Plomesgate CC Grass Track Meeting

Track , Nr Woodbridge – Sunday, 02 Jul 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

404028

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Jul 2017

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Bredfield, Nr Woodbridge, IP13 6AX
View map

Series:

National Endurance Grass Track League
National Short Distance Grass League

Entry close date

Sat, 24th Jun 2017

Event Organiser:

Pete Whelan
22 Naverne Meadows, Woodbridge, Suffolk, IP12 1HU
pete.whelan@talk21.com

Results

Confirmed Results

National Endurance Grass Track League (8km)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
National Endurance Grass Track League (8km) - Results
1.  Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  David Mitchinson Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Travis Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Howard Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Daniel King Chelmer CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

National Short Distance Grass Track League (800m)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
National Short Distance Grass Track League (800m) - Results
1.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  David Mitchinson Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Travis Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Daniel King Chelmer CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Howard Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Men's Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Devil - Results
1.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  David Mitchinson Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Travis Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Howard Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Josiah Brown Plomesgate CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Richard Lawrence Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  David Dodsworth Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Jason Corner Diss & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  David Mitchinson Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Travis Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Howard Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Daniel King Chelmer CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Josiah Brown Plomesgate CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Richard Lawrence Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  David Dodsworth Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
500m Handicap - Results
1.  David Mitchinson Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Matilda Gurney BowlPhish Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Harley Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  David Dodsworth Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Sherilyn Powell BowlPhish Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Josiah Brown Plomesgate CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Daniel King Chelmer CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Richard Lawrence Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Travis Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Howard Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Jane De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Wendy Atkinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women's Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Omnium - Results
1.  Matilda Gurney BowlPhish Racing Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Sherilyn Powell BowlPhish Racing Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jane De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Wendy Atkinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Youth A Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Josiah Brown Plomesgate CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth A Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Harley Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth B Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Jack Emerson Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth B Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Jodie Taylor Team Terminator Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Zoe Swainston Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth C Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Harley Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Bradley Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth C Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Isla Swainston Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Chloe Ollett Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Georgia Corner Diss & District CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth D Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Isaac Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Fraser Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Matthew Dodsworth Maldon & District CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth D Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Ellie Mitchinson Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Daisy Emerson Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth E Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth E Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Caris Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Phoebe Ollett Colchester Rovers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Erica Dodsworth Maldon & District CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

We plan to hold a similar programme to previous years and aim to finish the day around 4:30pm

The Races

National Endurance Grass Track League (8km) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 02/07/17 – 01:00
National Short Distance Grass Track League (800m) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/17 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Entry:
Sun 02/07/17 – 01:00
Men's Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 02/07/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 02/07/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
500m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/17 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Entry:
Sun 02/07/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Women's Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sun 02/07/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth A Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 02/07/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth A Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 02/07/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth B Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 02/07/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth B Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 02/07/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth C Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 02/07/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth C Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 02/07/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth D Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 02/07/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth D Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 02/07/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth E Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 02/07/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
E/1/2/3/4/J/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/17 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 02/07/17 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/17 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 02/07/17 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

404028

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Jul 2017

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Bredfield, Nr Woodbridge, IP13 6AX
View map

Series:

National Endurance Grass Track League
National Short Distance Grass League

Entry close date

Sat, 24th Jun 2017

Event Organiser:

Pete Whelan
22 Naverne Meadows, Woodbridge, Suffolk, IP12 1HU
pete.whelan@talk21.com

Results

Confirmed Results

National Endurance Grass Track League (8km)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
National Endurance Grass Track League (8km) - Results
1.  Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  David Mitchinson Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Travis Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Howard Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Daniel King Chelmer CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

National Short Distance Grass Track League (800m)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
National Short Distance Grass Track League (800m) - Results
1.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  David Mitchinson Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Travis Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Daniel King Chelmer CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Howard Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Men's Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Devil - Results
1.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  David Mitchinson Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Travis Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Howard Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Josiah Brown Plomesgate CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Richard Lawrence Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  David Dodsworth Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Jason Corner Diss & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  David Mitchinson Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Travis Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Howard Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Daniel King Chelmer CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Josiah Brown Plomesgate CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Richard Lawrence Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  David Dodsworth Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
500m Handicap - Results
1.  David Mitchinson Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Matilda Gurney BowlPhish Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Harley Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  David Dodsworth Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Sherilyn Powell BowlPhish Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Josiah Brown Plomesgate CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Daniel King Chelmer CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Richard Lawrence Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Travis Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Howard Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Jane De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Wendy Atkinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women's Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Omnium - Results
1.  Matilda Gurney BowlPhish Racing Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Sherilyn Powell BowlPhish Racing Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jane De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Wendy Atkinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Youth A Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Josiah Brown Plomesgate CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth A Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Harley Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth B Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Jack Emerson Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth B Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Jodie Taylor Team Terminator Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Zoe Swainston Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth C Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Harley Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Bradley Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth C Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Isla Swainston Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Chloe Ollett Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Georgia Corner Diss & District CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth D Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Isaac Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Fraser Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Matthew Dodsworth Maldon & District CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth D Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Ellie Mitchinson Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Daisy Emerson Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth E Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth E Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Caris Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Phoebe Ollett Colchester Rovers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Erica Dodsworth Maldon & District CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

We plan to hold a similar programme to previous years and aim to finish the day around 4:30pm

The Races

National Endurance Grass Track League (8km) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 02/07/17 – 01:00
National Short Distance Grass Track League (800m) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/17 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Entry:
Sun 02/07/17 – 01:00
Men's Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 02/07/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 02/07/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
500m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/17 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Entry:
Sun 02/07/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Women's Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sun 02/07/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth A Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 02/07/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth A Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 02/07/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth B Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 02/07/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth B Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 02/07/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth C Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 02/07/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth C Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 02/07/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth D Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 02/07/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth D Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 02/07/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth E Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 02/07/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
E/1/2/3/4/J/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/17 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 02/07/17 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/17 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 02/07/17 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk