Halesowen Track Meeting

Track – Sunday, 23 Jun 2002

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

5022002056

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Jun 2002

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Andrew Fenn Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Dane Percival Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Jessica Varnish Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Tony Lock Olympia Tienen Belgium Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Scott Elliot Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Bonar Lizaitis CC Luton Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Tom Smith CC Cardiff Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Peter Sargent Team Albert Bigot 79 Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Bonar Lizaitis CC Luton Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Jacqui Marshall VC St Raphael Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Ellen Hunter MBE Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 4th 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Laura Stewart VC Londres Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Lorna Latimer Vision 1 Racing Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Rusine Heald VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Clara Beard Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

About the Event

Info for Riders

BCFRivals.Net National Youth and Womens Omnium league rounds. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 23/06/02 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 23/06/02 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.50)
Sun 23/06/02 – 00:00

U16

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 23/06/02 – 00:00

W

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

5022002056

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Jun 2002

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Andrew Fenn Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Dane Percival Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Jessica Varnish Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Tony Lock Olympia Tienen Belgium Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Scott Elliot Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Bonar Lizaitis CC Luton Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Tom Smith CC Cardiff Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Peter Sargent Team Albert Bigot 79 Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Bonar Lizaitis CC Luton Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Jacqui Marshall VC St Raphael Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Ellen Hunter MBE Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 4th 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Laura Stewart VC Londres Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Lorna Latimer Vision 1 Racing Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Rusine Heald VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Clara Beard Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

About the Event

Info for Riders

BCFRivals.Net National Youth and Womens Omnium league rounds. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 23/06/02 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 23/06/02 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.50)
Sun 23/06/02 – 00:00

U16

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 23/06/02 – 00:00

W

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk