SXC Round 2

MTB XC , - – Sunday, 25 Apr 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

231/SC/046/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Apr 2010

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Contin, -, -, IV14 9ES
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Beginners Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Beginners Female - Results
1.  Stephanie Kelly Unknown 0

1. Stephanie Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Expert/Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert/Elite Female - Results
1.  Elke Prasad Unknown 0

1. Elke Prasad -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Natalie Milne Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown Expert 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Female - Results
1.  Mary Wark Unknown N/A 0

1. Mary Wark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lesley Kirkwood Peebles CC Unknown N/A 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Lesley Yarrow Stirling Bike Club Unknown G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
9999.  Fiona Paton Unknown G/Vet 0

9999. Fiona Paton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Gregor Grant Square Wheels Cycles Unknown G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Unknown G/Vet 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Craig Coid Unknown N/A 0

3. Craig Coid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  John Gemmell Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown G/Vet 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
5.  Peter Forsythe Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Michael Gordon Cromarty Firth CC Unknown G/Vet 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
7.  John Florence Unknown 0

7. John Florence -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female - Results

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Lewis Kirkwood Glentress Riders Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Greg Williamson Unknown Junior 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  David Mackenzie Unknown 0

3. David Mackenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Jack Taylor Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Lucy Grant Peebles CC Unknown Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Jenna Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Juvenile 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Elena Melton Wolfpax Riders Unknown Juvenile 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Catherine Angus Carnegie Cyclones Unknown Juvenile 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Erika Allen Stirling Bike Club Unknown Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Calum Magowan Peebles CC Unknown Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  James Macdonald Unknown Juvenile 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Callum Russell Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Juvenile 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Thomas Van Holten Unknown 0

4. Thomas Van Holten -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Ash Mosdell Unknown 0

5. Ash Mosdell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Liam McLaughlin Unknown 0

6. Liam McLaughlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Conor Nally Carnegie Cyclones Unknown N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Murray Brechin Unknown 0

8. Murray Brechin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Sean Noon Beacon Wheelers Unknown N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Ben Forsyth Unknown 0

10. Ben Forsyth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Edward Fletcher Cairngorm CC Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
12.  Jamie Mason Unknown 0

12. Jamie Mason -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Joshua Cunningham Unknown 0

13. Joshua Cunningham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Ross Nicoll Edinburgh RC Unknown Juvenile 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9999.  Cameron Simpson Peebles CC Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Male Beginners

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Beginners - Results
1.  Matthew Grigor Unknown 0

1. Matthew Grigor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sam Lawton Unknown 0

2. Sam Lawton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Angus Macdonald Unknown 0

3. Angus Macdonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Connor O'Neill Unknown 0

4. Connor O'Neill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jack Ogilvie Unknown 0

5. Jack Ogilvie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Master Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Female - Results
1.  Katrina Jennings Unknown 0

1. Katrina Jennings -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Samantha Dainty Tyneside Vagabonds CC Unknown Master 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Kate Carmichael Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Tracy Munro Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Open Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Female - Results
1.  Brenda Callander Stirling Bike Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Rebecca Collins Unknown 0

2. Rebecca Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Open Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Male - Results
1.  Martin Graham Unknown 0

1. Martin Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Tony Windle Unknown 0

2. Tony Windle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  John Owen Unknown N/A 0

3. John Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Allan Dunlop Unknown N/A 0

4. Allan Dunlop -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  David Munro Unknown N/A 0

5. David Munro -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  John Johnston Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew Allan Unknown 0

7. Andrew Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Calvin Price Unknown 0

8. Calvin Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  David Mason Unknown N/A 0

9. David Mason -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Stuart Rogers Unknown 0

10. Stuart Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Martin McGrath Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Tim Allen Unknown 0

12. Tim Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Roy Cunningham Unknown 0

13. Roy Cunningham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Andrew Taylor Unknown N/A 0

14. Andrew Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Iain Macgregor Unknown 0

15. Iain Macgregor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Luke Newns Unknown 0

16. Luke Newns -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  David Aitken Unknown 0

17. David Aitken -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  John Robertson Unknown 0

18. John Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Graham Trousdale Unknown 0

19. Graham Trousdale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Ian Taylor Unknown N/A 0

20. Ian Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Stephen Foley Unknown N/A 0

21. Stephen Foley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Paul Downton Unknown 0

9999. Paul Downton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Andrew Gumley Unknown 0

9999. Andrew Gumley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Craig Lapsley Unknown 0

9999. Craig Lapsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Gregor Robertson Unknown 0

9999. Gregor Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Hannah Barnes Nevis Cycles Racing Team Unknown Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Eilidh Wells Unknown N/A 39

2. Eilidh Wells -

Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Lyndsey Carson Velo Club Moulin Unknown Sport 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Kathryn Imrie Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Super Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Veteran Male - Results

Super Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Veteran Male - Results
1.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Steve Flindall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sandy Allan Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Anne Murray Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Corran Cardwell-Gillies Elgin CC Unknown N/A 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Julie Nimmo Unknown 0

3. Julie Nimmo -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Miranda Balfour Unknown 0

4. Miranda Balfour -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Kenny Kentley Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Veteran 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  John McCaffery Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown Veteran 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Alex Slaven Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Richie Allsop Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Neil Scott Angus Bike Chain Unknown Veteran 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Brian Garriock Perth City Cycles Unknown Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Graeme Short Unknown N/A 0

8. Graeme Short -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Bob McGuire Unknown 0

9. Bob McGuire -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Jason Sinden Stewartry Wheelers Unknown N/A 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Mark Barnett Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Paul Crotty Unknown 0

12. Paul Crotty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Mark Higginbottom Unknown 0

13. Mark Higginbottom -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Sam Sherwin Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Veteran 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Allan James Unknown 0

15. Allan James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Gary Beall Unknown 0

16. Gary Beall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Huw Davies Unknown N/A 0

17. Huw Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Jimmy Young Unknown 0

18. Jimmy Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Eddie Balfour Unknown 0

19. Eddie Balfour -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Richard Cantillon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Steven Lockhart Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  John Reid Stirling Bike Club Unknown Veteran 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Michael Nally Dunfermline CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Steve Nicholson Dunfermline CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Norman Gillan Squadra Porcini Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Iain Nimmo Squadra Porcini Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Stuart Campbell Unknown N/A 0

9999. Stuart Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Michael Nellies Unknown 0

9999. Michael Nellies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Michael Milne Unknown N/A 0

9999. Michael Milne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Gary Hull Unknown 0

9999. Gary Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Derek Little Unknown 0

9999. Derek Little -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Stuart Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Ben Miller West Highland Wheelers Unknown Youth 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Ryan Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Youth 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Tom Evans Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Youth 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Scott Lindsay Innerleithen Cycle Club Unknown Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Iain Paton Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Youth 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Ross Green Stewartry Wheelers Unknown N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Sam Waterston Peebles CC Unknown Youth 33
Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Finn Munro-Gear Unknown 0

9. Finn Munro-Gear -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Scott Sutherland Unknown Youth 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Craig Owen Peebles CC Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Jon Donachy Unknown Youth 29

12. Jon Donachy -

Points: 29 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Findlay Kinloch Perth City Cycles Unknown Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Calum Foster Unknown Youth 27

14. Calum Foster -

Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Jamie Carchrie Perth City Cycles Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Liam Strother Unknown 0

16. Liam Strother -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Ben Sinden Unknown 0

17. Ben Sinden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Michael Taylor Square Wheels Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Callum Chirnside Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Primary

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Primary - Results

Expert/Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert/Elite Male - Results
1.  Robert Wardell The Kinesis Morvelo Project Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Paul Newnham Unknown 0

2. Paul Newnham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Alex Glasgow Unknown N/A 0

3. Alex Glasgow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Douglas Shearer Innerleithen Cycle Club Unknown Expert 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Ewan Thorburn Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Greig Walker Edinburgh RC Unknown Expert 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Jamie Maxwell Edinburgh University CC Unknown Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9999.  Fraser Hamilton Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Paul Smith Hebridean CC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Robert Friel Raleigh Racing Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  James Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Male - Results
1.  Colin May Edinburgh RC Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Gordon Bathgate Square Wheels Cycles Unknown N/A 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  David Macdonald Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Paul Sharp Squadra Porcini Unknown Master 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Jonathan Buckley West Lothian Clarion CC Unknown Master 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Prasad Prasad Squadra Porcini Unknown N/A 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  John McCallum Velo Club Moulin Unknown Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Paul McInally Rock And Road Unknown Master 33
Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Gordon Mackenzie Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Jake Law Unknown N/A 0

10. Jake Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Lee Imrie Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Richard Lord Unknown Master 29

12. Richard Lord -

Points: 29 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Paul Carmichael Unknown 0

13. Paul Carmichael -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Chris Volley Unknown 0

14. Chris Volley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Stuart Gilfillan Edinburgh University CC Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  Ewan McDougall Easton Ritte Unknown Master 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  Keith Murray Hope Factory Racing Unknown Master 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
18.  Timothy Green Unknown 0

18. Timothy Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Matthew McGrath Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Euan Cleland Rockhard MBC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Shane Lawton Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Gareth Barnes Walkers Cycling Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  David Wilby Unknown N/A 0

9999. David Wilby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Thomas Campbell Unknown 0

9999. Thomas Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Andrew Arendt Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Allan Love Unknown N/A 0

2. Allan Love -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Stephen McPherson Unknown 0

3. Stephen McPherson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Mark Smith Unknown N/A 0

4. Mark Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  John Myburgh Edinburgh RC Unknown Sport 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Peter Farquhar Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Graeme Warren Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Tony Jones Unknown 0

8. Tony Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Christopher Andrews Unknown 0

9. Christopher Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Les Gamble Unknown 0

10. Les Gamble -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Graeme Kelly Unknown 0

11. Graeme Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Marc Dryburgh Unknown 0

12. Marc Dryburgh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Ben Blades Unknown 0

9999. Ben Blades -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Reports

Report: Scottish XC Series Round 2

Posted 13/08/2010 - British Cycling

Over 200 riders made the trip north for round 2

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on times:- Race 1 - 09.00-10.30, Primary 12.00-12.45, Race 2 - 11.00-13.30. Discounts available for entering online at www.entrycentral.com

The Races

Beginners Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/04/10 11:00 Non-Ranking None --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 25/04/10 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, None
1 laps
Expert/Elite Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/04/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 25/04/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
4 laps
Grand Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/04/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 25/04/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
2 laps
Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/04/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 25/04/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
3 laps
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/04/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 25/04/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
3 laps
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/04/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 25/04/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
4 laps
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/04/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 25/04/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
1 laps
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/04/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 25/04/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Male Beginners Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/04/10 11:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 25/04/10 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, None
Master Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/04/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 25/04/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
3 laps
Open Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/04/10 11:00 Non-Ranking None --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 25/04/10 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, None
2 laps
Open Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/04/10 11:00 Non-Ranking None --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 25/04/10 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, None
2 laps
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/04/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 25/04/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
3 laps
Super Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/04/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 25/04/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
2 laps
Super Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/04/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 25/04/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
2 laps
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/04/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 25/04/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/04/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 25/04/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
4 laps
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/04/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 25/04/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
2 laps
Primary Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/04/10 13:00 Go-MTB None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 25/04/10 – 13:00
Go-MTB, None
Expert/Elite Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/04/10 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 25/04/10 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
5 laps
Master Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/04/10 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 25/04/10 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
4 laps
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/04/10 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 25/04/10 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
3 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

231/SC/046/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Apr 2010

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Contin, -, -, IV14 9ES
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Beginners Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Beginners Female - Results
1.  Stephanie Kelly Unknown 0

1. Stephanie Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Expert/Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert/Elite Female - Results
1.  Elke Prasad Unknown 0

1. Elke Prasad -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Natalie Milne Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown Expert 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Female - Results
1.  Mary Wark Unknown N/A 0

1. Mary Wark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lesley Kirkwood Peebles CC Unknown N/A 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Lesley Yarrow Stirling Bike Club Unknown G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
9999.  Fiona Paton Unknown G/Vet 0

9999. Fiona Paton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Gregor Grant Square Wheels Cycles Unknown G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Unknown G/Vet 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Craig Coid Unknown N/A 0

3. Craig Coid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  John Gemmell Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown G/Vet 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
5.  Peter Forsythe Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Michael Gordon Cromarty Firth CC Unknown G/Vet 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
7.  John Florence Unknown 0

7. John Florence -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female - Results

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Lewis Kirkwood Glentress Riders Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Greg Williamson Unknown Junior 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  David Mackenzie Unknown 0

3. David Mackenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Jack Taylor Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Lucy Grant Peebles CC Unknown Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Jenna Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Juvenile 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Elena Melton Wolfpax Riders Unknown Juvenile 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Catherine Angus Carnegie Cyclones Unknown Juvenile 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Erika Allen Stirling Bike Club Unknown Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Calum Magowan Peebles CC Unknown Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  James Macdonald Unknown Juvenile 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Callum Russell Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Juvenile 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Thomas Van Holten Unknown 0

4. Thomas Van Holten -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Ash Mosdell Unknown 0

5. Ash Mosdell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Liam McLaughlin Unknown 0

6. Liam McLaughlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Conor Nally Carnegie Cyclones Unknown N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Murray Brechin Unknown 0

8. Murray Brechin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Sean Noon Beacon Wheelers Unknown N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Ben Forsyth Unknown 0

10. Ben Forsyth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Edward Fletcher Cairngorm CC Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
12.  Jamie Mason Unknown 0

12. Jamie Mason -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Joshua Cunningham Unknown 0

13. Joshua Cunningham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Ross Nicoll Edinburgh RC Unknown Juvenile 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9999.  Cameron Simpson Peebles CC Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Male Beginners

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Beginners - Results
1.  Matthew Grigor Unknown 0

1. Matthew Grigor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sam Lawton Unknown 0

2. Sam Lawton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Angus Macdonald Unknown 0

3. Angus Macdonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Connor O'Neill Unknown 0

4. Connor O'Neill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jack Ogilvie Unknown 0

5. Jack Ogilvie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Master Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Female - Results
1.  Katrina Jennings Unknown 0

1. Katrina Jennings -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Samantha Dainty Tyneside Vagabonds CC Unknown Master 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Kate Carmichael Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Tracy Munro Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Open Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Female - Results
1.  Brenda Callander Stirling Bike Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Rebecca Collins Unknown 0

2. Rebecca Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Open Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Male - Results
1.  Martin Graham Unknown 0

1. Martin Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Tony Windle Unknown 0

2. Tony Windle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  John Owen Unknown N/A 0

3. John Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Allan Dunlop Unknown N/A 0

4. Allan Dunlop -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  David Munro Unknown N/A 0

5. David Munro -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  John Johnston Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew Allan Unknown 0

7. Andrew Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Calvin Price Unknown 0

8. Calvin Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  David Mason Unknown N/A 0

9. David Mason -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Stuart Rogers Unknown 0

10. Stuart Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Martin McGrath Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Tim Allen Unknown 0

12. Tim Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Roy Cunningham Unknown 0

13. Roy Cunningham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Andrew Taylor Unknown N/A 0

14. Andrew Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Iain Macgregor Unknown 0

15. Iain Macgregor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Luke Newns Unknown 0

16. Luke Newns -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  David Aitken Unknown 0

17. David Aitken -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  John Robertson Unknown 0

18. John Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Graham Trousdale Unknown 0

19. Graham Trousdale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Ian Taylor Unknown N/A 0

20. Ian Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Stephen Foley Unknown N/A 0

21. Stephen Foley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Paul Downton Unknown 0

9999. Paul Downton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Andrew Gumley Unknown 0

9999. Andrew Gumley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Craig Lapsley Unknown 0

9999. Craig Lapsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Gregor Robertson Unknown 0

9999. Gregor Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Hannah Barnes Nevis Cycles Racing Team Unknown Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Eilidh Wells Unknown N/A 39

2. Eilidh Wells -

Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Lyndsey Carson Velo Club Moulin Unknown Sport 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Kathryn Imrie Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Super Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Veteran Male - Results

Super Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Veteran Male - Results
1.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Steve Flindall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sandy Allan Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Anne Murray Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Corran Cardwell-Gillies Elgin CC Unknown N/A 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Julie Nimmo Unknown 0

3. Julie Nimmo -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Miranda Balfour Unknown 0

4. Miranda Balfour -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Kenny Kentley Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Veteran 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  John McCaffery Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown Veteran 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Alex Slaven Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Richie Allsop Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Neil Scott Angus Bike Chain Unknown Veteran 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Brian Garriock Perth City Cycles Unknown Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Graeme Short Unknown N/A 0

8. Graeme Short -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Bob McGuire Unknown 0

9. Bob McGuire -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Jason Sinden Stewartry Wheelers Unknown N/A 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Mark Barnett Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Paul Crotty Unknown 0

12. Paul Crotty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Mark Higginbottom Unknown 0

13. Mark Higginbottom -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Sam Sherwin Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Veteran 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Allan James Unknown 0

15. Allan James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Gary Beall Unknown 0

16. Gary Beall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Huw Davies Unknown N/A 0

17. Huw Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Jimmy Young Unknown 0

18. Jimmy Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Eddie Balfour Unknown 0

19. Eddie Balfour -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Richard Cantillon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Steven Lockhart Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  John Reid Stirling Bike Club Unknown Veteran 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Michael Nally Dunfermline CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Steve Nicholson Dunfermline CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Norman Gillan Squadra Porcini Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Iain Nimmo Squadra Porcini Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Stuart Campbell Unknown N/A 0

9999. Stuart Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Michael Nellies Unknown 0

9999. Michael Nellies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Michael Milne Unknown N/A 0

9999. Michael Milne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Gary Hull Unknown 0

9999. Gary Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Derek Little Unknown 0

9999. Derek Little -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Stuart Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Ben Miller West Highland Wheelers Unknown Youth 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Ryan Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Youth 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Tom Evans Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Youth 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Scott Lindsay Innerleithen Cycle Club Unknown Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Iain Paton Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Youth 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Ross Green Stewartry Wheelers Unknown N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Sam Waterston Peebles CC Unknown Youth 33
Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Finn Munro-Gear Unknown 0

9. Finn Munro-Gear -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Scott Sutherland Unknown Youth 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Craig Owen Peebles CC Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Jon Donachy Unknown Youth 29

12. Jon Donachy -

Points: 29 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Findlay Kinloch Perth City Cycles Unknown Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Calum Foster Unknown Youth 27

14. Calum Foster -

Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Jamie Carchrie Perth City Cycles Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Liam Strother Unknown 0

16. Liam Strother -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Ben Sinden Unknown 0

17. Ben Sinden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Michael Taylor Square Wheels Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Callum Chirnside Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Primary

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Primary - Results

Expert/Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert/Elite Male - Results
1.  Robert Wardell The Kinesis Morvelo Project Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Paul Newnham Unknown 0

2. Paul Newnham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Alex Glasgow Unknown N/A 0

3. Alex Glasgow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Douglas Shearer Innerleithen Cycle Club Unknown Expert 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Ewan Thorburn Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Greig Walker Edinburgh RC Unknown Expert 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Jamie Maxwell Edinburgh University CC Unknown Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9999.  Fraser Hamilton Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Paul Smith Hebridean CC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Robert Friel Raleigh Racing Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  James Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Male - Results
1.  Colin May Edinburgh RC Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Gordon Bathgate Square Wheels Cycles Unknown N/A 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  David Macdonald Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Paul Sharp Squadra Porcini Unknown Master 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Jonathan Buckley West Lothian Clarion CC Unknown Master 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Prasad Prasad Squadra Porcini Unknown N/A 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  John McCallum Velo Club Moulin Unknown Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Paul McInally Rock And Road Unknown Master 33
Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Gordon Mackenzie Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Jake Law Unknown N/A 0

10. Jake Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Lee Imrie Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Richard Lord Unknown Master 29

12. Richard Lord -

Points: 29 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Paul Carmichael Unknown 0

13. Paul Carmichael -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Chris Volley Unknown 0

14. Chris Volley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Stuart Gilfillan Edinburgh University CC Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  Ewan McDougall Easton Ritte Unknown Master 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  Keith Murray Hope Factory Racing Unknown Master 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
18.  Timothy Green Unknown 0

18. Timothy Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Matthew McGrath Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Euan Cleland Rockhard MBC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Shane Lawton Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Gareth Barnes Walkers Cycling Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  David Wilby Unknown N/A 0

9999. David Wilby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Thomas Campbell Unknown 0

9999. Thomas Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Andrew Arendt Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Allan Love Unknown N/A 0

2. Allan Love -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Stephen McPherson Unknown 0

3. Stephen McPherson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Mark Smith Unknown N/A 0

4. Mark Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  John Myburgh Edinburgh RC Unknown Sport 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Peter Farquhar Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Graeme Warren Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Tony Jones Unknown 0

8. Tony Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Christopher Andrews Unknown 0

9. Christopher Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Les Gamble Unknown 0

10. Les Gamble -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Graeme Kelly Unknown 0

11. Graeme Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Marc Dryburgh Unknown 0

12. Marc Dryburgh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Ben Blades Unknown 0

9999. Ben Blades -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Reports

Report: Scottish XC Series Round 2

Posted 13/08/2010 - British Cycling

Over 200 riders made the trip north for round 2

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on times:- Race 1 - 09.00-10.30, Primary 12.00-12.45, Race 2 - 11.00-13.30. Discounts available for entering online at www.entrycentral.com

The Races

Beginners Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/04/10 11:00 Non-Ranking None --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 25/04/10 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, None
1 laps
Expert/Elite Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/04/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 25/04/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
4 laps
Grand Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/04/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 25/04/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
2 laps
Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/04/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 25/04/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
3 laps
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/04/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 25/04/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
3 laps
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/04/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 25/04/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
4 laps
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/04/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 25/04/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
1 laps
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/04/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 25/04/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Male Beginners Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/04/10 11:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 25/04/10 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, None
Master Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/04/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 25/04/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
3 laps
Open Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/04/10 11:00 Non-Ranking None --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 25/04/10 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, None
2 laps
Open Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/04/10 11:00 Non-Ranking None --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 25/04/10 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, None
2 laps
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/04/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 25/04/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
3 laps
Super Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/04/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 25/04/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
2 laps
Super Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/04/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 25/04/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
2 laps
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/04/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 25/04/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/04/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 25/04/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
4 laps
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/04/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 25/04/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
2 laps
Primary Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/04/10 13:00 Go-MTB None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 25/04/10 – 13:00
Go-MTB, None
Expert/Elite Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/04/10 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 25/04/10 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
5 laps
Master Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/04/10 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 25/04/10 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
4 laps
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/04/10 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 25/04/10 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
3 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk