Eelmore Criteriums 5

Road – Wednesday, 09 Jul 2003

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11222003115

Start Date:

Wed, 9th Jul 2003

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Bernard Charlick Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Richard Wakor Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Junior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Roy Ludford Team Axiom Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Maxwyn Harris Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Dean Frost Liphook Cycles RT Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Richard Pearman Team Axiom Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Samuel Sturgeon Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Eamon Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Damien Mckeaveney Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Paul Pickup Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Lee Day Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Luke Myers Team Axiom Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Tom Smith Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Alex Peterson AW Cycles Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Alan Flight GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Fergus Brady Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Jon Mulholland Reading CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  David Larcombe VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Robert Jackson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Toby Meadows Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: 45]

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/07/03 00:00 --- --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 09/07/03 – 00:00

3/4

55km / 34 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/07/03 00:00 --- --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 09/07/03 – 00:00
60km / 37 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/07/03 00:00 --- --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 09/07/03 – 00:00

U16

15km / 9 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11222003115

Start Date:

Wed, 9th Jul 2003

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Bernard Charlick Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Richard Wakor Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Junior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Roy Ludford Team Axiom Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Maxwyn Harris Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Dean Frost Liphook Cycles RT Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Richard Pearman Team Axiom Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Samuel Sturgeon Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Eamon Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Damien Mckeaveney Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Paul Pickup Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Lee Day Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Luke Myers Team Axiom Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Tom Smith Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Alex Peterson AW Cycles Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Alan Flight GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Fergus Brady Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Jon Mulholland Reading CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  David Larcombe VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Robert Jackson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Toby Meadows Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: 45]

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/07/03 00:00 --- --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 09/07/03 – 00:00

3/4

55km / 34 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/07/03 00:00 --- --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 09/07/03 – 00:00
60km / 37 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/07/03 00:00 --- --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 09/07/03 – 00:00

U16

15km / 9 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk