Schwalbe British Cycling 4X Series RD 6 Falmouth 2016

MTB 4X , Falmouth – Sunday, 24 Jul 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

401178

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Jul 2016

Event Type:

MTB 4X (Competitive)

Venue:

Falmouth 4X Track, Maenporth Road, Maenporth, Falmouth, Cornwall, TR11 5HJ
View map

Series:

British Cycling 4X Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Heather Kay Finished Master 150

1. Heather Kay -

Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Rona Strivens Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Junior 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Hannah Escott Finished Senior 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Claire Calland Finished Master 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Melanie Nice Dame Cycling Finished Senior 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Big Fun 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Big Fun 17+ - Results
1.  Zac Hudson Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Robert Beard Finished 0

2. Robert Beard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jan Stockley Finished 0

3. Jan Stockley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Robert Graham Finished 0

4. Robert Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Alec Bell Finished 0

5. Alec Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Simon Loeber-hughes Finished 0

6. Simon Loeber-hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Ian Vellender Carrick Riders Mountain Bike C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Juvenile 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile 13-14 - Results
1.  William Fuell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Juvenile 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  William Mills Finished Juvenile 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Ruben Masi Carrick Riders Mountain Bike C... Finished Juvenile 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Rhys Mahon Finished Juvenile 100

4. Rhys Mahon -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Master 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master 30-39 - Results
1.  Lee Feery Finished Master 150

1. Lee Feery -

Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Jason Jessop Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Michael Dewsnap Finished Veteran 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  David Jaquin Finished Master 125

4. David Jaquin -

Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Simon Rickett Carrick Riders Mountain Bike C... Finished Veteran 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Neil Harbour Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  John Lord Dame Cycling Finished Veteran 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Andrew Calland Finished Master 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Pro Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Pro Elite - Results
1.  Duncan Ferris Finished Elite 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Luke Cryer Finished Elite 125

2. Luke Cryer -

Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Jack Hudson Finished Elite 110

3. Jack Hudson -

Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  William Evans Carrick Riders Mountain Bike C... Finished Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Alexander Metcalfe Finished Elite 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  David Roberts Finished Elite 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Will Soffe Finished Master 70

7. Will Soffe -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Charles Currie Carrick Riders Mountain Bike C... Finished Junior 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Connor Hudson Finished Elite 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Daniel Wagstaff Finished Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Rippers (10-12)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Rippers (10-12) - Results
1.  Tyler Partridge Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Louie Partridge Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Finlay Hudson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Reuben Mills Walpole Warriors BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  William Chatter Finished 0

5. William Chatter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  George Madley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Luke Madley Finished N/A 0

7. Luke Madley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jack Hoare Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Felix Whetter Finished 0

9. Felix Whetter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Senior 18-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 18-29 - Results
1.  Ben Jones Finished Senior 150

1. Ben Jones -

Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Lewis Ashe Knowsley BMX Club Finished Senior 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Tom Burch Finished Senior 110

3. Tom Burch -

Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Joseph Presswood Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Matthew Wilson Finished Senior 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Mike Hayward Finished Senior 80

6. Mike Hayward -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Alastair Keen Finished Senior 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Mop Head Finished 0

8. Mop Head -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Oliver Cullen Finished 0

9. Oliver Cullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  James Ferrand Finished Senior 55

10. James Ferrand -

Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Youth 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 15-16 - Results
1.  Oscar Powell Finished Youth 150

1. Oscar Powell -

Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Fin Keogh Carrick Riders Mountain Bike C... Finished Youth 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Tom Bell Carrick Riders Mountain Bike C... Finished Youth 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Lewis Giddings Finished Youth 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Alex Piper Carrick Riders Mountain Bike C... Finished Youth 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

About the Event

The Races

Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/07/16 01:00 MTB National B MTB 4X National B Elite, Expert, ...
Entry:
Sun 24/07/16 – 01:00
MTB National B, MTB 4X National B | Elite, Expert, ...
Big Fun 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/07/16 09:30 Non-Ranking N/A
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 24/07/16 – 09:30
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
Fun 13-16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/07/16 09:30 Non-Ranking N/A
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 24/07/16 – 09:30
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
Junior 17-18 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/07/16 09:30 MTB National B MTB 4X National B Junior
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 24/07/16 – 09:30
MTB National B, MTB 4X National B | Junior
Junior 17-18 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/07/16 09:30 MTB National B MTB 4X National B Junior
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 24/07/16 – 09:30
MTB National B, MTB 4X National B | Junior
Juvenile 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/07/16 09:30 MTB National B MTB 4X National B Juvenile
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 24/07/16 – 09:30
MTB National B, MTB 4X National B | Juvenile
Master 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/07/16 09:30 MTB National B MTB 4X National B Master, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 24/07/16 – 09:30
MTB National B, MTB 4X National B | Master, Veteran
Master 30-39 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/07/16 09:30 MTB National B MTB 4X National B Master
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 24/07/16 – 09:30
MTB National B, MTB 4X National B | Master
Pro Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/07/16 09:30 MTB National B MTB 4X National B Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 24/07/16 – 09:30
MTB National B, MTB 4X National B | Elite, Expert, ...
Rippers (10-12) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/07/16 09:30 Non-Ranking 10-12
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/07/16 – 09:30
Non-Ranking,  | 10-12
Senior 18-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/07/16 09:30 MTB National B MTB 4X National B Senior
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 24/07/16 – 09:30
MTB National B, MTB 4X National B | Senior
Senior 18-29 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/07/16 09:30 MTB National B MTB 4X National B Senior
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 24/07/16 – 09:30
MTB National B, MTB 4X National B | Senior
Veteran 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/07/16 09:30 MTB National B MTB 4X National B G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 24/07/16 – 09:30
MTB National B, MTB 4X National B | G/Vet, Veteran
Youth 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/07/16 09:30 MTB National B MTB 4X National B Youth
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 24/07/16 – 09:30
MTB National B, MTB 4X National B | Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

401178

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Jul 2016

Event Type:

MTB 4X (Competitive)

Venue:

Falmouth 4X Track, Maenporth Road, Maenporth, Falmouth, Cornwall, TR11 5HJ
View map

Series:

British Cycling 4X Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Heather Kay Finished Master 150

1. Heather Kay -

Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Rona Strivens Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Junior 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Hannah Escott Finished Senior 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Claire Calland Finished Master 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Melanie Nice Dame Cycling Finished Senior 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Big Fun 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Big Fun 17+ - Results
1.  Zac Hudson Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Robert Beard Finished 0

2. Robert Beard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jan Stockley Finished 0

3. Jan Stockley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Robert Graham Finished 0

4. Robert Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Alec Bell Finished 0

5. Alec Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Simon Loeber-hughes Finished 0

6. Simon Loeber-hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Ian Vellender Carrick Riders Mountain Bike C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Juvenile 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile 13-14 - Results
1.  William Fuell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Juvenile 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  William Mills Finished Juvenile 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Ruben Masi Carrick Riders Mountain Bike C... Finished Juvenile 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Rhys Mahon Finished Juvenile 100

4. Rhys Mahon -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Master 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master 30-39 - Results
1.  Lee Feery Finished Master 150

1. Lee Feery -

Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Jason Jessop Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Michael Dewsnap Finished Veteran 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  David Jaquin Finished Master 125

4. David Jaquin -

Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Simon Rickett Carrick Riders Mountain Bike C... Finished Veteran 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Neil Harbour Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  John Lord Dame Cycling Finished Veteran 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Andrew Calland Finished Master 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Pro Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Pro Elite - Results
1.  Duncan Ferris Finished Elite 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Luke Cryer Finished Elite 125

2. Luke Cryer -

Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Jack Hudson Finished Elite 110

3. Jack Hudson -

Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  William Evans Carrick Riders Mountain Bike C... Finished Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Alexander Metcalfe Finished Elite 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  David Roberts Finished Elite 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Will Soffe Finished Master 70

7. Will Soffe -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Charles Currie Carrick Riders Mountain Bike C... Finished Junior 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Connor Hudson Finished Elite 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Daniel Wagstaff Finished Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Rippers (10-12)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Rippers (10-12) - Results
1.  Tyler Partridge Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Louie Partridge Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Finlay Hudson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Reuben Mills Walpole Warriors BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  William Chatter Finished 0

5. William Chatter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  George Madley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Luke Madley Finished N/A 0

7. Luke Madley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jack Hoare Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Felix Whetter Finished 0

9. Felix Whetter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Senior 18-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 18-29 - Results
1.  Ben Jones Finished Senior 150

1. Ben Jones -

Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Lewis Ashe Knowsley BMX Club Finished Senior 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Tom Burch Finished Senior 110

3. Tom Burch -

Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Joseph Presswood Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Matthew Wilson Finished Senior 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Mike Hayward Finished Senior 80

6. Mike Hayward -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Alastair Keen Finished Senior 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Mop Head Finished 0

8. Mop Head -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Oliver Cullen Finished 0

9. Oliver Cullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  James Ferrand Finished Senior 55

10. James Ferrand -

Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Youth 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 15-16 - Results
1.  Oscar Powell Finished Youth 150

1. Oscar Powell -

Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Fin Keogh Carrick Riders Mountain Bike C... Finished Youth 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Tom Bell Carrick Riders Mountain Bike C... Finished Youth 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Lewis Giddings Finished Youth 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Alex Piper Carrick Riders Mountain Bike C... Finished Youth 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

About the Event

The Races

Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/07/16 01:00 MTB National B MTB 4X National B Elite, Expert, ...
Entry:
Sun 24/07/16 – 01:00
MTB National B, MTB 4X National B | Elite, Expert, ...
Big Fun 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/07/16 09:30 Non-Ranking N/A
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 24/07/16 – 09:30
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
Fun 13-16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/07/16 09:30 Non-Ranking N/A
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 24/07/16 – 09:30
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
Junior 17-18 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/07/16 09:30 MTB National B MTB 4X National B Junior
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 24/07/16 – 09:30
MTB National B, MTB 4X National B | Junior
Junior 17-18 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/07/16 09:30 MTB National B MTB 4X National B Junior
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 24/07/16 – 09:30
MTB National B, MTB 4X National B | Junior
Juvenile 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/07/16 09:30 MTB National B MTB 4X National B Juvenile
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 24/07/16 – 09:30
MTB National B, MTB 4X National B | Juvenile
Master 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/07/16 09:30 MTB National B MTB 4X National B Master, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 24/07/16 – 09:30
MTB National B, MTB 4X National B | Master, Veteran
Master 30-39 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/07/16 09:30 MTB National B MTB 4X National B Master
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 24/07/16 – 09:30
MTB National B, MTB 4X National B | Master
Pro Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/07/16 09:30 MTB National B MTB 4X National B Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 24/07/16 – 09:30
MTB National B, MTB 4X National B | Elite, Expert, ...
Rippers (10-12) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/07/16 09:30 Non-Ranking 10-12
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/07/16 – 09:30
Non-Ranking,  | 10-12
Senior 18-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/07/16 09:30 MTB National B MTB 4X National B Senior
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 24/07/16 – 09:30
MTB National B, MTB 4X National B | Senior
Senior 18-29 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/07/16 09:30 MTB National B MTB 4X National B Senior
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 24/07/16 – 09:30
MTB National B, MTB 4X National B | Senior
Veteran 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/07/16 09:30 MTB National B MTB 4X National B G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 24/07/16 – 09:30
MTB National B, MTB 4X National B | G/Vet, Veteran
Youth 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/07/16 09:30 MTB National B MTB 4X National B Youth
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 24/07/16 – 09:30
MTB National B, MTB 4X National B | Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk