North East Regional Road Race Championships

Road , Northumberland – Sunday, 23 May 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

275/EN/002/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd May 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Village Hall, Slaley, Hexam, Northumberland, NE47 0AA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Matthew Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  James Moss Endura Racing Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Simon Baxter Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Unknown 2nd 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Dominic Munnelly ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 2nd 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew Beattie InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Unknown 2nd 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Ian Taylor Team Bglobal Unknown Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Tony Fawcett Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown 1st 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Shaun Tyson Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Unknown 2nd 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Collin Humphrey Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Rob Carter TS Racing - OTR Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Christopher Mark Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Daniel Smith TS Racing - OTR Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Neil Souter GS Metro Unknown 3rd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Sean Polson M Steel Cycle Racing Team Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  James Alder Blackhawk Bikes Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  John Brown ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Colin Ash ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Christopher Croxford Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Ian Norris ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Sam Dansie InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Jordan Matthews Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown 3rd --- 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Woods Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Unknown 3rd --- 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Callum Grieve Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd --- 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Alex Bottomley Fietsen Tempo Unknown 3rd --- 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  William Brown Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Scott Gerrard Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown 3rd --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Women Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Only - Results
1.  Lindy Edwards Gosforth RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Sarah Murray Unknown N/A 0

2. Sarah Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Anselma Gallinat VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Neil Baxter ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Chris Bush VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Martin Hopkinson Fietsen Tempo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Martin Hopkinson Fietsen Tempo Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  David Longhurst Gosforth RC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  John Davidson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Stuart Lawson InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Ian Brown Unknown 0

7. Ian Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Richard Ranson Newquay Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Richard Ranson InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  David Ranson InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Reports

North East Regional RR Championships

Posted 23/05/2010 - British Cycling

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

No EoL

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 10:00 National B Band 2 --- 142km / 88 miles
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 23/05/10 – 10:00
National B, Band 2
142km / 88 miles
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 10:10 Regional Junior Only Band 3 --- 89km / 55 miles
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 23/05/10 – 10:10
Regional Junior Only, Band 3
89km / 55 miles
Women Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 10:11 Women Only Band 3 --- 53km / 33 miles
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 23/05/10 – 10:11
Women Only, Band 3
53km / 33 miles
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 10:12 Regional Masters C+ Band 4 --- 89km / 55 miles
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 23/05/10 – 10:12
Regional Masters C+, Band 4
89km / 55 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

275/EN/002/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd May 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Village Hall, Slaley, Hexam, Northumberland, NE47 0AA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Matthew Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  James Moss Endura Racing Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Simon Baxter Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Unknown 2nd 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Dominic Munnelly ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 2nd 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew Beattie InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Unknown 2nd 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Ian Taylor Team Bglobal Unknown Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Tony Fawcett Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown 1st 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Shaun Tyson Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Unknown 2nd 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Collin Humphrey Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Rob Carter TS Racing - OTR Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Christopher Mark Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Daniel Smith TS Racing - OTR Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Neil Souter GS Metro Unknown 3rd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Sean Polson M Steel Cycle Racing Team Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  James Alder Blackhawk Bikes Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  John Brown ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Colin Ash ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Christopher Croxford Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Ian Norris ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Sam Dansie InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Jordan Matthews Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown 3rd --- 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Woods Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Unknown 3rd --- 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Callum Grieve Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd --- 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Alex Bottomley Fietsen Tempo Unknown 3rd --- 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  William Brown Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Scott Gerrard Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown 3rd --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Women Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Only - Results
1.  Lindy Edwards Gosforth RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Sarah Murray Unknown N/A 0

2. Sarah Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Anselma Gallinat VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Neil Baxter ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Chris Bush VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Martin Hopkinson Fietsen Tempo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Martin Hopkinson Fietsen Tempo Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  David Longhurst Gosforth RC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  John Davidson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Stuart Lawson InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Ian Brown Unknown 0

7. Ian Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Richard Ranson Newquay Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Richard Ranson InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  David Ranson InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Reports

North East Regional RR Championships

Posted 23/05/2010 - British Cycling

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

No EoL

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 10:00 National B Band 2 --- 142km / 88 miles
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 23/05/10 – 10:00
National B, Band 2
142km / 88 miles
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 10:10 Regional Junior Only Band 3 --- 89km / 55 miles
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 23/05/10 – 10:10
Regional Junior Only, Band 3
89km / 55 miles
Women Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 10:11 Women Only Band 3 --- 53km / 33 miles
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 23/05/10 – 10:11
Women Only, Band 3
53km / 33 miles
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 10:12 Regional Masters C+ Band 4 --- 89km / 55 miles
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 23/05/10 – 10:12
Regional Masters C+, Band 4
89km / 55 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk