Haverhill CC Road Race

Road , Haverhill – Sunday, 18 Jun 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

This event is part of the Eastern Road Race League, preference is given to ERRL members.

Selection is by the highest aggregate points from the current and last season by equal representation, based on the best rider from each ERRL club in turn then second rider etc. until field is full.

Organisers can accept entries from clubs outside the league in their reserve list only, unless they do not have a full field of ERRL members at the closing date.

The event will take place on the Thurlow course, there will be a maximum of 60 riders on the day. 

Entry on the day will not be available.

Entrants are reminded they are not allowed to enter more than one event on the same day unless they are able to start and finish both events. This is a BC and CTT rule and anyone found to have done this will be reported to the governing body concerned. 

There will be no refunds after the closing date.

Event Details

Event URN:

404178

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Jun 2017

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Thurlow Village Hall, The Street, Thurlow, Haverhill, Suffolk, CB9 7LA
View map

Series:

Eastern Road Race League

Entry close date

Sun, 28th May 2017

Event Organiser:

Owen Chapple
haverhillcyclingclub@yahoo.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Toby Parnell Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Sam Barker Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Patrick Willan Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Leighton Oxley-Crisp Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Liam Fenner API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Gavin Moore Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Steven Griffiths Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Tim Guy DAP Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Ian Perry Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Michael Bell Fast Test Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  James Street CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Luke Fisher Cambridge University CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  James Sherwood Orwell Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Mike Padfield North Norfolk Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Ben Locke Maldon & District CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Nikita Banks St Ives CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Jeremy Perks Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Peter Blenkinsop Fast Test Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Gavin Carter Stowmarket & District CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Mark Powell Stowmarket & District CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Andrew Proffitt Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Oliver Wood Strada-Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Lubomir Belak St Ives CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Lucas He Velo Club Baracchi Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Oliver Howe Strada-Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/06/17 09:00 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 89km / 55 miles
Sun 18/06/17 – 09:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
89km / 55 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

This event is part of the Eastern Road Race League, preference is given to ERRL members.

Selection is by the highest aggregate points from the current and last season by equal representation, based on the best rider from each ERRL club in turn then second rider etc. until field is full.

Organisers can accept entries from clubs outside the league in their reserve list only, unless they do not have a full field of ERRL members at the closing date.

The event will take place on the Thurlow course, there will be a maximum of 60 riders on the day. 

Entry on the day will not be available.

Entrants are reminded they are not allowed to enter more than one event on the same day unless they are able to start and finish both events. This is a BC and CTT rule and anyone found to have done this will be reported to the governing body concerned. 

There will be no refunds after the closing date.

Event Details

Event URN:

404178

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Jun 2017

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Thurlow Village Hall, The Street, Thurlow, Haverhill, Suffolk, CB9 7LA
View map

Series:

Eastern Road Race League

Entry close date

Sun, 28th May 2017

Event Organiser:

Owen Chapple
haverhillcyclingclub@yahoo.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Toby Parnell Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Sam Barker Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Patrick Willan Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Leighton Oxley-Crisp Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Liam Fenner API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Gavin Moore Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Steven Griffiths Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Tim Guy DAP Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Ian Perry Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Michael Bell Fast Test Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  James Street CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Luke Fisher Cambridge University CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  James Sherwood Orwell Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Mike Padfield North Norfolk Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Ben Locke Maldon & District CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Nikita Banks St Ives CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Jeremy Perks Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Peter Blenkinsop Fast Test Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Gavin Carter Stowmarket & District CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Mark Powell Stowmarket & District CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Andrew Proffitt Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Oliver Wood Strada-Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Lubomir Belak St Ives CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Lucas He Velo Club Baracchi Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Oliver Howe Strada-Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/06/17 09:00 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 89km / 55 miles
Sun 18/06/17 – 09:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
89km / 55 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk