Spring in the Park 2017 #8

Closed Circuit , Gravesend – Friday, 23 Jun 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Nine week race league with best six events to count for overall league. Week ten is a stand alone championship event.


Event Details

Event URN:

409233

Start Date:

Fri, 23rd Jun 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP
View map

Event Organiser:

Terence Blake
01322521964
terry.blake4@btinternet.com

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tom Pughe-Morgan Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Robbie White Woolwich CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jamie Pullen Redhill Raiders Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Samuel Painter Wigmore CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Nesta Ferguson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  George Pittock Thanet RC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  George Sloan VC Londres Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Klaidas Lazickas Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Irfan Zaman Panagua CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Luca Stone Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Hamish Reilly Thanet RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Samuel Beadle VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Christian Bright VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Lloyd Costello Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Nate Oldfield 4T+ Velo Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Reuban Davey Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Leighton Dalley Grain Peninsula CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Thomas Williams Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Marc Johnson Southborough & District Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Christian Neal Southborough & District Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Jack Johnson Southborough & District Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Samuel Asker VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Toni Wilkes Kent Velo Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Polly Burge Kent Velo Race Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ellen Inglis Kent Velo Race Team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Tilly Malbon Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Emily Bowyer Southborough & District Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Frederick Newman Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Lance Childs Thanet RC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joseph Blackmore Team Darenth Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Noah Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Thomas Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Callum Biggs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Dylan Hicks Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Cameron Still VC Londres Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Oliver Curd Finished B 1

10. Oliver Curd -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Anthony Morris Redhill CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Mack Mooney Hub Vélo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Gaurav Meher Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Joshua Ballinger Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Reuben Edwards Southborough & District Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Jack Hill Thanet RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Luke Hazell Team Darenth Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Archie Sloan VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Matthew Howson Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Leo Whyton Club Cyclopark Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Benjamin Tuchner VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Harvey Thatcher Southborough & District Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
23.  Matthew Brooker Limited Edition Cycling Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
24.  Jacob James Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
25.  Damian Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Anoushka Minale Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy WXC World Racing Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Iona Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Sannah Zaman Panagua CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Katie Painter Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Emily Heasman VC Deal Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Sophie Painter Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Ella Baker 4T+ Velo Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Megan Ormistom Finished 0

9. Megan Ormistom -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Melissa Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Jasmine Cornelius Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Amy Harvey Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Hannah Richards Wigmore CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Grace Turner Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Lilly White Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Max Capamagian VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Yani Angelo Djelil Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Daniel Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Calum Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Piers Higginson Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Oliver Horne Finished C 0

6. Oliver Horne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Charlie Bell Club Cyclopark Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Alfie Cullender Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Luke Gibson Club Cyclopark Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Benjamin Neal Southborough & District Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Frankie Finch Wigmore CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Toby Edwards Southborough & District Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Carys Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Leah Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Freya Cook Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Hope Inglis Kent Velo Kids Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Carys Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Eloise Potel Kent Velo Kids Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Henry Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Maxwell Robinson Thanet RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ryan Jackson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Jasper Simpson Southborough & District Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Sammy Djelil Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  William Carroll Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Theo Sandell Southborough & District Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  James Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Lughaidh Cook Thanet RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Jago Masters Finished 0

11. Jago Masters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Oliver Clarke Kent Velo Kids Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Alexander Tremain Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Abigail Biggs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Holly Hazell Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Albert Hacker Kent Velo Kids Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Lucy Edwards Kent Velo Kids Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Gabriella Horne Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Lola Arnold Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Kerys Baker Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Ilana Lord VC Deal Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Safaa Haque Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Noah Smith Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Ivo Thwaites Kent Velo Kids Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Isaac Rehman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Alexander Campbell Limited Edition Cycling Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Brandon Belcher Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  James Tremain Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Orla Willis Panagua CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Saifir Haque Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Signing on to start 1 hour before the race start time.

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/06/17 20:15 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 23/06/17 – 20:15
Youth Only, Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/06/17 20:15 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 23/06/17 – 20:15
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/06/17 19:40 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 23/06/17 – 19:40
Youth Only, Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/06/17 19:40 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 23/06/17 – 19:40
Youth Only, Band 5
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/06/17 19:10 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 23/06/17 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/06/17 19:10 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 23/06/17 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/06/17 18:45 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 23/06/17 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/06/17 18:45 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 23/06/17 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/06/17 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 23/06/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/06/17 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 23/06/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, None

Event Summary

Event Overview

Nine week race league with best six events to count for overall league. Week ten is a stand alone championship event.


Event Details

Event URN:

409233

Start Date:

Fri, 23rd Jun 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP
View map

Event Organiser:

Terence Blake
01322521964
terry.blake4@btinternet.com

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tom Pughe-Morgan Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Robbie White Woolwich CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jamie Pullen Redhill Raiders Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Samuel Painter Wigmore CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Nesta Ferguson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  George Pittock Thanet RC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  George Sloan VC Londres Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Klaidas Lazickas Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Irfan Zaman Panagua CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Luca Stone Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Hamish Reilly Thanet RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Samuel Beadle VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Christian Bright VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Lloyd Costello Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Nate Oldfield 4T+ Velo Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Reuban Davey Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Leighton Dalley Grain Peninsula CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Thomas Williams Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Marc Johnson Southborough & District Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Christian Neal Southborough & District Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Jack Johnson Southborough & District Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Samuel Asker VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Toni Wilkes Kent Velo Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Polly Burge Kent Velo Race Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ellen Inglis Kent Velo Race Team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Tilly Malbon Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Emily Bowyer Southborough & District Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Frederick Newman Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Lance Childs Thanet RC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joseph Blackmore Team Darenth Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Noah Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Thomas Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Callum Biggs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Dylan Hicks Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Cameron Still VC Londres Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Oliver Curd Finished B 1

10. Oliver Curd -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Anthony Morris Redhill CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Mack Mooney Hub Vélo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Gaurav Meher Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Joshua Ballinger Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Reuben Edwards Southborough & District Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Jack Hill Thanet RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Luke Hazell Team Darenth Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Archie Sloan VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Matthew Howson Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Leo Whyton Club Cyclopark Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Benjamin Tuchner VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Harvey Thatcher Southborough & District Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
23.  Matthew Brooker Limited Edition Cycling Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
24.  Jacob James Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
25.  Damian Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Anoushka Minale Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy WXC World Racing Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Iona Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Sannah Zaman Panagua CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Katie Painter Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Emily Heasman VC Deal Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Sophie Painter Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Ella Baker 4T+ Velo Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Megan Ormistom Finished 0

9. Megan Ormistom -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Melissa Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Jasmine Cornelius Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Amy Harvey Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Hannah Richards Wigmore CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Grace Turner Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Lilly White Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Max Capamagian VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Yani Angelo Djelil Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Daniel Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Calum Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Piers Higginson Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Oliver Horne Finished C 0

6. Oliver Horne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Charlie Bell Club Cyclopark Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Alfie Cullender Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Luke Gibson Club Cyclopark Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Benjamin Neal Southborough & District Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Frankie Finch Wigmore CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Toby Edwards Southborough & District Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Carys Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Leah Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Freya Cook Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Hope Inglis Kent Velo Kids Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Carys Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Eloise Potel Kent Velo Kids Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Henry Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Maxwell Robinson Thanet RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ryan Jackson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Jasper Simpson Southborough & District Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Sammy Djelil Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  William Carroll Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Theo Sandell Southborough & District Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  James Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Lughaidh Cook Thanet RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Jago Masters Finished 0

11. Jago Masters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Oliver Clarke Kent Velo Kids Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Alexander Tremain Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Abigail Biggs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Holly Hazell Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Albert Hacker Kent Velo Kids Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Lucy Edwards Kent Velo Kids Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Gabriella Horne Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Lola Arnold Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Kerys Baker Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Ilana Lord VC Deal Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Safaa Haque Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Noah Smith Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Ivo Thwaites Kent Velo Kids Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Isaac Rehman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Alexander Campbell Limited Edition Cycling Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Brandon Belcher Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  James Tremain Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Orla Willis Panagua CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Saifir Haque Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Signing on to start 1 hour before the race start time.

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/06/17 20:15 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 23/06/17 – 20:15
Youth Only, Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/06/17 20:15 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 23/06/17 – 20:15
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/06/17 19:40 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 23/06/17 – 19:40
Youth Only, Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/06/17 19:40 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 23/06/17 – 19:40
Youth Only, Band 5
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/06/17 19:10 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 23/06/17 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/06/17 19:10 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 23/06/17 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/06/17 18:45 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 23/06/17 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/06/17 18:45 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 23/06/17 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/06/17 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 23/06/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/06/17 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 23/06/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk