Spring in the Park 2017 #7

Closed Circuit , Gravesend – Friday, 16 Jun 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Nine week race league with best six events to count for overall league. Week ten is a stand alone championship event.


Event Details

Event URN:

409239

Start Date:

Fri, 16th Jun 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP
View map

Event Organiser:

Terence Blake
01322521964
terry.blake4@btinternet.com

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Robbie White Woolwich CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Samuel Painter Wigmore CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Samuel Asker VC Londres Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Liam Hanks Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Joshua Chivilo Thanet RC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Nate Oldfield 4T+ Velo Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Adam Churchill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Samuel Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  George Pittock Thanet RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Samuel Beadle VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Harrison Mayo Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Harvey Guningham 4T+ Velo Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Finlay Wellings VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Alistair Canning VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Kai Watts Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Fred Gill Chelmer CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Leighton Dalley Grain Peninsula CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Christian Bright VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Matthew Williams Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  James Gilmore Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Reuban Davey Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Lloyd Costello Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
26.  Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
27.  Jack Johnson Southborough & District Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
28.  Klaidas Lazickas Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
29.  Ritchie Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
30.  Michael Renardson Crawley Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Toni Wilkes Kent Velo Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ellen Inglis Kent Velo Race Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Tilly Malbon Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Polly Burge Kent Velo Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Megan MacMahon WXC World Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Kess Claxton Finished A 0

6. Kess Claxton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Lance Childs Thanet RC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Dylan Hicks Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Noah Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Joseph Blackmore Team Darenth Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Kaine Petrie WyndyMilla Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Cameron Still VC Londres Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Luke Hazell Team Darenth Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Jack Hill Thanet RC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Benjamin Tuchner VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Joshua Ballinger Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Thomas Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Leo Whyton Club Cyclopark Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Jacob James Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Damian Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Anthony Morris Redhill CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Gaurav Meher Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Reuben Edwards Southborough & District Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Callum Biggs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Harry Gregory Hub Vélo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Stanley Boyd Hub Vélo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
23.  Jude Taylor Club Cyclopark Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
24.  Albert Peate Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
25.  Nicolas Burrone Kent Velo Kids Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy WXC World Racing Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Sannah Zaman Panagua CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Anoushka Minale Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Katie Painter Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Ella Baker 4T+ Velo Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Sophie Painter Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Emily Lines Team Darenth Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Grace Turner Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Emma Carroll Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Calum Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Yani Angelo Djelil Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Daniel Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Oliver Horne Finished C 0

5. Oliver Horne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Piers Higginson Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Luke Gibson Club Cyclopark Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Charlie Bell Club Cyclopark Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Finlay Donjon Crawley Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Benjamin Neal Southborough & District Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Alfie Cullender Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Carys Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Hope Inglis Kent Velo Kids Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Freya Cook Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Carys Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Eloise Potel Kent Velo Kids Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Henry Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ryan Jackson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Jasper Simpson Southborough & District Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Maxwell Robinson Thanet RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Anna Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Abigail Biggs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Theo Sandell Southborough & District Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Aaron Harris Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Lucy Edwards Kent Velo Kids Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Holly Hazell Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Kerys Baker Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Ilana Lord VC Deal Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Lola Arnold Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Oliver Clarke Kent Velo Kids Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
16.  Alexander Tremain Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
17.  Thomas Beckett Grain Peninsula CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Noah Smith Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Orla Willis Panagua CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Alexander Campbell Limited Edition Cycling Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Ivo Thwaites Kent Velo Kids Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Isaac Rehman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Brandon Belcher Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Thomas Freeman Kent Velo Girls CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  James Tremain Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Signing on to start 1 hour before the race start time.

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/06/17 20:15 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 16/06/17 – 20:15
Youth Only, Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/06/17 20:15 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 16/06/17 – 20:15
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/06/17 19:40 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 16/06/17 – 19:40
Youth Only, Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/06/17 19:40 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 16/06/17 – 19:40
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/06/17 19:10 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 16/06/17 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/06/17 19:10 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 16/06/17 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/06/17 18:45 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 16/06/17 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/06/17 18:45 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 16/06/17 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/06/17 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 16/06/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/06/17 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 16/06/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, None

Event Summary

Event Overview

Nine week race league with best six events to count for overall league. Week ten is a stand alone championship event.


Event Details

Event URN:

409239

Start Date:

Fri, 16th Jun 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP
View map

Event Organiser:

Terence Blake
01322521964
terry.blake4@btinternet.com

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Robbie White Woolwich CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Samuel Painter Wigmore CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Samuel Asker VC Londres Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Liam Hanks Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Joshua Chivilo Thanet RC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Nate Oldfield 4T+ Velo Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Adam Churchill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Samuel Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  George Pittock Thanet RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Samuel Beadle VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Harrison Mayo Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Harvey Guningham 4T+ Velo Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Finlay Wellings VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Alistair Canning VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Kai Watts Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Fred Gill Chelmer CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Leighton Dalley Grain Peninsula CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Christian Bright VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Matthew Williams Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  James Gilmore Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Reuban Davey Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Lloyd Costello Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
26.  Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
27.  Jack Johnson Southborough & District Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
28.  Klaidas Lazickas Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
29.  Ritchie Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
30.  Michael Renardson Crawley Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Toni Wilkes Kent Velo Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ellen Inglis Kent Velo Race Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Tilly Malbon Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Polly Burge Kent Velo Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Megan MacMahon WXC World Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Kess Claxton Finished A 0

6. Kess Claxton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Lance Childs Thanet RC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Dylan Hicks Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Noah Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Joseph Blackmore Team Darenth Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Kaine Petrie WyndyMilla Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Cameron Still VC Londres Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Luke Hazell Team Darenth Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Jack Hill Thanet RC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Benjamin Tuchner VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Joshua Ballinger Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Thomas Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Leo Whyton Club Cyclopark Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Jacob James Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Damian Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Anthony Morris Redhill CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Gaurav Meher Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Reuben Edwards Southborough & District Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Callum Biggs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Harry Gregory Hub Vélo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Stanley Boyd Hub Vélo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
23.  Jude Taylor Club Cyclopark Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
24.  Albert Peate Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
25.  Nicolas Burrone Kent Velo Kids Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy WXC World Racing Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Sannah Zaman Panagua CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Anoushka Minale Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Katie Painter Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Ella Baker 4T+ Velo Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Sophie Painter Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Emily Lines Team Darenth Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Grace Turner Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Emma Carroll Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Calum Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Yani Angelo Djelil Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Daniel Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Oliver Horne Finished C 0

5. Oliver Horne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Piers Higginson Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Luke Gibson Club Cyclopark Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Charlie Bell Club Cyclopark Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Finlay Donjon Crawley Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Benjamin Neal Southborough & District Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Alfie Cullender Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Carys Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Hope Inglis Kent Velo Kids Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Freya Cook Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Carys Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Eloise Potel Kent Velo Kids Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Henry Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ryan Jackson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Jasper Simpson Southborough & District Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Maxwell Robinson Thanet RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Anna Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Abigail Biggs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Theo Sandell Southborough & District Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Aaron Harris Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Lucy Edwards Kent Velo Kids Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Holly Hazell Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Kerys Baker Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Ilana Lord VC Deal Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Lola Arnold Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Oliver Clarke Kent Velo Kids Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
16.  Alexander Tremain Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
17.  Thomas Beckett Grain Peninsula CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Noah Smith Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Orla Willis Panagua CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Alexander Campbell Limited Edition Cycling Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Ivo Thwaites Kent Velo Kids Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Isaac Rehman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Brandon Belcher Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Thomas Freeman Kent Velo Girls CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  James Tremain Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Signing on to start 1 hour before the race start time.

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/06/17 20:15 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 16/06/17 – 20:15
Youth Only, Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/06/17 20:15 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 16/06/17 – 20:15
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/06/17 19:40 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 16/06/17 – 19:40
Youth Only, Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/06/17 19:40 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 16/06/17 – 19:40
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/06/17 19:10 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 16/06/17 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/06/17 19:10 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 16/06/17 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/06/17 18:45 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 16/06/17 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/06/17 18:45 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 16/06/17 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/06/17 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 16/06/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/06/17 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 16/06/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk