Sussex Track League 4

Track League , Brighton – Wednesday, 05 May 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

419/EN/011/2010

Start Date:

Wed, 5th May 2010

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston Park Cycle Track, Preston Drove, Brighton, Sussex, BN1 6LA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Senior 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Senior 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Felix English Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Ashley Dennis Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jack Oliver-Blaney Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Stuart Bettis Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Benjamin Miller Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Brock Duncumb Rogers VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Event 2 - U8 1 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - U8 1 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Bradley Burke North Cheshire Clarion Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Oliver Brooker Nieuw Bos Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Freddie Davies Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  George Abbott Stacey Unknown 0

5. George Abbott Stacey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 3 - U10 1 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - U10 1 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Noah Ridgway-Brown Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Bethany Lewis VC Jubilee Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Cory Anderson Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Stan Abbott Stacey Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Richard Hoyle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Dominic Kazlauskas Science In Sport.com Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Event 4 - U12 2 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - U12 2 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Douglas McCauley Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Thomas Burnett Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Benjamin O'Brien Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Isaac Brown VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Edward O'Brien Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 5 - Senior Sprint Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Senior Sprint Heat 1 - Results
1.  Felix English Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Elliot Tabraham-Dowers VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  James McCarron Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Alan Cooper Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Steven Kane Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Event 5 - Senior Sprint Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Senior Sprint Heat 2 - Results
1.  Mark Burgess Team Terminator Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Matthew Butt Unknown N/A 0

2. Matthew Butt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Samuel Cheesman Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Nicholas Smith VC Jubilee Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Matthew Davies Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Tim Hill Unknown N/A 0

6. Tim Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 5 - Senior Sprint Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Senior Sprint Heat 3 - Results
1.  Drew Holmes VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Lee Povey Team Terminator Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Richard Bailey Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  John Aston Unknown 4th 0

4. John Aston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Anthony Rogers Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Benjamin Miller Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 5 - Senior Sprint Heat 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Senior Sprint Heat 4 - Results
1.  Oliver Pepper The Kinesis Morvelo Project Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Brock Duncumb Rogers Cyclesense Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Nicholas Jepson Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Stuart Bettis Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Sara Gent Unknown 0

5. Sara Gent -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Andrew Parle Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 5 - Senior Sprint Heat 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Senior Sprint Heat 5 - Results
1.  Ashley Dennis Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Matthew Earnshaw Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Daniel Clark Unknown N/A 0

3. Daniel Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ben King Unknown N/A 0

4. Ben King -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jack Oliver-Blaney Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Rupert Rivett Sussex Nomads CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 5 - Senior Sprint Heat 6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Senior Sprint Heat 6 - Results
1.  Jack Hoyle Unknown 0

1. Jack Hoyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Mark Turner Science In Sport.com Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Milo Burdeau Unknown 0

3. Milo Burdeau -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ben Gerrey VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Charlie Booth Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 6 - U14 3 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - U14 3 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Hill VC Jubilee Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Gabriel Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Spencer Thomas Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Jake Marley VC Jubilee Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Luke Bandy VC Jubilee Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Megan Lewis VC Jubilee Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 6 - U16 3 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - U16 3 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Michael Dixon VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jack Priddle VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Amy Jacobs VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Sarah Cooper VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 7 - U10/U8 1 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - U10/U8 1 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Louie Berey Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Richard Hoyle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Noah Ridgway-Brown Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Bethany Lewis VC Jubilee Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Cory Anderson Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Dominic Kazlauskas Science In Sport.com Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Event 8 - Senior Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Senior Sprint Final - Results
1.  Mark Burgess Team Terminator Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Felix English Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Drew Holmes VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Ashley Dennis Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Oliver Pepper The Kinesis Morvelo Project Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Jack Hoyle Unknown 0

6. Jack Hoyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 9 - U12 1 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - U12 1 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Lois Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Sam Booth Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Benjamin O'Brien Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 10 - U16/U14 1 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - U16/U14 1 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Laura Cheesman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Gabriel Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Megan Lewis VC Jubilee Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Oliver Moors Crawley Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Sarah Cooper VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Amy Jacobs VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 11 - Seniors Even Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Seniors Even Devil - Results
1.  Felix English Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Brock Duncumb Rogers VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jack Oliver-Blaney Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Stuart Bettis Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Andrew Parle Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Benjamin Miller Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 11 - Seniors Odd Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Seniors Odd Devil - Results
1.  Lee Povey Team Terminator Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Elliot Tabraham-Dowers VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Richard Bailey Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Nicholas Jepson Army Cycling Union Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Oliver Pepper The Kinesis Morvelo Project Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Drew Holmes VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Event 12 - U8 1 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - U8 1 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Oliver Brooker VC Jubilee Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Bradley Burke Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Freddie Davies Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Event 13 - U10 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - U10 2 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Thomas Andrews Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Dominic Kazlauskas Science In Sport.com Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Stan Abbott Stacey Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Michael Wickens Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Charles Brooker VC Jubilee Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Evelyn Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Event 14 - U12 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - U12 2 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Benjamin O'Brien Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Douglas McCauley Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Thomas Burnett Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Edward O'Brien Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 15 - U16 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - U16 Devil - Results
1.  Matthew Hill Unknown 0

1. Matthew Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jake Marley Unknown 0

2. Jake Marley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Gabriel Parle Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Laura Cheesman Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Luke Bandy Unknown 0

5. Luke Bandy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Spencer Thomas Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 15 - U14 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - U14 Devil - Results
1.  Amy Jacobs Unknown N/A 0

1. Amy Jacobs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Michael Dixon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jack Priddle Unknown 0

3. Jack Priddle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Sarah Cooper Unknown N/A 0

4. Sarah Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 16 - Seniors Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - Seniors Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Felix English Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Brock Duncumb Rogers VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Lee Povey Team Terminator Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Matthew Davies Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Drew Holmes VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Matthew Earnshaw dooleys cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Reports

Preston Park Track League Week 4

Posted 07/05/2010 - British Cycling

On the eve of the 2010 general election, there was an exceptional turn-out of 78 riders despite the ...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration and entry fee if £90/£60/£35 for Seniors/Juniors/Youth. Youth categories D & E freewheel, all other categories fixed.

The Races

Event 1 - Senior 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/05/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 05/05/10 – 19:00
Event 2 - U8 1 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/05/10 19:01 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 05/05/10 – 19:01
Regional C, None
Event 3 - U10 1 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/05/10 19:02 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 05/05/10 – 19:02
Regional C, None
Event 4 - U12 2 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/05/10 19:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 05/05/10 – 19:03
Regional C, None
Event 5 - Senior Sprint Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/05/10 19:04 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 05/05/10 – 19:04
Event 5 - Senior Sprint Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/05/10 19:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 05/05/10 – 19:05
Event 5 - Senior Sprint Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/05/10 19:06 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 05/05/10 – 19:06
Event 5 - Senior Sprint Heat 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/05/10 19:07 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 05/05/10 – 19:07
Event 5 - Senior Sprint Heat 5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/05/10 19:08 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 05/05/10 – 19:08
Event 5 - Senior Sprint Heat 6 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/05/10 19:09 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 05/05/10 – 19:09
Event 6 - U14 3 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/05/10 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 05/05/10 – 19:10
Regional C, None
Event 6 - U16 3 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/05/10 19:11 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 05/05/10 – 19:11
Regional C, None
Event 7 - U10/U8 1 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/05/10 19:12 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 05/05/10 – 19:12
Event 8 - Senior Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/05/10 19:13 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 05/05/10 – 19:13
Event 9 - U12 1 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/05/10 19:14 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 05/05/10 – 19:14
Regional C, None
Event 10 - U16/U14 1 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/05/10 19:15 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 05/05/10 – 19:15
Event 11 - Seniors Even Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/05/10 19:16 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 05/05/10 – 19:16
Event 11 - Seniors Odd Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/05/10 19:16 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 05/05/10 – 19:16
Regional C, None
Event 12 - U8 1 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/05/10 19:17 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 05/05/10 – 19:17
Event 13 - U10 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/05/10 19:18 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 05/05/10 – 19:18
Event 14 - U12 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/05/10 19:19 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 05/05/10 – 19:19
Event 15 - U16 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/05/10 19:20 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 05/05/10 – 19:20
Regional C, None
Event 15 - U14 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/05/10 19:21 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 05/05/10 – 19:21
Regional C, None
Event 16 - Seniors Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/05/10 19:22 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 05/05/10 – 19:22

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

419/EN/011/2010

Start Date:

Wed, 5th May 2010

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston Park Cycle Track, Preston Drove, Brighton, Sussex, BN1 6LA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Senior 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Senior 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Felix English Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Ashley Dennis Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jack Oliver-Blaney Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Stuart Bettis Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Benjamin Miller Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Brock Duncumb Rogers VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Event 2 - U8 1 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - U8 1 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Bradley Burke North Cheshire Clarion Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Oliver Brooker Nieuw Bos Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Freddie Davies Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  George Abbott Stacey Unknown 0

5. George Abbott Stacey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 3 - U10 1 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - U10 1 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Noah Ridgway-Brown Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Bethany Lewis VC Jubilee Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Cory Anderson Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Stan Abbott Stacey Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Richard Hoyle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Dominic Kazlauskas Science In Sport.com Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Event 4 - U12 2 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - U12 2 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Douglas McCauley Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Thomas Burnett Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Benjamin O'Brien Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Isaac Brown VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Edward O'Brien Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 5 - Senior Sprint Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Senior Sprint Heat 1 - Results
1.  Felix English Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Elliot Tabraham-Dowers VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  James McCarron Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Alan Cooper Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Steven Kane Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Event 5 - Senior Sprint Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Senior Sprint Heat 2 - Results
1.  Mark Burgess Team Terminator Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Matthew Butt Unknown N/A 0

2. Matthew Butt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Samuel Cheesman Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Nicholas Smith VC Jubilee Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Matthew Davies Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Tim Hill Unknown N/A 0

6. Tim Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 5 - Senior Sprint Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Senior Sprint Heat 3 - Results
1.  Drew Holmes VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Lee Povey Team Terminator Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Richard Bailey Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  John Aston Unknown 4th 0

4. John Aston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Anthony Rogers Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Benjamin Miller Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 5 - Senior Sprint Heat 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Senior Sprint Heat 4 - Results
1.  Oliver Pepper The Kinesis Morvelo Project Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Brock Duncumb Rogers Cyclesense Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Nicholas Jepson Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Stuart Bettis Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Sara Gent Unknown 0

5. Sara Gent -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Andrew Parle Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 5 - Senior Sprint Heat 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Senior Sprint Heat 5 - Results
1.  Ashley Dennis Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Matthew Earnshaw Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Daniel Clark Unknown N/A 0

3. Daniel Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ben King Unknown N/A 0

4. Ben King -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jack Oliver-Blaney Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Rupert Rivett Sussex Nomads CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 5 - Senior Sprint Heat 6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Senior Sprint Heat 6 - Results
1.  Jack Hoyle Unknown 0

1. Jack Hoyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Mark Turner Science In Sport.com Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Milo Burdeau Unknown 0

3. Milo Burdeau -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ben Gerrey VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Charlie Booth Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 6 - U14 3 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - U14 3 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Hill VC Jubilee Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Gabriel Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Spencer Thomas Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Jake Marley VC Jubilee Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Luke Bandy VC Jubilee Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Megan Lewis VC Jubilee Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 6 - U16 3 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - U16 3 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Michael Dixon VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jack Priddle VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Amy Jacobs VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Sarah Cooper VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 7 - U10/U8 1 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - U10/U8 1 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Louie Berey Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Richard Hoyle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Noah Ridgway-Brown Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Bethany Lewis VC Jubilee Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Cory Anderson Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Dominic Kazlauskas Science In Sport.com Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Event 8 - Senior Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Senior Sprint Final - Results
1.  Mark Burgess Team Terminator Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Felix English Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Drew Holmes VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Ashley Dennis Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Oliver Pepper The Kinesis Morvelo Project Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Jack Hoyle Unknown 0

6. Jack Hoyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 9 - U12 1 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - U12 1 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Lois Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Sam Booth Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Benjamin O'Brien Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 10 - U16/U14 1 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - U16/U14 1 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Laura Cheesman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Gabriel Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Megan Lewis VC Jubilee Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Oliver Moors Crawley Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Sarah Cooper VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Amy Jacobs VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 11 - Seniors Even Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Seniors Even Devil - Results
1.  Felix English Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Brock Duncumb Rogers VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jack Oliver-Blaney Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Stuart Bettis Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Andrew Parle Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Benjamin Miller Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 11 - Seniors Odd Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Seniors Odd Devil - Results
1.  Lee Povey Team Terminator Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Elliot Tabraham-Dowers VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Richard Bailey Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Nicholas Jepson Army Cycling Union Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Oliver Pepper The Kinesis Morvelo Project Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Drew Holmes VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Event 12 - U8 1 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - U8 1 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Oliver Brooker VC Jubilee Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Bradley Burke Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Freddie Davies Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Event 13 - U10 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - U10 2 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Thomas Andrews Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Dominic Kazlauskas Science In Sport.com Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Stan Abbott Stacey Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Michael Wickens Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Charles Brooker VC Jubilee Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Evelyn Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Event 14 - U12 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - U12 2 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Benjamin O'Brien Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Douglas McCauley Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Thomas Burnett Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Edward O'Brien Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 15 - U16 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - U16 Devil - Results
1.  Matthew Hill Unknown 0

1. Matthew Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jake Marley Unknown 0

2. Jake Marley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Gabriel Parle Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Laura Cheesman Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Luke Bandy Unknown 0

5. Luke Bandy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Spencer Thomas Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 15 - U14 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - U14 Devil - Results
1.  Amy Jacobs Unknown N/A 0

1. Amy Jacobs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Michael Dixon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jack Priddle Unknown 0

3. Jack Priddle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Sarah Cooper Unknown N/A 0

4. Sarah Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 16 - Seniors Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - Seniors Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Felix English Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Brock Duncumb Rogers VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Lee Povey Team Terminator Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Matthew Davies Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Drew Holmes VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Matthew Earnshaw dooleys cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Reports

Preston Park Track League Week 4

Posted 07/05/2010 - British Cycling

On the eve of the 2010 general election, there was an exceptional turn-out of 78 riders despite the ...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration and entry fee if £90/£60/£35 for Seniors/Juniors/Youth. Youth categories D & E freewheel, all other categories fixed.

The Races

Event 1 - Senior 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/05/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 05/05/10 – 19:00
Event 2 - U8 1 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/05/10 19:01 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 05/05/10 – 19:01
Regional C, None
Event 3 - U10 1 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/05/10 19:02 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 05/05/10 – 19:02
Regional C, None
Event 4 - U12 2 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/05/10 19:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 05/05/10 – 19:03
Regional C, None
Event 5 - Senior Sprint Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/05/10 19:04 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 05/05/10 – 19:04
Event 5 - Senior Sprint Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/05/10 19:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 05/05/10 – 19:05
Event 5 - Senior Sprint Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/05/10 19:06 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 05/05/10 – 19:06
Event 5 - Senior Sprint Heat 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/05/10 19:07 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 05/05/10 – 19:07
Event 5 - Senior Sprint Heat 5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/05/10 19:08 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 05/05/10 – 19:08
Event 5 - Senior Sprint Heat 6 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/05/10 19:09 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 05/05/10 – 19:09
Event 6 - U14 3 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/05/10 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 05/05/10 – 19:10
Regional C, None
Event 6 - U16 3 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/05/10 19:11 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 05/05/10 – 19:11
Regional C, None
Event 7 - U10/U8 1 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/05/10 19:12 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 05/05/10 – 19:12
Event 8 - Senior Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/05/10 19:13 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 05/05/10 – 19:13
Event 9 - U12 1 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/05/10 19:14 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 05/05/10 – 19:14
Regional C, None
Event 10 - U16/U14 1 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/05/10 19:15 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 05/05/10 – 19:15
Event 11 - Seniors Even Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/05/10 19:16 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 05/05/10 – 19:16
Event 11 - Seniors Odd Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/05/10 19:16 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 05/05/10 – 19:16
Regional C, None
Event 12 - U8 1 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/05/10 19:17 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 05/05/10 – 19:17
Event 13 - U10 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/05/10 19:18 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 05/05/10 – 19:18
Event 14 - U12 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/05/10 19:19 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 05/05/10 – 19:19
Event 15 - U16 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/05/10 19:20 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 05/05/10 – 19:20
Regional C, None
Event 15 - U14 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/05/10 19:21 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 05/05/10 – 19:21
Regional C, None
Event 16 - Seniors Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/05/10 19:22 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 05/05/10 – 19:22

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk