Fast Test Road Race

Road , Ipswich – Sunday, 09 Apr 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

406879

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Apr 2017

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Somersham Village Hall, Lower Road, Somersham, Ipswich, IP8 4PJ
View map

Series:

Eastern Road Race League

Entry close date

Sun, 19th Mar 2017

Event Organiser:

Karl Osborn
07581095562
karl.osborn@sky.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Isaac Mundy PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Lee Frost VC Equipe - Flix Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Alexandar Richardson BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Charlie Passfield Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  George Smith VC Equipe - Flix Finished 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Jack Waller Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Laurence Kirby Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Barnabas Purbrook Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Joshua Haasz Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Michael Cripps Banjo Cycles Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  James Moss MTS-Rapid Engineering NE Finished 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Robert Moore Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 1st 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Mike Wragg CC Luton Finished 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Tom Fitzpatrick Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Tom Hargreaves Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Anthony Moye Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Tom Chandler Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  James Jenkins Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

No preference is given to ERRL members

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 09:00 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 120km / 75 miles
Sun 09/04/17 – 09:00
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
120km / 75 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

406879

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Apr 2017

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Somersham Village Hall, Lower Road, Somersham, Ipswich, IP8 4PJ
View map

Series:

Eastern Road Race League

Entry close date

Sun, 19th Mar 2017

Event Organiser:

Karl Osborn
07581095562
karl.osborn@sky.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Isaac Mundy PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Lee Frost VC Equipe - Flix Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Alexandar Richardson BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Charlie Passfield Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  George Smith VC Equipe - Flix Finished 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Jack Waller Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Laurence Kirby Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Barnabas Purbrook Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Joshua Haasz Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Michael Cripps Banjo Cycles Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  James Moss MTS-Rapid Engineering NE Finished 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Robert Moore Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 1st 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Mike Wragg CC Luton Finished 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Tom Fitzpatrick Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Tom Hargreaves Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Anthony Moye Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Tom Chandler Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  James Jenkins Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

No preference is given to ERRL members

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 09:00 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 120km / 75 miles
Sun 09/04/17 – 09:00
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
120km / 75 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk