Barnsfield Heath BC Circuit Races

Road – Tuesday, 03 Aug 2004

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

9242004074

Start Date:

Tue, 3rd Aug 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  John Samways GA Cycles Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Simon Willats Weber Creative Interiors Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Richard Heathcote Team Rochelle Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Guy Watson Gillingham and District Wheele... Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Matthew Fenton City RC (Hull) Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Stephen Crutcher Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Michael Flatters Team Primera-TBCUK Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Mark Farrar Unknown N/A 3

8. Mark Farrar -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Richard Burch Sotonia CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Stephen Elms I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Neil Coleman Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Joseph Andrews VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Roland Tilley Linda McCartney Cycling Team Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Graeme Lackford Langsett Cycles RT Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Richard Eastham Angliasport Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Mark Chadbourne Weber Creative Interiors Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Lee Burden Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Kevin Blann Team Luciano Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Tony Weller Unknown 2nd 2

9. Tony Weller -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Kevin Harris Oates Construction Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Adam Oliver Kiveton Park CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Laura Oliver Kiveton Park CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  David Couch Bournemouth Arrow Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  William Couch Bournemouth Arrow Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: S08/02-03]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/08/04 00:00 --- --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry:
Tue 03/08/04 – 00:00
60km / 37 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/08/04 00:00 --- --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 03/08/04 – 00:00
60km / 37 miles
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 03/08/04 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

9242004074

Start Date:

Tue, 3rd Aug 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  John Samways GA Cycles Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Simon Willats Weber Creative Interiors Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Richard Heathcote Team Rochelle Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Guy Watson Gillingham and District Wheele... Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Matthew Fenton City RC (Hull) Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Stephen Crutcher Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Michael Flatters Team Primera-TBCUK Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Mark Farrar Unknown N/A 3

8. Mark Farrar -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Richard Burch Sotonia CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Stephen Elms I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Neil Coleman Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Joseph Andrews VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Roland Tilley Linda McCartney Cycling Team Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Graeme Lackford Langsett Cycles RT Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Richard Eastham Angliasport Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Mark Chadbourne Weber Creative Interiors Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Lee Burden Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Kevin Blann Team Luciano Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Tony Weller Unknown 2nd 2

9. Tony Weller -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Kevin Harris Oates Construction Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Adam Oliver Kiveton Park CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Laura Oliver Kiveton Park CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  David Couch Bournemouth Arrow Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  William Couch Bournemouth Arrow Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: S08/02-03]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/08/04 00:00 --- --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry:
Tue 03/08/04 – 00:00
60km / 37 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/08/04 00:00 --- --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 03/08/04 – 00:00
60km / 37 miles
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 03/08/04 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk