ESL 1st Spring Rumble

Road – Saturday, 27 Mar 2004

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

8062004042

Start Date:

Sat, 27th Mar 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Daniel Rudd *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Dean Wakelin Unknown 2nd 13

2. Dean Wakelin -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Stephen White VC Londres Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ed Graefe East London Velo Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Stephen Skuse Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Matthew Rugman Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Matthew Talbot Glendene CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Christopher Millett Datateam Allstars Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Robert Wright Tri and Run Race Team Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Ben Nicholson Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

4/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W - Results
1.  Tom Underhill Finsbury Park CC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Joseph Fletcher East London Velo Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Douglas Thomson TL2 Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Thomas Gardner Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  (John) Conor Murphy Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

U12/U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12/U10 - Results
1.  Daniel Layton Team Darenth Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Daniel Young Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Alex Minting Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Hugo Humphreys Team Darenth Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Erik Meilak Team Darenth Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Dale Jackson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16/U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 - Results
1.  Alex Aldham-Breary Ciclos Uno Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Russell Hampton Glendene CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Joseph Perrett Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Andrew Griffiths Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Daniel Manelfi Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Sean Dunlea Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Beth Lewis Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

4/W race = 1 hour [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/03/04 00:00 --- --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 27/03/04 – 00:00
52km / 32 miles
4/W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/03/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 27/03/04 – 00:00

4/W

U12/U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/03/04 00:00 --- --- 11km / 7 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 27/03/04 – 00:00
11km / 7 miles
U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/03/04 00:00 --- --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 27/03/04 – 00:00
16km / 10 miles
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/03/04 00:00 --- --- 4km / 2 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Sat 27/03/04 – 00:00

U8

4km / 2 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

8062004042

Start Date:

Sat, 27th Mar 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Daniel Rudd *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Dean Wakelin Unknown 2nd 13

2. Dean Wakelin -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Stephen White VC Londres Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ed Graefe East London Velo Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Stephen Skuse Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Matthew Rugman Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Matthew Talbot Glendene CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Christopher Millett Datateam Allstars Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Robert Wright Tri and Run Race Team Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Ben Nicholson Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

4/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W - Results
1.  Tom Underhill Finsbury Park CC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Joseph Fletcher East London Velo Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Douglas Thomson TL2 Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Thomas Gardner Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  (John) Conor Murphy Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

U12/U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12/U10 - Results
1.  Daniel Layton Team Darenth Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Daniel Young Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Alex Minting Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Hugo Humphreys Team Darenth Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Erik Meilak Team Darenth Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Dale Jackson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16/U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 - Results
1.  Alex Aldham-Breary Ciclos Uno Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Russell Hampton Glendene CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Joseph Perrett Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Andrew Griffiths Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Daniel Manelfi Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Sean Dunlea Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Beth Lewis Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

4/W race = 1 hour [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/03/04 00:00 --- --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 27/03/04 – 00:00
52km / 32 miles
4/W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/03/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 27/03/04 – 00:00

4/W

U12/U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/03/04 00:00 --- --- 11km / 7 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 27/03/04 – 00:00
11km / 7 miles
U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/03/04 00:00 --- --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 27/03/04 – 00:00
16km / 10 miles
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/03/04 00:00 --- --- 4km / 2 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Sat 27/03/04 – 00:00

U8

4km / 2 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk