Mildenhall Cycling Festival Senior and Junior Races

Track , West Row – Sunday, 27 Aug 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

404638

Start Date:

Sun, 27th Aug 2017

Finish date:

Mon, 28th Aug 2017

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

West Rowe Village Hall, 79 Church Road, West Row, IP28 8PA
View map

Series:

National Endurance Grass Track League
National Short Distance Grass League

Event Organiser:

Max Pendleton
5 Jackson Place, Chicksands, Shefford, Bedfordshire, SG17 5TJ
01462 338942
joseph.pendle@live.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men's Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men's Omnium - Results
1.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  David Mitchinson Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Thomas Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Luke Danckert Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Fred Gill Chelmer CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Rowan Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior Women's Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women's Omnium - Results
1.  Sherilyn Powell BowlPhish Racing Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alice Codling Gt Yarmouth CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Emma Codling Gt Yarmouth CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Wendy Atkinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

National Short Distance League (770m)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
National Short Distance League (770m) - Results
1.  Rowan Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  David Mitchinson Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Thomas Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

National Endurance League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
National Endurance League - Results
1.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  David Mitchinson Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Luke Danckert Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Anthony Marsh Maldon & District CC Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Fred Gill Chelmer CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men's Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/08/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 27/08/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior Women's Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/08/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sun 27/08/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
National Short Distance League (770m) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/08/17 01:00 Regional C+ ---
Entry:
Sun 27/08/17 – 01:00
National Endurance League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/08/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 27/08/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 3
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/08/17 10:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 06 hr
Entry: Postal: (£18.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 27/08/17 – 10:00
Regional C+, Band 5
06 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

404638

Start Date:

Sun, 27th Aug 2017

Finish date:

Mon, 28th Aug 2017

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

West Rowe Village Hall, 79 Church Road, West Row, IP28 8PA
View map

Series:

National Endurance Grass Track League
National Short Distance Grass League

Event Organiser:

Max Pendleton
5 Jackson Place, Chicksands, Shefford, Bedfordshire, SG17 5TJ
01462 338942
joseph.pendle@live.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men's Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men's Omnium - Results
1.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  David Mitchinson Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Thomas Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Luke Danckert Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Fred Gill Chelmer CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Rowan Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior Women's Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women's Omnium - Results
1.  Sherilyn Powell BowlPhish Racing Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alice Codling Gt Yarmouth CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Emma Codling Gt Yarmouth CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Wendy Atkinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

National Short Distance League (770m)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
National Short Distance League (770m) - Results
1.  Rowan Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  David Mitchinson Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Thomas Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

National Endurance League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
National Endurance League - Results
1.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  David Mitchinson Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Luke Danckert Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Anthony Marsh Maldon & District CC Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Fred Gill Chelmer CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men's Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/08/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 27/08/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior Women's Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/08/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sun 27/08/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
National Short Distance League (770m) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/08/17 01:00 Regional C+ ---
Entry:
Sun 27/08/17 – 01:00
National Endurance League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/08/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 27/08/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 3
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/08/17 10:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 06 hr
Entry: Postal: (£18.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 27/08/17 – 10:00
Regional C+, Band 5
06 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk