Medway Velo Grass Track Meeting

Track , Canterbry – Sunday, 06 Aug 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Bringing grass track back to Kent. welcome to the second of two meetings promoted by the Medway Velo Club.

As well as the usual grass track events, scratch, 800m, elimination etc we will be ending with a 10km madison open to all senior riders.

We aim to offer the opportunity for all to race with events for men, women, youths and Go-Ride Race for youths on freewheel bikes.

Event Details

Event URN:

405433

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Aug 2017

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

University Of Kent, Giles Lane, Canterbry , Kent, CT2 7NZ
View map

Series:

National Short Distance Grass League

Entry close date

Sun, 30th Jul 2017

Event Organiser:

Rodney Kennison
thekennisons@btinternet.com

Results

Confirmed Results

600m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
600m Handicap - Results
1.  David Mitchinson Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Steven Smith Medway Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Phil Lisher Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Rob Milnes Thanet RC Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Joanna Smith Thanet RC Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Neil Lewis Finished 0

7. Neil Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Robert Kennison Medway Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Men's 3km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's 3km - Results
1.  David Mitchinson Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alexander Cook Medway Velo Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Kieran Lawlor San Fairy Ann CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Antony White Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Men's 800m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's 800m - Results
1.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  David Mitchinson Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Steven Smith Medway Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Robert Kennison Medway Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Thomas Kennison Medway Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men's B 3km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's B 3km - Results
1.  Alexander Cook Medway Velo Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matt Nunn Medway Velo Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Paul Daniel Medway Velo Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Neil Lewis North Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Antony White Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Philip Booth Medway Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Men's Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Elimination - Results
1.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  David Mitchinson Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Rob Milnes Thanet RC Race Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Men's Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Madison - Results
1.  Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  David Mitchinson Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Steven Smith Medway Velo Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Thomas Kennison Medway Velo Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alexander Cook Medway Velo Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Robert Kennison Medway Velo Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Richard Lawrence Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Kieran Lawlor San Fairy Ann CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Matt Nunn Medway Velo Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women's 3km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's 3km - Results
1.  Joanna Smith Thanet RC Race Team Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Cassie McGoldrick Medway Velo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sally Smith Medway Velo Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Emma Codling Gt Yarmouth CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women's 800m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's 800m - Results
1.  Joanna Smith Thanet RC Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Emma Codling Gt Yarmouth CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women's Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Elimination - Results
1.  Joanna Smith Thanet RC Race Team Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Sally Smith Medway Velo Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alice Codling Gt Yarmouth CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Cassie McGoldrick Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Emma Codling Gt Yarmouth CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women's Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Madison - Results
1.  Cassie McGoldrick Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  Sally Smith Medway Velo Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Emma Codling Gt Yarmouth CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Alice Codling Gt Yarmouth CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men's 8km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's 8km - Results
1.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  David Mitchinson Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Phil Lisher Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Alexander Cook Medway Velo Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women's 8km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's 8km - Results
1.  Joanna Smith Thanet RC Race Team Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Alice Codling Gt Yarmouth CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Sally Smith Medway Velo Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

U16 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Thomas White Colchester Rovers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Katie-Ann Elliston Southend Wheelers Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Finn Dunton Thanet RC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Ethan Storti Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Joshua White Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Maxwell Robinson Thanet RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Ellie Mitchinson Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Safiya Smith Medway Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Elijah Storti Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Douglas Tulett Thanet RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Alice Tulett Thanet RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Bringing grass track back to Kent. welcome to the second of two meetings promoted by the Medway Velo Club.

As well as the usual grass track events, scratch, 800m, elimination etc we will be ending with a 10km madison open to all senior riders. 

All events will be stand alone rather than an omnium. 

We aim to offer the opportunity for all to race with events for men, women, youths and Go-Ride Race for youths on freewheel bikes.

The Races

600m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 06/08/17 – 01:00
Men's 3km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/08/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Men's 800m Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 06/08/17 – 01:00
Men's B 3km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sun 06/08/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Men's Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/08/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Men's Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/08/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Women's 3km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sun 06/08/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Women's 800m Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 06/08/17 – 01:00
Women's Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sun 06/08/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Women's Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sun 06/08/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Men's 8km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/17 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 18 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 06/08/17 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
18 hr
Women's 8km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/17 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 18 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 06/08/17 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
18 hr
U16 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 06/08/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 06/08/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 06/08/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/17 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Sun 06/08/17 – 01:00
U10 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/17 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Sun 06/08/17 – 01:00
U10 Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/17 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Sun 06/08/17 – 01:00
U8 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/17 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Sun 06/08/17 – 01:00
U8 Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/17 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Sun 06/08/17 – 01:00
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/17 14:00 Youth Only Youth --- 18 hr
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 06/08/17 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth
18 hr
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/17 14:00 Go-Ride Racing None --- 18 hr
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 06/08/17 – 14:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
18 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

Bringing grass track back to Kent. welcome to the second of two meetings promoted by the Medway Velo Club.

As well as the usual grass track events, scratch, 800m, elimination etc we will be ending with a 10km madison open to all senior riders.

We aim to offer the opportunity for all to race with events for men, women, youths and Go-Ride Race for youths on freewheel bikes.

Event Details

Event URN:

405433

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Aug 2017

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

University Of Kent, Giles Lane, Canterbry , Kent, CT2 7NZ
View map

Series:

National Short Distance Grass League

Entry close date

Sun, 30th Jul 2017

Event Organiser:

Rodney Kennison
thekennisons@btinternet.com

Results

Confirmed Results

600m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
600m Handicap - Results
1.  David Mitchinson Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Steven Smith Medway Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Phil Lisher Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Rob Milnes Thanet RC Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Joanna Smith Thanet RC Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Neil Lewis Finished 0

7. Neil Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Robert Kennison Medway Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Men's 3km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's 3km - Results
1.  David Mitchinson Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alexander Cook Medway Velo Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Kieran Lawlor San Fairy Ann CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Antony White Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Men's 800m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's 800m - Results
1.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  David Mitchinson Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Steven Smith Medway Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Robert Kennison Medway Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Thomas Kennison Medway Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men's B 3km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's B 3km - Results
1.  Alexander Cook Medway Velo Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matt Nunn Medway Velo Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Paul Daniel Medway Velo Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Neil Lewis North Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Antony White Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Philip Booth Medway Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Men's Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Elimination - Results
1.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  David Mitchinson Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Rob Milnes Thanet RC Race Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Men's Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Madison - Results
1.  Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  David Mitchinson Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Steven Smith Medway Velo Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Thomas Kennison Medway Velo Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alexander Cook Medway Velo Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Robert Kennison Medway Velo Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Richard Lawrence Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Kieran Lawlor San Fairy Ann CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Matt Nunn Medway Velo Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women's 3km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's 3km - Results
1.  Joanna Smith Thanet RC Race Team Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Cassie McGoldrick Medway Velo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sally Smith Medway Velo Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Emma Codling Gt Yarmouth CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women's 800m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's 800m - Results
1.  Joanna Smith Thanet RC Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Emma Codling Gt Yarmouth CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women's Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Elimination - Results
1.  Joanna Smith Thanet RC Race Team Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Sally Smith Medway Velo Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alice Codling Gt Yarmouth CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Cassie McGoldrick Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Emma Codling Gt Yarmouth CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women's Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Madison - Results
1.  Cassie McGoldrick Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  Sally Smith Medway Velo Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Emma Codling Gt Yarmouth CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Alice Codling Gt Yarmouth CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men's 8km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's 8km - Results
1.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  David Mitchinson Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Phil Lisher Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Alexander Cook Medway Velo Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women's 8km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's 8km - Results
1.  Joanna Smith Thanet RC Race Team Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Alice Codling Gt Yarmouth CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Sally Smith Medway Velo Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

U16 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Thomas White Colchester Rovers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Katie-Ann Elliston Southend Wheelers Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Finn Dunton Thanet RC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Ethan Storti Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Joshua White Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Maxwell Robinson Thanet RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Ellie Mitchinson Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Safiya Smith Medway Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Elijah Storti Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Douglas Tulett Thanet RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Alice Tulett Thanet RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Bringing grass track back to Kent. welcome to the second of two meetings promoted by the Medway Velo Club.

As well as the usual grass track events, scratch, 800m, elimination etc we will be ending with a 10km madison open to all senior riders. 

All events will be stand alone rather than an omnium. 

We aim to offer the opportunity for all to race with events for men, women, youths and Go-Ride Race for youths on freewheel bikes.

The Races

600m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 06/08/17 – 01:00
Men's 3km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/08/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Men's 800m Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 06/08/17 – 01:00
Men's B 3km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sun 06/08/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Men's Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/08/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Men's Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/08/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Women's 3km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sun 06/08/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Women's 800m Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 06/08/17 – 01:00
Women's Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sun 06/08/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Women's Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sun 06/08/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Men's 8km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/17 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 18 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 06/08/17 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
18 hr
Women's 8km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/17 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 18 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 06/08/17 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
18 hr
U16 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 06/08/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 06/08/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 06/08/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/17 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Sun 06/08/17 – 01:00
U10 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/17 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Sun 06/08/17 – 01:00
U10 Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/17 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Sun 06/08/17 – 01:00
U8 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/17 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Sun 06/08/17 – 01:00
U8 Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/17 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Sun 06/08/17 – 01:00
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/17 14:00 Youth Only Youth --- 18 hr
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 06/08/17 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth
18 hr
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/17 14:00 Go-Ride Racing None --- 18 hr
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 06/08/17 – 14:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
18 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk