CCA Primavera 2017

Road , Cambridgeshire – Sunday, 09 Apr 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Regional A on the Kingston circuit.

Preference is given to ERRL members

***Please could riders not park on the high street in Orwell***

Event Details

Event URN:

403724

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Apr 2017

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Orwell Village Hall, High Street, Orwell, Cambridgeshire, SG8 5QN
View map

Series:

Eastern Road Race League

Entry close date

Sat, 18th Mar 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Tom Wiley Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tom Elwood CC London Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  James Dent St Neots CC Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Christopher Thomas East London Velo Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Martin Smith London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Nathan Howard Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Michael Krukov Lea Valley CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Lubomir Belak St Ives CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Colin Bailey North Road CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Gabriel Fowden Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  James Ambrose-Parish Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Wayne Tunnah St Neots CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Morris Bacon Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Josh Rock Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Spencer Laborde Iceni Velo Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Jake Towler West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Timothy Allen Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Jack Burgin St Ives CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Dale Johnston VC Norwich Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Callum Stewart East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Leighton Oxley-Crisp Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Stephen Messenger East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Malcolm Smith Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Tom Rowson Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Jonas Rooze CC London Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Hugo Evans North Road CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Patrick Willan Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Lewis Pendle VC Norwich Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Ian Perry Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Matthew Carter Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Joseph Halloran Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

This event is part of the Eastern Road Race League, preference is given to ERRL members. 

 

Selection is by the highest aggregate points from the current and last season by equal representation, based on the best rider from each ERRL club in turn then second rider etc. until field is full.  Organisers can accept entries from clubs outside the League in their reserve list only, unless they do not have a full field of ERRL Members at the closing date.

 

The event will take place on the ­­Kingston Course, there will be a maximum of 60 riders on the day.

 

Entry on the day will be available up to the maximum allowed on the permit.

 

Entrants are reminded they are not allowed to enter more than one event on the same day unless they are able to start and finish both events.  This is a BC and CTT Rule and anyone found to have done this will be reported to the governing body concerned.

 

There will be no refunds after the closing date.

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 09:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 113km / 70 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 09:00
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
113km / 70 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Regional A on the Kingston circuit.

Preference is given to ERRL members

***Please could riders not park on the high street in Orwell***

Event Details

Event URN:

403724

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Apr 2017

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Orwell Village Hall, High Street, Orwell, Cambridgeshire, SG8 5QN
View map

Series:

Eastern Road Race League

Entry close date

Sat, 18th Mar 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Tom Wiley Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tom Elwood CC London Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  James Dent St Neots CC Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Christopher Thomas East London Velo Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Martin Smith London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Nathan Howard Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Michael Krukov Lea Valley CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Lubomir Belak St Ives CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Colin Bailey North Road CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Gabriel Fowden Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  James Ambrose-Parish Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Wayne Tunnah St Neots CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Morris Bacon Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Josh Rock Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Spencer Laborde Iceni Velo Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Jake Towler West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Timothy Allen Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Jack Burgin St Ives CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Dale Johnston VC Norwich Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Callum Stewart East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Leighton Oxley-Crisp Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Stephen Messenger East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Malcolm Smith Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Tom Rowson Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Jonas Rooze CC London Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Hugo Evans North Road CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Patrick Willan Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Lewis Pendle VC Norwich Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Ian Perry Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Matthew Carter Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Joseph Halloran Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

This event is part of the Eastern Road Race League, preference is given to ERRL members. 

 

Selection is by the highest aggregate points from the current and last season by equal representation, based on the best rider from each ERRL club in turn then second rider etc. until field is full.  Organisers can accept entries from clubs outside the League in their reserve list only, unless they do not have a full field of ERRL Members at the closing date.

 

The event will take place on the ­­Kingston Course, there will be a maximum of 60 riders on the day.

 

Entry on the day will be available up to the maximum allowed on the permit.

 

Entrants are reminded they are not allowed to enter more than one event on the same day unless they are able to start and finish both events.  This is a BC and CTT Rule and anyone found to have done this will be reported to the governing body concerned.

 

There will be no refunds after the closing date.

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 09:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 113km / 70 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 09:00
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
113km / 70 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk