Ixworth Cycle Races

Closed Circuit , Bury St Edmunds – Monday, 01 May 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Welcome to the West Suffolk Wheelers Ixworth Cycle Races 2017.

West Suffolk Wheelers and Triathlon Club are promoting a six race criterium programme in the picturesque village of Ixworth on the May bank holiday weekend. Ixworth is located 5 miles North of Bury St Edmunds on the A143. The course is on a closed road circuit which makes for fast, exciting, close racing, offering spectators the opportunity to see close up many of the UK’s finest riders battle it out for the top honours.

East Anglia’s premier day of circuit races are aimed at riders of all ages and abilities.  Held on Bank Holiday Monday, May 1st, it has consistently produced fast exciting racing, with close finishes which often need  a photo to decide the places.

The course, a demanding circuit of about 900m centred in the village of Ixworth is good test of rider abilities. Race winners will need to have good speed, backed up by excellent bike handling skills and the desire to be the first over the line. 
This is very evident in the youth races, which often produces the most competitive racing and the most enthusiastic crowd of spectators and Mums & Dads.

Race Entry  
Personalised Race Number
Entry in Race Programme



Event Details

Event URN:

405000

Start Date:

Mon, 1st May 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Ixworth Village Hall, High Street, Ixworth, Bury St Edmunds, IP31 2HH
View map

Series:

Eastern Road Race League

Entry close date

Fri, 31st Mar 2017

Event Organiser:

Geoffrey Bouttell
07956 831940
geoff.bouttell@btinternet.com

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Matthew Noble ViCiOUS VELO Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Joseph Kaye West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Chris Sidell Histon & Impington Bicycle Clu... Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  David Wilkin Histon & Impington Bicycle Clu... Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  James Fletcher Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  James Street CC London Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Seb Herrod Strada-Sport Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  David Wells Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Leon Woodcock Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Matthew Baker VC Norwich Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Luke Rowell Bath Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Paul Bird Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Steve Sach Southend Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Chris Finch CC London Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Paul Flack Flatlandria.cc Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Stuart Grand West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Lewis Good Team LCUK Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Paul Dennison Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Craig Alexander Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Jack Morrish CC London Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Lewis Bryan Histon & Impington Bicycle Clu... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Thomas Mcdonnell Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Graham Wesson St Neots CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Kevin Jennings Cambridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Richard Stiff Finished 4th 0

25. Richard Stiff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Giles Prime West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Thomas Barnes Iceni Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Luke Stone Cycle Team OnForm Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Jordan Black Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Clive Bond DAP Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Lee Cullender Essex Roads CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Tim Cutting West Suffolk Wheelers Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Jamie French Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Peter Fuller VC Norwich Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Myles Higby Loughborough Students CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Peter Horvath CC London Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Will Kitcher Southborough & District Whls Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Simon Light Kings Lynn CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Alistair McLeish London Phoenix CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Adam Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Dylan Starkey Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Daniel Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Calum Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Harley Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Oscar Martin Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Samuel Quiggin Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Alfie Cullender Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Ethan Storti Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Harry Smith Iceni Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Barney Walters Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Alex Cutmore TPH Racing Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Matthew Waller West Suffolk Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Jack Alexander Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Bradley Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  George Davies Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Owain Williams Kingston Junior Cycle Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Carys Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Beth Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Carys Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Jessica Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Rose-Marie Moncrieffe VC Londres Did not finish C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: C

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Charlotte Redden Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Sarah King Bianchi Dama UK Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Elizabeth Hughes CC London Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Gemma Melton Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Katie Scotter Iceni Velo Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Vivienne Tomlin CC London Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Lesley Courtney Kinetic Cycles / Welwyn Racing Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jennifer Andrews Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Claire Fisk Kinetic Cycles / Welwyn Racing Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Alexandra Sheehan Bianchi Dama UK Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Nicola Soden Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Katie Ward Did not start 4th 0

8. Katie Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

Masters 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 50+ - Results
1.  Mark Wingar Gipping Race Team ( GRT ) Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Richard Muchmore Renvale RT Finished 4th 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Vincent Ellis VC Norwich Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ivan Carr Kings Lynn CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Glenn Whellams Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Stephen De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Tim Preece Ashfield RC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Robert Smith Stowmarket & District CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Harry Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- David Lowe Fenland Clarion CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Tom Sharples Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Caelan Miller Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Alex Dale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Noah Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Rory Standish Bourne Whls CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Edward Lowe Fenland Clarion CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Matthew Lord Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Lewis Brinkhoff Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Thomas Carson Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Theo Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Alfred Bedson VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Charlie Knowler West Suffolk Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Jack Emerson Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Joseph Smith Iceni Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Harry Garfield Bourne Whls CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Alex Cooper West Suffolk Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Damian Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Iona Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Anoushka Minale Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jodie Taylor Team Terminator Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Ellen Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Eleanor Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Amy Harvey Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Asker VC Londres Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Freddie Grover Fast Test Racing Team Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Oliver Knight Team Corley Cycles Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Liam Hanks Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Joseph Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Thomas Pask Iceni Velo Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Sam Skeggs Team Corley Cycles Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Adam Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Dexter Mansel-Thomas Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Harrison Mayo Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Aaron Stone Cycle Team OnForm Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Aran Martin Team Corley Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Nathan Gibson St Ives CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Thomas Wright Spalding Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Jordan Rumbles East Coast Riders Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Daniel Lord Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Chris Springall Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Thomas Stegeman Fenland Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Alice Standish Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Harley Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Tilly Malbon Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Molly Cutmore TPH Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Megan Free West Suffolk Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Oliver Jones Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Liam Manser Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Matthew Ellis Steve Poole Plant Hire / Ralei... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Fabian Horrocks Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Kieran Jarvis Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Tom Elwood CC London Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Matthew Day TPH Racing Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Joshua Aiken Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Gary Freeman Fast Test Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Mark Barningham ViCiOUS VELO Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Michael Auger API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Matthew Garfield Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  David Mitchinson Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Mike Smith Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Tom Rowson Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Benedict Thompson CC London Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Adam Colbert Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Ben Howell Strada-Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Nicholas Palmer CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Edward Tricker Team LCUK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Connor Rumbles East Coast Riders Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Matthew Denny West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  David Lee Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Adrian Hoyle Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- James Alexander The MI Racing Academy Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Barningham ViCiOUS VELO Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Michael Bell Fast Test Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Benjamin Beynon Strada-Sport Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Samuel Doll CC London Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Tom Dunkley St Neots CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jonathan Farmer THRE Datawolves RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Louis Julian DAP Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ben Keeley VeloVelocity/Risbygate Solicit... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Harley Matthews DAP Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Morris CC London Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ross Tricker ViCiOUS VELO Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ian Watson CC London Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Charlie Wright Strada-Sport Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

On line entry only. No entry on the day.

The Regional A event is part of the ERRL and priority is given to ERRL club members.

The circuit is approx 890 metres on closed roads around a village centre.

The event will have electronic timing via MyLaps chips. For those riders without a suitable chip they will be available to hire for £5.00 on the day. If you have a MyLaps transponder please enter the number in the box when you enter.  If you don't have a transponder please put 'Hire' in the box

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/05/17 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Mon 01/05/17 – 12:00
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/05/17 12:55 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Mon 01/05/17 – 12:55
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/05/17 12:55 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Mon 01/05/17 – 12:55
Youth Only, None
20 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/05/17 13:30 Women Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Mon 01/05/17 – 13:30
Women Only, Band 5
40 mins
Masters 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/05/17 13:30 Regional Masters C+ Band 4 ---
Mon 01/05/17 – 13:30
Regional Masters C+, Band 4
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/05/17 14:25 Youth Only Band 5 --- 25 mins
Mon 01/05/17 – 14:25
Youth Only, Band 5
25 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/05/17 14:25 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Mon 01/05/17 – 14:25
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/05/17 15:05 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Mon 01/05/17 – 15:05
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/05/17 15:05 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Mon 01/05/17 – 15:05
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/05/17 15:50 Regional A Band 4 --- 50 mins
Mon 01/05/17 – 15:50

2/3

Regional A, Band 4
50 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Welcome to the West Suffolk Wheelers Ixworth Cycle Races 2017.

West Suffolk Wheelers and Triathlon Club are promoting a six race criterium programme in the picturesque village of Ixworth on the May bank holiday weekend. Ixworth is located 5 miles North of Bury St Edmunds on the A143. The course is on a closed road circuit which makes for fast, exciting, close racing, offering spectators the opportunity to see close up many of the UK’s finest riders battle it out for the top honours.

East Anglia’s premier day of circuit races are aimed at riders of all ages and abilities.  Held on Bank Holiday Monday, May 1st, it has consistently produced fast exciting racing, with close finishes which often need  a photo to decide the places.

The course, a demanding circuit of about 900m centred in the village of Ixworth is good test of rider abilities. Race winners will need to have good speed, backed up by excellent bike handling skills and the desire to be the first over the line. 
This is very evident in the youth races, which often produces the most competitive racing and the most enthusiastic crowd of spectators and Mums & Dads.

Race Entry  
Personalised Race Number
Entry in Race Programme



Event Details

Event URN:

405000

Start Date:

Mon, 1st May 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Ixworth Village Hall, High Street, Ixworth, Bury St Edmunds, IP31 2HH
View map

Series:

Eastern Road Race League

Entry close date

Fri, 31st Mar 2017

Event Organiser:

Geoffrey Bouttell
07956 831940
geoff.bouttell@btinternet.com

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Matthew Noble ViCiOUS VELO Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Joseph Kaye West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Chris Sidell Histon & Impington Bicycle Clu... Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  David Wilkin Histon & Impington Bicycle Clu... Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  James Fletcher Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  James Street CC London Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Seb Herrod Strada-Sport Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  David Wells Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Leon Woodcock Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Matthew Baker VC Norwich Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Luke Rowell Bath Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Paul Bird Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Steve Sach Southend Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Chris Finch CC London Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Paul Flack Flatlandria.cc Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Stuart Grand West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Lewis Good Team LCUK Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Paul Dennison Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Craig Alexander Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Jack Morrish CC London Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Lewis Bryan Histon & Impington Bicycle Clu... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Thomas Mcdonnell Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Graham Wesson St Neots CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Kevin Jennings Cambridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Richard Stiff Finished 4th 0

25. Richard Stiff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Giles Prime West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Thomas Barnes Iceni Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Luke Stone Cycle Team OnForm Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Jordan Black Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Clive Bond DAP Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Lee Cullender Essex Roads CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Tim Cutting West Suffolk Wheelers Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Jamie French Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Peter Fuller VC Norwich Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Myles Higby Loughborough Students CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Peter Horvath CC London Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Will Kitcher Southborough & District Whls Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Simon Light Kings Lynn CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Alistair McLeish London Phoenix CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Adam Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Dylan Starkey Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Daniel Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Calum Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Harley Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Oscar Martin Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Samuel Quiggin Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Alfie Cullender Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Ethan Storti Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Harry Smith Iceni Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Barney Walters Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Alex Cutmore TPH Racing Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Matthew Waller West Suffolk Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Jack Alexander Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Bradley Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  George Davies Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Owain Williams Kingston Junior Cycle Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Carys Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Beth Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Carys Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Jessica Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Rose-Marie Moncrieffe VC Londres Did not finish C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: C

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Charlotte Redden Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Sarah King Bianchi Dama UK Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Elizabeth Hughes CC London Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Gemma Melton Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Katie Scotter Iceni Velo Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Vivienne Tomlin CC London Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Lesley Courtney Kinetic Cycles / Welwyn Racing Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jennifer Andrews Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Claire Fisk Kinetic Cycles / Welwyn Racing Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Alexandra Sheehan Bianchi Dama UK Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Nicola Soden Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Katie Ward Did not start 4th 0

8. Katie Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

Masters 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 50+ - Results
1.  Mark Wingar Gipping Race Team ( GRT ) Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Richard Muchmore Renvale RT Finished 4th 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Vincent Ellis VC Norwich Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ivan Carr Kings Lynn CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Glenn Whellams Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Stephen De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Tim Preece Ashfield RC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Robert Smith Stowmarket & District CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Harry Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- David Lowe Fenland Clarion CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Tom Sharples Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Caelan Miller Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Alex Dale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Noah Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Rory Standish Bourne Whls CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Edward Lowe Fenland Clarion CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Matthew Lord Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Lewis Brinkhoff Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Thomas Carson Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Theo Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Alfred Bedson VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Charlie Knowler West Suffolk Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Jack Emerson Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Joseph Smith Iceni Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Harry Garfield Bourne Whls CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Alex Cooper West Suffolk Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Damian Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Iona Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Anoushka Minale Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jodie Taylor Team Terminator Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Ellen Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Eleanor Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Amy Harvey Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Asker VC Londres Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Freddie Grover Fast Test Racing Team Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Oliver Knight Team Corley Cycles Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Liam Hanks Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Joseph Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Thomas Pask Iceni Velo Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Sam Skeggs Team Corley Cycles Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Adam Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Dexter Mansel-Thomas Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Harrison Mayo Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Aaron Stone Cycle Team OnForm Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Aran Martin Team Corley Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Nathan Gibson St Ives CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Thomas Wright Spalding Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Jordan Rumbles East Coast Riders Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Daniel Lord Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Chris Springall Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Thomas Stegeman Fenland Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Alice Standish Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Harley Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Tilly Malbon Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Molly Cutmore TPH Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Megan Free West Suffolk Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Oliver Jones Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Liam Manser Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Matthew Ellis Steve Poole Plant Hire / Ralei... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Fabian Horrocks Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Kieran Jarvis Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Tom Elwood CC London Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Matthew Day TPH Racing Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Joshua Aiken Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Gary Freeman Fast Test Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Mark Barningham ViCiOUS VELO Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Michael Auger API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Matthew Garfield Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  David Mitchinson Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Mike Smith Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Tom Rowson Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Benedict Thompson CC London Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Adam Colbert Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Ben Howell Strada-Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Nicholas Palmer CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Edward Tricker Team LCUK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Connor Rumbles East Coast Riders Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Matthew Denny West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  David Lee Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Adrian Hoyle Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- James Alexander The MI Racing Academy Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Barningham ViCiOUS VELO Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Michael Bell Fast Test Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Benjamin Beynon Strada-Sport Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Samuel Doll CC London Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Tom Dunkley St Neots CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jonathan Farmer THRE Datawolves RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Louis Julian DAP Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ben Keeley VeloVelocity/Risbygate Solicit... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Harley Matthews DAP Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Morris CC London Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ross Tricker ViCiOUS VELO Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ian Watson CC London Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Charlie Wright Strada-Sport Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

On line entry only. No entry on the day.

The Regional A event is part of the ERRL and priority is given to ERRL club members.

The circuit is approx 890 metres on closed roads around a village centre.

The event will have electronic timing via MyLaps chips. For those riders without a suitable chip they will be available to hire for £5.00 on the day. If you have a MyLaps transponder please enter the number in the box when you enter.  If you don't have a transponder please put 'Hire' in the box

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/05/17 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Mon 01/05/17 – 12:00
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/05/17 12:55 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Mon 01/05/17 – 12:55
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/05/17 12:55 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Mon 01/05/17 – 12:55
Youth Only, None
20 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/05/17 13:30 Women Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Mon 01/05/17 – 13:30
Women Only, Band 5
40 mins
Masters 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/05/17 13:30 Regional Masters C+ Band 4 ---
Mon 01/05/17 – 13:30
Regional Masters C+, Band 4
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/05/17 14:25 Youth Only Band 5 --- 25 mins
Mon 01/05/17 – 14:25
Youth Only, Band 5
25 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/05/17 14:25 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Mon 01/05/17 – 14:25
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/05/17 15:05 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Mon 01/05/17 – 15:05
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/05/17 15:05 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Mon 01/05/17 – 15:05
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/05/17 15:50 Regional A Band 4 --- 50 mins
Mon 01/05/17 – 15:50

2/3

Regional A, Band 4
50 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk