyte Bicester Millennium CC Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Sian Botteley Cycle Team OnForm Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Suzanne Golder Team Milton Keynes Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Helen Boatman Team Milton Keynes Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Wendy Rees Bicester Millennium CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Gill Fullen Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Kirsty Bishop PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Samantha Hughes-Dowdle Team Milton Keynes Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Karen Creed Team Milton Keynes Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Christina White Team Milton Keynes Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Julia Chatterton Team Milton Keynes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Lynda Olney Pedalworks Performance Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Sarah Cox Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Kate Robinson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Judith Rooze Finished 0

16.  Judith Rooze -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Freya Butler Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Cynthia Kunschke Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Christine Anstee Pedalworks Performance Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Fiona Grinnall Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Gemma Bitaraf Lovelo Cinelli RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Christine Pout Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
23.  Suzanne Godfrey Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Debbie MacColl Team Milton Keynes Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
25.  Brenda Bozwood Davies Team Trident Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
26.  Alice Winfield LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Boys - Results
1.  Joel Corbishley Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Joshua Mitchell Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Joshua Brown Kettering CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Matt Watson Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Mayson Connor Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Angus Beggin Bicester Millennium CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  William Deely Kettering CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Charlie Stockham Kettering CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Louis Sutton Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Angus Beggin Bicester Millennium CC Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16

Under 16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Girls - Results
1.  Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Holly Blaxland Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Bethany Spencer Kettering CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Molly Marriott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Molli Keenor Team Milton Keynes Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

Under 14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Boys - Results
1.  Ethan Stevenson Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Finlay Beggin Zappi Racing Team Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  James Montagu Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Pierre Botha Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  William Shield Summit MTB Club Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Alasdair Mildred Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Adam Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Joseph Walton Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Huw Wilson Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Charlie Crabtree Kettering CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Dominic Bell Kettering CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Sammy Haddock Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Matthew Wilson Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Taylor Evans Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Jeremy Landon Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  James Baylis Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Joel Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Ewan Grady Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Max Baisch Finished Youth U14 0

19.  Max Baisch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Adam Barrass Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Sam Lindsley Kettering CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Girls - Results
1.  Amelia Cox Bicester Millennium CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Caitlin Loveless Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Sasha Blendis Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Ella Ruggles Hitchin Nomads CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Hannah Walton Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Sophie Godfrey Icknield Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Oscar Martin Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Rupert Cavill Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Millie Coleman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ethan McCloy Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Dillon Knott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Thomas Dixon Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Dominic Pauley St Ives CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Max Lewis Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Thomas Godfrey Icknield Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Edward Hennah Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Oliver Baisch Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Millie Coleman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Lucy Allsop Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Astrid Spragg Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Imogen Cox Bicester Millennium CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Zoe Parker Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ellie Montagu Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Jessica Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Elise Whitaker Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Anabel Thomas Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Ailsa Walton Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Erin Loveless Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Boys - Results
1.  Henry Landon Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jake Bird Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Tommy Dickson Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Fraser MacArthur Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Alarik Knox Verulam CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Xavier Knott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  George Martin Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Eddy Haddock Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Daniel Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Dylan Connall Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  George Thomas Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Ben Every Finished 0

12.  Ben Every -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Joe Grinnall Finished Under 12 0

13.  Joe Grinnall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Nathan Green Finished Under 12 0

14.  Nathan Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Craig Edwards Finished 0

15.  Craig Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Girls - Results
1.  Katie Allsop Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Olivia Orme Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Tasmin Crabtree Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Lucy Gooch Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Cecilia Linden Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Olivia Loriggio Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Sienna Golder Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Katie Lennox Finished 0

8.  Katie Lennox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Josephine Davis Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Boys - Results
1.  Michael Jarratt Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Toby Benson Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Haydn Connall Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Alastair Davis Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Rupert Gander Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Travis Preece Finished 0

6.  Travis Preece -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Cameron MacArthur Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Marley Aldwinckle Finished Under 12 0

8.  Marley Aldwinckle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Girls - Results
1.  Tilly McCloy Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Maisylee Wooton Finished 0

2.  Maisylee Wooton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Millie Botha Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Alexa Gooch Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Imogen Bailey Finished 0

5.  Imogen Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Men - Results
1.  Steven Wootton Finished 0

1.  Steven Wootton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Adam Chambers Verulam CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Matt Siviter Beaconsfield Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Laurence Davis Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Tom Deprez LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Shaun Jenkinson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  David Hills LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Richard Blaxland Finished 0

8.  Richard Blaxland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Rob Haddock Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Bob Sutton Finished Vet 50+ 0

10.  Bob Sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Neil Millar Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Liam Carswell Verulam CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Gary Harthill Aylesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  John Reed North Bucks RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Paul Dyett Finished N/A 0

15.  Paul Dyett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Robert Dixon Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Ian Toft Finished N/A 0

17.  Ian Toft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Alan Spencer Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Martin Bowd Hillingdon Triathletes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  James Smith LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Gillian Bailey Finished 0

21.  Gillian Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Rachael Connall Club Corley Cycles Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
23.  Damian Gunner Finished 0

23.  Damian Gunner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Michael Deely Finished 0

24.  Michael Deely -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Sam Baylis Finished 0

25.  Sam Baylis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Luke Daniels Finished 0

26.  Luke Daniels -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Julieann Parker Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Chris Priestley Beds Road Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Emmeline Fenn Finished 0

29.  Emmeline Fenn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Lisa Stephenson Beaconsfield Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Mark Wilson Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Dale Edwards LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Adam Parker Finished Vet 40-49 0

33.  Adam Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Ian Pearson Finished 0

34.  Ian Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  John Harding Finished 0

35.  John Harding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Annie (dnf) Did not finish 0

Annie (dnf) -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Scott (dnf) Did not finish 0

Scott (dnf) -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

About the Event

Info for Riders

For 2017/18 the league will collect league memberships online and will not have the club affiliation. Riders will register as a Central League member prior to their first event. If you do not affiliate then an additional entry fee will be charged. This is aimed at visiting riders so they can compete out of their region's league.

Benefits of league membership is guaranteed gridding based on your average score result. Also points go to overall position at end of year

There will be timing for all rounds this year and you will buy your timing chip at the start of your season.

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/10/17 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 12:02 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/10/17 – 12:02
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 50 + Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/10/17 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 12:00 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/10/17 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 13:02 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/10/17 – 13:02
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Under 16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 10:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 08/10/17 – 10:45
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 10:45 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 08/10/17 – 10:45
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
Under 14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 10:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 08/10/17 – 10:45
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 10:45 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 08/10/17 – 10:45
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 10:20 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 08/10/17 – 10:20
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 10:20 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 08/10/17 – 10:20
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 10:00 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 08/10/17 – 10:00
Under 12, None
10 mins
Under 10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 10:00 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 08/10/17 – 10:00
Under 12, None
10 mins
Under 8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 10:02 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 08/10/17 – 10:02
Under 12, None
10 mins
Under 8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 10:02 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 08/10/17 – 10:02
Under 12, None
10 mins
Novice Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 10:47 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/10/17 – 10:47
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 10:47 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/10/17 – 10:47
Go-Cross, None
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

416566

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Oct 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Cedars Upper School, Mentmore Road, Linslade, Leighton Buzzard, LU7 2AE

View map

Series:

Central League

Entry close date

Tue, 3rd Oct 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Richard Jones Renvale RT Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Joe Peake Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Matthew Humpage Trek Bicycle Club Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Nick Drew Dyson Cycles Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Graham Knight JCA-Equipe Velo Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Jacob Tresham Team Corley Cycles Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Leigh Smith JCA-Equipe Velo Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Kieren Jarratt Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Dan Connall Club Corley Cycles Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Luke Houghton Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Richard Wood TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Joshua Ibbett St Ives CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Dylan Hubble Thames Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Sacha Wilson Pedalworks Performance Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Nicholas Richards Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Michael Sullivan Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Ollie Taylor Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Mark Ainsworth High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Aaron Beard Thames Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Ben Sampson LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Luke Morgan CC Luton Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Gavin Fowler Team Trident Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Richard Wiggins Team Milton Keynes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Daniel Brennan LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Mervyn Dempsey Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Freddie Paling Club Corley Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Matthew Davey Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Alan Cooper Finished Senior 0

28.  Alan Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Paul Floodgate Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  William Eastman Team Milton Keynes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Martin Kovalic Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Neil Green LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Tom Krause JCA-Equipe Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Andrew Martin LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Duncan Godfrey Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Ruben Ruiter Finished 0

36.  Ruben Ruiter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Mads Peterson CC London Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  James Harvey Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Daniel David LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  James Balding Twenty3c Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Alex Scordellis CC London Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Ben Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Mitchell King LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Colin Campbell LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Michael Orme Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Ross Gallacher LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Pete Hodgson Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Simon Harris Trek Bicycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Michael Prest Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Richard Hill LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Graeme Lannigan 700CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  James Beer Finished Senior 0

52.  James Beer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Huw Thomas High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  Joe Oakins LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
55.  Sam Hunt Finished Senior 0

55.  Sam Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
56.  Luke Nicholls Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Mark Corns Finished Senior 0

57.  Mark Corns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
58.  Craig Wilkie Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
59.  Liam Griffin LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Andrew O'Neill Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Neil Ellison WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Greg Simcock Team Corley Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  David Whittle Bicester Millennium CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Sean Dines CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Mike Jackson CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Mark Calvert Team Trident Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  James Norris Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Jason Painton Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Stuart Storey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Richard John Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Jeremy Honor JCA-Equipe Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Paul White WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Matt J Smith Port Talbot Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Rich Connor Club Corley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Hans Nierop Finished 0

18.  Hans Nierop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Mark Shepherd Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Julian Freeman Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  David Course Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Chris Clayton Dyson Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Julian Thrasher Spiritbikes cycling club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Richard Wallwork Club Corley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Stephen Hayton Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Mike Deeney CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Edward Catford JCA-Equipe Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  John Cavill Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Peter Christopher VC10 Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Andrew Martin LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Tony Marriott Herts Rouleur Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Julian Mills Club Corley Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Ian Watson CC London Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Martyn Dunn CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Andy Court Bicester Millennium CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Ben Reidy Pedalworks Performance Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Tim Edwins JCA-Equipe Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Paul Fitzpatrick Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Paul Buckley Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Dean Taylor Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Sam Alison VC St Raphael Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Jonathan Mildred Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Martin Baisch 700CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Marc Preece Royal Air Force CA Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Kevan Findlay Finished 0

45.  Kevan Findlay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Matt Field Trek Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Gareth Cummings Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Tim Phillips St Ives CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Nathan Thomas Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Matthew Wootton Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Jamie Hawthorn Club Corley Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Thomas Hinchliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Colin Knox Finished Vet 40-49 0

53.  Colin Knox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Andrew Fleet Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  James Robertson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Oswin Grady Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Colin Campbell LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Steve Webb Finished N/A 0

58.  Steve Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Jessica Simons-Boswell Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Stephen Jones Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  David Lloyd Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Richard Whitehead Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Ian Hanson Ripcor Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Dave Spragg Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
66.  Phill Elvidge Club Corley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Chris Montagu Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Lee Stevenson Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Nick Horder Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
70.  Jon Brewer Pedalworks Performance Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Neil Grigson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Stephen Henson Club Corley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Fraser Johnson Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
74.  John Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Stuart Burke 45 Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
76.  Jamie Stockham Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Philip Wilkinson Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
78.  Andrew Taylor Twenty3c Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Darren Greene Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Mark Walker LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Latimer Curtis Chiswick Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Steve Rust Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Mark Sheppard Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Toby Evans Finished Vet 40-49 0

84.  Toby Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
85.  Steve Morris Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
86.  David Hill Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
87.  Steve Moakes Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
88.  Paul Cox Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
89.  Jason Montague Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
90.  Wayne Kernaghan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- David Brown Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50 +

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50 + - Results
1.  Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Paul Caton TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Grant Hughes-Dowdle Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Mark Booth Club Corley Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Sam Phillips Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Richard Law Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Mark Remon Dyson Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  John Risby Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Brian Primett Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Nigel Jones ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Peter Morrell CC Luton Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  David Olney Pedalworks Performance Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Angus Wells Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Graham Mackie Club Corley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Lee King Finished Vet 50+ 0

21.  Lee King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Anthony Walton Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Andy Jackson Club Corley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Chris Cox Finished N/A 0

24.  Chris Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Wayne Henderson Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Mark Anstee Pedalworks Performance Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Grant Harrison Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Tony Jones Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
30.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Adrian Cox Finished N/A 0

31.  Adrian Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Mark Eidem Hillingdon Triathletes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Oren Peleg Regents Park Rouleurs Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  Daniel Clemens Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
35.  Brian Curran Pedalworks Performance Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Chris Murphy Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Jonathan Chadwick High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  James Wright Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Gary Kensett Club Corley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Alastair Fadden Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Dave Candy Arctic Aircon RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Roger May Finished Vet 50+ 0

42.  Roger May -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
43.  Scott Heyhoe Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
44.  Graham Ricketts Verulam CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
45.  Paul Willis CC London Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
46.  Paul Haigh Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Chris Ford High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Barry Ensten LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Graham Craggs Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
50.  Martin Arundel Verulam CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
51.  Paul Breeze Finished Vet 50+ 0

51.  Paul Breeze -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
52.  Tony Shortland Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Chris Batt Hitchin Nomads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Trevor Hook Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
55.  Robert Owen Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Keith Perry Team Trident Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
57.  Brian Ruggles Hitchin Nomads CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
58.  Steve Judd LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Miles Walker LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Ant Mitchell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Chris Goldenberg Hitchin Nomads CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
62.  Jose Espinosa Finished 0

62.  Jose Espinosa -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Paul Morrissey High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Thomas Timberlake Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Nicholas Candy North Road CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Fraser Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Lewis Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  James Ralph Solihull CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Hollie Jones Renvale RT Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Fran Whyte Bicester Millennium CC Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Sian Botteley Cycle Team OnForm Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Suzanne Golder Team Milton Keynes Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Helen Boatman Team Milton Keynes Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Wendy Rees Bicester Millennium CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Gill Fullen Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Kirsty Bishop PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Samantha Hughes-Dowdle Team Milton Keynes Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Karen Creed Team Milton Keynes Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Christina White Team Milton Keynes Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Julia Chatterton Team Milton Keynes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Lynda Olney Pedalworks Performance Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Sarah Cox Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Kate Robinson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Judith Rooze Finished 0

16.  Judith Rooze -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Freya Butler Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Cynthia Kunschke Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Christine Anstee Pedalworks Performance Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Fiona Grinnall Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Gemma Bitaraf Lovelo Cinelli RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Christine Pout Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
23.  Suzanne Godfrey Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Debbie MacColl Team Milton Keynes Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
25.  Brenda Bozwood Davies Team Trident Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
26.  Alice Winfield LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Boys - Results
1.  Joel Corbishley Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Joshua Mitchell Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Joshua Brown Kettering CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Matt Watson Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Mayson Connor Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Angus Beggin Bicester Millennium CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  William Deely Kettering CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Charlie Stockham Kettering CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Louis Sutton Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Angus Beggin Bicester Millennium CC Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16

Under 16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Girls - Results
1.  Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Holly Blaxland Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Bethany Spencer Kettering CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Molly Marriott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Molli Keenor Team Milton Keynes Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

Under 14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Boys - Results
1.  Ethan Stevenson Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Finlay Beggin Zappi Racing Team Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  James Montagu Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Pierre Botha Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  William Shield Summit MTB Club Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Alasdair Mildred Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Adam Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Joseph Walton Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Huw Wilson Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Charlie Crabtree Kettering CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Dominic Bell Kettering CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Sammy Haddock Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Matthew Wilson Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Taylor Evans Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Jeremy Landon Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  James Baylis Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Joel Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Ewan Grady Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Max Baisch Finished Youth U14 0

19.  Max Baisch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Adam Barrass Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Sam Lindsley Kettering CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Girls - Results
1.  Amelia Cox Bicester Millennium CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Caitlin Loveless Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Sasha Blendis Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Ella Ruggles Hitchin Nomads CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Hannah Walton Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Sophie Godfrey Icknield Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Oscar Martin Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Rupert Cavill Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Millie Coleman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ethan McCloy Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Dillon Knott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Thomas Dixon Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Dominic Pauley St Ives CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Max Lewis Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Thomas Godfrey Icknield Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Edward Hennah Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Oliver Baisch Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Millie Coleman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Lucy Allsop Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Astrid Spragg Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Imogen Cox Bicester Millennium CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Zoe Parker Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ellie Montagu Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Jessica Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Elise Whitaker Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Anabel Thomas Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Ailsa Walton Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Erin Loveless Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Boys - Results
1.  Henry Landon Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jake Bird Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Tommy Dickson Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Fraser MacArthur Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Alarik Knox Verulam CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Xavier Knott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  George Martin Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Eddy Haddock Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Daniel Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Dylan Connall Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  George Thomas Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Ben Every Finished 0

12.  Ben Every -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Joe Grinnall Finished Under 12 0

13.  Joe Grinnall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Nathan Green Finished Under 12 0

14.  Nathan Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Craig Edwards Finished 0

15.  Craig Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Girls - Results
1.  Katie Allsop Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Olivia Orme Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Tasmin Crabtree Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Lucy Gooch Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Cecilia Linden Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Olivia Loriggio Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Sienna Golder Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Katie Lennox Finished 0

8.  Katie Lennox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Josephine Davis Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Boys - Results
1.  Michael Jarratt Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Toby Benson Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Haydn Connall Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Alastair Davis Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Rupert Gander Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Travis Preece Finished 0

6.  Travis Preece -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Cameron MacArthur Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Marley Aldwinckle Finished Under 12 0

8.  Marley Aldwinckle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Girls - Results
1.  Tilly McCloy Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Maisylee Wooton Finished 0

2.  Maisylee Wooton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Millie Botha Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Alexa Gooch Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Imogen Bailey Finished 0

5.  Imogen Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Men - Results
1.  Steven Wootton Finished 0

1.  Steven Wootton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Adam Chambers Verulam CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Matt Siviter Beaconsfield Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Laurence Davis Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Tom Deprez LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Shaun Jenkinson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  David Hills LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Richard Blaxland Finished 0

8.  Richard Blaxland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Rob Haddock Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Bob Sutton Finished Vet 50+ 0

10.  Bob Sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Neil Millar Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Liam Carswell Verulam CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Gary Harthill Aylesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  John Reed North Bucks RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Paul Dyett Finished N/A 0

15.  Paul Dyett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Robert Dixon Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Ian Toft Finished N/A 0

17.  Ian Toft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Alan Spencer Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Martin Bowd Hillingdon Triathletes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  James Smith LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Gillian Bailey Finished 0

21.  Gillian Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Rachael Connall Club Corley Cycles Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
23.  Damian Gunner Finished 0

23.  Damian Gunner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Michael Deely Finished 0

24.  Michael Deely -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Sam Baylis Finished 0

25.  Sam Baylis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Luke Daniels Finished 0

26.  Luke Daniels -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Julieann Parker Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Chris Priestley Beds Road Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Emmeline Fenn Finished 0

29.  Emmeline Fenn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Lisa Stephenson Beaconsfield Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Mark Wilson Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Dale Edwards LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Adam Parker Finished Vet 40-49 0

33.  Adam Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Ian Pearson Finished 0

34.  Ian Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  John Harding Finished 0

35.  John Harding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Annie (dnf) Did not finish 0

Annie (dnf) -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Scott (dnf) Did not finish 0

Scott (dnf) -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

About the Event

Info for Riders

For 2017/18 the league will collect league memberships online and will not have the club affiliation. Riders will register as a Central League member prior to their first event. If you do not affiliate then an additional entry fee will be charged. This is aimed at visiting riders so they can compete out of their region's league.

Benefits of league membership is guaranteed gridding based on your average score result. Also points go to overall position at end of year

There will be timing for all rounds this year and you will buy your timing chip at the start of your season.

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/10/17 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 12:02 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/10/17 – 12:02
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 50 + Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/10/17 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 12:00 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/10/17 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 13:02 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/10/17 – 13:02
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Under 16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 10:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 08/10/17 – 10:45
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 10:45 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 08/10/17 – 10:45
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
Under 14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 10:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 08/10/17 – 10:45
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 10:45 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 08/10/17 – 10:45
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 10:20 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 08/10/17 – 10:20
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 10:20 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 08/10/17 – 10:20
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 10:00 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 08/10/17 – 10:00
Under 12, None
10 mins
Under 10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 10:00 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 08/10/17 – 10:00
Under 12, None
10 mins
Under 8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 10:02 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 08/10/17 – 10:02
Under 12, None
10 mins
Under 8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 10:02 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 08/10/17 – 10:02
Under 12, None
10 mins
Novice Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 10:47 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/10/17 – 10:47
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 10:47 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/10/17 – 10:47
Go-Cross, None
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk