Sam Walton Memorial Border Trophy Road Race

Road – Sunday, 15 Aug 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

295/EN/002/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Aug 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Chris Newton JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jake Tanner Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Kit Gilham Mid Devon CC Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Kevin Dawson Polypipe Cycling Team Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Collin Humphrey Polypipe Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Matthew Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Ashley Brown Cambridge CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Alan Nixon Blackhawk Bikes Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Rob Carter TS Racing - OTR Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Christopher Mark Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Stuart Wearmouth MTS Cycle Sport Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Simon Baxter Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Liam Armstrong Cycleways-SG Petch Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Callum Sewell Wills Bros Racing Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Jon Sturman ActivCycles-Corbridge Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Dominic Munnelly ActivCycles-Corbridge Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Ian Taylor Team Bglobal Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  James Alder Blackhawk Bikes Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Tony Fawcett Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Neil Baxter ActivCycles-Corbridge Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Reports

Newton’s Farewell Victory in the NE

Posted 19/08/2010 - British Cycling

Chris Newton bid farewell to the tough roads of Northumberland last Sunday with a victory in the Sam...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/10 10:30 National B Band 2 --- 130km / 81 miles
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/08/10 – 10:30
National B, Band 2
130km / 81 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

295/EN/002/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Aug 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Chris Newton JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jake Tanner Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Kit Gilham Mid Devon CC Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Kevin Dawson Polypipe Cycling Team Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Collin Humphrey Polypipe Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Matthew Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Ashley Brown Cambridge CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Alan Nixon Blackhawk Bikes Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Rob Carter TS Racing - OTR Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Christopher Mark Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Stuart Wearmouth MTS Cycle Sport Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Simon Baxter Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Liam Armstrong Cycleways-SG Petch Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Callum Sewell Wills Bros Racing Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Jon Sturman ActivCycles-Corbridge Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Dominic Munnelly ActivCycles-Corbridge Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Ian Taylor Team Bglobal Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  James Alder Blackhawk Bikes Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Tony Fawcett Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Neil Baxter ActivCycles-Corbridge Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Reports

Newton’s Farewell Victory in the NE

Posted 19/08/2010 - British Cycling

Chris Newton bid farewell to the tough roads of Northumberland last Sunday with a victory in the Sam...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/10 10:30 National B Band 2 --- 130km / 81 miles
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/08/10 – 10:30
National B, Band 2
130km / 81 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk