WOSCA Track Championships & Open Omnium

Track , Edinburgh – Saturday, 05 Jun 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

385/SC/044/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 5th Jun 2010

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Meadowbank Velodrome, Meadowbank Sports Centre, London Road, Edinburgh, EH7 6AE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Open Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Open Points Race - Results
1.  James Smith dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Scott Macrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Finlay Young Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Greg Brown dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Kevin Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Matthew Hamilton Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Open Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Open Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Hamilton Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Finlay Young Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Scott Macrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Greg Brown dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lulu Bartlett Edinburgh RC Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Morgan Binnie Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U10 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Joanna Stewart Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Hannah Ferguson Glentress Riders Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Rebecca Leith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

WOSCA Championships - Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
WOSCA Championships - Individual Pursuit - Results
1.  Greg Brown dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  James Daly Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James Smith dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Andrew Leith dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Craig Holmes Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Allan Maclean Glasgow Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Licence points for open events over 3km only, plus the overall result of the Omnium.

The Races

Open Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/06/10 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 05/06/10 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Open Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/06/10 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 05/06/10 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 5
U12 Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/06/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 05/06/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
Open Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/06/10 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- Various
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 05/06/10 – 12:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Various
U10 Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/06/10 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 05/06/10 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/06/10 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 05/06/10 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
WOSCA Championships - Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/06/10 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 4km / 2 miles
Entry:
Sat 05/06/10 – 12:00
Regional C+, Band 5
4km / 2 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

385/SC/044/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 5th Jun 2010

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Meadowbank Velodrome, Meadowbank Sports Centre, London Road, Edinburgh, EH7 6AE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Open Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Open Points Race - Results
1.  James Smith dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Scott Macrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Finlay Young Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Greg Brown dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Kevin Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Matthew Hamilton Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Open Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Open Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Hamilton Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Finlay Young Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Scott Macrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Greg Brown dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lulu Bartlett Edinburgh RC Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Morgan Binnie Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U10 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Joanna Stewart Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Hannah Ferguson Glentress Riders Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Rebecca Leith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

WOSCA Championships - Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
WOSCA Championships - Individual Pursuit - Results
1.  Greg Brown dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  James Daly Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James Smith dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Andrew Leith dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Craig Holmes Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Allan Maclean Glasgow Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Licence points for open events over 3km only, plus the overall result of the Omnium.

The Races

Open Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/06/10 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 05/06/10 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Open Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/06/10 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 05/06/10 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 5
U12 Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/06/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 05/06/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
Open Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/06/10 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- Various
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 05/06/10 – 12:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Various
U10 Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/06/10 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 05/06/10 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/06/10 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 05/06/10 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
WOSCA Championships - Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/06/10 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 4km / 2 miles
Entry:
Sat 05/06/10 – 12:00
Regional C+, Band 5
4km / 2 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk