Glendene CC " Bill Temme Memorial Meeting"

Road – Monday, 12 Apr 2004

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

8062004009

Start Date:

Mon, 12th Apr 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Joseph Liversidge Stevenage CC Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Adam Norris Crest Cycling Club Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Vann Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Nicholas Esser Velo Club Baracchi Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Barry Neal API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Murat Ozdenya Ciclos Uno Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  David Wright Finsbury Park CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Douglas Thomson TL2 Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Simon Cope Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Benjamin Price Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Gary Baker Angliasport Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  John Scripps VC Londres Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Stuart Blunt *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Dean Wakelin Unknown 2nd 4

7. Dean Wakelin -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Shaun Aldous Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Aaron McCaffrey Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Andy Lyons Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Mc+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mc+ - Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Alex Minting Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Daniel Young Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Daniel Layton Team Darenth Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Joshua Harris Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  James Wade VC Deal Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Alex Aldham-Breary Ciclos Uno Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Keir Stone-Brown Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Kirk Jenns Ciclos Uno Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Russell Hampton Glendene CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Andrew Griffiths Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
2.  Ayla Jenns Ciclos Uno Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

www.glendenecc.org.uk [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/04/04 00:00 --- --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Mon 12/04/04 – 00:00
51km / 32 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/04/04 00:00 --- --- 64km / 40 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Mon 12/04/04 – 00:00
64km / 40 miles
Mc+ Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/04/04 00:00 --- --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Mon 12/04/04 – 00:00

Mc+

40km / 25 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/04/04 00:00 --- --- 12km / 7 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Mon 12/04/04 – 00:00

U10

12km / 7 miles
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/04/04 00:00 --- --- 12km / 7 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Mon 12/04/04 – 00:00

U12

12km / 7 miles
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/04/04 00:00 --- --- 25km / 16 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.50)
Mon 12/04/04 – 00:00

U14

25km / 16 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/04/04 00:00 --- --- 25km / 16 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.50)
Mon 12/04/04 – 00:00

U16

25km / 16 miles
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/04/04 00:00 --- --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.50)
Mon 12/04/04 – 00:00

U8

5km / 3 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

8062004009

Start Date:

Mon, 12th Apr 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Joseph Liversidge Stevenage CC Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Adam Norris Crest Cycling Club Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Vann Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Nicholas Esser Velo Club Baracchi Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Barry Neal API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Murat Ozdenya Ciclos Uno Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  David Wright Finsbury Park CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Douglas Thomson TL2 Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Simon Cope Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Benjamin Price Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Gary Baker Angliasport Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  John Scripps VC Londres Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Stuart Blunt *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Dean Wakelin Unknown 2nd 4

7. Dean Wakelin -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Shaun Aldous Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Aaron McCaffrey Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Andy Lyons Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Mc+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mc+ - Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Alex Minting Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Daniel Young Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Daniel Layton Team Darenth Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Joshua Harris Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  James Wade VC Deal Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Alex Aldham-Breary Ciclos Uno Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Keir Stone-Brown Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Kirk Jenns Ciclos Uno Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Russell Hampton Glendene CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Andrew Griffiths Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
2.  Ayla Jenns Ciclos Uno Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

www.glendenecc.org.uk [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/04/04 00:00 --- --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Mon 12/04/04 – 00:00
51km / 32 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/04/04 00:00 --- --- 64km / 40 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Mon 12/04/04 – 00:00
64km / 40 miles
Mc+ Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/04/04 00:00 --- --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Mon 12/04/04 – 00:00

Mc+

40km / 25 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/04/04 00:00 --- --- 12km / 7 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Mon 12/04/04 – 00:00

U10

12km / 7 miles
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/04/04 00:00 --- --- 12km / 7 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Mon 12/04/04 – 00:00

U12

12km / 7 miles
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/04/04 00:00 --- --- 25km / 16 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.50)
Mon 12/04/04 – 00:00

U14

25km / 16 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/04/04 00:00 --- --- 25km / 16 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.50)
Mon 12/04/04 – 00:00

U16

25km / 16 miles
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/04/04 00:00 --- --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.50)
Mon 12/04/04 – 00:00

U8

5km / 3 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk